
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
About Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 26 May 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U72200MP2015PTC034244. Its GSTIN is 23AANCA4968M1Z3 (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Himanshu Sharma and Neha Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 403 Gulmohar Apartment Green Garden Estate City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474011.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.69 Cr, a growth of 108% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.06 Lakh (net margin -2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹91,538 (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 132% over three years and 59% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Cryenx Labs.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address403 Gulmohar Apartment Green Garden Estate City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474011
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Appease IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers information service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 63 | Information service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.69 Cr (up 108% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 59% over five years, including 108% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 64% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹91,538 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹4.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Appease IT Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Information service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspireit Network Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Cybusair Services Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Iloyalty Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 268.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| King Cardinal Products and Services Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 219.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Finivian Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Appease IT Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 108.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Questit Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vionsys IT Solutions India Private Limited | ₹1.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Arivansa Private Limited | ₹1.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 247.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Granite River Labs India Services Private Limited | ₹1.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Arges Global Technology Services Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Appease IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Information service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited is audited by SHUBHAM SUDAMA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHUBHAM SUDAMA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himanshu Sharma | Director | 26 May 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Neha Sharma | Director | 25 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions operates one associated brand: Cryenx Labs. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides AR, VR, AI, and immersive experiences for brands and industries. | cryenx.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Appease IT Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Devendra Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 05 Feb 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AANCA4968M1Z3 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 29 Mar 2023 |
| 29AANCA4968M1ZR | Karnataka | Active | 03 May 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Appease IT Solutions Private Limited
Appease IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 26 May 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200MP2015PTC034244.
Appease IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.69 Cr for FY 2024 (up 108% YoY).
Appease IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Himanshu Sharma - Director
- Neha Sharma - Director
Appease IT Solutions reported a net loss of ₹4.06 Lakh (net margin -2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹91,538 (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Appease IT Solutions is 132% over three years and 59% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 108%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Appease IT Solutions is 23AANCA4968M1Z3, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AANCA4968M1ZR (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Appease IT Solutions is U72200MP2015PTC034244. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Appease IT Solutions was incorporated on 26 May 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Appease IT Solutions by revenue are Inspireit Network Solutions Private Limited, Cybusair Services Private Limited, Iloyalty Technologies Private Limited, King Cardinal Products and Services Private Limited, Finivian Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Information service activities).
Devendra Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 05 Feb 2022. Neha Sharma was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2022. Himanshu Sharma was appointed as Director on 26 May 2015.
The registered office of Appease IT Solutions is at 403 Gulmohar Apartment Green Garden Estate City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474011.