
About Arman Financial Services Limited
Data last updated:
Arman Financial Services Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the asset financing companies segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 26 November 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L55910GJ1992PLC018623. Its GSTIN is 24AABCA3165E1Z7 (Gujarat). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531179 and NSE: ARMANFIN.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.51 Cr. It was formerly known as Arman Lease and Finance Limited and Arman Lease and Finance Private Limited. It is led by directors including Aalok Jayendra Patel (Managing Director) and Jayendrabhai Bhailalbhai Patel (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 502 – 503 Sakar – Iiiopp High Court Off Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380014.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹645.87 Cr, a decline of 11.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.61 Cr (net margin 8.8%) and EBITDA of ₹285.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 44.1%). The net worth stands at ₹933.33 Cr (up 6.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,709.05 Cr (up 28.6% YoY).
The company has about 1,269 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Arman Financial Services and Namra Finance. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹760 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹904.23 Cr on record. Court records list 7,846 cases involving the company, including 7,814 filed by the company and 32 filed against it; 5,552 cases are pending. The company has 47 deals on record (39 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹180.65 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website armanindia.com.
Company details
Name history
Arman Financial Services has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Arman Lease And Finance Limited, and Arman Lease And Finance Private Limited. The current legal name is Arman Financial Services Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Arman Financial Services Limited | Current |
| Arman Lease And Finance Limited | Previous |
| Arman Lease And Finance Private Limited | Previous |
Contact details
Arman Financial Services Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is armanindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address502 – 503 Sakar – Iiiopp High Court Off Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380014
- IndustryFinancial Services, Asset Financing Companies, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
To see the full contact details of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Arman Financial Services operates two associated brands: Arman Financial Services and Namra Finance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Auto loans are provided through financial services in India. | armanindia.com | |
| Microcredit is extended to low-income individuals and SMEs. | namrafinance.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Arman Financial Services is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial and credit leasing activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K5 | Financial and Credit leasing activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Arman Financial Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableArman Financial Services Limited reported revenue of ₹645.87 Cr (down 11.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 646 | 730 | 661 | 424 | 235 | 195 | 214 |
| Revenue growth | -11.5% | +10.4% | +56.0% | +80.4% | +20.5% | -8.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 285 | 311 | 495 | 298 | 136 | 91.81 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +42.6% | +74.9% | +70.4% | +57.8% | +47.1% | +66.3% |
| Profit before tax | 77.36 | 69.09 | 228 | 125 | 45.54 | 11.75 | 53.77 |
| Net profit | 56.61 | 52.07 | 174 | 93.82 | 31.75 | 10.60 | 41.51 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +26.2% | +22.1% | +13.5% | +5.4% | +19.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.84 | 49.64 | 165.67 | 110.47 | 37.36 | 12.51 | 49.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,709 | 2,107 | 2,538 | 1,970 | 1,202 | 908 | 870 |
