
About Avro India Limited
Data last updated:
Avro India Limited is a public limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the furniture manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 01 July 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L25200UP1996PLC101013. Its GSTIN is 09AADCA9587C1ZF (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543512 and NSE: AVROIND.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.42 Cr. It was formerly known as Avon Moldplast Limited and Nira Investments Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sahil Aggarwal (Managing Director) and Sushil Kumar Aggarwal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 7/36 – 39 South Of G.T.Road Industrial Area Electrosteel Casting Compound, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201009.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹94.64 Cr, a growth of 20.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.36 Cr (net margin 4.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.6%). The net worth stands at ₹89.51 Cr (up 5.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹107.67 Cr (up 2.3% YoY).
The company has about 22 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Avon Moldplast and AVRO Furniture. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23.19 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹13.86 Cr on record. Court records list 62 cases involving the company, including 54 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 34 cases are pending. The company has 20 deals on record (19 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Crystal Furnitech Private Limited with revenue of ₹91.64 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 22 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website avrofurniture.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA – 7/36 – 39 South Of G.T.Road Industrial Area Electrosteel Casting Compound, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201009
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Furniture Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Avro India Limited
The main business activities of Avro India are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Avro India Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Avro India Limited reported revenue of ₹94.64 Cr (up 20.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 94.64 | 78.32 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.39 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.3% |
| Profit before tax | 6.24 | 4.01 |
| Net profit | 4.36 | 3.05 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.45 | 2.29 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 108 | 105 |
| Net worth | 89.51 | 85.03 |
| Total debt | 17.67 | 19.90 |
| Cash & bank | 29.59 | 42.30 |
| Net working capital | 75.35 | 74.55 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (4.11) | (2.30) |
| Cash from investing | (20.37) | (23.73) |
| Cash from financing | (3.73) | 55.97 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.34 | 27.16 | 24.91 | 20.90 | 21.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 2.60 | 2.94 | 1.92 | 1.59 |
| EBITDA | 0.09 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.90 | 1.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.4% | +2.4% | +2.1% | +4.3% | +5.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.05 | 1.03 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 1.44 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.07 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 0.69 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.74 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 90.99 | 78.32 | 93.37 | 80.01 | 64.74 | 53.27 | 44.07 |
| Revenue growth | +16.2% | -16.1% | +16.7% | +23.6% | +21.5% | +20.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.19 | 4.92 | 5.83 | 6.27 | 5.16 | 3.81 | 2.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +6.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +8.0% | +7.2% | +6.2% |
| Profit before tax | 5.46 | 3.99 | 5.64 | 5.82 | 3.92 | 2.41 | 1.41 |
| Net profit | 4.21 | 3.03 | 3.94 | 4.05 | 2.91 | 1.71 | 1.11 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +3.9% | +4.2% | +5.1% | +4.5% | +3.2% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.97 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 4.12 | 2.95 | 5.37 | 3.49 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 107 | 105 | 44.59 | 36.50 | 28.44 | 21.92 | 15.94 |
| Net worth | 89.12 | 85.03 | 28.87 | 24.84 | 20.69 | 17.69 | 13.27 |
| Total debt | 17.66 | 19.90 | 15.62 | 11.58 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 2.60 |
| Cash & bank | 0.27 | 42.30 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.20 |
| Net working capital | 37.54 | 74.55 | 21.88 | 20.15 | 15.67 | 10.42 | 7.14 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.08 | (2.30) | 6.06 | 2.82 | (0.58) | 0.07 | 2.24 |
| Cash from investing | (30.39) | (23.73) | (8.91) | (5.73) | (2.48) | (1.17) | (1.42) |
| Cash from financing | (3.73) | 55.97 | 2.67 | 3.01 | 3.12 | 1.29 | (1.13) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.50 | 24.03 | 24.29 | 21.00 | 21.67 | 19.49 | 24.06 | 18.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.4% | +23.3% | +1.0% | +16.3% | +29.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.77 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 1.59 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 0.88 |
| Total expenses | 23.24 | 23.79 | 23.62 | 20.01 | 20.38 | 18.91 | 22.55 | 16.42 |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 0.58 | 1.51 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +1.0% | +2.8% | +4.7% | +6.0% | +3.0% | +6.3% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 1.09 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.44 | 0.67 | 1.41 | 1.23 |
| Tax | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.34 | 27.16 | 24.91 | 20.90 | 21.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 2.60 | 2.94 | 1.92 | 1.59 |
