
Asvins Healing Private Limited
About Asvins Healing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Asvins Healing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 22 November 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U85320MP2017PTC044545.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chandrakant Chourasiya and Abhilasha Chourasia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.3 Lakh, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1,260 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹88,518 (EBITDA margin 68.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOrbit Heights Swami Vivekanand Chouraha, Idgshs Chouraha, Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India – 464001
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work, Social Work Activities Without Accommodation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Asvins Healing Private Limited
The main business activity of Asvins Healing is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Asvins Healing Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Asvins Healing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.3 Lakh (up 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Revenue rose 8% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49%. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Asvins Healing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹88,518 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1,260 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Asvins Healing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Asvins Healing are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Asvins Healing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mydream Mystory Foundation | ₹1.33 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Live to Give Foundation | ₹1.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Oeuvre Technologies and Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.32 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Lekhra Hospital Private Limited | ₹1.31 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Great Lakes Indus Development Private Limited | ₹1.3 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Asvins Healing Private Limited this company | ₹1.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Jabri Hospital and Research Center Private Limited | ₹1.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Secondopine Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Bariyatu, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Maryam Fathima Foundation | ₹1.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Knowurture Health Solutions India Private Limited | ₹1.29 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sama Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Asvins Healing by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Asvins Healing has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrakant Chourasiya Also directs: Shri Dhruv Diagnostic LLP | Director | 22 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Abhilasha Chourasia Also directs: Shri Dhruv Diagnostic LLP | Director | 12 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Asvins Healing Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Asvins Healing Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Asvins Healing.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Asvins Healing Private Limited
Asvins Healing Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Abhilasha Chourasia ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Asvins Healing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Asvins Healing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Asvins Healing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Asvins Healing Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Asvins Healing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Asvins Healing Private Limited
Asvins Healing is an active private limited company based in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 22 November 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320MP2017PTC044545.
Asvins Healing reported revenue of ₹1.3 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 8% YoY).
Asvins Healing has 2 current directors:
- Chandrakant Chourasiya - Director
- Abhilasha Chourasia - Director
Asvins Healing reported a net profit of ₹1,260 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹88,518 (EBITDA margin 68.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Asvins Healing is -49% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Asvins Healing is U85320MP2017PTC044545. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Asvins Healing was incorporated on 22 November 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Asvins Healing by revenue are Mydream Mystory Foundation, Live to Give Foundation, Oeuvre Technologies and Consulting Private Limited, Lekhra Hospital Private Limited, Great Lakes Indus Development Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services).
Abhilasha Chourasia ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Abhilasha Chourasia was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2025. Rajesh Dixit ceased to be Director on 12 Mar 2025. Asvins Healing has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Asvins Healing is at Orbit Heights Swami Vivekanand Chouraha, Idgshs Chouraha, Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh, India – 464001.
Asvins Healing has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.