| Net worth | 933 | 874 | 813 | 366 | 213 | 187 | 172 |
| Total debt | 1,776 | 1,232 | 1,725 | 1,604 | 990 | 721 | 698 |
| Cash & bank | 399 | 403 | 525 | 430 | 142 | 168 | 96.84 |
| Net working capital | 347 | 327 | 471 | 392 | 117 | 145 | 78.61 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (476) | 493 | (302) | (718) | (281) | 5.91 | (75.75) |
| Cash from investing | (49.68) | (48.80) | 18.38 | (12.62) | (1.97) | 1.52 | 1.90 |
| Cash from financing | 546 | (495) | 376 | 681 | 270 | 22.20 | 93.82 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 202 | 176 | 160 | 159 | 151 | 199 | 165 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.4% | +33.6% | -11.9% | -2.9% | -12.3% | -18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 122 | 95.23 | 79.73 | 68.01 | 41.49 | 64.88 | 50.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +60.9% | +60.4% | +54.2% | +49.8% | +42.7% | +27.5% | +32.5% | +30.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.66 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.46 |
| Interest | 73.17 | 64.28 | 52.78 | 50.80 | 49.61 | 52.22 | 51.75 | 56.98 |
| Profit before tax | 69.15 | 57.17 | 42.08 | 28.50 | 17.95 | (11.17) | 12.65 | (6.89) |
| Tax | 17.68 | 11.99 | 1.07 | 6.32 | 9.94 | 3.41 | (0.11) | 0.37 |
| Net profit | 51.47 | 45.18 | 41.01 | 22.18 | 8.01 | (14.58) | 12.76 | (7.26) |
| EPS (₹) | 48.85 | 42.69 | 38.82 | 20.99 | 7.55 | (13.79) | 12.07 | (6.88) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 216 | 182 | 134 | 94.39 | 63.26 | 60.60 | 67.11 |
| Revenue growth | +18.6% | +36.2% | +41.5% | +49.2% | +4.4% | -9.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 111 | 98.95 | 89.59 | 66.81 | 36.55 | 26.95 | 42.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.4% | +67.1% | +70.8% | +57.8% | +44.5% | +63.0% |
| Profit before tax | 54.07 | 58.01 | 48.34 | 37.59 | 21.30 | 9.40 | 22.83 |
| Net profit | 40.61 | 43.18 | 37.92 | 28.36 | 16.24 | 8.00 | 18.24 |
| Net profit margin | +18.8% | +23.7% | +28.4% | +30.1% | +25.7% | +13.2% | +27.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 38.63 | 41.15 | 36.17 | 33.40 | 19.12 | 9.42 | 21.58 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,355 | 997 | 826 | 551 | 319 | 281 | 291 |
| Net worth | 632 | 586 | 535 | 229 | 141 | 128 | 121 |
| Total debt | 723 | 411 | 291 | 322 | 178 | 153 | 171 |
| Cash & bank | 146 | 73.79 | 139 | 65.39 | 38.58 | 66.85 | 5.95 |
| Net working capital | 135 | 60.69 | 132 | 53.47 | 32.13 | 59.70 | 3.95 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (174) | (96.48) | (86.30) | (136) | (15.74) | 66.45 | (8.14) |
| Cash from investing | (71.07) | (92.19) | (77.30) | (99.63) | (27.34) | 0.22 | (10.05) |
| Cash from financing | 315 | 124 | 232 | 206 | 25.04 | (17.82) | 13.79 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67.90 | 65.87 | 60.16 | 53.63 | 51.74 | 50.25 | 50.56 | 45.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.2% | +31.1% | +19.0% | +19.1% | +17.3% | +19.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.53 | 4.24 | (0.11) |
| Total expenses | 25.32 | 27.26 | 29.23 | 27.28 | 26.10 | 23.12 | 25.64 | 20.83 |
| EBITDA | 42.58 | 38.61 | 30.93 | 26.35 | 25.64 | 27.13 | 24.92 | 24.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +62.7% | +58.6% | +51.4% | +49.1% | +49.6% | +54.0% | +49.3% | +53.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 19.08 | 19.79 | 17.23 | 13.99 | 13.82 | 11.99 | 11.83 | 10.52 |
| Profit before tax | 23.36 | 18.78 | 13.80 | 12.60 | 12.07 | 15.58 | 17.23 | 13.47 |
| Tax | 5.99 | 4.18 | 3.96 | 3.21 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 4.43 | 3.60 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 235 | 202 | 176 | 160 | 159 | 151 | 199 | 165 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +47.4% | +33.6% | -11.9% | -2.9% | -12.3% | -18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 143 | 122 | 95.23 | 79.73 | 68.01 | 41.49 | 64.88 | 50.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +60.9% | +60.4% | +54.2% | +49.8% | +42.7% | +27.5% | +32.5% | +30.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.66 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.46 |
