
About Autoriders International Limited
Data last updated:
Autoriders International Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the ride-hailing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 31 July 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L70120MH1985PLC037017. Its GSTIN is 27AAACA4897J1ZA (Maharashtra). The company holds 8 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 512277.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.48 Cr. It was formerly known as Asha Laxmi Commercial Services Ltd. It is led by directors including Chintan Amrish Patel (Managing Director) and Anil Shankar Kulkarni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 4A Vikas Center 104S V Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹100.75 Cr, a growth of 15.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.02 Cr (net margin 8%) and EBITDA of ₹28.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 27.9%). The net worth stands at ₹58.59 Cr (up 18.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹92.93 Cr (up 12.3% YoY).
The company has about 273 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹59.42 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹49.16 Cr on record. Court records list 74 cases involving the company, including 14 filed by the company and 60 filed against it; 12 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website autoriders.in.
Company details
CIN history
Autoriders International has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70120MH1985PLC037017. The current CIN is L70120MH1985PLC037017, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L70120MH1985PLC037017 | Current |
| U70120MH1985PLC037017 | Previous |
Contact details
Autoriders International Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is autoriders.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address4A Vikas Center 104S V Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Ride-Hailing Services
To see the full contact details of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Autoriders International is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N1 | Rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Autoriders International Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAutoriders International Limited reported revenue of ₹100.75 Cr (up 15.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 101 | 87.18 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 28.14 | 24.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +28.5% |
| Profit before tax | 12.14 | 11.28 |
| Net profit | 8.02 | 8.06 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.98 | 144.66 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 92.93 | 82.78 |
| Net worth | 58.59 | 49.53 |
| Total debt | 33.43 | 32.16 |
| Cash & bank | 4.73 | 8.21 |
| Net working capital | 18.24 | 20.35 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 25.30 | 19.06 |
| Cash from investing | (28.91) | (24.06) |
| Cash from financing | 0.29 | 7.52 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.38 | 28.58 | 24.11 | 24.64 | 23.27 | 24.91 | 20.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | +18.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.45 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA | 5.80 | 8.59 | 6.76 | 6.60 | 6.17 | 8.00 | 4.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.8% | +30.1% | +28.0% | +26.8% | +26.5% | +32.1% | +24.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 3.76 | 3.58 | 3.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Interest | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 1.35 | 4.27 | 2.77 | 2.78 | 2.35 | 4.63 | 1.38 |
| Tax | 0.32 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 2.50 | 2.36 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 3.20 | 1.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.94 | 7.42 | 6.75 | 41.24 | 30.77 | 50.83 | 18.99 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 101 | 87.18 | 83.61 | 70.82 | 33.55 | 20.13 | 58.34 |
| Revenue growth | +15.4% | +4.3% | +18.1% | +111.1% | +66.7% | -65.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 28.11 | 24.80 | 23.70 | 19.54 | 9.54 | 3.32 | 9.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +28.5% | +28.4% | +27.6% | +28.4% | +16.5% | +16.6% |
| Profit before tax | 12.15 | 11.27 | 11.09 | 10.51 | 3.05 | (2.33) | 3.28 |
| Net profit | 9.05 | 8.19 | 9.35 | 6.65 | 3.01 | (2.46) | 1.60 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +9.4% | +11.2% | +9.4% | +9.0% | -12.2% | +2.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.17 | 144.48 | 192.65 | 137.96 | 60.00 | (40.92) | 43.30 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 92.93 | 82.78 | 62.11 | 55.21 | 37.53 | 30.82 | 39.58 |
| Net worth | 58.59 | 49.53 | 32.41 | 23.05 | 16.36 | 13.34 | 15.46 |
| Total debt | 33.43 | 32.16 | 28.50 | 31.26 | 20.78 | 15.01 | 21.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.72 | 8.21 | 4.30 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 3.71 | 5.12 |
| Net working capital | 18.69 | 20.35 | 13.65 | 10.54 | 7.83 | 7.54 | 11.29 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 24.83 | 19.06 | 20.05 | 17.15 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 5.36 |
