
About Asepto
Asepto is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 2012. It manufactures aseptic cartons and filling machines for liquid packaging industries. It operates on a B2B and Manufacturing and Supply model in Industrial Goods & Manufacturing and Consumer sectors. The company has 5,482 employees. Its Indian entity Uflex Limited reported revenue of ₹15,530 Cr. Asepto offers products and services including Aseptic Cartons, SpeedPlus 25000, Flexpress 10000, and Asepto PRO. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Packaging Machinery, Filling Machines and Aseptic Filling. Similar companies include Sweet Karam Coffee, Godrej Agrovet and Keventer; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Asepto, under UFlex Ltd., specializes in producing aseptic cartons and filling machines that preserve freshness of liquids like dairy and beverages. It operates through advanced manufacturing plants in India and Egypt, focusing on sustainable practices such as zero liquid discharge. The company serves businesses worldwide, supplying packaging solutions that ensure food safety and environmental responsibility, with innovations in recycled polymers and efficient machinery.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 5,482
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & ManufacturingConsumer
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website asepto.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Uflex Ltd.
- Date of Incorporation 21 Jun, 1988
- Jurisdiction New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹4,036 Cr
UFLEX · NSE
- Share Price₹583.05
+4.33% today
- Revenue₹15,401 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +2.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,835 Cr
Margin 11.9%
- Net Profit₹331 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +43.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)5.9x
P/B 0.5x
- ROE4.2%
ROCE 6.8%
- Debt / Equity1.19
Interest cover 74.2x
- Employee Count5,482
Associated legal entities of Asepto
Asepto is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Uflex Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uflex Limited Listed CIN L22209DL1988PLC032166 | Active | 21 Jun 1988 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹15,530 Cr | 5,482 | 8 | View details |
| Uflex Ltd. CIN L74899DL1988PLC032166 | 21 Jun 1988 | New Delhi, Delhi, India | View details |
Products & Services of Asepto
Asepto offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Aseptic Cartons, SpeedPlus 25000, Flexpress 10000, and Asepto PRO.
Cartons that preserve freshness of liquid products like milk and juices.
High-speed machine for aseptic beverage packaging and processing.
Efficient filling system for various liquid packaging needs.
Support services for high-performance packaging machinery.
Apps and channels of Asepto
its YouTube channel ASEPTO - ASEPTIC LIQUID PACKAGING has 397 subscribers and 27 videos.
Videos from Asepto
The most watched videos on Asepto's YouTube channel, ASEPTO - ASEPTIC LIQUID PACKAGING (397 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on ASEPTO - ASEPTIC LIQUID PACKAGING.
Board of directors of Uflex Limited (Asepto)
Uflex Limited is the primary company behind Asepto. The board of Uflex Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Ashok Chaturvedi, appointed in 1988. 25 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Chaturvedi DIN 00023452 | Managing Director | 21 Jun 1988 | 38 yrs 4 mo | Uflex Limited |
| Paresh Nath Sharma DIN 00023625 | Director | 11 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Uflex Limited |
| Sujit Kumar Varma DIN 09075212 | Director | 14 Feb 2023 | 3 yrs 8 mo | Uflex Limited |
| Ghyanendra Nath Bajpai DIN 00946138 | Director | 17 Apr 2023 | 3 yrs 6 mo | Uflex Limited |
| Rashmi Verma DIN 01993918 | Director | 26 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Uflex Limited |
