
About Aveer Foods Limited
Data last updated:
Aveer Foods Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Chordia Food Products Limited. It operates in the instant and ready-to-eat foods segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 11 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L15549PN2019PLC183457. Its GSTIN is 27AASCA2192G1ZF (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543737.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.03 Cr. It is led by directors including Vishal Rajkumar Chordia (Managing Director) and Anand Rajkumar Chordia (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot 55/A/5 6 Hadapsar Industrial Estate Near Tata Honywell, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411013.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹143.25 Cr, a growth of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.96 Cr (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹8.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.9%). The net worth stands at ₹51 Cr (up 82.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹55.51 Cr (up 74.8% YoY).
The company has about 160 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Aveer Foods. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. The company has 4 deals on record (4 market trades); the latest was in July 2023. Its 7 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Southern Health Foods Private Limited with revenue of ₹109.82 Cr.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website aveerfoods.com.
Company details
CIN history
Aveer Foods has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U15549PN2019PLC183457. The current CIN is L15549PN2019PLC183457, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L15549PN2019PLC183457 | Current |
| U15549PN2019PLC183457 | Previous |
Contact details
Aveer Foods Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressPlot 55/A/5 6 Hadapsar Industrial Estate Near Tata Honywell, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411013
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Instant & Ready-to-Eat Foods
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Aveer Foods operates one associated brand: Aveer Foods. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of food products | aveerfoods.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Aveer Foods is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Aveer Foods Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Aveer Foods Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAveer Foods Limited reported revenue of ₹143.25 Cr (up 32% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 143 | 109 | 96.40 | 97.60 | 79.18 | 3.21 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +32.0% | +12.6% | -1.2% | +23.3% | +2366.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 8.47 | 7.80 | 5.69 | 3.43 | (3.50) | 0.28 | (0.13) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +7.2% | +5.9% | +3.5% | -4.4% | +8.7% | - |
| Profit before tax | 4.83 | 4.35 | 1.26 | 1.02 | (4.96) | 0.22 | (0.13) |
| Net profit | 3.96 | 3.93 | 1.26 | 1.02 | (4.96) | 0.21 | (0.13) |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +3.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | -6.3% | +6.5% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 7.95 | 9.78 | 3.11 | 2.54 | (12.35) | 210.00 | (128.49) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 55.51 | 31.75 | 24.19 | 25.95 | 29.09 | 6.69 | 0.29 |
| Net worth | 51.00 | 27.94 | 17.47 | 16.25 | 15.23 | 0.09 | (0.12) |
| Total debt | 2.84 | 2.50 | 5.11 | 7.92 | 12.30 | 6.60 | 0.41 |
| Cash & bank | 0.28 | 6.90 | 0.31 | 0.58 | 4.02 | 2.10 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 25.46 | 19.52 | 13.39 | 15.90 | 21.17 | 5.60 | 0.30 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.62 | 7.39 | 8.01 | 4.84 | (2.51) | (3.09) | (0.27) |
| Cash from investing | (27.53) | (2.33) | (0.26) | (2.78) | (3.71) | (1.14) | (0.01) |
| Cash from financing | 18.28 | 1.54 | (8.02) | (5.51) | 7.49 | 6.19 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.45 | 35.23 | 35.93 | 38.08 | 34.01 | 26.89 | 27.44 | 26.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.3% | +31.0% | +30.9% | +44.6% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 32.84 | 33.76 | 33.98 | 34.54 | 32.50 | 25.38 | 25.54 | 23.92 |
| EBITDA | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.95 | 3.54 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 1.90 | 2.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +4.2% | +5.4% | +9.3% | +4.4% | +5.6% | +6.9% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.86 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.06 | 2.52 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 1.10 | 1.52 |
| Tax | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.63 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.45 | 35.23 | 35.93 | 38.08 | 34.01 | 26.89 | 27.44 | 26.33 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.3% | +31.0% | +30.9% | +44.6% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 32.84 | 33.76 | 33.98 | 34.54 | 32.50 | 25.38 | 25.54 | 23.92 |