| Cash from investing | (28.46) | (24.06) | (13.90) | (24.85) | (10.47) | (1.12) | (7.20) |
| Cash from financing | 0.29 | 7.52 | (2.97) | 7.42 | 4.03 | (5.98) | 4.19 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.38 | 28.58 | 24.11 | 24.64 | 23.27 | 24.91 | 20.27 | 22.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | +18.9% | +11.6% | +17.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 18.58 | 19.99 | 17.35 | 18.04 | 17.10 | 16.91 | 15.29 | 15.31 |
| EBITDA | 5.80 | 8.59 | 6.76 | 6.60 | 6.17 | 8.00 | 4.98 | 6.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.8% | +30.1% | +28.0% | +26.8% | +26.5% | +32.1% | +24.6% | +30.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 3.76 | 3.58 | 3.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Interest | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.58 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 1.36 | 4.27 | 2.77 | 2.78 | 2.35 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 3.38 |
| Tax | 0.32 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.28 | 0.70 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.38 | 28.58 | 24.11 | 24.64 | 23.27 | 24.91 | 20.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | +18.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.45 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA | 5.80 | 8.59 | 6.76 | 6.60 | 6.17 | 8.00 | 4.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.8% | +30.1% | +28.0% | +26.8% | +26.5% | +32.1% | +24.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 3.76 | 3.58 | 3.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Interest | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 1.35 | 4.27 | 2.77 | 2.78 | 2.35 | 4.63 | 1.38 |
| Tax | 0.32 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 1.03 | 2.50 | 2.36 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 3.20 | 1.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.94 | 7.42 | 6.75 | 41.24 | 30.77 | 50.83 | 18.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 87.18 |
| Revenue growth | +15.6% | - |
| Other income | 1.14 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 72.61 | 62.38 |
| Employee cost | 10.15 | 10.04 |
| EBITDA | 28.14 | 24.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +28.5% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 11.23 |
| Interest | 3.24 | 2.88 |
| Profit before tax | 12.14 | 11.28 |
| Tax | 3.10 | 2.89 |
| Net profit | 8.02 | 8.06 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.98 | 144.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 3.48 | 0.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 55.11 | 48.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 58.59 | 49.53 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 19.47 | 18.75 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.96 | 13.41 |
| Total debt | 33.43 | 32.16 |
| Total liabilities | 92.93 | 82.78 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 109 | 86.28 |
| Net block | 71.79 | 57.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.32 | 3.33 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.08 | 16.91 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.73 | 8.21 |
| Loans & advances | 2.04 | 1.97 |
| Total current assets | 25.85 | 27.09 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.61 | 6.74 |
| Net working capital | 18.24 | 20.35 |
| Total assets | 92.93 | 82.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.01 | 1.49 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 25.30 | 19.06 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (28.91) | (24.06) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.29 | 7.52 |
| Net change in cash | (3.32) | 2.52 |
| Closing cash | 4.73 | 8.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +15.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -0.5% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +9.0% | +9.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.5% | +17.1% |
| Return on net worth | +16.7% | +16.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.61 | 0.65 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.38 |
| Interest cover | 22.75 | 21.22 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.03 | 1.01 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.60 | 5.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 25.98 | 144.66 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 168.36 | 853.97 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.38 | 28.58 | 24.11 | 24.64 | 23.27 | 24.91 | 20.27 | 22.07 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +4.8% | +14.7% | +18.9% | +11.6% | +17.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 18.58 | 19.99 | 17.35 | 18.04 | 17.10 | 16.91 | 15.29 | 15.31 |
| EBITDA | 5.80 | 8.59 | 6.76 | 6.60 | 6.17 | 8.00 | 4.98 | 6.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.8% | +30.1% | +28.0% | +26.8% | +26.5% | +32.1% | +24.6% | +30.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 3.76 | 3.58 | 3.42 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Interest | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.58 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 1.36 | 4.27 | 2.77 | 2.78 | 2.35 | 4.63 | 1.38 | 3.38 |
