
Aranya Vally Private Limited
About Aranya Vally Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aranya Vally Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 18 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U85320TG2017PTC119591. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Korripella Sridhar and Satyavathi Koripella.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at H No .8 – 2 – 1/6B Ground Floor Srinagar Colony Main Road Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4,128 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10,336 (EBITDA margin 6.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH No .8 – 2 – 1/6B Ground Floor Srinagar Colony Main Road Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work, Social Work Activities Without Accommodation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aranya Vally Private Limited
The main business activity of Aranya Vally is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers production of crops and animals.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A1 | Production of crops and animals | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aranya Vally Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Aranya Vally Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh (up 216% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years, including 216% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aranya Vally Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10,336 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4,128 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aranya Vally Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aranya Vally are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Production of crops and animals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biring Agros Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Phagwara, Punjab, India |
| Kokan Pride Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | Lanja, Maharashtra, India |
| Vamsi Farms Pvt Ltd | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| CSC Barabanki Haidergarh Up Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vijay Bandhu Farms Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aranya Vally Private Limited this company | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 216.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Mahesh Vinimay Private Limited | ₹1.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Ambe Tie Up Private Limited | ₹1.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Virudhunagar Biocrops Private Limited | ₹1.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Kalakari Farming Private Limited | ₹1.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Elysium Tradedeal Private Limited | ₹1.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aranya Vally by revenue in the same principal business activity (Production of crops and animals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Korripella Sridhar Also directs: Manjeeramavillu Mango Farmers Producer Company Limited | Director | 18 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Satyavathi Koripella | Director | 14 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aranya Vally Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aranya Vally.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Satyavathi Koripella was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aranya Vally Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aranya Vally Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aranya Vally Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aranya Vally Private Limited
Aranya Vally is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 18 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320TG2017PTC119591.
Aranya Vally reported revenue of ₹1.53 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 216% YoY).
Aranya Vally has 2 current directors:
- Korripella Sridhar - Director
- Satyavathi Koripella - Director
Aranya Vally reported a net profit of ₹4,128 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10,336 (EBITDA margin 6.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aranya Vally is 50% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 216%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Aranya Vally has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aranya Vally is U85320TG2017PTC119591. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aranya Vally was incorporated on 18 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Aranya Vally by revenue are Biring Agros Private Limited, Kokan Pride Farmer Producer Company Limited, Vamsi Farms Pvt Ltd, CSC Barabanki Haidergarh Up Farmer Producer Company Limited, Vijay Bandhu Farms Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Production of crops and animals).
Satyavathi Koripella was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2024. Koripella Surya Narayana ceased to be Managing Director on 31 Mar 2024. Mahendra Reddy Kommula ceased to be Director on 04 Apr 2019. Aranya Vally has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Aranya Vally is at H No .8 – 2 – 16B Ground Floor Srinagar Colony Main Road Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500073.