Ashtaksha Labs

Bengaluru, India Founded: 2023 • Age: 3 yrs
Offers cybersecurity assessments, training, and malware analysis services.

About Ashtaksha Labs

Ashtaksha Labs is a Technology company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2023. It offers cybersecurity assessments, training, and malware analysis services. It operates on a B2B model. Its Indian entity Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή1.3 Lakh. Ashtaksha Labs offers products and services including VAPT, Red Team Assessment, Malware Analysis, Digital Forensics, and Managed Security Services. Its focus areas include Cybersecurity, Vulnerability Assessment, Penetration Testing and Training. Its competitors include eSentire, ActZero, Interface Security Systems, Quorum Cyber and Censys and 5 more; 9 of its 10 listed competitors have raised funding.

Company details

Ashtaksha Labs , Based In Bangalore, India, Delivers Cybersecurity Services Including Vulnerability Assessments, Penetration Testing, Malware Analysis, Digital Forensics, And Security Training. They Focus On Protecting Businesses From Digital Threats Through Managed Services And Collaborations With Industries And Academics. Their Activities Involve Red Team Assessments And Research Lab Setups To Enhance Cyber Defense And Compliance.

Key Metrics
  • Annual Revenue
    ₹1.3 Lakh

    FY 2024

  • Net Loss
    -₹29 Lakh

    FY 2024 · -2320% margin

  • EBITDA
    -₹25.4 Lakh

    FY 2024 · -2028% margin

Products & Services of Ashtaksha Labs

Ashtaksha Labs offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including VAPT, Red Team Assessment, Malware Analysis, Digital Forensics, and Managed Security Services.

VAPT
Security Assessment

Identifies and tests vulnerabilities in systems and networks

Red Team Assessment
Simulated Attacks

Simulates real-world cyber attacks to evaluate defenses

Malware Analysis
Threat Analysis

Examines malicious software to detect and mitigate risks

Digital Forensics
Investigation

Analyzes digital evidence for security incident response

Managed Security Services
Ongoing Protection

Provides continuous monitoring and threat management

Security Training
Education

Delivers awareness programs on cybersecurity best practices

Board of directors of Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited (Ashtaksha Labs)

Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited is the primary company behind Ashtaksha Labs. The board of Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited currently have 2 directors; the longest-serving is Nandidharmakishore Hadavanahallinarasimhaiah, appointed in 2023. 1 earlier director has ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Nandidharmakishore Hadavanahallinarasimhaiah
DIN 10168134
Director17 May 20233 yrs 5 moAshtaksha Labs Private Limited
Sharmila Bangalore Ananda Murthy
DIN 11340544
Director24 Oct 202511 moAshtaksha Labs Private Limited

Financials of Ashtaksha Labs

Figures of Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited, the primary company behind Ashtaksha Labs, for FY 2024. Revenue was ₹1.3 Lakh. Net loss was -₹29 Lakh (-2320% margin). EBITDA was -₹25.4 Lakh (-2028% margin).

  • ₹1.3 LakhRevenue · FY 2024
  • -₹29 LakhNet loss · -2320% margin
  • -₹25.4 LakhEBITDA · -2028% margin
  • ₹1 LakhPaid-up capital

Balance sheet, profit and loss, cash flow and ratios of Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited are on its company page.

Premium access

Detailed financial statements for Ashtaksha Labs

Statement rows, ratios, five-year trends and downloadable financials of the group companies require an active premium plan.

  • Statement rows
  • Financial ratios
  • Five-year trends
  • Downloads

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Competitors of Ashtaksha Labs

Ashtaksha Labs has 10 listed competitors in our database, 9 of them funded. They include eSentire, ActZero, Interface Security Systems, Quorum Cyber and Censys, among others.

Company NameDomainFoundedHQ LocationTotal fundingEmployeesDescription
esentire.com2001Waterloo, Canada$412.1M–
Provider of managed IT security services
actzero.ai2019Seattle, United States$65M31
Managed security services are provided in the cybersecurity sector.
interfacesystems.com1995Plano, United States$223.67M858
Cloud-based managed network security is delivered via broadband connections.
quorumcyber.com2015Edinburgh, United Kingdom$3.51M18
Cybersecurity consulting and services are provided to enterprises.
censys.com2015Ann Arbor, United States$103.1M101
Exposure management and threat hunting solutions
blackpointcyber.com2007Ellicott, United States$214M–
Threat detection and mitigation solutions are offered for enterprise networks.
inka.co.kr2000Seoul, South Korea$8.2M–
Provider of content and mobile application security services
oleria.com2022Seattle, United States$41.1M–
Managed cyber security services are provided to clients.
solutionary.com2000Omaha, United States$16.25M–
Pure play managed security service provider
virnetx.com2005Zephyr Cove, United States–25
Application and other cyber security services are provided by VirnetX.
Premium access

Detailed competitors of Ashtaksha Labs

The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Full competitor set
  • Operating metrics
  • Benchmarks
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in Cybersecurity & Data Protection

10 companies that operate in the same segment as Ashtaksha Labs (Cybersecurity & Data Protection), ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Cloud based website security solutions
2009San Francisco, California, United StatesUSD 332.1 MUSD 1.67 B7,330
Cybersecurity and zero trust solutions are delivered for secure networks.
2007San Jose, California, United StatesUSD 148 MUSD 3.35 B9,616
Cloud-based identity management solutions are provided for enterprises.
2002Denver, Colorado, United StatesUSD 136.89 MUSD 36.94 M821
Ledger is recognized for providing secure cryptocurrency hardware wallets.
2014Paris, Ile de France, FranceUSD 575.4 M–802
AI-based software suites are developed for navigation applications.
1893Paris, France–USD 26.01 B83,020
Cloud based platform offering IT operational data and security analytics software
2003San Francisco, California, United StatesUSD 40 MUSD 2.59 M108
Cloud-based enterprise management solutions including backup and recovery are provided.
2003Singapore, SingaporeUSD 658 M–1,898
Cloud-based identity management and authentication are provided for enterprises.
2009San Francisco, California, United StatesUSD 228.5 MUSD 2.92 B7,934
Cloud and application performance management platform is provided.
2010New York, New York, United StatesUSD 147.19 MUSD 2.68 B6,500
Identity security solutions are provided to secure identities across infrastructures.
1999Petah Tikva, Central District, IsraelUSD 59 MUSD 1 B3,790
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Frequently Asked Questions about Ashtaksha Labs

Ashtaksha Labs was founded in 2023.

Ashtaksha Labs is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

The primary company behind Ashtaksha Labs, Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή1.3 Lakh for FY 2024.

Ashtaksha Labs , Based In Bangalore, India, Delivers Cybersecurity Services Including Vulnerability Assessments, Penetration Testing, Malware Analysis, Digital Forensics, And Security Training. They Focus On Protecting Businesses From Digital Threats Through Managed Services And Collaborations With Industries And Academics. Their Activities Involve Red Team Assessments And Research Lab Setups To Enhance Cyber Defense And Compliance.

Ashtaksha Labs's top competitors include eSentire, ActZero and Interface Security Systems.

Ashtaksha Labs offers VAPT, Red Team Assessment, Malware Analysis, Digital Forensics, and 2 more products and services.

Ashtaksha Labs operates through Ashtaksha Labs Private Limited.

The legal entities of Ashtaksha Labs currently have 2 directors, including Nandidharmakishore Hadavanahallinarasimhaiah, Sharmila Bangalore Ananda Murthy.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available