
About Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arihant Technomac Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chhprola, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the transport equipment segment of the electrical equipment sector. It was incorporated on 24 August 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U74899UP1995PTC209303. Its GSTIN is 09AAACA8145K1ZH (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹99.6 Lakh. It was formerly known as Arihant Technomac Limited. It is led by directors including Mukul Kumar Jain (Managing Director) and Madhu Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chhprola, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.04 Cr, a growth of 47% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.33 Cr (net margin 10.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.95 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 10% over five years.
The company has about 73 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.61 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹79.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arihanttechnomac.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address684 G.T. Road Chhapraula, Distt. Gautam Budh Nagar, Chhprola, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201009
- IndustryElectrical, Transport Equipment, Electrical Equipment, General Purpose And Special Purpose Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
The main business activity of Arihant Technomac is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arihant Technomac Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Arihant Technomac Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.04 Cr (up 47% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 47% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 102% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.95 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.33 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arihant Technomac are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Right Guard Rollers and Castors Private Limited | ₹33.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| SM Udyog Private Limited | ₹33.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Fit-Right Nuts and Bolts Private Limited | ₹33.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Arham Plasto Tech Private Limited | ₹33.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Engser Ltd. | ₹33.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Arihant Technomac Private Limited this company | ₹33.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Chhprola, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ace Pneumatics Private Limited | ₹33.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India |
| TPP Boilers Private Limited | ₹33.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jupiter Multicom Private Limited | ₹32.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ribo Industries Private Limited | ₹32.92 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Brakewel Automotive Components India Private Limited | ₹32.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arihant Technomac by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhu Jain | Director | 14 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mukul Kumar Jain Also directs: Arihant Microtech Private Limited | Managing Director | 24 Aug 1995 | 31 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Parsad Jain Also directs: Arihant Microtech Private Limited, Starck Impex Private Limited | Director | 07 Dec 2007 | 18 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar Jain | Director | 01 Feb 2013 | 13 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2022 | State Bank of India | ₹6 Lakh | Open |
| 09 Nov 2005 | State Bank of India | ₹1.55 Cr | Open |
| 04 Sep 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹6 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 16 Jul 2003 | State Bank of India | ₹15 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 09 Feb 1999 | State Bank of India | ₹4 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Legal Cases of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Arihant Technomac, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 3 are disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| District court, North East, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Coco Internation Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, North East, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Coco Intennational Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 94 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 39)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Globe Stationers | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Surface Modification Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Rahul Ion-Tech Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 11 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arihant Technomac.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U74899UP1995PTC209303, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74899UP1995PTC209303 | Current |
| U74899DL1995PLC071910 | Previous |
| U74899DL1995PTC071910 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 1995: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Madhu Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2020.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACA8145K1ZH | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arihant Technomac Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arihant Technomac Private Limited
Arihant Technomac is an active private limited company based in Chhprola, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in transport equipment, within the electrical industry. It was incorporated on 24 August 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899UP1995PTC209303.
Arihant Technomac reported revenue of ₹33.04 Cr for FY 2025 (up 47% YoY).
Arihant Technomac has 4 current directors:
- Mukul Kumar Jain - Managing Director
- Madhu Jain - Director
- Rajendra Parsad Jain - Director
- Pradeep Kumar Jain - Director
Arihant Technomac reported a net profit of ₹3.33 Cr (net margin 10.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.95 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arihant Technomac is 2% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 47%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arihant Technomac is 09AAACA8145K1ZH, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arihant Technomac is U74899UP1995PTC209303. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arihant Technomac has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Arihant Technomac was incorporated on 24 August 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Arihant Technomac by revenue are Right Guard Rollers and Castors Private Limited, SM Udyog Private Limited, Fit-Right Nuts and Bolts Private Limited, Arham Plasto Tech Private Limited, Engser Ltd. and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components).
Madhu Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2020. Madhu Jain was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2019. Ravish Chand Jain ceased to be Director on 14 Oct 2019. Arihant Technomac has 6 board changes on record in total.
Arihant Technomac has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 94 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 22 Oct 2023.