| Tax | 0.32 | 1.77 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 1.43 | 0.28 | 0.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 87.18 | 83.61 | 70.82 | 33.55 | 20.13 | 58.34 |
| Revenue growth | +15.4% | +4.3% | +18.1% | +111.1% | +66.7% | -65.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.14 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 1.08 | 1.03 |
| Total expenses | 72.48 | 62.38 | 59.91 | 51.28 | 24.01 | 16.81 | 48.64 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.04 | 8.32 | 6.60 | 3.18 | 2.92 | 7.31 |
| EBITDA | 28.11 | 24.80 | 23.70 | 19.54 | 9.54 | 3.32 | 9.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +28.5% | +28.4% | +27.6% | +28.4% | +16.5% | +16.6% |
| Depreciation | 13.90 | 11.24 | 10.19 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 5.45 | 5.74 |
| Interest | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.84 | 2.18 | 1.45 | 1.28 | 1.71 |
| Profit before tax | 12.15 | 11.27 | 11.09 | 10.51 | 3.05 | (2.33) | 3.28 |
| Tax | 3.10 | 2.89 | 1.65 | 3.75 | 0.11 | (0.33) | 1.15 |
| Net profit | 9.05 | 8.19 | 9.35 | 6.65 | 3.01 | (2.46) | 1.60 |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +9.4% | +11.2% | +9.4% | +9.0% | -12.2% | +2.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.17 | 144.48 | 192.65 | 137.96 | 60.00 | (40.92) | 43.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.48 | 0.58 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Reserves & surplus | 55.11 | 48.95 | 31.92 | 22.56 | 15.87 | 12.85 | 14.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 58.59 | 49.53 | 32.41 | 23.05 | 16.36 | 13.34 | 15.46 |
| Secured loans | 19.47 | 18.75 | 14.12 | 18.00 | 10.74 | 6.85 | 18.26 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.96 | 13.41 | 14.38 | 13.26 | 10.04 | 8.16 | 2.74 |
| Total debt | 33.43 | 32.16 | 28.50 | 31.26 | 20.78 | 15.01 | 21.00 |
| Total liabilities | 92.93 | 82.78 | 62.11 | 55.21 | 37.53 | 30.82 | 39.58 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 109 | 86.28 | 66.68 | 53.56 | 33.65 | 28.48 | 36.65 |
| Net block | 71.79 | 57.10 | 44.59 | 38.46 | 24.22 | 19.38 | 24.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.32 | 3.33 | 1.25 | 4.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.08 | 16.91 | 13.87 | 14.41 | 9.06 | 5.79 | 10.80 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.72 | 8.21 | 4.30 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 3.71 | 5.12 |
| Loans & advances | 2.49 | 1.97 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 0.81 |
| Total current assets | 26.29 | 27.09 | 19.81 | 18.26 | 11.74 | 10.18 | 16.73 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.60 | 6.74 | 6.16 | 7.72 | 3.91 | 2.64 | 5.44 |
| Net working capital | 18.69 | 20.35 | 13.65 | 10.54 | 7.83 | 7.54 | 11.29 |
| Total assets | 92.93 | 82.78 | 62.11 | 55.21 | 37.53 | 30.82 | 39.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.01 | 1.49 | (1.69) | (1.41) | 1.01 | 3.76 | 1.41 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 24.83 | 19.06 | 20.05 | 17.15 | 4.02 | 4.36 | 5.36 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (28.46) | (24.06) | (13.90) | (24.85) | (10.47) | (1.12) | (7.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.29 | 7.52 | (2.97) | 7.42 | 4.03 | (5.98) | 4.19 |
| Net change in cash | (3.34) | 2.52 | 3.18 | (0.28) | (2.42) | (2.75) | 2.35 |
| Closing cash | 4.72 | 8.21 | 4.30 | 2.58 | 1.86 | 3.71 | 5.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.4% | +4.3% | +18.1% | +111.1% | +66.7% | -65.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +13.4% | +4.6% | +21.3% | +104.8% | +187.4% | -65.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.8% | +1.6% | +5.5% | +244.6% | +9998.0% | - | +51.9% |
| Net income growth | +10.5% | -12.4% | +40.6% | +120.9% | +222.4% | -253.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.4% | +37.5% | +60.8% | +6.7% | -20.5% | -32.6% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.9% | +37.5% | +92.6% | +26.3% | +1.9% | -24.7% | +1.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.0% | +9.6% | +11.3% | +9.6% | +8.8% | -9.9% | +3.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.5% | +23.8% | +27.4% | +13.2% | -4.3% | +11.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +20.5% | +34.0% | +34.3% | +19.8% | -17.2% | +11.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.74 | 1.08 | 1.32 | 1.21 | 1.25 | 1.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.65 |
| Interest cover | 22.52 | 21.24 | 21.02 | 17.67 | 35.02 | -60.09 | 43.18 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.14 | 1.39 | 1.62 | 1.08 | 0.62 | 1.65 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.66 | 5.91 | 6.03 | 4.52 | 2.43 | 4.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 26.17 | 144.48 | 192.65 | 137.96 | 60.00 | (40.92) | 43.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 853.97 | 661.43 | 470.41 | 333.88 | 272.13 | 315.33 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Autoriders International Limited