| Interest | 73.17 | 64.28 | 52.78 | 50.80 | 49.61 | 52.22 | 51.75 | 56.98 |
| Profit before tax | 69.15 | 57.17 | 42.08 | 28.50 | 17.95 | (11.17) | 12.65 | (6.89) |
| Tax | 17.68 | 11.99 | 1.07 | 6.32 | 9.94 | 3.41 | (0.11) | 0.37 |
| Net profit | 51.47 | 45.18 | 41.01 | 22.18 | 8.01 | (14.58) | 12.76 | (7.26) |
| EPS (₹) | 48.85 | 42.69 | 38.82 | 20.99 | 7.55 | (13.79) | 12.07 | (6.88) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 646 | 730 | 661 | 424 | 235 | 195 | 214 |
| Revenue growth | -11.5% | +10.4% | +56.0% | +80.4% | +20.5% | -8.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.12 |
| Total expenses | 361 | 419 | 166 | 126 | 99.07 | 103 | 72.20 |
| Employee cost | 150 | 112 | 71.59 | 54.65 | 41.85 | 35.57 | 36.46 |
| EBITDA | 285 | 311 | 495 | 298 | 136 | 91.81 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +42.6% | +74.9% | +70.4% | +57.8% | +47.1% | +66.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.69 | 1.79 | 1.42 | 1.15 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 0.80 |
| Interest | 206 | 240 | 266 | 172 | 89.45 | 79.27 | 88.38 |
| Profit before tax | 77.36 | 69.09 | 228 | 125 | 45.54 | 11.75 | 53.77 |
| Tax | 20.75 | 17.02 | 54.52 | 31.14 | 13.79 | 1.15 | 12.26 |
| Net profit | 56.61 | 52.07 | 174 | 93.82 | 31.75 | 10.60 | 41.51 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +26.2% | +22.1% | +13.5% | +5.4% | +19.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.84 | 49.64 | 165.67 | 110.47 | 37.36 | 12.51 | 49.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.51 | 10.49 | 10.48 | 10.86 | 8.49 | 8.49 | 8.45 |
| Reserves & surplus | 923 | 864 | 802 | 293 | 204 | 178 | 164 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 933 | 874 | 813 | 366 | 213 | 187 | 172 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,778 | 1,233 | 1,718 | 1,554 | 972 | 711 | 689 |
| Unsecured loans | (2.22) | (0.29) | 7.26 | 50.06 | 18.07 | 10.28 | 8.77 |
| Total debt | 1,776 | 1,232 | 1,725 | 1,604 | 990 | 721 | 698 |
| Total liabilities | 2,709 | 2,107 | 2,538 | 1,970 | 1,202 | 908 | 870 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 40.25 | 38.00 | 12.83 | 11.72 | 9.34 | 7.59 | 7.15 |
| Net block | 31.62 | 31.05 | 7.66 | 6.10 | 4.88 | 4.07 | 4.44 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.56 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 92.46 | 38.97 | 7.12 | 19.48 | 5.92 | 3.18 | 3.26 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 399 | 403 | 525 | 430 | 142 | 168 | 96.84 |
| Loans & advances | 37.14 | 44.06 | 43.49 | 30.09 | 14.13 | 8.74 | 7.94 |
| Total current assets | 436 | 447 | 568 | 460 | 156 | 177 | 105 |
| Total current liabilities | 88.76 | 121 | 97.44 | 68.06 | 39.02 | 32.17 | 26.17 |
| Net working capital | 347 | 327 | 471 | 392 | 117 | 145 | 78.61 |
| Total assets | 2,709 | 2,107 | 2,538 | 1,970 | 1,202 | 908 | 870 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 67.75 | 119 | 26.22 | 75.53 | 87.92 | 58.29 | 38.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (476) | 493 | (302) | (718) | (281) | 5.91 | (75.75) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (49.68) | (48.80) | 18.38 | (12.62) | (1.97) | 1.52 | 1.90 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 546 | (495) | 376 | 681 | 270 | 22.20 | 93.82 |
| Net change in cash | 20.03 | (50.84) | 92.37 | (49.31) | (12.39) | 29.63 | 19.97 |
| Closing cash | 399 | 403 | 525 | 430 | 142 | 168 | 96.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -11.5% | +10.4% | +56.0% | +80.4% | +20.5% | -8.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -8.3% | -37.3% | +66.0% | +119.5% | +48.1% | -35.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +12.0% | -69.7% | +82.5% | +174.4% | +287.6% | -78.2% | +48.4% |
| Net income growth | +8.7% | -70.0% | +85.0% | +195.5% | +199.5% | -74.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.1% | +45.9% | +50.3% | +25.6% | +19.0% | +35.7% | +58.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.5% | +31.7% | +75.4% | +28.1% | +12.5% | +27.4% | +61.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +7.1% | +26.2% | +22.1% | +13.5% | +5.4% | +19.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.8% | +13.3% | +21.9% | +18.7% | +12.8% | +10.2% | +17.7% |
