
About Atus Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Atus Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2020PTC135473. Its GSTIN is 29AATCA6215B1ZO (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹26.35 Lakh. It is led by directors Evelyn Jayakumar Immanuel and Rowel Coelho.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at E004 Celebrity Signature Doddathogur Electronic City Phase 1, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560100.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹53,300, a decline of 61% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,200 (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5,200 (EBITDA margin 9.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MyAva. The company has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹1.43 Cr; the latest was in May 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Vidyottama Consultancy Services Private Limited with revenue of ₹53,600.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website myava.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressE004 Celebrity Signature Doddathogur Electronic City Phase 1, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560100
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Atus Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Atus Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Atus Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Atus Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹53,300 (down 61% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49% over three years, including a 61% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 100% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Atus Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5,200 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5,200 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Atus Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Atus Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vidyottama Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹53,600 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Munger, Bihar, India |
| Milchkine Technologies Private Limited | ₹53,590 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Kollam, Kerala, India |
| Karuna IT Services Private Limited | ₹53,460 (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Larvae Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹53,400 (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Qualifyde Technologies Private Limited | ₹53,400 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 256.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Atus Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹53,300 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Paramhansa Public Information Center Private Limited | ₹53,247 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Anquist Business Consulting Private Limited | ₹53,100 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 431.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Vakai Trading and Marketing Private Limited | ₹53,063 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Encodez Solutions Private Limited | ₹53,052 (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| HBM Connect India Private Limited | ₹53,048 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Atus Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Auditor information for Atus Technologies Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Jayakumar Immanuel | Director | 02 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rowel Coelho Also directs: Practo RX Services Private Limited | Director | 02 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies Private Limited has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹1.43 Cr; the latest was in May 2023.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2023 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Bonatra Healthcare Private Limited |
| Mar 2022 | Funding round | ₹1.02 Cr | Investors: Arise Ventures, ITI Growth Opportunities Fund, Anikarth Ventures (DBR Ventures), an individual |
| Nov 2020 | Funding round | ₹16 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2020 | Funding round | ₹25 Lakh | Investors: 100X.VC |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Evelyn Jayakumar Immanuel was appointed as Director on 02 Jul 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Atus Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Atus Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AATCA6215B1ZO | Karnataka | Active | 06 Sep 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Atus Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Atus Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Atus Technologies Private Limited
Atus Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2020PTC135473.
Atus Technologies reported revenue of ₹53,300 for FY 2024 (down 61% YoY).
Atus Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Evelyn Jayakumar Immanuel - Director
- Rowel Coelho - Director
Atus Technologies reported a net profit of ₹5,200 (net margin 9.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5,200 (EBITDA margin 9.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Atus Technologies is -49% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 61%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Atus Technologies is 29AATCA6215B1ZO, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Atus Technologies is U72900KA2020PTC135473. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Atus Technologies was incorporated on 02 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Atus Technologies has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹1.43 Cr; the latest was in May 2023.
The peers of Atus Technologies by revenue are Vidyottama Consultancy Services Private Limited, Milchkine Technologies Private Limited, Karuna IT Services Private Limited, Larvae Software Solutions Private Limited, Qualifyde Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Evelyn Jayakumar Immanuel was appointed as Director on 02 Jul 2020. Rowel Coelho was appointed as Director on 02 Jul 2020.