
Arnav Constructions Private Limited
About Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arnav Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 11 February 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45201DL2004PTC124589. Its GSTIN is 07AAECA6297N1Z2 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It is led by directors Nisha Bawa and Sumeet Bawa.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at M – 161 Community Centre Gulmohar Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹94.26 Lakh, a growth of 72% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹24.5 Lakh (net margin -26%) and EBITDA of ₹41.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 8% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹18.3 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressM – 161 Community Centre Gulmohar Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110049
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing, Contractual Work
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
The main business activities of Arnav Constructions are real estate and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arnav Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Arnav Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹94.26 Lakh (up 72% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 72% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA rose 255% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹41.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹24.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 43.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -26% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arnav Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Arnav Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macsun Construction Private Ltd | ₹94.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1985.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dee Aar Home Solutions Private Limited | ₹94.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Growing Bricks Realty Private Limited | ₹94.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 815.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Bagmane Texworth Private Limited | ₹94.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| KNS Properties Private Limited | ₹94.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Arnav Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹94.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hashira Works Private Limited | ₹94.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 360.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Remo Estates & Services Private Limited | ₹94.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Parichay Promoters Private Limited | ₹94.22 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Arcons Real Estate Private Limited | ₹94.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 685.0% | •••• | Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Sri Bhagavan Builders Private Limited | ₹94.22 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arnav Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Arnav Constructions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nisha Bawa Also directs: Pride Towel Manufacturers Private Limited, Sab Apparels Private Limited., Aastha Garments Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Jun 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sumeet Bawa Also directs: Pride Towel Manufacturers Private Limited, Sab Apparels Private Limited., Aastha Garments Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Jun 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 2011 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹8.3 Cr | Satisfied |
| 13 Dec 2007 | Vijaya Bank | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arnav Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Arnav Constructions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Maneesh Bawa ceased to be Director on 14 Jun 2007.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arnav Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Arnav Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECA6297N1Z2 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arnav Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arnav Constructions Private Limited
Arnav Constructions is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 11 February 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201DL2004PTC124589.
Arnav Constructions reported revenue of ₹94.26 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 72% YoY).
Arnav Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Nisha Bawa - Director
- Sumeet Bawa - Director
Arnav Constructions reported a net loss of ₹24.5 Lakh (net margin -26%) and EBITDA of ₹41.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arnav Constructions is -8% over three years and -8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 72%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arnav Constructions is 07AAECA6297N1Z2, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arnav Constructions is U45201DL2004PTC124589. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arnav Constructions was incorporated on 11 February 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Arnav Constructions by revenue are Macsun Construction Private Ltd, Dee Aar Home Solutions Private Limited, Growing Bricks Realty Private Limited, Bagmane Texworth Private Limited, KNS Properties Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property).
Maneesh Bawa ceased to be Director on 14 Jun 2007. Nisha Bawa was appointed as Director on 12 Jun 2007. Sumeet Bawa was appointed as Director on 12 Jun 2007. Arnav Constructions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Arnav Constructions is at M – 161 Community Centre Gulmohar Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110049.