
About Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the ayurvedic products and services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U24290WB2021PTC244010. Its GSTIN is 19AAUCA9764E1ZY (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Preeti Choraria and Mudit Choraria.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 18B Ashutosh Mukherjee Road Unit No – 7.G.F. (Homeland) Bhawanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.02 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.63 Lakh (net margin 32.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 32.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website eelara.com.
Company details
Contact details
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is eelara.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address18B Ashutosh Mukherjee Road Unit No – 7.G.F. (Homeland) Bhawanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020
- IndustryHealthcare, Ayurvedic Products & Services
To see the full contact details of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Arav Dermaceuticals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableArav Dermaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.02 Lakh (up 463% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years, including 463% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 293% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.64 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.63 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 32.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 32.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited
Arav Dermaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preeti Choraria Also directs: Arav Exports Private Limited | Director | 19 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Mudit Choraria Also directs: Arav Exports Private Limited | Director | 19 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vita Plus Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.09 Lakh (FY 2021) | -68.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Celui Pharma Private Limited | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.63 Lakh | 32.4% | 463.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Mauline India Private Limited | ₹4.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | -30.0% | Mohamdi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Biomedsafe Healthcare Private Limited | ₹4.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Palghar, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited is audited by SENAPATI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SENAPATI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 323531E |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 08, 2024.
GST
Arav Dermaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAUCA9764E1ZY | West Bengal | Active | 12 Aug 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Arav Dermaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Mudit Choraria was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Arav Dermaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in ayurvedic products and services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290WB2021PTC244010.
Arav Dermaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Preeti Choraria - Director
- Mudit Choraria - Director
The latest financial statements of Arav Dermaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Arav Dermaceuticals is 19AAUCA9764E1ZY, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arav Dermaceuticals is U24290WB2021PTC244010. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arav Dermaceuticals was incorporated on 19 March 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Arav Dermaceuticals by revenue are Vita Plus Healthcare Private Limited, Celui Pharma Private Limited, Mauline India Private Limited, Biomedsafe Healthcare Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Mudit Choraria was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021. Preeti Choraria was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021.
Arav Dermaceuticals can be reached through the website eelara.com. Its registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
The registered office of Arav Dermaceuticals is at 18B Ashutosh Mukherjee Road Unit No – 7.G.F. Homeland Bhawanipore, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700020.
Arav Dermaceuticals operates in the healthcare industry, in the ayurvedic products and services segment.

