
About Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1986. Crushing and screening equipment is manufactured for earthmoving applications. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 95 employees. Apollo Equipment India has completed 1 acquisition, including Fieldtrack. Its Indian entity Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ79.24 Cr. Apollo Equipment India offers products and services including Jaw Crusher, HP Cone Crusher, and Mobile Crushing & Screening Plant. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods, Machinery and Construction & Mining Equipment.
Company details
Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited, operating as Apollo Equipment India, is recognized as a leading manufacturer of crushing and screening equipment. The company serves the construction and mining industries with a wide range of world-class products. Equipment technology is refined through over four decades of experience, ensuring continuous product improvement. Large manufacturing facilities are maintained to support production. Solutions are provided for quarries, construction, mining, asphalt recycling, and demolitions. A strong focus is placed on after-sales services and parts management to achieve optimum life cycle costs. The product design philosophy is guided by environment, energy, and efficiency principles.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 95
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website apollo.co.in
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited
- Market Cap₹453 Cr
GUJAPOLLO · NSE
- Share Price₹349.30
+0.11% today
- Revenue₹52.98 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.5% YoY
- EBITDA−₹10.76 Cr
Margin -20.3%
- Net Profit₹5.95 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +682.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)82.3x
P/B 0.9x
- Employee Count95
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India operates through Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited Listed CIN L45202GJ1986PLC009042 | Active | 07 Oct 1986 | Mehsana, Gujarat | ₹79.2 Cr | 78 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Jaw Crusher, HP Cone Crusher, and Mobile Crushing & Screening Plant.
Equipment used for primary crushing of hard materials.
High-performance crusher used for secondary crushing tasks.
Portable plant designed for on-site crushing operations.
Board of directors of Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited (Apollo Equipment India)
Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited is the primary company behind Apollo Equipment India. The board of Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Asit Anilkumar Patel, appointed in 1994. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asit Anilkumar Patel DIN 00093332 | Managing Director | 25 Jun 1994 | 32 yrs 4 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
| Anand Anilbhai Patel DIN 00002277 | Director | 29 Aug 2007 | 19 yrs 2 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
| Jheel Ajay Shah DIN 08888351 | Director | 28 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
| Jaiminbhai Jagdishbhai Shah DIN 00021880 | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
| Arjun Asit Patel DIN 09088869 | Whole-time director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
| Hitendrakumar Madhavlal Patel DIN 00413493 | Director | 31 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited |
People of Apollo Equipment India
4 people are tracked at Apollo Equipment India (3 in leadership, 1 in team); the tracked headcount is 95.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director & Executive Director | Leadership | |
Rajat Sinha | Vice President Sales Marketing | Leadership |
Dhruv Patel | Vice President | Leadership |
Maulik Patel | Senior Purchase Engineer | Team |
Complete people profiles for Apollo Equipment India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GUJAPOLLO in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 Jun 2007
- Listed onNSE: GUJAPOLLO
- Listed entityGujarat Apollo Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE826C01016
- Share price₹333.25 (-0.12% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹440 Cr
- Price to earnings73.9
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹4.51
- Dividend yield0.59%
- Volume (last session)4,473
Financials of Apollo Equipment India
Exchange-reported figures of Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited, the listed company behind Apollo Equipment India (NSE: GUJAPOLLO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 52.98 | 41.55 | 57.07 | 71.87 | 55.68 | 55.06 | 26.49 |
