
About Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arvia Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 15 April 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45400TN2008PTC067323. Its GSTIN is 33AAHCA0502B1ZP (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹35.97 Lakh. It is led by directors Virginia Catherine and Alphonse Dhanaraj Arun Francis.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4/1 8th Cross Street R A Puram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.78 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹37.02 Lakh (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹66.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years and 25% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.88 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹70 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arvia.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address4/1 8th Cross Street R A Puram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600028
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Arvia Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arvia Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Arvia Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.78 Cr (up 480% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years, including 480% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 301% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹66.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹37.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arvia Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jobis Engineering Private Limited | ₹5.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Quicon Buildtech India Private Limited | ₹5.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Shail Shikhar Ropeways Private Limited | ₹5.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, India |
| Eastcraft Designs Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pure Leather Private Limited | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arvia Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹5.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 480.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| D. P. Pandey Enterprise Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Serampore, West Bengal, India |
| Vep Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tarbiya Construction and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2784.0% | •••• | Alwar, Rajasthan, India |
| Nayak Sanitations Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Neelakanta Enterprise Private Limited | ₹5.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arvia Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions Private Limited is audited by RAVI & RAGHU for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAVI & RAGHU | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Catherine | Director | 15 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Alphonse Dhanaraj Arun Francis | Director | 15 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹7 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹31.09 Lakh | Open |
| 11 Oct 2021 | State Bank of India | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 25 Mar 2011 | State Bank of India | ₹70 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arvia Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments. The latest: Alphonse Dhanaraj Arun Francis was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2008.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arvia Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAHCA0502B1ZP | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arvia Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arvia Constructions Private Limited
Arvia Constructions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 15 April 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TN2008PTC067323.
Arvia Constructions reported revenue of ₹5.78 Cr for FY 2025 (up 480% YoY).
Arvia Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Virginia Catherine - Director
- Alphonse Dhanaraj Arun Francis - Director
Arvia Constructions reported a net profit of ₹37.02 Lakh (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹66.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arvia Constructions is 34% over three years and 25% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 480%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arvia Constructions is 33AAHCA0502B1ZP, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arvia Constructions is U45400TN2008PTC067323. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arvia Constructions was incorporated on 15 April 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Arvia Constructions by revenue are Jobis Engineering Private Limited, Quicon Buildtech India Private Limited, Shail Shikhar Ropeways Private Limited, Eastcraft Designs Private Limited, Pure Leather Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Alphonse Dhanaraj Arun Francis was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2008. Virginia Catherine was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2008.
Arvia Constructions can be reached through the website arvia.co.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.