| EBITDA | 0.09 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.90 | 1.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.4% | +2.4% | +2.1% | +4.3% | +5.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.05 | 1.03 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | 1.59 | 1.78 | 1.44 | 1.43 |
| Tax | 0.07 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 0.69 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 94.64 | 78.32 |
| Revenue growth | +20.8% | - |
| Other income | 9.04 | 4.60 |
| Total expenses | 91.25 | 73.41 |
| Employee cost | 6.45 | 2.78 |
| EBITDA | 3.39 | 4.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.6% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 4.56 | 3.92 |
| Interest | 1.63 | 1.58 |
| Profit before tax | 6.24 | 4.01 |
| Tax | 1.65 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 4.36 | 3.05 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +3.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.45 | 2.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 13.31 | 13.31 |
| Reserves & surplus | 73.01 | 68.53 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 89.51 | 85.03 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 15.80 | 18.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.87 | 1.45 |
| Total debt | 17.67 | 19.90 |
| Total liabilities | 108 | 105 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 45.26 | 40.33 |
| Net block | 25.76 | 24.54 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.94 | 3.08 |
| Investments | 0.31 | 1.55 |
| Inventories | 19.85 | 14.98 |
| Sundry debtors | 28.43 | 23.51 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.59 | 42.30 |
| Loans & advances | 10.87 | 5.97 |
| Total current assets | 88.74 | 86.76 |
| Total current liabilities | 13.39 | 12.21 |
| Net working capital | 75.35 | 74.55 |
| Total assets | 108 | 105 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 30.30 | 0.36 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.11) | (2.30) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (20.37) | (23.73) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.73) | 55.97 |
| Net change in cash | (28.21) | 29.94 |
| Closing cash | 29.59 | 42.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +20.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -31.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +55.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +43.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +4.9% | +3.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.9% | +5.6% |
| Return on net worth | +5.7% | +3.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.25 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | -139.32 | 159.60 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.59 | 2.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.43 | 5.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.64 | 3.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.45 | 2.29 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 60.20 | 56.83 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.50 | 24.03 | 24.29 | 21.00 | 21.67 | 19.49 | 24.06 | 18.05 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.4% | +23.3% | +1.0% | +16.3% | +29.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.77 | 2.47 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 1.59 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 0.88 |
| Total expenses | 23.24 | 23.79 | 23.62 | 20.01 | 20.38 | 18.91 | 22.55 | 16.42 |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 1.29 | 0.58 | 1.51 | 1.63 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +1.0% | +2.8% | +4.7% | +6.0% | +3.0% | +6.3% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 1.09 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | 1.15 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.44 | 0.67 | 1.41 | 1.23 |
| Tax | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90.99 | 78.32 | 93.37 | 80.01 | 64.74 | 53.27 | 44.07 |
| Revenue growth | +16.2% | -16.1% | +16.7% | +23.6% | +21.5% | +20.9% | - |
| Other income | 8.31 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 2.33 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 87.80 | 73.40 | 87.54 | 73.74 | 59.58 | 49.46 | 41.32 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.78 | 1.49 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.09 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 3.19 | 4.92 | 5.83 | 6.27 | 5.16 | 3.81 | 2.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +6.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +8.0% | +7.2% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 4.43 | 3.92 | 2.78 | 1.82 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.41 | 0.96 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 5.46 | 3.99 | 5.64 | 5.82 | 3.92 | 2.41 | 1.41 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 0.98 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 0.95 | 0.66 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 4.21 | 3.03 | 3.94 | 4.05 | 2.91 | 1.71 | 1.11 |
| Net profit margin | +4.6% | +3.9% | +4.2% | +5.1% | +4.5% | +3.2% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.97 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 4.12 | 2.95 | 5.37 | 3.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.31 | 13.31 | 10.09 | 10.09 | 10.09 | 3.25 | 3.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 72.62 | 68.53 | 18.78 | 14.75 | 10.60 | 14.44 | 10.02 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 89.12 | 85.03 | 28.87 | 24.84 | 20.69 | 17.69 | 13.27 |
| Secured loans | 17.66 | 19.90 | 15.62 | 11.58 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 2.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 17.66 | 19.90 | 15.62 | 11.58 | 7.68 | 4.15 | 2.60 |
