- #193 Aditya Kumar Halwasia ₹18,800 Cr
- #465 Karunakar Reddy Baddam & family ₹7,500 Cr

About Apollo Micro Systems Limited
Data last updated:
Apollo Micro Systems Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the defence tech and equipment segment of the aerospace, maritime and defence sector. It was incorporated on 03 March 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
Its director Aditya Kumar Halwasia is #193 among India's richest people (2026). Its director Karunakar Reddy Baddam and family are #465 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L72200TG1997PLC026556. Its GSTIN is 36AABCA9924D1ZT (Telangana). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 540879 and NSE: APOLLO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹63 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹37.16 Cr. It was formerly known as Apollo Micro Systems Private Limited and Apollo Microsystems Private Limited. It is led by directors including Karunakar Reddy Baddam (Managing Director) and Addepalli Krishna Sai Kumar (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 16 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No 128/A Road No. 12 Bel Road Ida Mallapur Uppal Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500076.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹904.32 Cr, a growth of 60.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹112.91 Cr (net margin 12.5%) and EBITDA of ₹218.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 24.1%).
The company has about 281 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Apollo Micro Systems. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1,908.69 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹359.87 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 8 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 101 deals on record (90 market trades, 7 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹486.08 Cr; the latest was in June 2026. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 37 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website apollo-micro.com.
Company details
Name history
Apollo Micro Systems has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Apollo Micro Systems Private Limited, and Apollo Microsystems Private Limited. The current legal name is Apollo Micro Systems Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Apollo Micro Systems Limited | Current |
| Apollo Micro Systems Private Limited | Previous |
| Apollo Microsystems Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Apollo Micro Systems has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72200TG1997PLC026556, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72200TG1997PLC026556 | Current |
| U72200AP1997PTC026556 | Previous |
| U72200TG1997PLC026556 | Previous |
| U72200TG1997PTC026556 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Apollo Micro Systems
Contact details
Apollo Micro Systems Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is apollo-micro.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No 128/A Road No. 12 Bel Road Ida Mallapur Uppal Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500076
- IndustryAerospace, Maritime and Defense, Defence Tech & Equipment
To see the full contact details of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Apollo Micro Systems operates one associated brand: Apollo Micro Systems. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Custom electronics and electromechanical solutions are designed, developed, and assembled. | apollo-micro.com |
Financials of Apollo Micro Systems Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableApollo Micro Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹904.32 Cr (up 60.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 904 | 562 | 372 | 298 | 243 | 203 | 246 |
| Revenue growth | +60.9% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 218 | 129 | 83.86 | 60.88 | 45.51 | 38.52 | 48.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.1% | +23.0% | +22.6% | +20.5% | +18.7% | +19.0% | +19.8% |
| Profit before tax | 155 | 82.56 | 44.09 | 28.96 | 20.24 | 14.45 | 25.26 |
| Net profit | 113 | 56.41 | 31.12 | 20.84 | 14.57 | 10.25 | 14.01 |
| Net profit margin | +12.5% | +10.0% | +8.4% | +7.0% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.15 | 1.84 | 1.10 | 9.03 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 945 | 728 | 528 | 437 | 423 | 380 |
| Net worth | - | 607 | 519 | 383 | 319 | 305 | 296 |
| Total debt | - | 335 | 208 | 144 | 116 | 117 | 83.30 |
| Cash & bank | - | 62.48 | 20.74 | 14.08 | 16.23 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Net working capital | - | 715 | 573 | 415 | 340 | 337 | 306 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 10.24 | (75.83) | (16.29) | 43.18 | 6.19 | 46.91 |
| Cash from investing | - | (91.29) | (60.38) | (34.76) | (24.30) | (22.67) | (18.69) |
| Cash from financing | - | 121 | 136 | 50.95 | (18.67) | 16.51 | (36.03) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 388 | 251 | 293 | 252 | 225 | 134 | 162 | 148 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +72.3% | +88.1% | +81.3% | +70.0% | +40.2% | +46.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.54 | 2.25 | 3.19 | 0.91 | 1.30 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 0.98 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 53.73 | 67.65 | 50.39 | 59.18 | 40.93 | 35.99 | 37.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.6% | +21.4% | +23.1% | +20.0% | +26.3% | +30.6% | +22.2% | +25.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.60 | 7.59 | 6.97 | 6.11 | 4.75 | 4.49 | 4.14 | 3.99 |
