
About Affordable Robotic & Automation
Affordable Robotic & Automation is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 2005. Various automation solutions for industrial and robotic applications are provided. The company has 305 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Milind Padole. Its Indian entity Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited reported revenue of βΉ121 Cr. Affordable Robotic & Automation offers products and services including One Stop Parking Solutions and Industrial Automation. Its focus areas include Business Services, Robotics Services, Robotic Engineering Services and Industrial Goods and Manufacturing.
Company details
The company was founded in 2005 and is based in Pune, India. Operations center on the automation sector, with services encompassing car parking systems, warehouse and industrial automation, assembly lines, robotic inspection stations, pick and place systems, and welding cells and fixtures. These solutions are tailored for manufacturing and logistics environments, supporting efficiency in diverse industrial settings.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 305
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website arapl.co.in
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Affordable Robotic & Automation Ltd.
- Market Cap₹192 Cr
AFFORDABLE · NSE
- Share Price₹149.12
-1.54% today
- Revenue₹121 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -25.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹17.16 Cr
Margin 14.2%
- Net Profit₹6.97 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +159.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)32.7x
P/B 1.4x
- Latest Funding Round$700K (USD), Post-IPO
Dec 2021
- Employee Count305
Associated legal entities of Affordable Robotic & Automation
Affordable Robotic & Automation operates through Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited Listed CIN L29299PN2010PLC135298 | Active | 12 Jan 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹121 Cr | 296 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Affordable Robotic & Automation
Affordable Robotic & Automation offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including One Stop Parking Solutions and Industrial Automation.
Car parking solutions are designed by Affordable Robotic and Automation Limited to meet client requirements for effective and efficient parking systems
Industrial automation services are provided by Affordable Robotic and Automation Limited for applications such as line automation and robotic inspection stations
Apps and channels of Affordable Robotic & Automation
its YouTube channel AFFORDABLE ROBOTIC AND AUTOMATION PVT. LTD. has 589 subscribers and 18 videos.
Videos from Affordable Robotic & Automation
The most watched videos on Affordable Robotic & Automation's YouTube channel, AFFORDABLE ROBOTIC AND AUTOMATION PVT. LTD. (589 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
Funding Insights of Affordable Robotic & Automation
- Total Rounds 1
- Last Round Post-IPO β $700,000
- First Round $700,000
(Dec 2021)
All 1 funding rounds of Affordable Robotic Automation with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $700,000 | Post-IPO | β | β | β |
Board of directors of Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited (Affordable Robotic & Automation)
Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited is the primary company behind Affordable Robotic & Automation. The board of Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Milind Manohar Padole, appointed in 2010. 3 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milind Manohar Padole DIN 02140324 | Managing Director | 12 Jan 2010 | 16 yrs 9 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Manohar Pandurang Padole DIN 02738236 | Whole-time director | 12 Jan 2010 | 16 yrs 9 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Rahul Milind Padole DIN 07891092 | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 3 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Bharat Kishore Jhamvar DIN 00211297 | Director | 24 Jan 2018 | 8 yrs 9 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Rohan Akolkar Vijay DIN 08054900 | Director | 24 Jan 2018 | 8 yrs 9 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Ajay Vishnu Deshmukh DIN 02834231 | Director | 12 Nov 2018 | 7 yrs 11 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Shailesh Shreekant Pandit DIN 00642265 | Director | 22 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
| Priyanka Rahul Padole DIN 10838051 | Director | 18 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited |
People of Affordable Robotic & Automation
2 people are tracked at Affordable Robotic & Automation (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 305.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
| CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Affordable Robotic & Automation
