
About Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arnish Laborates Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the specialty chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 10 July 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74995MH2018PTC311689. Its GSTIN is 27AARCA1049D1ZS (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Anjana Harnish Juthani and Harnish Dharamdas Juthani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3 Maheshwar Prakash No 2 17 – 18 Cottage Lane Near Danabhai Jewellers Santacruz(West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.14 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.47 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹20.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Arnish Laborates. The company has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Chemicals industry (API Manufacturers, Specialty Chemicals) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Aarushi Chempharm Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.17 Cr.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website arnishlaborates.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3 Maheshwar Prakash No 2 17 – 18 Cottage Lane Near Danabhai Jewellers Santacruz(West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Specialty Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
The main business activity of Arnish Laborates is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of chemicals and chemical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 20 | Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arnish Laborates Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Arnish Laborates Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.14 Cr (up 169% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 169% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arnish Laborates are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (API Manufacturers, Specialty Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarushi Chempharm Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Swaraj Techniks Private Limited | ₹2.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Maxin Hydro Dynamic India Private Limited | ₹2.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Riya Chemy Private Limited | ₹2.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lickerish Foods Private Limited | ₹2.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arnish Laborates Private Limited this company | ₹2.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 169.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Advani Trading Company Private Limited | ₹2.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Khushveer Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹2.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Aradhya Fresh Private Limited | ₹2.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Herosons Impex Limited | ₹2.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Karavali Build Chem Private Limited | ₹2.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Kundapura, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arnish Laborates by revenue in the Chemicals industry (API Manufacturers, Specialty Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates Private Limited is audited by PAYAL CHAUHAN & CO. for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAYAL CHAUHAN & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjana Harnish Juthani | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Harnish Dharamdas Juthani Also directs: Mutual Industries Limited | Director | 10 Jul 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Nov 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates operates one associated brand: Arnish Laborates. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Production and supply of laboratory and research chemicals with a focus on quality and innovation. | arnishlaborates.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arnish Laborates.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Anjana Harnish Juthani ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Dec 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arnish Laborates Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AARCA1049D1ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 30 Aug 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arnish Laborates Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arnish Laborates Private Limited
Arnish Laborates is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in specialty chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 10 July 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74995MH2018PTC311689.
Arnish Laborates reported revenue of ₹2.14 Cr for FY 2025 (up 169% YoY).
Arnish Laborates has 2 current directors:
- Anjana Harnish Juthani - Director
- Harnish Dharamdas Juthani - Director
Arnish Laborates reported a net profit of ₹16.47 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹20.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arnish Laborates is 9% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 169%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arnish Laborates is 27AARCA1049D1ZS, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arnish Laborates is U74995MH2018PTC311689. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arnish Laborates was incorporated on 10 July 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Arnish Laborates has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023.
The peers of Arnish Laborates by revenue are Aarushi Chempharm Private Limited, Swaraj Techniks Private Limited, Maxin Hydro Dynamic India Private Limited, Riya Chemy Private Limited, Lickerish Foods Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (API Manufacturers, Specialty Chemicals).
Anjana Harnish Juthani ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Dec 2021. Bipinchandra Mukundrai Jatakia ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2021. Anjana Harnish Juthani was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2021. Arnish Laborates has 4 board changes on record in total.