| Total liabilities | 107 | 105 | 44.59 | 36.50 | 28.44 | 21.92 | 15.94 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 42.82 | 40.33 | 32.38 | 24.27 | 20.73 | 11.82 | 14.86 |
| Net block | 23.46 | 24.54 | 20.32 | 14.62 | 12.15 | 10.45 | 8.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 5.90 | 3.08 | 0.77 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 40.08 | 1.55 | 0.97 | 1.05 | 0.36 | 0.78 | 0.37 |
| Inventories | 17.70 | 14.98 | 6.86 | 6.41 | 5.05 | 1.69 | 1.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 28.03 | 23.51 | 20.63 | 16.64 | 18.64 | 10.79 | 8.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.27 | 42.30 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.20 |
| Loans & advances | 7.05 | 5.97 | 3.76 | 1.00 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 1.10 |
| Total current assets | 53.05 | 86.76 | 31.61 | 24.59 | 24.53 | 13.39 | 10.86 |
| Total current liabilities | 15.51 | 12.21 | 9.73 | 4.44 | 8.86 | 2.97 | 3.72 |
| Net working capital | 37.54 | 74.55 | 21.88 | 20.15 | 15.67 | 10.42 | 7.14 |
| Total assets | 107 | 105 | 44.59 | 36.50 | 28.44 | 21.92 | 15.94 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 30.30 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.08 | (2.30) | 6.06 | 2.82 | (0.58) | 0.07 | 2.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (30.39) | (23.73) | (8.91) | (5.73) | (2.48) | (1.17) | (1.42) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.73) | 55.97 | 2.67 | 3.01 | 3.12 | 1.29 | (1.13) |
| Net change in cash | (30.03) | 29.94 | (0.18) | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.19 | (0.31) |
| Closing cash | 0.27 | 42.30 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +16.2% | -16.1% | +16.7% | +23.6% | +21.5% | +20.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -35.2% | -15.6% | -7.0% | +21.5% | +35.4% | +38.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +36.8% | -29.3% | -3.1% | +48.5% | +62.7% | +70.9% | +3.7% |
| Net income growth | +38.9% | -23.1% | -2.7% | +39.2% | +70.2% | +54.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.4% | +6.6% | +20.6% | +22.0% | +9.7% | +25.6% | +47.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -20.2% | -1.6% | +15.2% | +31.6% | +27.7% | +13.4% | +24.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.6% | +3.8% | +4.3% | +5.2% | +4.6% | +3.3% | +2.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.2% | +20.5% | +25.8% | +22.9% | +18.8% | +13.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.0% | +19.6% | +25.0% | +22.9% | +16.3% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.35 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | -129.84 | 161.00 | 46.23 | 21.57 | 10.82 | 10.97 | 23.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.60 | 4.22 | 4.91 | 6.42 | 6.17 | 3.90 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.17 | 14.07 | 13.96 | 19.21 | 34.04 | 31.82 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.55 | 5.01 | 4.54 | 4.40 | 5.63 | 5.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.97 | 2.29 | 4.00 | 4.12 | 2.95 | 5.37 | 3.49 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 56.83 | 22.48 | 18.49 | 14.37 | 35.35 | 30.87 |
Peer Comparison of Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avro India Limited this company | ₹94.64 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 20.8% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Crystal Furnitech Private Limited | ₹91.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Vadehra Builders Private Limited | ₹89.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rajdhani Crafts Industries Private Limited | ₹87.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Omfurn India Limited Listed | ₹85.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vista Retail Private Limited | ₹83.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Himachal Pradesh General Industries Corp Ltd | ₹81.77 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Manor & Mews Private Limited | ₹81.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Space Design Furniture and Fixtures India Private Limited | ₹80.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Indoline Industries Private Limited | ₹79.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| A.B.M Wood- Decor Private Limited | ₹78.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Avro India by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited is audited by S A A R K AND CO. (formerly known as M/s Sushil Lal & Associates) for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S A A R K AND CO. (formerly known as M/s Sushil Lal & Associates) | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Avro India Limited
Avro India has 8 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushil Kumar Goyal | Director | 29 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sahil Aggarwal Also directs: Avro Recycling Limited | Managing Director | 02 Dec 2009 | 16 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sushil Kumar Aggarwal Also directs: Avro Recycling Limited, Bucks Infotainment Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 28 Sep 2002 | 24 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Anita Aggarwal Also directs: Bonita Furniture Private Limited | Director | 26 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Pawan Dixit Also directs: Innopeak Consulting Private Limited | Director | 11 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nikhil Aggarwal | Whole-Time Director | 14 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Avro India Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 53.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 6.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 39.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.60% | 54.10% | 54.10% | 54.10% |
| Public | 46.40% | 45.90% | 45.90% | 45.90% |
Charges & Borrowings of Avro India Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2024 | Others | ₹17 Lakh | Open |
| 31 May 2023 | Others | ₹18 Lakh | Open |