| Jeevaraj Gopal Pillai DIN 10381118 | Whole-time director | 14 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Uflex Limited |
People of Asepto
5 people are tracked at Asepto (2 in leadership, 3 in team); the tracked headcount is 5,482.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Pragnesh Shah | Vice President Operations | Leadership |
Ashwani Kumar Sharma | President & CEO | Leadership |
Ahetesham Shaikh | Officer | Team |
Ca. Gurjeet Singh | Business Controller | Team |
Paladugu Raghunath | Operations | Team |
Complete people profiles for Asepto
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Asepto
Asepto is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol UFLEX in India, operating in the Packaging sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: UFLEX
- Listed entityUflex Limited
- Exchange sectorPackaging
Financials of Asepto
Exchange-reported figures of Uflex Limited, the listed company behind Asepto (NSE: UFLEX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 15,401 | 15,036 | 13,364 | 14,663 | 13,127 | 8,889 | 7,405 |
| Revenue growth | +2.4% | +12.5% | -8.9% | +11.7% | +47.7% | +20.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,835 | 1,482 | 483 | 1,599 | 2,132 | 1,801 | 1,080 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +9.9% | +3.6% | +10.9% | +16.2% | +20.3% | +14.6% |
| Profit before tax | 400 | 264 | (549) | 656 | 1,382 | 1,142 | 481 |
| Net profit | 331 | 230 | 358 | 587 | 1,129 | 845 | 366 |
| Net profit margin | +2.2% | +1.5% | +2.7% | +4.0% | +8.6% | +9.5% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.91 | 19.71 | (95.69) | 66.57 | 152.09 | 116.73 | 51.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 18,479 | 15,932 | 14,312 | 13,332 | 11,583 | 9,692 | 8,370 |
| Net worth | 8,122 | 7,396 | 7,225 | 7,506 | 6,696 | 5,557 | 4,697 |
| Total debt | 10,152 | 8,353 | 6,947 | 5,704 | 4,787 | 4,041 | 3,626 |
| Cash & bank | 1,072 | 1,154 | 1,073 | 1,091 | 588 | 616 | 444 |
| Net working capital | 5,633 | 5,259 | 4,979 | 4,766 | 4,114 | 2,897 | 2,215 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 992 | 1,135 | 825 | 1,383 | 709 | 1,174 | 849 |
| Cash from investing | (2,015) | (1,732) | (1,619) | (1,172) | (952) | (1,095) | (2,062) |
| Cash from financing | 941 | 678 | 776 | 292 | 216 | 134 | 1,369 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,366 | 4,056 | 3,612 | 3,832 | 3,901 | 3,814 | 3,735 | 3,833 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.6% | +6.3% | -3.3% | -0.0% | +6.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 32.00 | 41.39 | 20.84 | 28.95 | 21.29 | 132 | 65.20 | 19.83 |
| EBITDA | 889 | 578 | 424 | 386 | 454 | 410 | 454 | 300 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.1% | +14.6% | +12.0% | +10.3% | +11.8% | +10.9% | +12.3% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 213 | 209 | 202 | 189 | 187 | 176 | 172 | 173 |
| Interest | 216 | 197 | 193 | 188 | 199 | 184 | 174 | 178 |
| Profit before tax | 491 | 213 | 49.09 | 37.78 | 89.34 | 182 | 173 | (31.00) |
| Tax | 68.29 | 16.96 | 12.99 | 10.93 | 31.36 | 13.30 | 36.11 | 33.58 |
| Net profit | 423 | 196 | 36.10 | 26.85 | 57.98 | 169 | 137 | (64.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 58.62 | 27.15 | 5.01 | 3.73 | 8.03 | 23.34 | 18.95 | (8.95) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 7,778 | 7,725 | 6,610 | 6,779 | 5,674 | 4,633 | 4,070 |
| Revenue growth | +0.7% | +16.9% | -2.5% | +19.5% | +22.5% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 832 | 837 | 729 | 724 | 633 | 744 | 534 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +10.8% | +11.0% | +10.7% | +11.2% | +16.1% | +13.1% |
| Profit before tax | 193 | 274 | 216 | 317 | 271 | 354 | 182 |
| Net profit | 162 | 213 | 161 | 242 | 223 | 232 | 143 |
