
About Atmastco
Atmastco is a publicly listed company based in Bhilai (India) founded in 1987. Designer manufacturer of precision mechanical equipments for core industrial sectors. It operates in the Industrial Goods & Manufacturing and Energy & Utilities sectors. The company has 480 employees. Its Indian entity Atmastco Ltd reported revenue of βΉ295 Cr. Atmastco offers products and services including Fabrication Services and Equipment Supply. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing, Manufacturing Services and Energy.
Company details
Atmastco was founded in 1987 in Bhilai, India, initially as a trading company. Operations have since expanded to include the design and manufacture of precision mechanical equipment for core industrial sectors. A wide range of manufacturing facilities is provided, supporting various industrial applications across these sectors. The company is led by Managing Director Subramaniam Swaminathan Iyer.
- Headquarters Bhilai, India
- Employees 480
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & ManufacturingEnergy & Utilities
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website atmastco.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Atmastco Limited
- Market Cap₹292 Cr
ATMASTCO-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹111.45
0.00% today
- Revenue₹293 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +1.1% YoY
- EBITDA₹39.27 Cr
Margin 13.4%
- Net Profit₹24.95 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +29.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.3x
P/B 1.7x
- Employee Count480
Associated legal entities of Atmastco
Atmastco operates through Atmastco Ltd, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atmastco Ltd Listed CIN L29222CT1994PLC008234 | Active | 07 Apr 1994 | Bhilai, Chattisgarh | ₹295 Cr | 480 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Atmastco
Atmastco offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Fabrication Services and Equipment Supply.
Heavy structures are fabricated for industrial uses, such as steel girders and columns, to support projects in power and energy sectors
Precision equipment and industrial essentials are supplied, including machinery and consumables for EPC projects
Board of directors of Atmastco Ltd (Atmastco)
Atmastco Ltd is the primary company behind Atmastco. The board of Atmastco Ltd currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Jayasudha Swaminathan, appointed in 1994. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayasudha Swaminathan DIN 02449621 | Whole-time director | 01 May 1994 | 32 yrs 6 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Subramaniam Swaminathan Iyer DIN 01243936 | Managing Director | 01 May 1994 | 32 yrs 6 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Venkataraman Ganesan DIN 00892697 | Director | 30 Jun 2004 | 22 yrs 4 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Gobichettipalayam Srinivasan Venkatasubramanian DIN 10379236 | Director | 02 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Atmastco Ltd |
| Mukunthan Chithathoor Veeravalli Seshadri DIN 08414806 | Director | 30 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Abhijit Pati DIN 08457230 | Director | 12 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Venkatesan Vijaya Bhaskar DIN 01981014 | Director | 30 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
| Neelakantan Eswara Murthy DIN 01576019 | Director | 31 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Atmastco Ltd |
People of Atmastco
1 people are tracked at Atmastco (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 480.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Atmastco
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Atmastco
Atmastco is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol ATMASTCO in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Feb 2024
- Listed onNSE: ATMASTCO
- Listed entityAtmastco Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE05DH01017
- Share price₹114.40 (+4.81% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹286 Cr
- Price to earnings11.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹10.01
- Volume (last session)14,000
Financials of Atmastco
Exchange-reported figures of Atmastco Ltd, the listed company behind Atmastco (NSE: ATMASTCO-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 293 | 290 | 224 | 242 | 93.62 | 69.39 |
| Revenue growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.27 | 43.91 | 38.67 | 31.09 | 14.00 | 9.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +15.2% | +17.3% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% |
| Profit before tax | 25.63 | 27.46 | 22.79 | 18.21 | 4.64 | 1.00 |
| Net profit | 24.95 | 19.23 | 16.19 | 12.71 | 3.23 | 0.60 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.6% | +7.2% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 7.80 | 6.61 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 268 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 |