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Affordable Robotic & Automation
Affordable Robotic & Automation is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol AFFORDABLE in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Oct 2024
- Listed onNSE: AFFORDABLE
- Listed entityAffordable Robotic & Automation Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE692Z01013
- Share price₹167.99 (-0.09% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹198 Cr
- Price to earnings31.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.43
- Volume (last session)11,914
Financials of Affordable Robotic & Automation
Exchange-reported figures of Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited, the listed company behind Affordable Robotic & Automation (NSE: AFFORDABLE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 121 | 163 | 163 | 114 | 81.10 | 56.10 | 103 |
| Revenue growth | -25.6% | -0.3% | +43.3% | +40.3% | +44.6% | -45.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.16 | (3.24) | 15.37 | 8.45 | 6.60 | 0.66 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | -2.0% | +9.4% | +7.4% | +8.1% | +1.2% | +7.6% |
| Profit before tax | 9.88 | (9.43) | 8.64 | 3.72 | 2.48 | (3.61) | 3.89 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | (11.66) | 6.41 | 2.17 | 2.40 | (3.30) | 3.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | +1.9% | +3.0% | -5.9% | +3.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | (10.36) | 5.72 | 2.12 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 3.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 184 | 162 | 164 | 103 | 84.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Net worth | 110 | 101 | 113 | 59.46 | 53.26 | 45.88 | 49.41 |
| Total debt | 68.81 | 55.65 | 46.22 | 43.90 | 30.81 | 26.33 | 24.10 |
| Cash & bank | 7.04 | 9.39 | 39.78 | 7.23 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.72 |
| Net working capital | 129 | 113 | 124 | 67.19 | 51.28 | 43.81 | 45.50 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.18 | (5.78) | (5.34) | (0.02) | 0.97 | 2.84 | 4.34 |
| Cash from investing | (10.68) | (24.23) | (41.30) | (4.75) | (5.50) | (2.00) | (4.09) |
| Cash from financing | 1.14 | (0.38) | 79.18 | 7.59 | 6.73 | (0.20) | (1.56) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.09 | 52.58 | 19.93 | 28.04 | 18.87 | 84.42 | 34.42 | 43.72 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.2% | -37.7% | -42.1% | -35.9% | -1.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | (3.28) | 9.83 | 3.02 | 4.73 | (1.96) | 7.13 | (0.67) | (9.78) |
| EBITDA margin | -29.7% | +19.3% | +15.2% | +16.9% | -10.4% | +8.4% | -1.9% | -22.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.93 | 0.32 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 1.56 | 1.03 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | (4.80) | 7.37 | 1.43 | 4.75 | (3.68) | 4.54 | (1.67) | (12.29) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.59 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (4.80) | 4.78 | 1.31 | 4.55 | (3.68) | 2.31 | (1.67) | (12.29) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.05) | 4.25 | 1.16 | 4.06 | (3.28) | 2.04 | (1.48) | (10.92) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 111 | 160 | 150 | 113 | 81.10 | 56.10 | 86.92 |
| Revenue growth | -30.9% | +6.9% | +32.6% | +39.5% | +44.6% | -35.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.04 | 14.27 | 13.09 | 10.68 | 6.60 | 0.67 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +8.9% | +8.7% | +9.4% | +8.1% | +1.2% | +8.0% |
| Profit before tax | 9.66 | 8.21 | 8.31 | 6.02 | 2.48 | (3.60) | 3.03 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | 5.98 | 6.08 | 4.47 | 2.40 | (3.29) | 2.86 |
| Net profit margin | +6.3% | +3.7% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +3.0% | -5.9% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.19 | 5.32 | 5.40 | 4.40 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 2.18 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 171 | 167 | 152 | 91.45 | 79.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Net worth | 118 | 111 | 106 | 52.75 | 48.27 | 45.88 | 49.41 |
| Total debt | 52.51 | 55.65 | 46.22 | 38.70 | 30.81 | 26.32 | 24.10 |
| Cash & bank | 4.23 | 3.85 | 3.22 | 2.04 | 2.26 | 2.35 | 1.72 |
| Net working capital | 54.87 | 84.13 | 76.45 | 60.29 | 48.48 | 43.81 | 45.50 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 42.89 | 9.86 | (0.08) | 3.26 | 1.62 | 2.83 | 4.49 |
| Cash from investing | (35.04) | (8.88) | (41.71) | (1.88) | (3.45) | (2.00) | (4.24) |
| Cash from financing | (7.47) | (0.34) | 42.97 | (1.60) | 1.74 | (0.20) | (1.56) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.12 | 50.27 | 16.07 | 24.23 | 18.82 | 84.33 | 34.75 | 41.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -51.5% | -40.4% | -53.8% | -41.5% | -1.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 12.39 | 40.21 | 14.07 | 19.80 | 20.83 | 70.65 | 28.92 | 46.72 |
