
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
About Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited is a private limited company based in Wardha, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the alteration and renovation services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 29 July 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U45201MH2019PTC328632. Its GSTIN is 27AASCA5605L1Z8 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30,000. It is led by directors Vinit Raghaw and Vikas Rai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Flat No. 101 Gupta Heights Tt Nagar Sawangi Meghe, Wardha, Maharashtra, India – 442001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹55.08 Lakh, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.6 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. 101 Gupta Heights Tt Nagar Sawangi Meghe, Wardha, Maharashtra, India – 442001
- IndustryConstruction, Alteration, Repair & Maintenance, Civil Engineering, Construction, Complete Constructions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
The main business activity of Arv Infrabuild is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited reported revenue of ₹55.08 Lakh (down 17% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Revenue fell 17% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.6 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arv Infrabuild are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cas Infinite (OPC) Private Limited | ₹55.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Aganith Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹55.17 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Indumati Infratech Private Limited | ₹55.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 243.0% | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India |
| Gnaaneswari Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹55.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 299.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Patitapaban Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹55.11 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 967.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Arv Infrabuild Private Limited this company | ₹55.08 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Wardha, Maharashtra, India |
| Zenith Shelters Private Limited | ₹55.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 193.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Marc Contractors Private Limited | ₹55.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -74.0% | •••• | Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shriyalaxmi Vyapar Private Limited | ₹55.03 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 807.0% | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
| Silvergate Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹55.03 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sitaldas Estate Private Limited | ₹55 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 109900.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arv Infrabuild by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinit Raghaw | Director | 29 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vikas Rai | Director | 29 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arv Infrabuild.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Vikas Rai was appointed as Director on 29 Jul 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AASCA5605L1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 23 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arv Infrabuild Private Limited
Arv Infrabuild is an active private limited company based in Wardha, Maharashtra, India. The company works in alteration, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 29 July 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201MH2019PTC328632.
Arv Infrabuild reported revenue of ₹55.08 Lakh for FY 2022 (down 17% YoY).
Arv Infrabuild has 2 current directors:
- Vinit Raghaw - Director
- Vikas Rai - Director
Arv Infrabuild reported a net profit of ₹1.6 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Arv Infrabuild is 27AASCA5605L1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arv Infrabuild is U45201MH2019PTC328632. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arv Infrabuild was incorporated on 29 July 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Arv Infrabuild by revenue are Cas Infinite (OPC) Private Limited, Aganith Infrastructure Private Limited, Indumati Infratech Private Limited, Gnaaneswari Infrastructure Private Limited, Patitapaban Builders and Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Vikas Rai was appointed as Director on 29 Jul 2019. Vinit Raghaw was appointed as Director on 29 Jul 2019.
The registered office of Arv Infrabuild is at Flat No. 101 Gupta Heights Tt Nagar Sawangi Meghe, Wardha, Maharashtra, India – 442001.
Arv Infrabuild has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30,000.