| Net profit margin | +2.1% | +2.8% | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.9% | +5.0% | +3.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.50 | 29.70 | 22.29 | 33.75 | 30.79 | 31.91 | 19.84 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 7,704 | 6,956 | 6,194 | 5,431 | 4,475 | 3,797 | 3,529 |
| Net worth | 3,375 | 3,247 | 3,044 | 2,903 | 2,682 | 2,476 | 2,260 |
| Total debt | 4,268 | 3,651 | 3,085 | 2,482 | 1,752 | 1,289 | 1,239 |
| Cash & bank | 518 | 715 | 431 | 241 | 164 | 201 | 67.12 |
| Net working capital | 2,883 | 2,914 | 2,414 | 1,921 | 1,439 | 1,273 | 1,004 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 651 | 519 | 434 | 238 | 376 | 575 | 317 |
| Cash from investing | (1,028) | (451) | (559) | (679) | (681) | (292) | (109) |
| Cash from financing | 179 | 217 | 314 | 517 | 268 | (149) | (226) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,344 | 1,972 | 1,816 | 1,933 | 2,058 | 1,970 | 1,939 | 1,956 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.9% | +0.1% | -6.4% | -1.2% | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.04 | 17.73 | 15.39 | 25.29 | 17.45 | 41.58 | 15.93 | 13.44 |
| Total expenses | 2,085 | 1,705 | 1,642 | 1,763 | 1,827 | 1,775 | 1,701 | 1,754 |
| EBITDA | 260 | 267 | 174 | 170 | 231 | 195 | 238 | 202 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +13.9% | +9.7% | +8.9% | +11.4% | +10.0% | +12.6% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 94.00 | 94.08 | 91.38 | 80.61 | 79.44 | 79.06 | 80.87 | 80.61 |
| Interest | 109 | 99.45 | 96.68 | 90.45 | 91.37 | 79.60 | 92.11 | 82.76 |
| Profit before tax | 84.09 | 90.89 | 0.86 | 24.27 | 77.46 | 77.82 | 80.77 | 51.82 |
| Tax | 19.80 | 24.54 | (1.35) | 1.96 | 20.31 | 6.61 | 23.08 | 14.08 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,366 | 4,056 | 3,612 | 3,832 | 3,901 | 3,814 | 3,735 | 3,833 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.6% | +6.3% | -3.3% | -0.0% | +6.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 32.00 | 41.39 | 20.84 | 28.95 | 21.29 | 132 | 65.20 | 19.83 |
| EBITDA | 889 | 578 | 424 | 386 | 454 | 410 | 454 | 300 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.1% | +14.6% | +12.0% | +10.3% | +11.8% | +10.9% | +12.3% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 213 | 209 | 202 | 189 | 187 | 176 | 172 | 173 |
| Interest | 216 | 197 | 193 | 188 | 199 | 184 | 174 | 178 |
| Profit before tax | 491 | 213 | 49.09 | 37.78 | 89.34 | 182 | 173 | (31.00) |
| Tax | 68.29 | 16.96 | 12.99 | 10.93 | 31.36 | 13.30 | 36.11 | 33.58 |
| Net profit | 423 | 196 | 36.10 | 26.85 | 57.98 | 169 | 137 | (64.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 58.62 | 27.15 | 5.01 | 3.73 | 8.03 | 23.34 | 18.95 | (8.95) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,401 | 15,036 | 13,364 | 14,663 | 13,127 | 8,889 | 7,405 |
| Revenue growth | +2.4% | +12.5% | -8.9% | +11.7% | +47.7% | +20.0% | - |
| Other income | 130 | 175 | 159 | 129 | 110 | 25.97 | 28.47 |
| Total expenses | 13,566 | 13,554 | 12,880 | 13,063 | 10,995 | 7,088 | 6,324 |
| Employee cost | 1,565 | 1,362 | 1,202 | 1,079 | 925 | 799 | 726 |
| EBITDA | 1,835 | 1,482 | 483 | 1,599 | 2,132 | 1,801 | 1,080 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +9.9% | +3.6% | +10.9% | +16.2% | +20.3% | +14.6% |
| Depreciation | 787 | 695 | 655 | 599 | 537 | 456 | 403 |
| Interest | 777 | 698 | 536 | 473 | 322 | 229 | 225 |
| Profit before tax | 400 | 264 | (549) | 656 | 1,382 | 1,142 | 481 |
| Tax | 72.24 | 106 | 142 | 175 | 283 | 299 | 110 |
| Net profit | 331 | 230 | 358 | 587 | 1,129 | 845 | 366 |
| Net profit margin | +2.2% | +1.5% | +2.7% | +4.0% | +8.6% | +9.5% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.91 | 19.71 | (95.69) | 66.57 | 152.09 | 116.73 | 51.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8,050 | 7,324 | 7,153 | 7,433 | 6,624 | 5,484 | 4,625 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8,122 | 7,396 | 7,225 | 7,506 | 6,696 | 5,557 | 4,697 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 9,270 | 7,804 | 6,389 | 5,357 | 4,406 | 3,831 | 3,384 |