Autoriders International has 6 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chintan Amrish Patel Also directs: Anuja Comtrade Enterprises LLP, Amitus Supply Chain Management LLP, Shareen Technology LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 28 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Anil Shankar Kulkarni Also directs: Autoriders Finance Limited, Dweta Travel House Private Limited | Director | 30 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Pranav Salil Kapur | Director | 12 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Maneka Vijay Mulchandani | Director | 25 Jun 2002 | 24 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Janak Patel Also directs: Prath Aadheesh Infrastructure LLP, Padmavati Synthetics Private Limited, Dhruv Cotex Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pankil Balendrabhai Amin Also directs: Quantum Industries and Services Private Limited, Priyadarshini Yarns Private Limited, Autoriders Finance Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Autoriders International Limited is audited by K P D & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K P D & CO | FY 2023 | 136856W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 62.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.40% | 62.40% | 62.40% | 62.40% |
| Public | 37.60% | 37.60% | 37.60% | 37.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | 101326214 | Others | ₹16 Lakh | Open | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 101324845 | Others | ₹16 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 101301276 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Open | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 101288429 | Others | ₹32 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 101288503 | Others | ₹1.12 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 310 View all charges
Legal cases
Autoriders International Limited has 74 court cases on record: 14 filed by Autoriders International, 60 filed against it. 12 cases are pending and 62 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 64 | 54 | 12 |
| High courts | 10 | 6 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 74)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against City Sky Ventures OPC Private Limited and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Rohtak, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Iffco Tokio General Insurance Co. Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court | Court case (CARAP) | Filed by the company against Acc Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed by the company against St. Laurn Tower, Unit of St. Laurn Hotels Ltd., | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR EN) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Autoriders International Limited was last rated by Care on 26 Sep 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 26 Sep 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Autoriders International Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Autoriders International Limited has a workforce of 273 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Autoriders International has 8 GST registrations: 8 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACA4897J1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACA4897J1Z6 | Karnataka | Active | 28 Jun 2017 |
| 33AAACA4897J1ZH | Tamil Nadu | Active | 28 Jun 2017 |
| 07AAACA4897J1ZC | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Autoriders International Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Autoriders International Limited has 20 board changes on record since 2002: 13 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Janak Patel was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2024.
487 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Autoriders International is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in ride-hailing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 31 July 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L70120MH1985PLC037017. Listed on BSE: 512277.
Autoriders International reported revenue of ₹100.75 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 15.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Autoriders International has 6 current directors:
- Chintan Amrish Patel - Managing Director
- Anil Shankar Kulkarni - Director
- Pranav Salil Kapur - Director
- Maneka Vijay Mulchandani - Director
- Janak Patel - Director
- Pankil Balendrabhai Amin - Director
The latest financial statements of Autoriders International on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Autoriders International is 27AAACA4897J1ZA, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAACA4897J1Z6 (Karnataka), 33AAACA4897J1ZH (Tamil Nadu), 07AAACA4897J1ZC (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Autoriders International is L70120MH1985PLC037017. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Autoriders International is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 512277).
Autoriders International has 74 court cases on record: 14 filed by the company and 60 filed against it. 12 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Autoriders International was incorporated on 31 July 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Janak Patel was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2024. Vinay Yeshwant Rane ceased to be Director on 31 May 2024. Pankil Balendrabhai Amin was appointed as Director on 14 Aug 2023. Autoriders International has 20 board changes on record in total.