| Revenue growth | +27.5% | -27.2% | -20.6% | +29.1% | +1.1% | +107.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (10.76) | (13.71) | (2.99) | (5.55) | (4.53) | (11.04) | (6.81) |
| EBITDA margin | -20.3% | -33.0% | -5.2% | -7.7% | -8.1% | -20.1% | -25.7% |
| Profit before tax | 6.28 | 6.14 | 13.61 | 11.50 | 13.75 | 82.03 | 16.50 |
| Net profit | 5.95 | 0.76 | 12.15 | 11.20 | 7.63 | 5.71 | 13.62 |
| Net profit margin | +11.2% | +1.8% | +21.3% | +15.6% | +13.7% | +10.4% | +51.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.80 | 1.25 | 9.60 | 10.57 | 6.93 | 35.23 | 10.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 548 | 541 | 504 | 504 | 541 | 599 | 507 |
| Net worth | 507 | 491 | 482 | 479 | 523 | 533 | 493 |
| Total debt | 40.85 | 50.09 | 21.67 | 25.50 | 17.89 | 65.30 | 14.10 |
| Cash & bank | 1.37 | 0.99 | 2.93 | 19.74 | 22.88 | 102 | 29.35 |
| Net working capital | 213 | 202 | 196 | 326 | 219 | 279 | 202 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (38.78) | (15.57) | 7.40 | (69.55) | (14.46) | (63.27) | 10.50 |
| Cash from investing | 31.22 | (13.19) | 3.39 | 68.75 | 92.42 | 20.43 | 1.93 |
| Cash from financing | 8.09 | 28.57 | (10.58) | 0.55 | (77.74) | 42.84 | (12.74) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.98 | 12.84 | 16.17 | 12.89 | 11.08 | 16.95 | 6.23 | 9.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | -24.3% | +159.6% | +31.1% | +29.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.50 | 5.28 | 6.70 | 7.74 | 6.54 | 5.74 | 6.47 | 8.15 |
| EBITDA | (3.43) | (2.17) | (3.93) | (2.34) | (2.33) | (8.56) | (1.91) | (1.17) |
| EBITDA margin | -34.4% | -16.9% | -24.3% | -18.2% | -21.0% | -50.5% | -30.7% | -11.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.42 | 1.34 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.17 | 1.19 |
| Interest | 0.99 | 0.46 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 1.01 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 1.66 | 1.31 | 0.27 | 2.99 | 1.69 | (5.98) | 2.38 | 5.05 |
| Tax | 0.67 | (0.43) | 0.05 | 1.10 | 0.40 | 3.55 | 0.10 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 0.99 | 1.74 | 0.22 | 1.89 | 1.29 | (9.53) | 2.28 | 4.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.62 | 1.40 | 0.51 | 1.97 | 0.96 | (7.42) | 1.98 | 4.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 31.67 | 20.07 | 38.31 | 23.90 | 29.57 | 29.17 | 26.49 |
| Revenue growth | +57.8% | -47.6% | +60.3% | -19.2% | +1.4% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (9.65) | (7.81) | (5.91) | (7.24) | (9.29) | (10.41) | (4.51) |
| EBITDA margin | -30.5% | -38.9% | -15.4% | -30.3% | -31.4% | -35.7% | -17.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.86 | 3.45 | 3.68 | 1.65 | 0.16 | 1.70 | 11.66 |
| Net profit | 2.14 | 0.91 | 4.20 | 2.39 | 1.65 | 1.59 | 10.29 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.5% | +11.0% | +10.0% | +5.6% | +5.5% | +38.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.73 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 1.70 | 0.74 | 1.64 | 8.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 277 | 252 | 245 | 243 | 242 | 263 | 267 |
| Net worth | 266 | 241 | 233 | 232 | 232 | 256 | 258 |
| Total debt | 10.66 | 11.62 | 11.78 | 11.04 | 9.51 | 7.48 | 8.91 |
| Cash & bank | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 10.34 | 5.67 |
| Net working capital | 178 | 163 | 157 | 150 | 149 | 173 | 177 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (15.99) | (9.88) | (2.38) | (7.73) | (8.07) | (8.50) | (0.01) |
| Cash from investing | (5.49) | 5.00 | 5.00 | 9.44 | 32.59 | 14.12 | 8.03 |
| Cash from financing | 21.45 | 4.90 | (2.67) | (1.91) | (24.32) | (5.70) | (8.09) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.41 | 7.76 | 9.21 | 8.08 | 6.62 | 6.15 | 4.49 | 5.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.9% | +26.2% | +105.1% | +60.3% | +51.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.27 | 3.03 | 2.69 | 5.14 | 2.62 | 2.68 | 2.53 | 4.92 |
| Total expenses | 10.50 | 10.39 | 12.41 | 9.87 | 8.65 | 8.88 | 6.29 | 5.88 |
| EBITDA | (3.09) | (2.63) | (3.20) | (1.79) | (2.03) | (2.73) | (1.80) | (0.84) |
| EBITDA margin | -41.7% | -33.9% | -34.7% | -22.2% | -30.7% | -44.4% | -40.1% | -16.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 0.46 | (0.27) | (1.18) | 2.56 | (0.26) | (0.82) | 0.00 | 3.38 |
| Tax | 0.08 | (0.28) | (0.34) | (0.31) | (0.34) | 1.24 | 0.01 | 0.39 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.98 | 12.84 | 16.17 | 12.89 | 11.08 | 16.95 | 6.23 | 9.83 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | -24.3% | +159.6% | +31.1% | +29.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.50 | 5.28 | 6.70 | 7.74 | 6.54 | 5.74 | 6.47 | 8.15 |