| Net worth | - | 127 | 108 | 55.20 | 42.35 | 39.12 |
| Total debt | - | 73.87 | 70.91 | 71.25 | 51.56 | 54.30 |
| Cash & bank | - | 49.06 | 58.41 | 48.74 | 10.23 | 7.56 |
| Net working capital | - | 239 | 184 | 122 | 69.58 | 67.05 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (32.72) | (19.94) | 20.07 | 2.93 | 1.69 |
| Cash from investing | - | (2.06) | 0.40 | (4.59) | 0.66 | (0.65) |
| Cash from financing | - | 25.42 | 29.21 | 23.03 | (0.92) | (3.77) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.73 | 127 | 15.21 | 52.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 2.30 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 7.26 | 10.54 | 11.70 | 4.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.0% | +8.3% | +76.9% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.33 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 3.71 | 3.89 | 0.69 | 1.88 |
| Profit before tax | 2.30 | 8.18 | 9.76 | 1.22 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 1.57 | 2.37 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | 1.43 | 6.61 | 7.39 | 0.88 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.57 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 293 | 290 | 224 | 242 | 93.62 | 69.39 | 115 |
| Revenue growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | -39.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.31 | 44.49 | 39.03 | 31.09 | 14.00 | 9.44 | 12.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +15.4% | +17.4% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +10.9% |
| Profit before tax | 24.72 | 28.07 | 23.15 | 18.21 | 4.64 | 1.00 | 4.43 |
| Net profit | 23.95 | 19.84 | 16.55 | 12.71 | 3.23 | 0.60 | 3.18 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.9% | +7.4% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% | +2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 8.04 | 6.75 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 | 2.15 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 267 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 | 87.69 |
| Net worth | - | 128 | 108 | 55.20 | 42.35 | 39.12 | 38.52 |
| Total debt | - | 71.97 | 70.91 | 71.25 | 51.56 | 54.30 | 45.11 |
| Cash & bank | - | 48.92 | 58.40 | 48.69 | 10.19 | 7.51 | 10.28 |
| Net working capital | - | 240 | 184 | 121 | 70.01 | 67.11 | 57.95 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (33.29) | (19.51) | 20.85 | 9.37 | 1.05 | 10.75 |
| Cash from investing | - | (0.22) | 0.32 | (4.59) | 0.66 | (0.65) | (1.35) |
| Cash from financing | - | 24.03 | 28.90 | 22.24 | (7.35) | (3.18) | (10.76) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.68 | 127 | 44.55 | 52.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 1.44 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 35.14 | 117 | 37.60 | 48.48 |
| EBITDA | 7.54 | 10.22 | 6.95 | 4.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +8.1% | +15.6% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 1.07 | 0.79 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 3.55 | 4.15 | 3.61 | 1.87 |
| Profit before tax | 3.46 | 6.44 | 3.02 | 1.22 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 1.57 | 0.51 | 0.34 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.73 | 127 | 15.21 | 52.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 2.30 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 7.26 | 10.54 | 11.70 | 4.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.0% | +8.3% | +76.9% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.33 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 3.71 | 3.89 | 0.69 | 1.88 |
| Profit before tax | 2.30 | 8.18 | 9.76 | 1.22 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 1.57 | 2.37 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | 1.43 | 6.61 | 7.39 | 0.88 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.57 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 293 | 290 | 224 | 242 | 93.62 | 69.39 |
| Revenue growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | - |
| Other income | 2.62 | 0.71 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 1.07 | 0.52 |
| Total expenses | 253 | 246 | 185 | 211 | 79.62 | 59.95 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 14.80 | 14.04 | 13.63 | 7.45 | 5.97 |
| EBITDA | 39.27 | 43.91 | 38.67 | 31.09 | 14.00 | 9.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +15.2% | +17.3% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.97 | 3.72 | 4.46 | 3.83 | 2.59 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 12.29 | 13.44 | 12.50 | 9.89 | 7.84 | 6.64 |
| Profit before tax | 25.63 | 27.46 | 22.79 | 18.21 | 4.64 | 1.00 |
| Tax | 6.58 | 8.19 | 6.43 | 5.44 | 1.40 | 0.41 |
| Net profit | 24.95 | 19.23 | 16.19 | 12.71 | 3.23 | 0.60 |
