
Aspire Academies Management Private Limited
About Aspire Academies Management Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aspire Academies Management Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the recreation segment of the education and learning sector. It was incorporated on 01 February 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74120MH2013PTC240129. Its GSTIN is 27AALCA3434A1Z3 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Neeta Sanjay Adhau and Ravindrasingh Amriksingh Bhinder.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 501 – 503 Sheel Chambers 10 Cawasji Patel Street Fort., Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.52 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹30.43 Lakh (net margin 20%) and EBITDA of ₹50.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 33.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 180% over three years and 51% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹14 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Aspire Academies Management Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address501 – 503 Sheel Chambers 10 Cawasji Patel Street Fort., Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryEducation & Learing, Recreation, Cultural And Other Education, Sports
To see the full contact details of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Aspire Academies Management is education. In detail, this covers education.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | Education | 85 | Education |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableAspire Academies Management Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.52 Cr (up 312% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over five years, including 312% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 903% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹50.98 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹30.43 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 20% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited
Aspire Academies Management has 6 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neeta Sanjay Adhau | Director | 01 Feb 2013 | 13 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ravindrasingh Amriksingh Bhinder | Director | 01 Feb 2013 | 13 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Arundhati Sanjay Adhau | Director | 22 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Harinderkaur Ravindrasingh Bhinder | Director | 22 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Devidas Bajirao Patil | Director | 22 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Zubin Bharucha | Director | 01 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Aspire Academies Management Private Limited is audited by PATEL SHAH AND JOSHI for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PATEL SHAH AND JOSHI | FY 2023 | 107768W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2024 | 100935295 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Open | |
| 29 May 2024 | 100935283 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Aspire Academies Management Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Aspire Academies Management Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Aspire Academies Management has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCA3434A1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Aug 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Aspire Academies Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Aspire Academies Management Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2013: 6 appointments. The latest: Arundhati Sanjay Adhau was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Aspire Academies Management is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in recreation, within the education and learning industry. It was incorporated on 01 February 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120MH2013PTC240129.
Aspire Academies Management has 6 current directors:
- Neeta Sanjay Adhau - Director
- Ravindrasingh Amriksingh Bhinder - Director
- Arundhati Sanjay Adhau - Director
- Harinderkaur Ravindrasingh Bhinder - Director
- Devidas Bajirao Patil - Director
- Zubin Bharucha - Director
The latest financial statements of Aspire Academies Management on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Aspire Academies Management is 27AALCA3434A1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aspire Academies Management is U74120MH2013PTC240129. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aspire Academies Management was incorporated on 01 February 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Arundhati Sanjay Adhau was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2019. Devidas Bajirao Patil was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2019. Harinderkaur Ravindrasingh Bhinder was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2019. Aspire Academies Management has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Aspire Academies Management is at 501 – 503 Sheel Chambers 10 Cawasji Patel Street Fort., Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
Aspire Academies Management operates in the education and learning industry, in the recreation segment.
Aspire Academies Management has open charges of ₹14 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