| EBITDA | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.95 | 3.54 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 1.90 | 2.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +4.2% | +5.4% | +9.3% | +4.4% | +5.6% | +6.9% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.86 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.06 | 2.52 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 1.10 | 1.52 |
| Tax | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.63 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 143 | 109 | 96.40 | 97.60 | 79.18 | 3.21 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +32.0% | +12.6% | -1.2% | +23.3% | +2366.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 135 | 101 | 90.71 | 94.17 | 82.68 | 2.93 | 0.13 |
| Employee cost | 11.64 | 9.65 | 9.45 | 8.04 | 6.78 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 8.47 | 7.80 | 5.69 | 3.43 | (3.50) | 0.28 | (0.13) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +7.2% | +5.9% | +3.5% | -4.4% | +8.7% | - |
| Depreciation | 2.81 | 3.34 | 3.29 | 1.32 | 0.96 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.95 | 0.25 | 1.15 | 1.13 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 4.83 | 4.35 | 1.26 | 1.02 | (4.96) | 0.22 | (0.13) |
| Tax | 1.27 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 3.96 | 3.93 | 1.26 | 1.02 | (4.96) | 0.21 | (0.13) |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +3.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | -6.3% | +6.5% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 7.95 | 9.78 | 3.11 | 2.54 | (12.35) | 210.00 | (128.49) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.48 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 4.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 46.52 | 17.41 | 13.44 | 12.22 | 11.20 | 0.08 | (0.13) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 51.00 | 27.94 | 17.47 | 16.25 | 15.23 | 0.09 | (0.12) |
| Secured loans | 0.65 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 7.92 | 12.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.19 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.60 | 0.41 |
| Total debt | 2.84 | 2.50 | 5.11 | 7.92 | 12.30 | 6.60 | 0.41 |
| Total liabilities | 55.51 | 31.75 | 24.19 | 25.95 | 29.09 | 6.69 | 0.29 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 51.20 | 30.33 | 29.68 | 25.34 | 22.60 | 0.65 | 0.01 |
| Net block | 29.12 | 10.45 | 10.42 | 9.37 | 7.90 | 0.59 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 35.45 | 24.19 | 19.99 | 27.01 | 23.53 | 5.58 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.14 | 0.22 | 0.74 | 0.10 | 4.14 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.28 | 6.90 | 0.31 | 0.58 | 4.02 | 2.10 | 0.15 |
| Loans & advances | 2.37 | 1.36 | 0.86 | 0.41 | 2.30 | 0.87 | 0.21 |
| Total current assets | 39.24 | 32.67 | 21.90 | 28.10 | 33.99 | 8.66 | 0.36 |
| Total current liabilities | 13.78 | 13.15 | 8.51 | 12.20 | 12.82 | 3.06 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | 25.46 | 19.52 | 13.39 | 15.90 | 21.17 | 5.60 | 0.30 |
| Total assets | 55.51 | 31.75 | 24.19 | 25.95 | 29.09 | 6.69 | 0.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.90 | 0.31 | 0.58 | 4.02 | 2.76 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.62 | 7.39 | 8.01 | 4.84 | (2.51) | (3.09) | (0.27) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (27.53) | (2.33) | (0.26) | (2.78) | (3.71) | (1.14) | (0.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 18.28 | 1.54 | (8.02) | (5.51) | 7.49 | 6.19 | 0.42 |
| Net change in cash | (6.64) | 6.59 | (0.27) | (3.44) | 1.27 | 1.96 | 0.15 |
| Closing cash | 0.28 | 6.90 | 0.31 | 0.58 | 4.02 | 2.10 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.0% | +12.6% | -1.2% | +23.3% | +2366.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.6% | +37.1% | +65.9% | +198.0% | -1350.0% | +315.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.0% | +245.2% | +23.5% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +0.8% | +211.9% | +23.5% | +120.6% | -2461.9% | +261.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.6% | +11.1% | +210.8% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +35.2% | - | +172.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +3.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | -6.3% | +6.5% | - |
| Return on capital employed | +14.6% | +15.8% | +8.6% | +7.3% | 0.0% | +6.3% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +10.0% | +16.5% | +6.3% | +5.8% | 0.0% | -1400.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 16.78 | 5.61 | 47.92 | 53.55 | -11.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.51 | 3.62 | 3.50 | 4.07 | 6.81 | 9.73 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.80 | 4.91 | 4.10 | 3.86 | 5.44 | 1.15 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 210.66 | 226.08 | 229.52 | 46.04 | 37.26 | 58.36 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.95 | 9.78 | 3.11 | 2.54 | (12.35) | 210.00 | (128.49) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 113.82 | 53.22 | 43.37 | 40.34 | 37.80 | 90.00 | (118.49) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Aveer Foods Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Aveer Foods Limited