| 27 Dec 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹56.58 Lakh | Open |
| 03 Feb 2017 | Others | ₹22.27 Cr | Open |
| 24 Nov 2020 | Others | ₹16 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 24 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited has 20 deals on record (19 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.42 Cr | Buyer: Nuvama Asset Management Limited |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹3.35 Cr | Buyer: Qe Securities LLP , an individual Seller: Mansi Share And Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd, Qe Securities LLP , an individual |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.89 Cr | Buyer: Mansi Share And Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd, Qe Securities LLP Seller: Qe Securities LLP |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.65 Cr | Buyer: Qe Securities LLP , an individual Seller: Qe Securities LLP , an individual |
| May 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.19 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , an individual Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , an individual |
Full deal history
All 20 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited has 62 court cases on record: 54 filed by Avro India, 6 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. 34 cases are pending and 28 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 55 | 3 | 31 |
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| NCLAT | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 62)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Anmol Industries Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Vanshuli Industries LLP | Disposed |
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Anmol Industries Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Tanya Traders | Pending |
Full case history
All 62 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 22 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Avro India Limited
Avro India operates two associated brands: Avon Moldplast and AVRO Furniture. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Produces high-quality plastic furniture for home use. | avonmpl.com | |
| Indoor and outdoor plastic furniture is branded and supplied. | avrofurniture.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited has a workforce of 22 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Avro India Limited
Avro India has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Avon Moldplast Limited, Nira Investments Private Limited, and Avon Moldplast Private Limited. The current legal name is Avro India Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Avro India Limited | Current |
| Avon Moldplast Limited | Previous |
| Nira Investments Private Limited | Previous |
| Avon Moldplast Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Avro India Limited
Avro India has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L25200UP1996PLC101013, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L25200UP1996PLC101013 | Current |
| U25200UP1996PLC101013 | Previous |
| U25200UP1996PTC101013 | Previous |
| U27104KA1996PTC020723 | Previous |
| U25200KA1996PTC020723 | Previous |
News related to Avro India Limited
Recent Activity on Avro India Limited
Avro India Limited has 26 board changes on record since 2002: 18 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Nimisha Rohit Agarwal was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2026.
65 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Avro India Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Avro India Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Avro India Limited
Avro India has 6 GST registrations: 1 active and 5 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AADCA9587C1ZF | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Avro India Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Avro India Limited
Avro India is an active public limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in furniture manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 01 July 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN L25200UP1996PLC101013. Listed on BSE: 543512 and NSE: AVROIND.
Avro India reported revenue of ₹94.64 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 20.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Avro India has 8 current directors:
- Sahil Aggarwal - Managing Director
- Sushil Kumar Aggarwal - Whole-Time Director
- Nikhil Aggarwal - Whole-Time Director
- Sushil Kumar Goyal - Director
- Anita Aggarwal - Director
- Pawan Dixit - Director
- Mukul Jain - Director
- Nimisha Rohit Agarwal - Director
The GSTIN of Avro India is 09AADCA9587C1ZF, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 5 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Avro India is L25200UP1996PLC101013. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Avro India is listed on both BSE (code: 543512) and NSE (symbol: AVROIND).
Avro India has 62 court cases on record: 54 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 34 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Avro India was incorporated on 01 July 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Avro India has 20 deals on record (19 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2026.
The peers of Avro India by revenue are Crystal Furnitech Private Limited, Vadehra Builders Private Limited, Rajdhani Crafts Industries Private Limited, Omfurn India Limited, Vista Retail Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture).
Nimisha Rohit Agarwal was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2026. Sunil Duggal ceased to be Director on 26 Sep 2025. Sunil Duggal was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2024. Avro India has 26 board changes on record in total.
Avro India has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 22 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Jun 2019.