
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
About A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Data last updated:
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 12 February 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45201DL1996PTC076253. Its GSTIN is 09AABCA5895M1Z1 (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹42.06 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rekha Sharma and Kailash Chand Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 359/3 Bhola Nath Nagar Gali No. 6 Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.11 Cr, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹25.86 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 26 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.17 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹33.6 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address359/3 Bhola Nath Nagar Gali No. 6 Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
The main business activity of A.T.R. Construction is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. FY 2025 filings available
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. reported revenue of ₹9.11 Cr (down 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Revenue fell 29% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.2 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹25.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of A.T.R. Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrutdhara Buildcon Private Limited | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Pramukhraj Buildcon Private Limited | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58461694.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Gravity Merchandise Pvt.Ltd. | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 686.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Carbon Constructions (India) Private Limited | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Iota Properties Private Limited | ₹9.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. this company | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Mahesha Infravalley Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Universal Facility Management Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| S3 Sun Synergy Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 452121.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ananta Landmarks Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Maharth Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹9.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 205.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below A.T.R. Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. is audited by N R & COMPANY for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N R & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rekha Sharma Also directs: Atr IT and BPO Service Private Limited | Director | 12 Feb 1996 | 30 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kailash Chand Sharma Also directs: Atr IT and BPO Service Private Limited | Director | 12 Feb 1996 | 30 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Amit Bhargav Also directs: Atr IT and BPO Service Private Limited | Director | 01 Oct 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2024 | Others | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 13 Jun 2023 | Others | ₹27 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Dec 2021 | Others | ₹2.9 Cr | Open |
| 28 Sep 2012 | Oriental Bank of Commerce | ₹7.5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 12 Nov 2011 | Icici Bank Limited | ₹42 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Legal Cases of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by A.T.R. Construction. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (1 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. has a workforce of 26 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd. has 3 board changes on record since 1996: 3 appointments. The latest: Amit Bhargav was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2013.
20 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCA5895M1Z1 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about A.T.R. Construction Pvt. Ltd.
A.T.R. Construction is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 12 February 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201DL1996PTC076253.
A.T.R. Construction reported revenue of ₹9.11 Cr for FY 2025 (down 29% YoY).
A.T.R. Construction has 3 current directors:
- Rekha Sharma - Director
- Kailash Chand Sharma - Director
- Amit Bhargav - Director
A.T.R. Construction reported a net profit of ₹25.86 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of A.T.R. Construction is 7% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of A.T.R. Construction is 09AABCA5895M1Z1, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of A.T.R. Construction is U45201DL1996PTC076253. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
A.T.R. Construction has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. 2 are pending.
A.T.R. Construction was incorporated on 12 February 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of A.T.R. Construction by revenue are Amrutdhara Buildcon Private Limited, Pramukhraj Buildcon Private Limited, Gravity Merchandise Pvt.Ltd, Carbon Constructions (India) Private Limited, Iota Properties Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Amit Bhargav was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2013. Kailash Chand Sharma was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 1996. Rekha Sharma was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 1996.