| Interest | 14.63 | 10.72 | 9.08 | 13.63 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 10.58 | 8.76 |
| Profit before tax | 92.49 | 37.67 | 54.79 | 31.56 | 43.13 | 25.28 | 22.00 | 26.18 |
| Tax | 46.32 | 12.45 | 18.00 | 8.68 | 13.13 | 7.60 | 8.03 | 7.95 |
| Net profit | 46.17 | 25.22 | 36.79 | 22.88 | 30.00 | 17.68 | 13.97 | 18.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.32 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 0.68 | 0.88 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.60 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 765 | 562 | 372 | 298 | 243 | 203 | 246 |
| Revenue growth | +36.1% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 214 | 129 | 83.86 | 60.90 | 45.52 | 38.53 | 48.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +23.0% | +22.6% | +20.5% | +18.7% | +19.0% | +19.8% |
| Profit before tax | 175 | 83.82 | 44.89 | 29.44 | 20.25 | 14.46 | 25.26 |
| Net profit | 121 | 57.69 | 31.78 | 21.33 | 14.66 | 10.25 | 14.01 |
| Net profit margin | +15.8% | +10.3% | +8.6% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.53 | 1.87 | 1.12 | 9.18 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 907 | 728 | 528 | 436 | 422 | 380 |
| Net worth | - | 609 | 519 | 384 | 319 | 305 | 296 |
| Total debt | - | 295 | 208 | 144 | 116 | 116 | 83.30 |
| Cash & bank | - | 22.42 | 20.73 | 18.19 | 16.05 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Net working capital | - | 674 | 581 | 415 | 340 | 337 | 306 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 11.83 | (80.30) | (16.15) | 43.08 | 7.66 | 46.91 |
| Cash from investing | - | (93.15) | (57.19) | (34.83) | (25.34) | (23.07) | (18.69) |
| Cash from financing | - | 81.36 | 138 | 50.95 | (17.70) | 15.45 | (36.03) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 306 | 156 | 205 | 201 | 225 | 134 | 162 | 148 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.0% | +16.7% | +26.9% | +35.3% | +40.2% | +46.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.76 | 7.36 | 8.41 | 4.42 | 3.17 | 1.35 | 1.13 | 1.22 |
| Total expenses | 199 | 108 | 145 | 148 | 166 | 92.60 | 126 | 110 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 48.36 | 60.39 | 53.28 | 59.22 | 40.98 | 36.04 | 37.99 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.1% | +31.0% | +29.4% | +26.5% | +26.3% | +30.7% | +22.3% | +25.6% |
| Depreciation | 5.75 | 5.70 | 5.13 | 5.13 | 4.74 | 4.49 | 4.15 | 3.98 |
| Interest | 13.01 | 9.32 | 8.25 | 8.71 | 10.12 | 10.02 | 10.51 | 8.76 |
| Profit before tax | 97.56 | 40.70 | 55.42 | 43.86 | 47.53 | 27.82 | 22.51 | 26.47 |
| Tax | 49.83 | 12.86 | 17.98 | 13.20 | 14.47 | 8.40 | 8.19 | 8.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 388 | 251 | 293 | 252 | 225 | 134 | 162 | 148 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +72.3% | +88.1% | +81.3% | +70.0% | +40.2% | +46.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.54 | 2.25 | 3.19 | 0.91 | 1.30 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 0.98 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 53.73 | 67.65 | 50.39 | 59.18 | 40.93 | 35.99 | 37.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.6% | +21.4% | +23.1% | +20.0% | +26.3% | +30.6% | +22.2% | +25.6% |
| Depreciation | 7.60 | 7.59 | 6.97 | 6.11 | 4.75 | 4.49 | 4.14 | 3.99 |
| Interest | 14.63 | 10.72 | 9.08 | 13.63 | 12.60 | 12.03 | 10.58 | 8.76 |
| Profit before tax | 92.49 | 37.67 | 54.79 | 31.56 | 43.13 | 25.28 | 22.00 | 26.18 |
| Tax | 46.32 | 12.45 | 18.00 | 8.68 | 13.13 | 7.60 | 8.03 | 7.95 |
| Net profit | 46.17 | 25.22 | 36.79 | 22.88 | 30.00 | 17.68 | 13.97 | 18.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.32 | 0.75 | 1.08 | 0.68 | 0.88 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 904 | 562 | 372 | 298 | 243 | 203 | 246 |
| Revenue growth | +60.9% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| Other income | 6.27 | 2.89 | 1.83 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.64 | 1.60 |
| Total expenses | 686 | 433 | 288 | 237 | 198 | 165 | 197 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 19.64 | 14.53 | 10.15 | 8.09 | 6.86 | 7.62 |
| EBITDA | 218 | 129 | 83.86 | 60.88 | 45.51 | 38.52 | 48.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.1% | +23.0% | +22.6% | +20.5% | +18.7% | +19.0% | +19.8% |
| Depreciation | 22.32 | 15.33 | 11.30 | 10.37 | 8.98 | 8.69 | 9.90 |
| Interest | 47.32 | 34.22 | 30.30 | 22.37 | 17.05 | 16.02 | 15.10 |
| Profit before tax | 155 | 82.56 | 44.09 | 28.96 | 20.24 | 14.45 | 25.26 |
| Tax | 47.42 | 26.19 | 12.98 | 10.22 | 5.63 | 4.20 | 11.25 |
| Net profit | 113 | 56.41 | 31.12 | 20.84 | 14.57 | 10.25 | 14.01 |
| Net profit margin | +12.5% | +10.0% | +8.4% | +7.0% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.15 | 1.84 | 1.10 | 9.03 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 30.65 | 28.24 | 20.76 | 20.76 | 20.76 | 20.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 576 | 479 | 317 | 299 | 284 | 275 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 607 | 519 | 383 | 319 | 305 | 296 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 313 | 198 | 142 | 115 | 116 | 83.30 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 22.32 | 9.97 | 1.97 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 335 | 208 | 144 | 116 | 117 | 83.30 |