| Net profit margin | +8.5% | +6.6% | +7.2% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 7.80 | 6.61 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 24.73 | 24.73 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 103 | 83.23 | 40.39 | 27.54 | 24.31 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 127 | 108 | 55.20 | 42.35 | 39.12 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 62.88 | 50.85 | 52.44 | 47.22 | 50.54 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 10.99 | 20.06 | 18.81 | 4.34 | 3.76 |
| Total debt | - | 73.87 | 70.91 | 71.25 | 51.56 | 54.30 |
| Total liabilities | - | 268 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 56.87 | 54.85 | 53.38 | 48.26 | 47.87 |
| Net block | - | 24.96 | 26.65 | 29.64 | 28.04 | 30.24 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 137 | 91.19 | 96.17 | 47.41 | 48.36 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 163 | 84.23 | 42.89 | 39.35 | 31.22 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 49.06 | 58.41 | 48.74 | 10.23 | 7.56 |
| Loans & advances | - | 42.85 | 27.07 | 15.99 | 5.81 | 1.34 |
| Total current assets | - | 393 | 261 | 204 | 103 | 88.48 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 153 | 76.43 | 82.05 | 33.22 | 21.43 |
| Net working capital | - | 239 | 184 | 122 | 69.58 | 67.05 |
| Total assets | - | 268 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 58.41 | 48.74 | 10.23 | 7.56 | 10.29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (32.72) | (19.94) | 20.07 | 2.93 | 1.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (2.06) | 0.40 | (4.59) | 0.66 | (0.65) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 25.42 | 29.21 | 23.03 | (0.92) | (3.77) |
| Net change in cash | - | (9.35) | 9.68 | 38.51 | 2.67 | (2.73) |
| Closing cash | - | 49.06 | 58.41 | 48.74 | 10.23 | 7.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -10.6% | +13.6% | +24.4% | +122.1% | +48.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.7% | +20.5% | +25.2% | +292.5% | +364.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +29.8% | +18.8% | +27.4% | +293.5% | +438.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.5% | +45.7% | +47.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.1% | +46.4% | +60.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.5% | +6.7% | +7.3% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.1% | +19.4% | +22.7% | +13.0% | +8.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +16.4% | +20.0% | +26.2% | +7.9% | +1.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.62 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 1.30 | 1.39 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.30 |
| Interest cover | 34.82 | 33.44 | 36.54 | 36.28 | 68.71 | 93.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.82 | 4.43 | 5.47 | 2.27 | 1.69 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.84 | 2.56 | 3.88 | 2.28 | 1.68 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.62 | 3.77 | 6.77 | 3.09 | 2.60 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 7.80 | 6.61 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 51.45 | 43.65 | 37.27 | 28.59 | 26.41 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.68 | 127 | 44.55 | 52.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -18.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 1.44 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 35.14 | 117 | 37.60 | 48.48 |
| EBITDA | 7.54 | 10.22 | 6.95 | 4.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +8.1% | +15.6% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 1.07 | 0.79 | 0.91 |
| Interest | 3.55 | 4.15 | 3.61 | 1.87 |
| Profit before tax | 3.46 | 6.44 | 3.02 | 1.22 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 1.57 | 0.51 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 293 | 290 | 224 | 242 | 93.62 | 69.39 | 115 |
| Revenue growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | -39.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.91 | 0.71 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 1.07 | 0.52 | 1.27 |
| Total expenses | 253 | 245 | 185 | 211 | 79.62 | 59.95 | 103 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 14.47 | 13.69 | 13.78 | 7.45 | 5.97 | 8.68 |
| EBITDA | 39.31 | 44.49 | 39.03 | 31.09 | 14.00 | 9.44 | 12.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +15.4% | +17.4% | +12.9% | +15.0% | +13.6% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.96 | 3.70 | 4.46 | 3.83 | 2.59 | 2.32 | 2.42 |
| Interest | 12.54 | 13.43 | 12.50 | 9.89 | 7.84 | 6.64 | 6.99 |
| Profit before tax | 24.72 | 28.07 | 23.15 | 18.21 | 4.64 | 1.00 | 4.43 |
| Tax | 6.58 | 8.19 | 6.43 | 5.44 | 1.40 | 0.41 | 1.25 |
| Net profit | 23.95 | 19.84 | 16.55 | 12.71 | 3.23 | 0.60 | 3.18 |
| Net profit margin | +8.2% | +6.9% | +7.4% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% | +2.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 8.04 | 6.75 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 | 2.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 24.73 | 24.73 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 103 | 83.59 | 40.39 | 27.54 | 24.31 | 23.71 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 128 | 108 | 55.20 | 42.35 | 39.12 | 38.52 |
