
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
About Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the staple foods and grains segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 15 September 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U70102UP2015PTC073336. Its GSTIN is 09AANCA7621F1ZK (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.18 Cr. It is led by directors including Atiqur Rehman and Ayaz Ahmad.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹186.96 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.49 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.66 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years and 174% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹47.29 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.99 Cr on record. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in March 2025. Its 10 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Gogia Flour Mills Private Limited with revenue of ₹188.45 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressKhasra No. 412 413 415 417(Sa), Vill – Khushal Ganj Kakori, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226101
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Staple Foods & Grains
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
The main business activity of Atish Infradevelopers is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of food products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 10 | Manufacture of food products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹186.96 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 174% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.66 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.49 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Atish Infradevelopers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gogia Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹188.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Maa Narayani Agro Mill Private Limited | ₹188.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Trambakam Flour Mills Limited | ₹187.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Panchamrutha Industries Private Limited | ₹187.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Rayapur, Karnataka, India |
| Bijay Roller Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹187.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited this company | ₹186.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shubhalaxmi Agencies Private Limited | ₹186.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Nayagarh, Odisha, India |
| Manya Foods Private Limited | ₹185.56 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shree Ambe Food Products Private Limited | ₹185.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Pitamber Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹184.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Variety Feeds Private Limited | ₹183.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Karnal, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Atish Infradevelopers by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited is audited by TYAGI SHUKLA & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYAGI SHUKLA & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atiqur Rehman Also directs: A One Infra Engineering Private Limited | Director | 15 Sep 2015 | 11 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ayaz Ahmad Also directs: A One Infra Engineering Private Limited | Director | 11 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Afatab Ahamad Also directs: A One Infra Engineering Private Limited | Director | 11 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹53.46 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Apr 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹38.61 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Apr 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹38.61 Lakh | Open |
| 18 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 17 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹1.92 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in March 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: A One Infra Engineering Private Limited Seller: Super Buildtech Private Limited , F A Infradevelopers Private Limited |
| Mar 2024 | Rights issue | ₹2 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: F A Infradevelopers Private Limited |
| Jun 2019 | Rights issue | ₹15.84 Cr | Investors: F A Infradevelopers Private Limited , A One Infra Engineering Private Limited , Super Buildtech Private Limited , an individual |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Atish Infradevelopers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Shahab Ahamad ceased to be Director on 15 Sep 2020.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AANCA7621F1ZK | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Atish Infradevelopers Private Limited
Atish Infradevelopers is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in staple foods and grains, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 15 September 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70102UP2015PTC073336.
Atish Infradevelopers reported revenue of ₹186.96 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Atish Infradevelopers has 3 current directors:
- Atiqur Rehman - Director
- Ayaz Ahmad - Director
- Afatab Ahamad - Director
Atish Infradevelopers reported a net profit of ₹1.49 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.66 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Atish Infradevelopers is 32% over three years and 174% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Atish Infradevelopers is 09AANCA7621F1ZK, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Atish Infradevelopers is U70102UP2015PTC073336. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Atish Infradevelopers was incorporated on 15 September 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
Atish Infradevelopers has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in March 2025.
The peers of Atish Infradevelopers by revenue are Gogia Flour Mills Private Limited, Maa Narayani Agro Mill Private Limited, Trambakam Flour Mills Limited, Panchamrutha Industries Private Limited, Bijay Roller Flour Mills Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods).
Shahab Ahamad ceased to be Director on 15 Sep 2020. Afatab Ahamad was appointed as Director on 11 Jun 2020. Ayaz Ahmad was appointed as Director on 11 Jun 2020. Atish Infradevelopers has 4 board changes on record in total.