| EBITDA | (3.43) | (2.17) | (3.93) | (2.34) | (2.33) | (8.56) | (1.91) | (1.17) |
| EBITDA margin | -34.4% | -16.9% | -24.3% | -18.2% | -21.0% | -50.5% | -30.7% | -11.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.42 | 1.34 | 1.41 | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.63 | 1.17 | 1.19 |
| Interest | 0.99 | 0.46 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 1.01 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 1.66 | 1.31 | 0.27 | 2.99 | 1.69 | (5.98) | 2.38 | 5.05 |
| Tax | 0.67 | (0.43) | 0.05 | 1.10 | 0.40 | 3.55 | 0.10 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 0.99 | 1.74 | 0.22 | 1.89 | 1.29 | (9.53) | 2.28 | 4.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.62 | 1.40 | 0.51 | 1.97 | 0.96 | (7.42) | 1.98 | 4.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 52.98 | 41.55 | 57.07 | 71.87 | 55.68 | 55.06 | 26.49 |
| Revenue growth | +27.5% | -27.2% | -20.6% | +29.1% | +1.1% | +107.9% | - |
| Other income | 26.26 | 28.68 | 23.46 | 24.53 | 25.78 | 98.55 | 27.07 |
| Total expenses | 63.74 | 55.26 | 60.06 | 77.42 | 60.21 | 66.10 | 33.30 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.29 | 6.61 | 6.05 | 6.17 | 4.93 | 4.20 |
| EBITDA | (10.76) | (13.71) | (2.99) | (5.55) | (4.53) | (11.04) | (6.81) |
| EBITDA margin | -20.3% | -33.0% | -5.2% | -7.7% | -8.1% | -20.1% | -25.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.62 | 5.14 | 4.82 | 5.10 | 5.02 | 3.44 | 2.49 |
| Interest | 3.60 | 3.69 | 2.04 | 2.38 | 2.48 | 2.04 | 1.27 |
| Profit before tax | 6.28 | 6.14 | 13.61 | 11.50 | 13.75 | 82.03 | 16.50 |
| Tax | 1.12 | 4.68 | 2.27 | (0.97) | 5.59 | 37.42 | 2.91 |
| Net profit | 5.95 | 0.76 | 12.15 | 11.20 | 7.63 | 5.71 | 13.62 |
| Net profit margin | +11.2% | +1.8% | +21.3% | +15.6% | +13.7% | +10.4% | +51.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.80 | 1.25 | 9.60 | 10.57 | 6.93 | 35.23 | 10.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.97 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 12.66 | 12.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 494 | 470 | 471 | 467 | 512 | 521 | 481 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 507 | 491 | 482 | 479 | 523 | 533 | 493 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 36.97 | 46.01 | 19.93 | 24.87 | 2.43 | 1.69 | 14.10 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.88 | 4.08 | 1.74 | 0.63 | 15.46 | 63.61 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 40.85 | 50.09 | 21.67 | 25.50 | 17.89 | 65.30 | 14.10 |
| Total liabilities | 548 | 541 | 504 | 504 | 541 | 599 | 507 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 168 | 163 | 144 | 142 | 143 | 140 | 63.35 |
| Net block | 127 | 128 | 110 | 108 | 114 | 115 | 38.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.70 | 2.60 | 4.32 | 5.17 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 57.66 | 60.49 | 56.24 | 59.71 | 116 | 113 | 219 |
| Inventories | 34.67 | 26.10 | 21.37 | 30.64 | 39.51 | 18.07 | 19.58 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.28 | 19.23 | 24.65 | 26.70 | 15.10 | 10.72 | 4.57 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.37 | 0.99 | 2.93 | 19.74 | 22.88 | 102 | 29.35 |
| Loans & advances | 176 | 169 | 163 | 261 | 163 | 161 | 156 |
| Total current assets | 230 | 215 | 212 | 339 | 240 | 292 | 209 |
| Total current liabilities | 16.42 | 13.50 | 16.26 | 12.70 | 21.41 | 12.80 | 7.35 |
| Net working capital | 213 | 202 | 196 | 326 | 219 | 279 | 202 |
| Total assets | 548 | 541 | 504 | 504 | 541 | 599 | 507 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.15 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (38.78) | (15.57) | 7.40 | (69.55) | (14.46) | (63.27) | 10.50 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 31.22 | (13.19) | 3.39 | 68.75 | 92.42 | 20.43 | 1.93 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.09 | 28.57 | (10.58) | 0.55 | (77.74) | 42.84 | (12.74) |
| Net change in cash | 0.53 | (0.19) | 0.20 | (0.25) | 0.22 | 0.00 | (0.31) |
| Closing cash | 1.37 | 0.99 | 2.93 | 19.74 | 22.88 | 102 | 29.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +27.5% | -27.2% | -20.6% | +29.1% | +1.1% | +107.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +21.5% | -358.5% | +46.1% | -22.5% | +59.0% | -62.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.3% | -54.9% | +18.4% | -16.4% | -83.2% | +397.2% | +97.8% |