| Secured loans | - | 61.69 | 50.85 | 52.44 | 47.22 | 50.54 | 41.84 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 10.28 | 20.06 | 18.81 | 4.34 | 3.76 | 3.27 |
| Total debt | - | 71.97 | 70.91 | 71.25 | 51.56 | 54.30 | 45.11 |
| Total liabilities | - | 267 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 | 87.69 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 55.69 | 54.85 | 53.38 | 48.26 | 47.87 | 43.22 |
| Net block | - | 23.80 | 26.65 | 29.64 | 28.04 | 30.24 | 27.80 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.60 |
| Investments | - | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 137 | 91.19 | 96.17 | 47.41 | 48.36 | 49.03 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 163 | 84.23 | 42.89 | 39.35 | 31.22 | 31.07 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 48.92 | 58.40 | 48.69 | 10.19 | 7.51 | 10.28 |
| Loans & advances | - | 42.24 | 26.73 | 15.65 | 6.23 | 1.41 | 2.13 |
| Total current assets | - | 392 | 261 | 203 | 103 | 88.50 | 92.51 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 152 | 76.38 | 82.02 | 33.17 | 21.39 | 34.56 |
| Net working capital | - | 240 | 184 | 121 | 70.01 | 67.11 | 57.95 |
| Total assets | - | 267 | 212 | 152 | 96.56 | 95.97 | 87.69 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 58.40 | 48.69 | 10.19 | 7.51 | 10.29 | 11.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (33.29) | (19.51) | 20.85 | 9.37 | 1.05 | 10.75 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (0.22) | 0.32 | (4.59) | 0.66 | (0.65) | (1.35) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 24.03 | 28.90 | 22.24 | (7.35) | (3.18) | (10.76) |
| Net change in cash | - | (9.48) | 9.71 | 38.50 | 2.68 | (2.78) | (1.36) |
| Closing cash | - | 48.92 | 58.40 | 48.69 | 10.19 | 7.51 | 10.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +29.3% | -7.4% | +158.4% | +34.9% | -39.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -11.6% | +14.0% | +25.5% | +122.1% | +48.3% | -24.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -11.9% | +21.3% | +27.1% | +292.5% | +364.0% | -77.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +20.7% | +19.9% | +30.2% | +293.5% | +438.3% | -81.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.5% | +45.7% | +47.8% | +28.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.1% | +47.0% | +60.5% | +35.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +6.9% | +7.5% | +5.3% | +3.5% | +0.9% | +2.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.3% | +19.6% | +22.7% | +13.0% | +8.3% | +13.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +16.8% | +20.4% | +26.2% | +7.9% | +1.6% | +8.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.60 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 1.30 | 1.28 | 1.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 0.16 |
| Interest cover | 35.47 | 32.92 | 36.16 | 36.28 | 68.71 | 93.26 | 68.87 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.88 | 4.43 | 5.47 | 2.27 | 1.78 | 2.67 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.84 | 2.56 | 3.88 | 2.28 | 1.67 | 2.35 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.62 | 3.77 | 6.77 | 3.09 | 2.60 | 3.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 7.33 | 8.04 | 6.75 | 8.63 | 2.18 | 0.41 | 2.15 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 51.84 | 43.79 | 37.27 | 28.59 | 26.41 | 26.01 |
Web traffic of Atmastco
The website of Atmastco (atmastco.com) receives about 1.7K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.7K
▲ 83.4% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Atmastco (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 3,060 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Atmastco
Complete news archive for Atmastco
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Atmastco
Atmastco was founded in 1987.
Atmastco is headquartered in Bhilai, India. It is registered at Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India.
Atmastco has 480 employees.
The primary company behind Atmastco, Atmastco Ltd, reported revenue of βΉ295 Cr for FY 2026, up 1% year on year.
Atmastco was founded in 1987 in Bhilai, India, initially as a trading company. Operations have since expanded to include the design and manufacture of precision mechanical equipment for core industrial sectors. A wide range of manufacturing facilities is provided, supporting various industrial applications across these sectors. The company is led by Managing Director Subramaniam Swaminathan Iyer.
Atmastco offers Fabrication Services and Equipment Supply.
Yes, Atmastco is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol ATMASTCO.
Atmastco operates through Atmastco Ltd.
The legal entities of Atmastco currently have 11 directors, including Jayasudha Swaminathan, Subramaniam Swaminathan Iyer, Venkataraman Ganesan and others.