| Unsecured loans | 882 | 548 | 557 | 346 | 380 | 210 | 242 |
| Total debt | 10,152 | 8,353 | 6,947 | 5,704 | 4,787 | 4,041 | 3,626 |
| Total liabilities | 18,479 | 15,932 | 14,312 | 13,332 | 11,583 | 9,692 | 8,370 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 16,763 | 14,610 | 13,531 | 12,455 | 10,438 | 8,560 | 6,932 |
| Net block | 9,783 | 8,739 | 8,223 | 7,786 | 6,417 | 5,032 | 3,808 |
| Capital work in progress | 2,176 | 725 | 538 | 466 | 671 | 1,518 | 2,007 |
| Investments | 116 | 145 | 170 | 191 | 212 | 205 | 199 |
| Inventories | 2,408 | 2,535 | 1,918 | 2,311 | 1,831 | 1,151 | 855 |
| Sundry debtors | 3,861 | 3,751 | 3,437 | 3,232 | 3,511 | 2,401 | 1,947 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,072 | 1,154 | 1,073 | 1,091 | 588 | 616 | 444 |
| Loans & advances | 1,647 | 1,018 | 1,244 | 935 | 757 | 561 | 428 |
| Total current assets | 8,988 | 8,458 | 7,672 | 7,569 | 6,687 | 4,729 | 3,674 |
| Total current liabilities | 3,356 | 3,199 | 2,693 | 2,803 | 2,573 | 1,832 | 1,459 |
| Net working capital | 5,633 | 5,259 | 4,979 | 4,766 | 4,114 | 2,897 | 2,215 |
| Total assets | 18,479 | 15,932 | 14,312 | 13,332 | 11,583 | 9,692 | 8,370 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,154 | 1,073 | 1,091 | 588 | 616 | 402 | 288 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 992 | 1,135 | 825 | 1,383 | 709 | 1,174 | 849 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2,015) | (1,732) | (1,619) | (1,172) | (952) | (1,095) | (2,062) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 941 | 678 | 776 | 292 | 216 | 134 | 1,369 |
| Net change in cash | (81.68) | 80.29 | (18.12) | 503 | (27.52) | 214 | 155 |
| Closing cash | 1,072 | 1,154 | 1,073 | 1,091 | 588 | 616 | 444 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.4% | +12.5% | -8.9% | +11.7% | +47.7% | +20.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.8% | +206.7% | -69.8% | -25.0% | +18.4% | +66.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.8% | +9998.0% | - | -52.5% | +21.0% | +137.5% | +17.6% |
| Net income growth | +43.9% | -35.7% | -39.0% | -48.0% | +33.6% | +130.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.7% | +4.6% | +14.6% | +25.6% | +18.2% | +9.3% | +4.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | -11.4% | -35.5% | +14.0% | +29.3% | +27.0% | +7.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.1% | +1.1% | -5.2% | +3.3% | +8.4% | +9.5% | +5.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +6.8% | +7.5% | +6.4% | +10.3% | +16.0% | +15.2% | +9.5% |
| Return on net worth | +4.2% | +3.4% | +4.9% | +8.3% | +18.0% | +16.5% | +8.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.19 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.64 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.37 |
| Interest cover | 74.17 | 88.69 | -310.89 | 47.34 | 20.22 | 17.03 | 33.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.98 | 1.07 | 1.03 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.15 | 1.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.23 | 6.75 | 6.32 | 7.08 | 8.80 | 8.86 | 8.72 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.05 | 4.18 | 4.01 | 4.35 | 4.44 | 4.09 | 3.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 43.91 | 19.71 | (95.69) | 66.57 | 152.09 | 116.73 | 51.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1,124.81 | 1,024.28 | 1,000.53 | 1,039.38 | 927.25 | 769.49 | 650.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,344 | 1,972 | 1,816 | 1,933 | 2,058 | 1,970 | 1,939 | 1,956 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.9% | +0.1% | -6.4% | -1.2% | +10.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 27.04 | 17.73 | 15.39 | 25.29 | 17.45 | 41.58 | 15.93 | 13.44 |
| Total expenses | 2,085 | 1,705 | 1,642 | 1,763 | 1,827 | 1,775 | 1,701 | 1,754 |