| EBITDA | (3.27) | 10.06 | 2.00 | 4.43 | (2.01) | 13.68 | 5.83 | (5.33) |
| EBITDA margin | -36.1% | +20.1% | +12.4% | +18.3% | -10.7% | +16.2% | +16.8% | -12.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.57 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 0.94 | 1.07 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 1.59 | 1.00 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | (4.79) | 8.39 | 0.48 | 4.37 | (3.60) | 11.66 | 4.47 | (7.91) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.37 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.09 | 52.58 | 19.93 | 28.04 | 18.87 | 84.42 | 34.42 | 43.72 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -41.2% | -37.7% | -42.1% | -35.9% | -1.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | (3.28) | 9.83 | 3.02 | 4.73 | (1.96) | 7.13 | (0.67) | (9.78) |
| EBITDA margin | -29.7% | +19.3% | +15.2% | +16.9% | -10.4% | +8.4% | -1.9% | -22.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.93 | 0.32 | 0.66 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 1.56 | 1.03 | 1.09 | 1.21 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | (4.80) | 7.37 | 1.43 | 4.75 | (3.68) | 4.54 | (1.67) | (12.29) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.59 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (4.80) | 4.78 | 1.31 | 4.55 | (3.68) | 2.31 | (1.67) | (12.29) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (4.05) | 4.25 | 1.16 | 4.06 | (3.28) | 2.04 | (1.48) | (10.92) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 121 | 163 | 163 | 114 | 81.10 | 56.10 | 103 |
| Revenue growth | -25.6% | -0.3% | +43.3% | +40.3% | +44.6% | -45.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 104 | 166 | 148 | 105 | 74.50 | 55.44 | 94.84 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 28.95 | 21.90 | 15.34 | 13.04 | 10.01 | 12.07 |
| EBITDA | 17.16 | (3.24) | 15.37 | 8.45 | 6.60 | 0.66 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.2% | -2.0% | +9.4% | +7.4% | +8.1% | +1.2% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.39 | 1.91 | 2.94 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.76 | 1.71 |
| Interest | 4.89 | 5.27 | 4.09 | 3.54 | 2.85 | 2.68 | 2.28 |
| Profit before tax | 9.88 | (9.43) | 8.64 | 3.72 | 2.48 | (3.61) | 3.89 |
| Tax | 2.91 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 1.55 | 0.08 | (0.07) | 0.81 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | (11.66) | 6.41 | 2.17 | 2.40 | (3.30) | 3.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | +1.9% | +3.0% | -5.9% | +3.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | (10.36) | 5.72 | 2.12 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 3.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.25 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 10.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 99.10 | 89.50 | 101 | 49.28 | 43.08 | 35.70 | 39.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 110 | 101 | 113 | 59.46 | 53.26 | 45.88 | 49.41 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 60.56 | 50.07 | 41.11 | 37.97 | 30.27 | 11.67 | 9.23 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.25 | 5.58 | 5.11 | 5.93 | 0.54 | 14.66 | 14.87 |
| Total debt | 68.81 | 55.65 | 46.22 | 43.90 | 30.81 | 26.33 | 24.10 |
| Total liabilities | 184 | 162 | 164 | 103 | 84.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 40.21 | 35.39 | 26.20 | 24.36 | 23.57 | 23.22 | 22.70 |
| Net block | 21.41 | 20.25 | 12.99 | 12.42 | 13.00 | 14.06 | 15.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.72 | 22.33 | 21.81 | 20.82 | 16.97 | 13.25 | 12.10 |
| Investments | 0.40 | 0.55 | 0.60 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 84.03 | 71.79 | 54.18 | 46.67 | 34.79 | 34.75 | 41.25 |
| Sundry debtors | 54.62 | 85.13 | 94.39 | 66.23 | 40.79 | 42.16 | 38.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.04 | 9.39 | 39.78 | 7.23 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.72 |
| Loans & advances | 56.56 | 18.18 | 9.87 | 9.71 | 8.10 | 3.97 | 4.58 |
| Total current assets | 202 | 184 | 198 | 130 | 88.09 | 83.24 | 86.53 |
| Total current liabilities | 73.38 | 71.16 | 73.90 | 62.65 | 36.81 | 39.43 | 41.03 |
| Net working capital | 129 | 113 | 124 | 67.19 | 51.28 | 43.81 | 45.50 |
| Total assets | 184 | 162 | 164 | 103 | 84.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.39 | 39.78 | 7.23 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.72 | 3.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.18 | (5.78) | (5.34) | (0.02) | 0.97 | 2.84 | 4.34 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.68) | (24.23) | (41.30) | (4.75) | (5.50) | (2.00) | (4.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.14 | (0.38) | 79.18 | 7.59 | 6.73 | (0.20) | (1.56) |
| Net change in cash | (2.35) | (30.39) | 32.55 | 2.82 | 2.20 | 0.64 | (1.31) |
