
About Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Manesar, Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the industrial packaging solutions segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U52609HR2020PTC125091. Its GSTIN is 06AATCA2081M1Z9 (Haryana). The company holds 13 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.63 Lakh. It is led by directors including Akhil Kansal and Kuldeep Singh Parewa.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot Bearing No. 291, Sector 6 Imt Manesar, Haryana, India – 122052.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.16 Cr, a growth of 85% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.74 Cr (net margin -9.9%) and EBITDA of -₹5.21 Cr (EBITDA margin -9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 184% over three years.
The company has about 73 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Anveshan. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹10 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 9 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹203.89 Cr; the latest was in May 2026. Its 4 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Edible Oils), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is R.S.H. Agro Products Limited with revenue of ₹59.42 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website anveshan.farm.
Company details
CIN history
Anveshan Farm Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U52609PB2020PTC050645. The current CIN is U52609HR2020PTC125091, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U52609HR2020PTC125091 | Current |
| U52609PB2020PTC050645 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Anveshan Farm Technologies
Contact details
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Manesar, Haryana. Its website is anveshan.farm. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot Bearing No. 291, Sector 6 Imt Manesar, Haryana, India – 122052
- IndustryPackaging, Industrial Packaging Solutions
To see the full contact details of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Anveshan Farm Technologies operates one associated brand: Anveshan. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Natural food products are offered online by Anveshan. | anveshan.farm |
Business activity
The main business activity of Anveshan Farm Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableAnveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.16 Cr (up 85% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 184% over three years, including 85% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹58.16 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹5.21 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.74 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -9.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited
Anveshan Farm Technologies has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhil Kansal Also directs: Agrocore Farm Products LLP | Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kuldeep Singh Parewa | Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Aayushi Khandelwal | Director | 29 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Edible Oils), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R.S.H. Agro Products Limited | ₹59.42 Cr (FY 2020) | -65.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India | |||
| Triveni Solvex Private Limited | ₹59.34 Cr (FY 2024) | -4.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹58.16 Cr (FY 2024) | -₹5.74 Cr | -9.9% | 85.0% | 73 | Manesar, Haryana, India |
| Syndicate Edible Oils Private Limited | ₹57.99 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Tufanganj, West Bengal, India | |||
| Parijat Oil and Fats Private Limited | ₹57.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited is audited by JINDAL ANIL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| JINDAL ANIL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2024 | 011822N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | 101144679 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹8 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Sep 2024 | 100988108 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 100978304 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 25 Jul 2024 | 100961224 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 02 Mar 2023 | 100693869 | Others | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited has 9 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹203.89 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (3 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Funding round · Series B | ₹120.95 Cr | Investors: Vertex Ventures SE Asia & India, International Finance Corporation, Titan Capital |
| Apr 2022 | Funding round · Pre-Series A | ₹13.47 Cr | Investors: DSG Consumer Partners, Angel List, Devakar Investment and Trading Company Pvt Ltd |
| Feb 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Anveshan Farm Technologies. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 73 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 08, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Anveshan Farm Technologies has 13 GST registrations: 13 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AATCA2081M1Z9 | Haryana | Active | 01 Sep 2020 |
| 06AATCA2081M2Z8 | Haryana | Active | 24 Mar 2025 |
| 03AATCA2081M1ZF | Punjab | Active | 22 Jul 2020 |
| 29AATCA2081M1Z1 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Sep 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Anveshan Farm Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments. The latest: Aayushi Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2022.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Anveshan Farm Technologies is an active private limited company based in Manesar, Haryana, India. The company works in industrial packaging solutions, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52609HR2020PTC125091.
Anveshan Farm Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Akhil Kansal - Director
- Kuldeep Singh Parewa - Director
- Aayushi Khandelwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Anveshan Farm Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Anveshan Farm Technologies is 06AATCA2081M1Z9, registered in Haryana. The company has 13 GST registrations in all, of which 13 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AATCA2081M2Z8 (Haryana), 03AATCA2081M1ZF (Punjab), 29AATCA2081M1Z1 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anveshan Farm Technologies is U52609HR2020PTC125091. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anveshan Farm Technologies has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Anveshan Farm Technologies was incorporated on 22 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Anveshan Farm Technologies has 9 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹203.89 Cr; the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Anveshan Farm Technologies by revenue are R.S.H. Agro Products Limited, Triveni Solvex Private Limited, Syndicate Edible Oils Private Limited, Parijat Oil and Fats Private Limited, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Edible Oils), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Aayushi Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2022. Akhil Kansal was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2020. Kuldeep Singh Parewa was appointed as Director on 22 Jan 2020.
Yes, Anveshan Farm Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