| Return on net worth | +6.3% | +6.2% | +29.5% | +32.6% | +15.9% | +5.9% | +28.1% |
| Debt / equity | 1.66 | 1.75 | 2.83 | 4.49 | 4.28 | 3.95 | 4.43 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.54 | 1.59 | 2.48 | 4.15 | 4.10 | 3.72 | 4.22 |
| Interest cover | 72.70 | 77.64 | 53.83 | 57.96 | 66.26 | 87.11 | 62.67 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 16.51 | 28.72 | 53.89 | 40.26 | 27.76 | 26.46 | 34.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 53.84 | 49.64 | 165.67 | 110.47 | 37.36 | 12.51 | 49.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 887.80 | 833.53 | 775.70 | 355.45 | 250.47 | 220.02 | 203.80 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67.90 | 65.87 | 60.16 | 53.63 | 51.74 | 50.25 | 50.56 | 45.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.2% | +31.1% | +19.0% | +19.1% | +17.3% | +19.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.53 | 4.24 | (0.11) |
| Total expenses | 25.32 | 27.26 | 29.23 | 27.28 | 26.10 | 23.12 | 25.64 | 20.83 |
| EBITDA | 42.58 | 38.61 | 30.93 | 26.35 | 25.64 | 27.13 | 24.92 | 24.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +62.7% | +58.6% | +51.4% | +49.1% | +49.6% | +54.0% | +49.3% | +53.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 19.08 | 19.79 | 17.23 | 13.99 | 13.82 | 11.99 | 11.83 | 10.52 |
| Profit before tax | 23.36 | 18.78 | 13.80 | 12.60 | 12.07 | 15.58 | 17.23 | 13.47 |
| Tax | 5.99 | 4.18 | 3.96 | 3.21 | 3.16 | 3.13 | 4.43 | 3.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 216 | 182 | 134 | 94.39 | 63.26 | 60.60 | 67.11 |
| Revenue growth | +18.6% | +36.2% | +41.5% | +49.2% | +4.4% | -9.7% | - |
| Other income | 1.43 | 3.42 | 4.72 | 1.75 | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.99 |
| Total expenses | 105 | 82.93 | 43.92 | 27.58 | 26.71 | 33.65 | 24.85 |
| Employee cost | 56.65 | 36.95 | 24.58 | 17.65 | 12.80 | 11.66 | 13.23 |
| EBITDA | 111 | 98.95 | 89.59 | 66.81 | 36.55 | 26.95 | 42.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.4% | +67.1% | +70.8% | +57.8% | +44.5% | +63.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 57.48 | 43.99 | 45.78 | 30.84 | 18.11 | 20.40 | 22.31 |
| Profit before tax | 54.07 | 58.01 | 48.34 | 37.59 | 21.30 | 9.40 | 22.83 |
| Tax | 13.46 | 14.83 | 10.45 | 9.23 | 5.06 | 1.40 | 4.59 |
| Net profit | 40.61 | 43.18 | 37.92 | 28.36 | 16.24 | 8.00 | 18.24 |
| Net profit margin | +18.8% | +23.7% | +28.4% | +30.1% | +25.7% | +13.2% | +27.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 38.63 | 41.15 | 36.17 | 33.40 | 19.12 | 9.42 | 21.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.51 | 10.49 | 10.48 | 72.32 | 8.49 | 8.49 | 8.45 |
| Reserves & surplus | 622 | 575 | 524 | 157 | 132 | 119 | 112 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 632 | 586 | 535 | 229 | 141 | 128 | 121 |
| Secured loans | 727 | 385 | 290 | 300 | 174 | 149 | 167 |
| Unsecured loans | (4.52) | 26.73 | 1.28 | 22.52 | 3.86 | 4.26 | 3.65 |
| Total debt | 723 | 411 | 291 | 322 | 178 | 153 | 171 |
| Total liabilities | 1,355 | 997 | 826 | 551 | 319 | 281 | 291 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 27.10 | 26.69 | 2.72 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.96 |
| Net block | 25.42 | 25.41 | 1.80 | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.83 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.56 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 421 | 351 | 281 | 196 | 93.04 | 65.19 | 62.37 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 146 | 73.79 | 139 | 65.39 | 38.58 | 66.85 | 5.95 |
| Loans & advances | 5.62 | 5.99 | 14.93 | 4.20 | 2.01 | 2.35 | 3.73 |
| Total current assets | 152 | 79.78 | 154 | 69.59 | 40.59 | 69.20 | 9.68 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.19 | 19.09 | 22.23 | 16.12 | 8.46 | 9.50 | 5.73 |
| Net working capital | 135 | 60.69 | 132 | 53.47 | 32.13 | 59.70 | 3.95 |
| Total assets | 1,355 | 997 | 826 | 551 | 319 | 281 | 291 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.81 | 69.52 | 1.44 | 31.02 | 49.07 | 0.21 | 4.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (174) | (96.48) | (86.30) | (136) | (15.74) | 66.45 | (8.14) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (71.07) | (92.19) | (77.30) | (99.63) | (27.34) | 0.22 | (10.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 315 | 124 | 232 | 206 | 25.04 | (17.82) | 13.79 |