| Closing cash | 7.04 | 9.39 | 39.78 | 7.23 | 4.41 | 2.36 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -25.6% | -0.3% | +43.3% | +40.3% | +44.6% | -45.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +629.6% | -121.1% | +81.9% | +28.0% | +900.0% | -91.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +132.3% | +50.0% | +9998.0% | - | -81.8% |
| Net income growth | +159.8% | -281.9% | +195.4% | -9.6% | +172.7% | -207.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.1% | +26.1% | +42.7% | +3.5% | -5.9% | -9.4% | +31.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | - | +185.6% | +2.8% | -36.7% | -59.3% | -3.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.8% | -7.2% | +3.9% | +1.9% | +3.0% | -6.3% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -2.6% | +9.5% | +7.7% | +6.8% | -1.3% | +8.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | -10.9% | +7.5% | +3.8% | +4.8% | -7.4% | +6.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.20 |
| Interest cover | 33.11 | -102.33 | 32.90 | 50.28 | 54.91 | -243.64 | 37.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.40 | 7.52 | 5.59 | 4.12 | 2.87 | 5.06 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.50 | 3.77 | 3.29 | 2.77 | 1.73 | 3.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.18 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 2.32 | 1.62 | 2.93 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.20 | (10.36) | 5.72 | 2.12 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 3.02 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 89.58 | 100.13 | 58.41 | 52.32 | 45.07 | 48.54 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.12 | 50.27 | 16.07 | 24.23 | 18.82 | 84.33 | 34.75 | 41.39 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -51.5% | -40.4% | -53.8% | -41.5% | -1.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 12.39 | 40.21 | 14.07 | 19.80 | 20.83 | 70.65 | 28.92 | 46.72 |
| EBITDA | (3.27) | 10.06 | 2.00 | 4.43 | (2.01) | 13.68 | 5.83 | (5.33) |
| EBITDA margin | -36.1% | +20.1% | +12.4% | +18.3% | -10.7% | +16.2% | +16.8% | -12.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.57 |
| Interest | 0.97 | 0.94 | 1.07 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 1.59 | 1.00 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | (4.79) | 8.39 | 0.48 | 4.37 | (3.60) | 11.66 | 4.47 | (7.91) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 2.37 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 111 | 160 | 150 | 113 | 81.10 | 56.10 | 86.92 |
| Revenue growth | -30.9% | +6.9% | +32.6% | +39.5% | +44.6% | -35.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 94.90 | 146 | 137 | 102 | 74.50 | 55.43 | 80.00 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 20.15 | 21.58 | 15.33 | 13.04 | 10.01 | 12.07 |
| EBITDA | 16.04 | 14.27 | 13.09 | 10.68 | 6.60 | 0.67 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.5% | +8.9% | +8.7% | +9.4% | +8.1% | +1.2% | +8.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.10 | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 1.76 | 1.71 |
| Interest | 4.28 | 4.76 | 3.61 | 3.51 | 2.85 | 2.68 | 2.28 |
| Profit before tax | 9.66 | 8.21 | 8.31 | 6.02 | 2.48 | (3.60) | 3.03 |
| Tax | 2.69 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 1.55 | 0.08 | (0.07) | 0.81 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | 5.98 | 6.08 | 4.47 | 2.40 | (3.29) | 2.86 |
| Net profit margin | +6.3% | +3.7% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +3.0% | -5.9% | +3.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.19 | 5.32 | 5.40 | 4.40 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 2.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.25 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 10.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 107 | 100 | 94.29 | 42.57 | 38.09 | 35.70 | 39.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 118 | 111 | 106 | 52.75 | 48.27 | 45.88 | 49.41 |
| Secured loans | 44.26 | 50.07 | 41.11 | 37.97 | 30.27 | 11.82 | 9.23 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.25 | 5.58 | 5.11 | 0.73 | 0.54 | 14.50 | 14.87 |
| Total debt | 52.51 | 55.65 | 46.22 | 38.70 | 30.81 | 26.32 | 24.10 |
| Total liabilities | 171 | 167 | 152 | 91.45 | 79.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 34.41 | 31.76 | 26.15 | 24.33 | 23.53 | 23.22 | 22.70 |
| Net block | 17.58 | 17.03 | 12.94 | 12.39 | 12.95 | 14.06 | 15.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 25.30 | 19.91 | 17.25 | 15.80 | 14.80 | 13.25 | 12.10 |
| Investments | 38.42 | 38.57 | 38.62 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 56.45 | 55.24 | 54.18 | 46.67 | 34.79 | 34.75 | 41.25 |
| Sundry debtors | 54.36 | 85.13 | 81.10 | 65.97 | 40.79 | 42.16 | 38.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.23 | 3.85 | 3.22 | 2.04 | 2.26 | 2.35 | 1.72 |
| Loans & advances | 6.37 | 6.11 | 4.18 | 6.91 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 4.58 |