| Net income growth | +682.9% | -93.7% | +8.5% | +46.8% | +33.6% | -58.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.7% | -9.3% | +1.2% | +39.5% | +22.8% | -7.0% | -26.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.7% | +44.7% | -35.3% | -6.6% | -24.6% | -1.6% | -26.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.7% | +3.5% | +19.9% | +17.4% | +14.7% | +81.0% | +51.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +1.3% | +3.1% | +2.4% | +2.9% | +2.2% | +3.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.2% | +2.4% | +2.2% | +1.6% | +1.1% | +2.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -21.98 | -19.58 | -26.12 | -22.35 | -25.97 | -14.09 | -13.66 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.42 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1.75 | 2.19 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.89 | 2.22 | 3.44 | 4.31 | 7.20 | 3.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.80 | 1.25 | 9.60 | 10.57 | 6.93 | 35.23 | 10.73 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 408.67 | 408.89 | 405.67 | 443.63 | 421.15 | 389.53 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.41 | 7.76 | 9.21 | 8.08 | 6.62 | 6.15 | 4.49 | 5.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.9% | +26.2% | +105.1% | +60.3% | +51.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.27 | 3.03 | 2.69 | 5.14 | 2.62 | 2.68 | 2.53 | 4.92 |
| Total expenses | 10.50 | 10.39 | 12.41 | 9.87 | 8.65 | 8.88 | 6.29 | 5.88 |
| EBITDA | (3.09) | (2.63) | (3.20) | (1.79) | (2.03) | (2.73) | (1.80) | (0.84) |
| EBITDA margin | -41.7% | -33.9% | -34.7% | -22.2% | -30.7% | -44.4% | -40.1% | -16.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 0.46 | (0.27) | (1.18) | 2.56 | (0.26) | (0.82) | 0.00 | 3.38 |
| Tax | 0.08 | (0.28) | (0.34) | (0.31) | (0.34) | 1.24 | 0.01 | 0.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.67 | 20.07 | 38.31 | 23.90 | 29.57 | 29.17 | 26.49 |
| Revenue growth | +57.8% | -47.6% | +60.3% | -19.2% | +1.4% | +10.1% | - |
| Other income | 13.48 | 14.20 | 12.60 | 12.24 | 12.64 | 14.95 | 19.38 |
| Total expenses | 41.32 | 27.88 | 44.22 | 31.14 | 38.86 | 39.58 | 31.00 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.54 | 6.06 | 4.83 | 5.28 | 4.45 | 3.87 |
| EBITDA | (9.65) | (7.81) | (5.91) | (7.24) | (9.29) | (10.41) | (4.51) |
| EBITDA margin | -30.5% | -38.9% | -15.4% | -30.3% | -31.4% | -35.7% | -17.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.12 | 1.82 | 1.95 | 2.27 | 2.27 | 2.38 | 2.29 |
| Interest | 0.85 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 0.92 | 0.46 | 0.92 |
| Profit before tax | 0.86 | 3.45 | 3.68 | 1.65 | 0.16 | 1.70 | 11.66 |
| Tax | (1.28) | 1.83 | 0.36 | (0.35) | (0.71) | (0.39) | 1.37 |
| Net profit | 2.14 | 0.91 | 4.20 | 2.39 | 1.65 | 1.59 | 10.29 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.5% | +11.0% | +10.0% | +5.6% | +5.5% | +38.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.73 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 1.70 | 0.74 | 1.64 | 8.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.97 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 11.80 | 12.66 | 12.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 253 | 220 | 221 | 220 | 220 | 243 | 245 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 266 | 241 | 233 | 232 | 232 | 256 | 258 |
| Secured loans | 10.00 | 10.96 | 1.81 | 2.47 | 1.29 | 1.37 | 8.91 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.66 | 0.66 | 9.97 | 8.57 | 8.22 | 6.11 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.66 | 11.62 | 11.78 | 11.04 | 9.51 | 7.48 | 8.91 |
| Total liabilities | 277 | 252 | 245 | 243 | 242 | 263 | 267 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 55.82 | 54.30 | 53.45 | 54.51 | 55.48 | 54.23 | 56.42 |
| Net block | 35.43 | 35.93 | 32.77 | 31.14 | 34.35 | 35.07 | 36.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 55.32 | 55.32 | 55.32 | 55.18 | 54.95 | 55.30 | 56.37 |
| Inventories | 22.83 | 15.77 | 11.35 | 15.60 | 20.15 | 15.18 | 19.52 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.90 | 5.66 | 8.40 | 1.22 | 2.91 | 5.54 | 4.40 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 10.34 | 5.67 |
| Loans & advances | 161 | 150 | 145 | 138 | 138 | 149 | 154 |
| Total current assets | 189 | 171 | 165 | 156 | 162 | 180 | 184 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.32 | 7.99 | 7.98 | 5.84 | 12.97 | 7.51 | 7.02 |
| Net working capital | 178 | 163 | 157 | 150 | 149 | 173 | 177 |
| Total assets | 277 | 252 | 245 | 243 | 242 | 263 | 267 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (15.99) | (9.88) | (2.38) | (7.73) | (8.07) | (8.50) | (0.01) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.49) | 5.00 | 5.00 | 9.44 | 32.59 | 14.12 | 8.03 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 21.45 | 4.90 | (2.67) | (1.91) | (24.32) | (5.70) | (8.09) |
| Net change in cash | (0.03) | 0.03 | (0.06) | (0.20) | 0.19 | (0.08) | (0.06) |