| Net change in cash | 70.03 | (64.71) | 68.08 | (29.58) | (18.05) | 48.86 | (4.40) |
| Closing cash | 146 | 73.79 | 139 | 65.39 | 38.58 | 66.85 | 5.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +36.2% | +41.5% | +49.2% | +4.4% | -9.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +11.7% | +10.5% | +34.1% | +82.8% | +35.6% | -36.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.8% | +20.0% | +28.6% | +76.5% | +126.6% | -58.8% | +45.6% |
| Net income growth | -6.0% | +13.9% | +33.7% | +74.6% | +103.0% | -56.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.7% | +42.2% | +30.1% | +12.0% | +10.7% | +30.4% | +59.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +18.3% | +39.4% | +49.3% | +16.5% | +6.7% | +20.4% | +69.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +23.7% | +28.4% | +30.1% | +25.7% | +13.2% | +27.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.5% | +11.2% | +13.7% | +15.7% | +13.1% | +10.4% | +16.4% |
| Return on net worth | +6.7% | +7.7% | +10.8% | +18.5% | +12.1% | +6.4% | +16.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.93 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 1.35 | 1.23 | 1.30 | 1.54 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.84 | 0.54 | 0.67 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 1.27 |
| Interest cover | 52.20 | 44.62 | 51.21 | 46.25 | 49.68 | 75.98 | 52.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.08 | 12.60 | 55.07 | 43.21 | 31.91 | 32.10 | 37.19 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 38.63 | 41.15 | 36.17 | 33.40 | 19.12 | 9.42 | 21.58 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 601.59 | 558.41 | 510.54 | 194.92 | 165.99 | 150.60 | 142.87 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Arman Financial Services Limited
Arman Financial Services has 8 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yash Kaushik Shah | Director | 02 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ritaben Jayendrabhai Patel Also directs: Namra Finance Limited | Director | 26 Nov 1992 | 33 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Aakash Jayendrabhai Patel | Director | 24 Oct 2000 | 26 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Aalok Jayendra Patel Also directs: Namra Finance Limited, Namra Holdings and Consultancy Services LLP | Managing Director | 30 Jan 2007 | 19 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Jayendrabhai Bhailalbhai Patel Also directs: Namra Finance Limited, Namra Holdings and Consultancy Services LLP | Whole-Time Director | 28 Aug 1995 | 31 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Alok Prasad | Director | 01 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Arman Financial Services Limited is audited by Samir M. Shah & Associates for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Samir M. Shah & Associates | FY 2019 | 122377W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 22.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 3.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 4.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 70.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% |
| Public | 78.00% | 78.00% | 78.00% | 78.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | 101319894 | Others | ₹12.5 Cr | Open | |
| 12 May 2026 | 101300229 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 101268477 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 101261075 | Others | ₹125 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 101238805 | State Bank of India | ₹20 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 120 View all charges
Deals & funding
Arman Financial Services Limited has 47 deals on record (39 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹180.65 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 47)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹8.8 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹23.9 Cr | Buyer: Stallion Asset Private Limited Seller: Elevation Capital V Limited |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹83.51 Cr | Buyer: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited Seller: Elevation Capital V Limited, Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited |
| Dec 2023 | QIP | ₹230 Cr | Investors: Others - QIP Investors, White Oak Capital Management, Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Limited |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹12.01 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Arman Financial Services Limited has 7,846 court cases on record: 7,814 filed by Arman Financial Services, 32 filed against it. 5,552 cases are pending and 2,294 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7,835 | 23 | 5,552 |
| High courts | 11 | 9 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7,846)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR A) | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Arman Financial Services Limited was last rated by Acuite on 15 Apr 2026.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Acuite | 15 Apr 2026 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Arman Financial Services Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Arman Financial Services has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2025. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Namra Finance Limited | U65999GJ2012PLC069596 |
To see the full group structure of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Arman Financial Services Limited has a workforce of 1,269 employees on its EPFO records as of Jan 22, 2026, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Arman Financial Services has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AABCA3165E1Z7 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 23AABCA3165E1Z9 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 29 Aug 2017 |
| 27AABCA3165E1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Mar 2021 |
| 08AABCA3165E1Z1 | Rajasthan | Active | 08 Sep 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Arman Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Arman Financial Services Limited has 30 board changes on record since 1992: 20 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Uttambhai Narayanbhai Patel was appointed as Company Secretary on 24 Jun 2025.
241 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Arman Financial Services is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in asset financing companies, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 26 November 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L55910GJ1992PLC018623. Listed on BSE: 531179 and NSE: ARMANFIN.
Arman Financial Services reported revenue of ₹645.87 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 11.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Arman Financial Services has 8 current directors:
- Aalok Jayendra Patel - Managing Director
- Jayendrabhai Bhailalbhai Patel - Whole-Time Director
- Yash Kaushik Shah - Director
- Ritaben Jayendrabhai Patel - Director
- Aakash Jayendrabhai Patel - Director
- Alok Prasad - Director
- Geeta Haresh Solanki - Director
- Pinakin Surendrai Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Arman Financial Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Arman Financial Services is 24AABCA3165E1Z7, registered in Gujarat. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 23AABCA3165E1Z9 (Madhya Pradesh), 27AABCA3165E1Z1 (Maharashtra), 08AABCA3165E1Z1 (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arman Financial Services is L55910GJ1992PLC018623. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Arman Financial Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 531179) and NSE (symbol: ARMANFIN).
Arman Financial Services has 7,846 court cases on record: 7,814 filed by the company and 32 filed against it. 5,552 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Arman Financial Services was incorporated on 26 November 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Arman Financial Services has 47 deals on record (39 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 convertible or debt financings), with disclosed funding of ₹180.65 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.