| Total current assets | 121 | 150 | 143 | 122 | 84.99 | 83.23 | 86.53 |
| Total current liabilities | 66.54 | 66.20 | 66.23 | 61.30 | 36.51 | 39.42 | 41.03 |
| Net working capital | 54.87 | 84.13 | 76.45 | 60.29 | 48.48 | 43.81 | 45.50 |
| Total assets | 171 | 167 | 152 | 91.45 | 79.07 | 72.21 | 73.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.85 | 3.22 | 2.04 | 2.26 | 2.35 | 1.72 | 3.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 42.89 | 9.86 | (0.08) | 3.26 | 1.62 | 2.83 | 4.49 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.04) | (8.88) | (41.71) | (1.88) | (3.45) | (2.00) | (4.24) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7.47) | (0.34) | 42.97 | (1.60) | 1.74 | (0.20) | (1.56) |
| Net change in cash | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1.18 | (0.22) | (0.09) | 0.63 | (1.31) |
| Closing cash | 4.23 | 3.85 | 3.22 | 2.04 | 2.26 | 2.35 | 1.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -30.9% | +6.9% | +32.6% | +39.5% | +44.6% | -35.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.4% | +9.0% | +22.6% | +61.8% | +885.1% | -90.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +17.7% | -1.2% | +38.0% | +142.7% | +9998.0% | - | -53.7% |
| Net income growth | +16.6% | -1.6% | +36.0% | +86.3% | +173.0% | -215.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -0.7% | +25.5% | +38.8% | +9.2% | -0.5% | -5.8% | +25.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.5% | +29.3% | +169.3% | +15.6% | -16.3% | -59.8% | -8.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.3% | +3.7% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +3.0% | -6.3% | +2.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.2% | +9.8% | +11.2% | +7.0% | -1.3% | +8.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.5% | +7.7% | +8.9% | +5.0% | -7.4% | +5.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.47 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.19 |
| Interest cover | 30.70 | 37.33 | 30.57 | 37.66 | 54.91 | -245.87 | 43.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.69 | 7.02 | 5.57 | 4.12 | 2.87 | 5.06 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.54 | 3.51 | 3.27 | 2.77 | 1.73 | 3.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.33 | 2.41 | 2.50 | 2.32 | 1.62 | 2.93 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.19 | 5.32 | 5.40 | 4.40 | 2.33 | (3.47) | 2.18 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 98.97 | 93.84 | 51.81 | 47.42 | 45.07 | 48.54 |
Timeline of Affordable Robotic & Automation
3 dated milestones of Affordable Robotic & Automation across 19 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Affordable Robotic & Automation is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $700K.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of Affordable Robotic & Automation
The website of Affordable Robotic & Automation (arapl.co.in) receives about 3.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.6K
▲ 33.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Affordable Robotic & Automation. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
klausindia.com | klausindia.com | 100% | #7,366,280 | β |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Affordable Robotic & Automation (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 3,060 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Affordable Robotic & Automation
Complete news archive for Affordable Robotic Automation
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Affordable Robotic & Automation
Affordable Robotic & Automation was founded in 2005 and raised its 1st funding round 16 years after it was founded.
Affordable Robotic & Automation is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Milind Padole is the CEO of Affordable Robotic & Automation, as recorded in our data.
Affordable Robotic & Automation has 305 employees.
The primary company behind Affordable Robotic & Automation, Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited, reported revenue of βΉ121 Cr for FY 2026, down 26% year on year.
The company was founded in 2005 and is based in Pune, India. Operations center on the automation sector, with services encompassing car parking systems, warehouse and industrial automation, assembly lines, robotic inspection stations, pick and place systems, and welding cells and fixtures. These solutions are tailored for manufacturing and logistics environments, supporting efficiency in diverse industrial settings.
Affordable Robotic & Automation offers One Stop Parking Solutions and Industrial Automation.
Yes, Affordable Robotic & Automation is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol AFFORDABLE.
Affordable Robotic & Automation operates through Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited.
The legal entities of Affordable Robotic & Automation currently have 10 directors, including Rahul Milind Padole, Ajay Vishnu Deshmukh, Bharat Kishore Jhamvar and others.