Aveer Foods has 10 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samruddhi Kuldeep Shah Also directs: M M M and Associates LLP | Director | 15 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Vishal Rajkumar Chordia Also directs: Pure Sattva Agri LLP, Adya Herbal Private Limited, The Eco Factory Foundation and 5 more | Managing Director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Hiralal Lunkad Also directs: Startez Technologies Private Limited | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ajitkumar Harichand Mandlecha | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anil Shivram Lamba | Director | 10 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rajkumar Hukmichand Chordia Also directs: Pure Sattva Agri LLP, Adya Herbal Private Limited, The Eco Factory Foundation and 4 more | Director | 11 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Aveer Foods Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aveer Foods Limitedthis company | ₹143.25 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹3.96 Cr | 2.8% | 32.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Southern Health Foods Private Limited | ₹109.82 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| DNV Food Products Limited | ₹109.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 55.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Agristo Masa Private Limited | ₹109.02 Cr (FY 2025) | -24.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Skylark Foods Private Limited | ₹108.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Haryana, India | |||
| Feel Fresh Foods Private Limited | ₹108.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 33.0% | Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| SGR (777) Foods Private Limited | ₹107.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Shivashrit Foods Limited | ₹105.85 Cr (FY 2025) | 36.0% | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Aveer Foods Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Dec 2022 | 100657666 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹16 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Aveer Foods Limited has 4 deals on record (4 market trades); the latest was in July 2023.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹99.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹2 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.42 Cr | Buyer: an individual |
| Jan 2023 | Market trade | ₹31.9 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Aveer Foods Limited has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by Aveer Foods, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Capital Foods Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLT, Mumbai | Court case (C.P.(CAA)) | Filed by the company | Disposed |
| NCLT, Mumbai | Court case (C.A.(CAA)) | Filed by the company | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Aveer Foods Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Aveer Foods Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Aveer Foods has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AASCA2192G1ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 26 Jun 2019 |
| 29AASCA2192G1ZB | Karnataka | Active | 17 Mar 2020 |
| 27AASCA2192G2ZE | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Apr 2025 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Aveer Foods Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Aveer Foods Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2019: 10 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Anil Shivram Lamba ceased to be Additional Director on 09 Mar 2025.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Aveer Foods is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in instant and ready-to-eat foods, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 11 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN L15549PN2019PLC183457. Listed on BSE: 543737.
Aveer Foods reported revenue of ₹143.25 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 32% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Aveer Foods has 10 current directors:
- Vishal Rajkumar Chordia - Managing Director
- Anand Rajkumar Chordia - Managing Director
- Bapu Ramchandra Gavhane - Whole-Time Director
- Samruddhi Kuldeep Shah - Director
- Rajendra Hiralal Lunkad - Director
- Ajitkumar Harichand Mandlecha - Director
- Anil Shivram Lamba - Director
- Rajkumar Hukmichand Chordia - Director
- Ritesh Vijaykumar Mehta - Director
- Vijaykumar Chandulal Kankaliya - Director
The latest financial statements of Aveer Foods on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Aveer Foods is 27AASCA2192G1ZF, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AASCA2192G1ZB (Karnataka), 27AASCA2192G2ZE (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aveer Foods is L15549PN2019PLC183457. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Aveer Foods is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543737).
Aveer Foods has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. Most are in the nclt.
Aveer Foods was incorporated on 11 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Aveer Foods has 4 deals on record (4 market trades); the latest was in July 2023.
The peers of Aveer Foods by revenue are Southern Health Foods Private Limited, DNV Food Products Limited, Agristo Masa Private Limited, Skylark Foods Private Limited, Feel Fresh Foods Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).