| Closing cash | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 10.34 | 5.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +57.8% | -47.6% | +60.3% | -19.2% | +1.4% | +10.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -23.6% | -32.2% | +18.4% | +22.1% | +10.8% | -130.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -75.1% | -6.3% | +123.0% | +931.3% | -90.6% | -85.4% | +88.1% |
| Net income growth | +135.2% | -78.3% | +75.7% | +44.9% | +3.8% | -84.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.8% | -12.1% | +9.5% | -3.4% | -0.3% | -24.7% | -26.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.1% | -5.6% | -17.2% | +17.1% | +11.4% | +8.8% | -34.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.8% | +8.1% | +8.7% | +8.4% | +2.9% | +7.2% | +38.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +1.2% | +2.4% | +1.3% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +4.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.4% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +4.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -7.22 | -11.63 | -13.49 | -11.36 | -7.96 | -3.60 | -13.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.37 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.47 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 1.48 | 2.84 | 1.34 | 1.67 | 1.68 | 1.33 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.85 | 7.96 | 11.57 | 7.00 | 5.87 | 3.72 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.73 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 1.70 | 0.74 | 1.64 | 8.12 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 196.70 | 197.30 | 196.52 | 196.78 | 202.12 | 203.65 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Fieldtrack.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Affordable agricultural machinery and equipment for small farmers are manufactured. | fieldtrack.co.in | India | 0 | Dec 2024 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Apollo Equipment India
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Apollo Equipment India
3 dated milestones of Apollo Equipment India across 38 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Apollo Equipment India is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Fieldtrack.
Web traffic of Apollo Equipment India
The website of Apollo Equipment India (apollo.co.in) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Apollo Equipment India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
apolloinffratech.com | apolloinffratech.com | 100% | #4,253,463 | β | |
| waaree.com | 64% | 375.8K | #128,049 | View details | |
chemtronicsindia.com | chemtronicsindia.com | 64% | #4,576,158 | β | |
| bedmutha.com | 52% | 1.6K | #8,466,178 | View details | |
| bharatpetroleum.in | 51% | 2M | #33,868 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 14 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Apollo Equipment India
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 14 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Apollo Equipment India
Complete news archive for Apollo Equipment India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Apollo Equipment India
Apollo Equipment India was founded in 1986.
Apollo Equipment India is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Apollo Equipment India has 95 employees.
The primary company behind Apollo Equipment India, Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ79.24 Cr for FY 2026, up 28% year on year.
Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited, operating as Apollo Equipment India, is recognized as a leading manufacturer of crushing and screening equipment. The company serves the construction and mining industries with a wide range of world-class products. Equipment technology is refined through over four decades of experience, ensuring continuous product improvement. Large manufacturing facilities are maintained to support production. Solutions are provided for quarries, construction, mining, asphalt recycling, and demolitions. A strong focus is placed on after-sales services and parts management to achieve optimum life cycle costs. The product design philosophy is guided by environment, energy, and efficiency principles.
Apollo Equipment India offers Jaw Crusher, HP Cone Crusher, and Mobile Crushing & Screening Plant.
Yes, Apollo Equipment India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GUJAPOLLO.
Apollo Equipment India has made 1 acquisition, including Fieldtrack.
Apollo Equipment India operates through Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Apollo Equipment India currently have 8 directors, including Anand Anilbhai Patel, Asit Anilkumar Patel, Jheel Ajay Shah and others.