| Total liabilities | - | 945 | 728 | 528 | 437 | 423 | 380 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 258 | 205 | 161 | 130 | 84.54 | 76.86 |
| Net block | - | 182 | 144 | 106 | 86.08 | 49.33 | 50.35 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 72.28 | 34.84 | 31.64 | 29.62 | 52.21 | 36.52 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 601 | 434 | 342 | 296 | 226 | 208 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 238 | 235 | 147 | 136 | 170 | 135 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 62.48 | 20.74 | 14.08 | 16.23 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Loans & advances | - | 128 | 77.44 | 50.90 | 34.17 | 20.40 | 22.35 |
| Total current assets | - | 1,029 | 767 | 553 | 483 | 429 | 378 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 314 | 194 | 138 | 143 | 92.12 | 71.96 |
| Net working capital | - | 715 | 573 | 415 | 340 | 337 | 306 |
| Total assets | - | 945 | 728 | 528 | 437 | 423 | 380 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 7.89 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 10.24 | (75.83) | (16.29) | 43.18 | 6.19 | 46.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (91.29) | (60.38) | (34.76) | (24.30) | (22.67) | (18.69) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 121 | 136 | 50.95 | (18.67) | 16.51 | (36.03) |
| Net change in cash | - | 40.07 | (0.05) | (0.09) | 0.22 | 0.04 | (7.81) |
| Closing cash | - | 62.48 | 20.74 | 14.08 | 16.23 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +60.9% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +68.8% | +54.1% | +37.8% | +33.8% | +18.2% | -20.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +87.5% | +87.3% | +52.2% | +43.1% | +40.1% | -42.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +100.2% | +81.3% | +49.3% | +43.0% | +42.2% | -26.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +44.9% | +32.2% | +22.3% | +6.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +53.0% | +41.6% | +29.6% | +7.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.9% | +10.0% | +8.4% | +6.3% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +14.0% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +8.7% | +7.6% | +10.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.0% | +6.9% | +5.9% | +4.7% | +3.4% | +4.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.48 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 24.16 | 30.05 | 41.76 | 44.29 | 46.67 | 53.70 | 38.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.43 | 2.03 | 2.05 | 2.27 | 2.52 | 3.20 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.18 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.37 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 1.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.15 | 1.84 | 1.10 | 9.03 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 19.80 | 17.97 | 162.55 | 153.78 | 146.99 | 142.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 306 | 156 | 205 | 201 | 225 | 134 | 162 | 148 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.0% | +16.7% | +26.9% | +35.3% | +40.2% | +46.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.76 | 7.36 | 8.41 | 4.42 | 3.17 | 1.35 | 1.13 | 1.22 |
| Total expenses | 199 | 108 | 145 | 148 | 166 | 92.60 | 126 | 110 |
| EBITDA | 108 | 48.36 | 60.39 | 53.28 | 59.22 | 40.98 | 36.04 | 37.99 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.1% | +31.0% | +29.4% | +26.5% | +26.3% | +30.7% | +22.3% | +25.6% |
| Depreciation | 5.75 | 5.70 | 5.13 | 5.13 | 4.74 | 4.49 | 4.15 | 3.98 |
| Interest | 13.01 | 9.32 | 8.25 | 8.71 | 10.12 | 10.02 | 10.51 | 8.76 |
| Profit before tax | 97.56 | 40.70 | 55.42 | 43.86 | 47.53 | 27.82 | 22.51 | 26.47 |
| Tax | 49.83 | 12.86 | 17.98 | 13.20 | 14.47 | 8.40 | 8.19 | 8.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 765 | 562 | 372 | 298 | 243 | 203 | 246 |
| Revenue growth | +36.1% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| Other income | 17.34 | 4.05 | 2.63 | 1.28 | 0.76 | 0.64 | 1.60 |
| Total expenses | 551 | 433 | 288 | 237 | 198 | 165 | 197 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 19.49 | 14.53 | 10.15 | 8.09 | 6.86 | 7.62 |
| EBITDA | 214 | 129 | 83.86 | 60.90 | 45.52 | 38.53 | 48.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +23.0% | +22.6% | +20.5% | +18.7% | +19.0% | +19.8% |
| Depreciation | 19.49 | 15.32 | 11.30 | 10.37 | 8.98 | 8.69 | 9.90 |
| Interest | 37.10 | 34.14 | 30.30 | 22.37 | 17.05 | 16.02 | 15.10 |
| Profit before tax | 175 | 83.82 | 44.89 | 29.44 | 20.25 | 14.46 | 25.26 |
| Tax | 54.05 | 26.56 | 13.23 | 10.37 | 5.64 | 4.21 | 11.25 |
| Net profit | 121 | 57.69 | 31.78 | 21.33 | 14.66 | 10.25 | 14.01 |
| Net profit margin | +15.8% | +10.3% | +8.6% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.53 | 1.87 | 1.12 | 9.18 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 30.65 | 28.24 | 20.76 | 20.76 | 20.76 | 20.76 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 578 | 480 | 317 | 299 | 284 | 275 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 609 | 519 | 384 | 319 | 305 | 296 |
| Secured loans | - | 280 | 198 | 142 | 115 | 115 | 83.30 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 14.81 | 9.85 | 1.94 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 295 | 208 | 144 | 116 | 116 | 83.30 |
