
Ary Fashion Private Limited
About Ary Fashion Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ary Fashion Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 28 October 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U18101MH1999PTC122425. Its GSTIN is 27AACCA7806K1ZJ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.02 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajkumari Kataruka and Meeta Kataruka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D3B Unit No. 103 Asmeeta Textile Park Kalyan Bhiwandi Road Kondoan, Maharashtra, India – 421311.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.61 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15,402 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹21,022 (EBITDA margin 0.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over three years and 37% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Ary Fashion Private Limited's registered office is in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressD3B Unit No. 103 Asmeeta Textile Park Kalyan Bhiwandi Road Kondoan, Maharashtra, India – 421311
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Retail Trading, Wholesale, Retailers
To see the full contact details of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ary Fashion is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ary Fashion Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableAry Fashion Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.61 Lakh (up 186% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 37% over five years, including 186% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹21,022 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15,402 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ary Fashion Private Limited
Ary Fashion has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajkumari Kataruka Also directs: Fashion Exim (India) Private Limited | Director | 10 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Meeta Kataruka Also directs: Fashion Exim (India) Private Limited | Director | 18 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vikas Kataruka Kumar Also directs: Fashion Exim (India) Private Limited | Additional Director | 08 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ary Fashion Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anushish Engineering India Pvt Ltd | ₹33.63 Lakh (FY 2024) | -25.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Apex Pumps Ltd | ₹33.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Rajasthan, India | |||
| Billion Brothers Nourishment Private Limited | ₹33.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | -88.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| LMR Solutions (I) Private Limited | ₹33.62 Lakh (FY 2017) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Ecofuel Technocrats Private Limited | ₹33.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Jharsuguda, Odisha, India | |||
| Ary Fashion Private Limitedthis company | ₹33.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹15,402 | 0.5% | 186.0% | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India | |
| Rohini Profin Private Limited | ₹33.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | -23.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Swaastik Gold Creations Private Limited | ₹33.6 Lakh (FY 2023) | -18.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Himmatramka Industries Private Limited | ₹33.6 Lakh (FY 2023) | 98.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Packster Technology (OPC) Private Limited | ₹33.6 Lakh (FY 2023) | 374.0% | Ramesh Nagar, Delhi, India | |||
| Khatushyam Commercial Limited | ₹33.59 Lakh (FY 2018) | 7014.0% | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ary Fashion Private Limited is audited by SARDA & PAREEK for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SARDA & PAREEK | FY 2017 | 109262W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ary Fashion Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ary Fashion Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ary Fashion Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ary Fashion has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCA7806K1ZJ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ary Fashion Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ary Fashion Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Vikas Kataruka Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 08 May 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Ary Fashion is an active private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 28 October 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18101MH1999PTC122425.
Ary Fashion has 3 current directors:
- Rajkumari Kataruka - Director
- Meeta Kataruka - Director
- Vikas Kataruka Kumar - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Ary Fashion on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ary Fashion is 27AACCA7806K1ZJ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ary Fashion is U18101MH1999PTC122425. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ary Fashion was incorporated on 28 October 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Ary Fashion by revenue are Anushish Engineering India Pvt Ltd, Apex Pumps Ltd, Billion Brothers Nourishment Private Limited, LMR Solutions (I) Private Limited, Ecofuel Technocrats Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Vikas Kataruka Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 08 May 2025. Rajkumari Kataruka ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Amiksha Suryaprakash Bhatiwara ceased to be Additional Director on 29 May 2019. Ary Fashion has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Ary Fashion is at D3B Unit No. 103 Asmeeta Textile Park Kalyan Bhiwandi Road Kondoan, Maharashtra, India – 421311.
Ary Fashion operates in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
The compliance status of Ary Fashion is compliant as of 17 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