| EBITDA | 260 | 267 | 174 | 170 | 231 | 195 | 238 | 202 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +13.9% | +9.7% | +8.9% | +11.4% | +10.0% | +12.6% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 94.00 | 94.08 | 91.38 | 80.61 | 79.44 | 79.06 | 80.87 | 80.61 |
| Interest | 109 | 99.45 | 96.68 | 90.45 | 91.37 | 79.60 | 92.11 | 82.76 |
| Profit before tax | 84.09 | 90.89 | 0.86 | 24.27 | 77.46 | 77.82 | 80.77 | 51.82 |
| Tax | 19.80 | 24.54 | (1.35) | 1.96 | 20.31 | 6.61 | 23.08 | 14.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,778 | 7,725 | 6,610 | 6,779 | 5,674 | 4,633 | 4,070 |
| Revenue growth | +0.7% | +16.9% | -2.5% | +19.5% | +22.5% | +13.9% | - |
| Other income | 84.64 | 91.57 | 41.32 | 38.12 | 46.81 | 22.05 | 82.65 |
| Total expenses | 6,946 | 6,888 | 5,881 | 6,055 | 5,041 | 3,889 | 3,536 |
| Employee cost | 751 | 697 | 619 | 561 | 507 | 459 | 462 |
| EBITDA | 832 | 837 | 729 | 724 | 633 | 744 | 534 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +10.8% | +11.0% | +10.7% | +11.2% | +16.1% | +13.1% |
| Depreciation | 346 | 320 | 298 | 262 | 253 | 260 | 261 |
| Interest | 378 | 335 | 256 | 183 | 155 | 152 | 173 |
| Profit before tax | 193 | 274 | 216 | 317 | 271 | 354 | 182 |
| Tax | 45.46 | 59.37 | 55.07 | 73.39 | 49.09 | 124 | 38.90 |
| Net profit | 162 | 213 | 161 | 242 | 223 | 232 | 143 |
| Net profit margin | +2.1% | +2.8% | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.9% | +5.0% | +3.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.50 | 29.70 | 22.29 | 33.75 | 30.79 | 31.91 | 19.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 | 72.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,303 | 3,175 | 2,971 | 2,831 | 2,610 | 2,404 | 2,187 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,375 | 3,247 | 3,044 | 2,903 | 2,682 | 2,476 | 2,260 |
| Secured loans | 3,862 | 3,283 | 2,752 | 2,296 | 1,571 | 1,094 | 1,008 |
| Unsecured loans | 406 | 368 | 333 | 186 | 181 | 196 | 231 |
| Total debt | 4,268 | 3,651 | 3,085 | 2,482 | 1,752 | 1,289 | 1,239 |
| Total liabilities | 7,704 | 6,956 | 6,194 | 5,431 | 4,475 | 3,797 | 3,529 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6,778 | 6,106 | 6,054 | 5,339 | 4,457 | 4,228 | 4,074 |
| Net block | 3,421 | 3,011 | 3,193 | 2,735 | 2,008 | 1,978 | 2,019 |
| Capital work in progress | 520 | 349 | 94.45 | 276 | 495 | 70.85 | 28.64 |
| Investments | 420 | 433 | 442 | 451 | 466 | 463 | 462 |
| Inventories | 882 | 878 | 751 | 848 | 712 | 512 | 481 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,397 | 2,313 | 2,144 | 2,053 | 1,694 | 1,338 | 1,114 |
| Cash & bank balances | 518 | 715 | 431 | 241 | 164 | 201 | 67.12 |
| Loans & advances | 351 | 242 | 288 | 232 | 200 | 225 | 173 |
| Total current assets | 4,148 | 4,148 | 3,614 | 3,374 | 2,771 | 2,276 | 1,836 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,264 | 1,235 | 1,199 | 1,453 | 1,332 | 1,004 | 832 |
| Net working capital | 2,883 | 2,914 | 2,414 | 1,921 | 1,439 | 1,273 | 1,004 |
| Total assets | 7,704 | 6,956 | 6,194 | 5,431 | 4,475 | 3,797 | 3,529 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 715 | 431 | 241 | 164 | 201 | 67.12 | 85.27 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 651 | 519 | 434 | 238 | 376 | 575 | 317 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,028) | (451) | (559) | (679) | (681) | (292) | (109) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 179 | 217 | 314 | 517 | 268 | (149) | (226) |
| Net change in cash | (198) | 285 | 190 | 76.59 | (36.26) | 134 | (18.15) |
| Closing cash | 518 | 715 | 431 | 241 | 164 | 201 | 67.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +0.7% | +16.9% | -2.5% | +19.5% | +22.5% | +13.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -0.6% | +14.9% | +0.7% | +14.4% | -14.9% | +39.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.3% | +26.8% | -31.9% | +16.8% | -23.4% | +94.4% | +150.6% |