| Total liabilities | - | 907 | 728 | 528 | 436 | 422 | 380 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 257 | 205 | 160 | 130 | 84.01 | 76.86 |
| Net block | - | 181 | 144 | 106 | 85.54 | 48.80 | 50.35 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 58.73 | 23.98 | 24.89 | 24.53 | 49.94 | 36.52 |
| Investments | - | 1.94 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 601 | 434 | 342 | 296 | 226 | 208 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 238 | 235 | 147 | 136 | 170 | 135 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 22.42 | 20.73 | 18.19 | 16.05 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Loans & advances | - | 128 | 84.22 | 46.91 | 34.15 | 20.43 | 22.35 |
| Total current assets | - | 989 | 774 | 553 | 483 | 429 | 378 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 315 | 193 | 138 | 143 | 92.09 | 71.96 |
| Net working capital | - | 674 | 581 | 415 | 340 | 337 | 306 |
| Total assets | - | 907 | 728 | 528 | 436 | 422 | 380 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 7.89 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 11.83 | (80.30) | (16.15) | 43.08 | 7.66 | 46.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (93.15) | (57.19) | (34.83) | (25.34) | (23.07) | (18.69) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 81.36 | 138 | 50.95 | (17.70) | 15.45 | (36.03) |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.03 | 0.05 | (0.03) | 0.04 | 0.04 | (7.81) |
| Closing cash | - | 22.42 | 20.73 | 18.19 | 16.05 | 13.40 | 12.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +36.1% | +51.2% | +24.9% | +22.3% | +19.8% | -17.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.5% | +54.1% | +37.7% | +33.8% | +18.1% | -20.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +108.3% | +86.7% | +52.5% | +45.4% | +40.0% | -42.8% | -22.8% |
| Net income growth | +109.0% | +81.5% | +49.0% | +45.5% | +43.0% | -26.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +37.0% | +32.2% | +22.3% | +6.6% | -2.6% | -2.7% | +7.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +52.0% | +41.6% | +29.6% | +7.8% | -2.0% | -7.1% | +6.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +15.8% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +6.4% | +6.0% | +5.1% | +5.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +14.4% | +12.0% | +11.5% | +8.7% | +7.6% | +10.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +7.0% | +6.1% | +4.7% | +3.4% | +4.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 19.09 | 29.97 | 41.76 | 44.27 | 46.66 | 53.69 | 38.96 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.44 | 2.04 | 2.05 | 2.28 | 2.52 | 3.64 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.29 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.37 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 1.33 | 1.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.53 | 1.87 | 1.12 | 9.18 | 7.04 | 4.94 | 6.75 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 19.86 | 18.00 | 162.71 | 153.78 | 146.99 | 142.55 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Apollo Micro Systems Limited
Apollo Micro Systems has 8 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raghupathy Goud Theegala Also directs: Idl Explosives Limited, Ananya Sip RF Technologies Private Limited | Director | 21 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kavya Gorla Also directs: Oni Manufacturing LLP | Director | 13 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Karunakar Reddy Baddam | Managing Director | 03 Mar 1997 | 29 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Addepalli Krishna Sai Kumar | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Chandrapati Venkata Siva Prasad Also directs: Apollo Strategic Technologies Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Karunasree Samudrala | Director | 29 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Apollo Micro Systems Limited is audited by S.T.Mohite & Co for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S.T.Mohite & Co | FY 2025 | 011410S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 50.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 7.60%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.70% and retail and other public shareholders hold 40.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.00% | 52.00% | 52.00% | 50.30% |
| Public | 50.00% | 48.00% | 48.00% | 49.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 101395441 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹850 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 101380403 | Others | ₹5.98 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 101389376 | Others | ₹4.8 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 101336216 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹29.41 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 101254349 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹33.38 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 36 View all charges
Deals & funding
Apollo Micro Systems Limited has 101 deals on record (90 market trades, 7 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹486.08 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 101)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹75.33 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹179.33 Cr | Buyer: Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited |
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹359.26 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited , Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited , Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited |
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹74.6 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹291.17 Cr | Buyer: Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited , Microcurves Trading Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Apollo Micro Systems Limited has 11 court cases on record: 3 filed by Apollo Micro Systems, 8 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 10 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| High courts | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Envair Electrodyne Limited Through Shripad Rajaram Mirashi | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Appeal | Filed by the company against Cyme Automation Systems Private Limited and 2 others | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Revision petition | Filed by the company against Cyme Automation Systems Private Limited and 2 others | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by M/S Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Hyderabad Central, Telangana | Court case (A.R.B.O.P) | Filed by the company against Cyme Automation Systems Pvt Ltd., and 2 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Apollo Micro Systems Limited was last rated by Icra on 07 Oct 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 07 Oct 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Apollo Micro Systems Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 37 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 18)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telexcell Information Systems Ltd | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Bombay Tools Supplying Agency Private Limited | |||
| Shanthi Marbles | |||
| Source Technologies |
To see the full MSME payment records of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Apollo Micro Systems has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2025. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Apollo Defence Industries Private Limited | U26109TS2023PTC177370 | |
| Apollo Strategic Technologies Private Limited | U26109TS2024PTC191803 | |
| Ananya Sip RF Technologies Private Limited | U74990TG2015PTC097610 |
To see the full group structure of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Apollo Micro Systems Limited has a workforce of 281 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 09, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Apollo Micro Systems has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AABCA9924D1ZT | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AABCA9924D1ZU | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Apollo Micro Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Apollo Micro Systems Limited has 14 board changes on record since 1997: 11 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Aditya Kumar Halwasiya was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2023.
62 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Apollo Micro Systems is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in defence tech and equipment, within the aerospace, maritime and defense industry. It was incorporated on 03 March 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72200TG1997PLC026556. Listed on BSE: 540879 and NSE: APOLLO.
Apollo Micro Systems reported revenue of ₹904.32 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 60.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Apollo Micro Systems has 8 current directors:
- Karunakar Reddy Baddam - Managing Director
- Addepalli Krishna Sai Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Chandrapati Venkata Siva Prasad - Whole-Time Director
- Raghupathy Goud Theegala - Director
- Kavya Gorla - Director
- Karunasree Samudrala - Director
- Chandrashekar Matham - Director
- Aditya Kumar Halwasiya - Director
The latest financial statements of Apollo Micro Systems on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 16 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Apollo Micro Systems is 36AABCA9924D1ZT, registered in Telangana. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AABCA9924D1ZU (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Apollo Micro Systems is L72200TG1997PLC026556. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Apollo Micro Systems is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 540879) and NSE (symbol: APOLLO).
Apollo Micro Systems has 11 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Apollo Micro Systems was incorporated on 03 March 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Apollo Micro Systems has 101 deals on record (90 market trades, 7 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹486.08 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
Aditya Kumar Halwasiya was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2023. Chandrashekar Matham was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2023. Srilakshmi Reddy Vangeti ceased to be Director on 04 Nov 2022. Apollo Micro Systems has 14 board changes on record in total.

