
About Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 23 September 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29253MH2013PTC248484. Its GSTIN is 27AAMCA0628H1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It was formerly known as Arrow Technical Textiles Private Limited. It is led by directors Mukesh Ratilal Shah and Smita Mukesh Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.52 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹39.13 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹57.35 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 10% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Arrow Advance Materials. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.19 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arrowtechnicaltextiles.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address509 5th Floor The Platina, Tanvi Complex S V Road Near Petrol Pump, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
The main business activity of Arrow Advance Materials is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.52 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA fell 36% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹57.35 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹39.13 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arrow Advance Materials are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spinworx India Private Limited | ₹7.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24085.0% | •••• | Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Chandra Woollens Private Limited | ₹7.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Core Crushtech Private Limited | ₹7.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Nalgonda, Telangana, India |
| Chirau Commodities Pvt.Ltd. | ₹7.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shital Signs Private Limited | ₹7.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited this company | ₹7.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nannooh Brothers Private Limited | ₹7.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Singla Collections Private Limited | ₹7.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Purani Textiles Private Limited | ₹7.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Edulji Pramji Dotivala Ginning and Pressing Factories Private Limited | ₹7.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
| Antimu Engineering Company Private Limited | ₹7.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arrow Advance Materials by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited is audited by L T JADAV & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| L T JADAV & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukesh Ratilal Shah | Director | 23 Sep 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Smita Mukesh Shah | Director | 23 Sep 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2023 | Others | ₹1.53 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Oct 2023 | Others | ₹2.29 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Aug 2021 | Others | ₹2.15 Cr | Open |
| 11 Feb 2015 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 26 Nov 2018 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Associated Brands with Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials operates one associated brand: Arrow Advance Materials. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of technical textiles and composite materials in Mumbai. | arrowtechnicaltextiles.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arrow Advance Materials.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Mukesh Ratilal Shah was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAMCA0628H1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arrow Advance Materials Private Limited
Arrow Advance Materials is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 23 September 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253MH2013PTC248484.
Arrow Advance Materials reported revenue of ₹7.52 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Arrow Advance Materials has 2 current directors:
- Mukesh Ratilal Shah - Director
- Smita Mukesh Shah - Director
Arrow Advance Materials reported a net profit of ₹39.13 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹57.35 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arrow Advance Materials is 5% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arrow Advance Materials is 27AAMCA0628H1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arrow Advance Materials is U29253MH2013PTC248484. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arrow Advance Materials was incorporated on 23 September 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Arrow Advance Materials by revenue are Spinworx India Private Limited, Chandra Woollens Private Limited, Core Crushtech Private Limited, Chirau Commodities Pvt.Ltd, Shital Signs Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Textiles).
Mukesh Ratilal Shah was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2013. Smita Mukesh Shah was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2013.
Arrow Advance Materials can be reached through the website arrowtechnicaltextiles.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.