| Net income growth | -23.9% | +32.1% | -33.5% | +8.6% | -4.0% | +61.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +18.5% | +10.4% | +6.1% | +1.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.8% | +9.8% | -0.7% | +10.7% | +11.3% | +17.4% | +2.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +2.8% | +2.4% | +3.6% | +3.9% | +5.0% | +3.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +10.1% | +10.3% | +13.8% | +10.0% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% | +6.8% | +5.4% | +8.7% | +8.6% | +9.7% | +6.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.20 | 1.07 | 0.94 | 0.76 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Interest cover | 77.64 | 64.75 | 59.42 | 39.55 | 40.84 | 31.44 | 63.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.21 | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.84 | 9.48 | 8.27 | 8.69 | 9.27 | 9.32 | 9.37 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.30 | 3.47 | 3.15 | 3.62 | 3.74 | 3.78 | 3.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.50 | 29.70 | 22.29 | 33.75 | 30.79 | 31.91 | 19.84 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 467.43 | 449.69 | 421.49 | 402.03 | 371.43 | 342.93 | 312.91 |
Similar companies to Asepto
Asepto has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Sweet Karam Coffee, Godrej Agrovet and Keventer.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sweetkaramcoffee.in | 2015 | Chennai, India | $13.22M | 123 | Dry snacks and coffee are manufactured and distributed. | |
| godrejagrovet.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | $104.79M | 526 | Diversified crop protection solutions are provided to farmers. | |
| keventer.com | 1986 | Kolkata, India | $29.26M | 1,774 | Multi-category food and beverage products are provided by Keventer. |
Detailed similar companies of Asepto
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Asepto
The website of Asepto (asepto.com) receives about 2.9K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.9K
▲ 90.6% vs previous month
Top companies in Packaging Equipment & Systems
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Asepto (Packaging Equipment & Systems) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Packaging materials and supply-chain services are offered online to businesses. | 2005 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 5.05 M | USD 10.95 M | 131 | |
Biodegradable packaging materials are manufactured from crop stubble waste. | 2020 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 3.45 M | USD 45.41 K | 55 | |
Provider of seaweed-derived alternatives to plastics for films, coatings, and paper | 2020 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 4.9 M | USD 66.27 K |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Asepto
Complete news archive for Asepto
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Asepto
Asepto was founded in 2012.
Asepto is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Asepto has 5,482 employees.
The primary company behind Asepto, Uflex Limited, reported revenue of ₹15,530 Cr for FY 2026, up 2% year on year.
Asepto, under UFlex Ltd., specializes in producing aseptic cartons and filling machines that preserve freshness of liquids like dairy and beverages. It operates through advanced manufacturing plants in India and Egypt, focusing on sustainable practices such as zero liquid discharge. The company serves businesses worldwide, supplying packaging solutions that ensure food safety and environmental responsibility, with innovations in recycled polymers and efficient machinery.
Asepto's top competitors include Sweet Karam Coffee, Keventer and Godrej Agrovet.
Asepto offers Aseptic Cartons, SpeedPlus 25000, Flexpress 10000, and Asepto PRO.
Yes, Asepto is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol UFLEX.
Asepto operates through Uflex Limited.
The legal entities of Asepto currently have 8 directors, including Ashok Chaturvedi, Paresh Nath Sharma, Sujit Kumar Varma and others.
