
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
About Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2017PTC118765. Its GSTIN is 36AAPCA9001K1ZG (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Santhi Kumari Kanulla and Madhavi Aruganti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No. 203 Vasurasi Apartments Plot No. 29 HUDA Layout Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500035.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.12 Lakh, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹40,082 (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹54,165 (EBITDA margin 1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years and 213% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. 203 Vasurasi Apartments Plot No. 29 HUDA Layout Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500035
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Aruga IT Solutions is electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply. In detail, this covers electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 35 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54.12 Lakh (up 16% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 213% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 168% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹54,165 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹40,082 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aruga IT Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saybani Private Limited | ₹55.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Rajasthan, India | |
| Bhavana Hydro Electric Private Limited | ₹54.81 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 94.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Amplus Superior Solar Private Limited | ₹54.72 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Potential Energies Private Limited | ₹54.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 416.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Yaswanth Solar Energy Private Limited | ₹54.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Jammalamadugu, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹54.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Bandgar Equipments (OPC) Private Limited | ₹53.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 784.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| FFR Software Private Limited | ₹53.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Envirum Energy Private Limited | ₹53.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 508.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Raasun Solar Private Limited | ₹52.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| South Himalaya Properties Private Limited | ₹52.7 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2785.0% | •••• | Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aruga IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santhi Kumari Kanulla | Director | 08 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Madhavi Aruganti | Director | 08 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aruga IT Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Madhavi Aruganti was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAPCA9001K1ZG | Telangana | Active | 10 Oct 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aruga IT Solutions Private Limited
Aruga IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2017PTC118765.
Aruga IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹54.12 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 16% YoY).
Aruga IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Santhi Kumari Kanulla - Director
- Madhavi Aruganti - Director
Aruga IT Solutions reported a net profit of ₹40,082 (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹54,165 (EBITDA margin 1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aruga IT Solutions is 51% over three years and 213% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Aruga IT Solutions is 36AAPCA9001K1ZG, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aruga IT Solutions is U72900TG2017PTC118765. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aruga IT Solutions was incorporated on 08 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Aruga IT Solutions by revenue are Saybani Private Limited, Bhavana Hydro Electric Private Limited, Amplus Superior Solar Private Limited, Potential Energies Private Limited, Yaswanth Solar Energy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply).
Madhavi Aruganti was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2017. Santhi Kumari Kanulla was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2017.
Yes, Aruga IT Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).