Arendelle Private Limited - food and beverages in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U15205HR2017PTC067167 Incorporated 20 January 2017 ROC Delhi HQ Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Active Private Limited Company food and beverages
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.02 Cr
▼ 17% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹26.13 Lakh
Net margin -8.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹10.05 Lakh
EBITDA margin -3.3%
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.77 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
7
Provident fund records
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Arendelle Private Limited

Data last updated:

Arendelle Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the dairy products and milk processing segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U15205HR2017PTC067167. Its GSTIN is 06AAPCA1635B1Z2 (Haryana). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 4 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.77 Lakh. It is led by directors Anant K Verma and Amit Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Gurgaon, Haryana.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.02 Cr, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹26.13 Lakh (net margin -8.7%) and EBITDA of -₹10.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin -3.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years and 4% over five years.

The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Emoi. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed against it. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹5.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Milk and Dairy Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Mahaan Proteins Limited with revenue of ₹3.1 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website emoilove.com.

Company Details of Arendelle Private Limited
CIN U15205HR2017PTC067167
Registration Number 067167
Incorporation Date 20 January 2017
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Apartment No. 3C Bellevue 2 3rd Floor Tower No.2 Central Park – II Sohna Road Sector – 4, 8, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002
  • Industry
    Food and Beverages, Dairy Products & Milk Processing
Comprehensive company report
Arendelle Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Arendelle Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Arendelle Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2017 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Arendelle Private Limited

The main business activity of Arendelle is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC1Food, beverages and tobacco productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Arendelle Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Arendelle Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.02 Cr (down 17% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹3.02 Cr ▼ 17%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹26.13 Lakh margin -8.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹10.05 Lakh margin -3.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arendelle Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 17%
3 years · compounded
▲ 51%
5 years · compounded
▲ 4%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 128%
3 years · compounded
▲ 54%

Revenue fell 17% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 128% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Arendelle Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹10.05 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹26.13 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Arendelle Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-3.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-8.7%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arendelle are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2017

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Milk and Dairy Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Mahaan Proteins Limited₹3.1 Cr (FY 2017)••••••••-99.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Gir Dairy Farming Products Private Limited₹3.05 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Samridh Healthy Cows Dairy Farms Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-38.0%••••Delhi, India
Good Cow Dairy Private Limited₹3.03 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••169.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ghatage Food and Milk Products Private Limited₹3.02 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••11.0%••••Jaysingpur, Maharashtra, India
Arendelle Private Limited this company₹3.02 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-17.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Vaisali Dairy Private Limited₹3.01 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••54.0%••••Berhampur, Odisha, India
Keshav Fresh Private Limited₹3 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Wazirpur, Rajasthan, India
Jeewan Milk and Food Products Private Limited₹2.98 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••58.0%••••Risod, Maharashtra, India
Kwality Limited Listed₹2.95 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••31.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Siddhsaanvi Foods and Beverages Private Limited₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••32.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arendelle by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Milk and Dairy Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited is audited by VSM & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
VSM & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Anant K VermaDirector20 Jan 20179 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Amit ShahDirector25 Feb 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Arendelle Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Deals & Funding of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹5.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2019.

Total deals
5
Secondary share transfers
3
Funding rounds
2
Disclosed funding
₹5.22 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 5)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2019Funding round₹2.72 CrInvestors: DVQ Ventures LP, Angel List, 2 individuals
Nov 2018Funding round₹2.5 CrInvestors: 3 individuals
Apr 2018Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: 2 individuals
Jan 2018Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Feb 2017Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Premium access

Full deal history

All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle operates one associated brand: Emoi. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Flavoured ice creams are served at Emoi ice cream parlour.emoilove.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.

Employee count
7
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-30%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Amit Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2017.

AGM
Arendelle Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Arendelle Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Delhi.
Ceased
Amit Shah ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sampada Supam Maheshwari ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Amit Shah was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Anant K Verma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Jan 2017
Arendelle Private Limited was registered on 20 Jan 2017 with Roc Delhi & aged 9 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arendelle Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Arendelle Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arendelle Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle has 5 GST registrations: 4 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
5
Active
4
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
06AAPCA1635B1Z2HaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
07AAPCA1635B1Z0DelhiActive01 Jul 2017
09AAPCA1635B1ZWUttar PradeshActive14 Jul 2017
03AAPCA1635B1Z8PunjabActive01 Jul 2019
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Arendelle Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Arendelle Private Limited

Arendelle is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in dairy products and milk processing, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15205HR2017PTC067167.

Arendelle reported revenue of ₹3.02 Cr for FY 2024 (down 17% YoY).

Arendelle has 2 current directors:

Arendelle reported a net loss of ₹26.13 Lakh (net margin -8.7%) and EBITDA of -₹10.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin -3.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arendelle is 51% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Arendelle is 06AAPCA1635B1Z2, registered in Haryana. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAPCA1635B1Z0 (Delhi), 09AAPCA1635B1ZW (Uttar Pradesh), 03AAPCA1635B1Z8 (Punjab).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arendelle is U15205HR2017PTC067167. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Arendelle has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed against it.

Arendelle was incorporated on 20 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Arendelle has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹5.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2019.

The peers of Arendelle by revenue are Mahaan Proteins Limited, Gir Dairy Farming Products Private Limited, Samridh Healthy Cows Dairy Farms Private Limited, Good Cow Dairy Private Limited, Ghatage Food and Milk Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Milk and Dairy Products).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available