
About AYM Syntex
AYM Syntex is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1985. AYM Syntex is recognized as a leading manufacturer of specialty yarns in India. It operates on a Reseller / Distribution and Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) model. The company has 1,440 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Abhishek Mandawewala. Its website aymsyntex.com draws about 11 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Aym Syntex Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,376 Cr. AYM Syntex offers products and services including BCF Yarns, Packaged Dyed Yarns, Textile Yarns, Sewing Threads, and Automotive Yarns. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Textile Manufacturing and Yarn Production.
Company details
AYM Syntex Limited is established as a pioneer in the production of specialty and multi-polymer yarns, including Bulk Continuous Filament (BCF), packaged dyed, and textile yarns. Operations are focused on spinning, texturizing, draw twisting, and dyeing of polyester and nylon yarns. The company serves diverse sectors such as apparel, automotive, home textiles, and industrial applications. With a presence in over 55 countries, innovative and sustainable solutions like Polycycle, made from recycled PET bottles, are developed. Manufacturing facilities in Palghar and Silvassa are equipped with advanced technology for high-performance synthetic yarn production.
- Market Cap₹1,455 Cr
AYMSYNTEX · NSE
- Share Price₹262.66
+6.13% today
- Revenue₹1,365 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -8.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹92.82 Cr
Margin 6.8%
- Net Profit₹6.55 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -48.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)35.8x
P/B 2.4x
- ROE1.1%
ROCE 5.3%
- Debt / Equity0.33
Interest cover 102.8x
- Employee Count1,440
Associated legal entities of AYM Syntex
AYM Syntex is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Aym Syntex Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aym Syntex Limited Listed CIN L99999MH1983PLC459099 | Active | 31 Mar 1983 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹1,376 Cr | 1,286 | 8 | View details |
| Aym Syntex Limited CIN L99999DN1983PLC000045 | 31 Mar 1983 | Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India | View details |
Products & Services of AYM Syntex
AYM Syntex offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including BCF Yarns, Packaged Dyed Yarns, Textile Yarns, Sewing Threads, and Automotive Yarns.
Bulk Continuous Filament yarns are produced for textiles.
High-quality dyed yarns are exported to many countries.
Multipolymer textile yarns are manufactured for various applications.
Sewing threads are crafted for apparel and industrial use.
Specialty yarns are developed for automotive textile applications.
Apps and channels of AYM Syntex
its YouTube channel AYM Syntex Limited has 365 subscribers and 20 videos.
Videos from AYM Syntex
The most watched videos on AYM Syntex's YouTube channel, AYM Syntex Limited (365 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on AYM Syntex Limited.
Board of directors of Aym Syntex Limited (AYM Syntex)
Aym Syntex Limited is the primary company behind AYM Syntex. The board of Aym Syntex Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Rajesh Rameshkumar Mandawewala, appointed in 1991. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Rameshkumar Mandawewala DIN 00007179 | Director | 16 Jul 1991 | 35 yrs 3 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
| Abhishek Rajesh Mandawewala DIN 00737785 | Managing Director | 31 Jul 2015 | 11 yrs 3 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
| Khushboo Abhishek Mandawewala DIN 06942156 | Whole-time director | 29 Jul 2019 | 7 yrs 3 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
| Harsh Shailesh Bhuta DIN 07101709 | Director | 28 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
| Mala Arun Todarwal DIN 06933515 | Director | 28 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
| James Robert Mccallum DIN 11195781 | Director | 26 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Aym Syntex Limited |
People of AYM Syntex
27 people are tracked at AYM Syntex (13 in leadership, 4 in board & advisors, 10 in team); the tracked headcount is 1,440.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
Ajay Gupta | General Manager | Leadership |
| Whole Time Director & Head HR | Leadership | |
Anand Kumar Srivastava | Vice President | Leadership |
| Managing Director & CEO | Leadership | |
Daksh Goyal | General Manager | Leadership |
Vikas Chandra | General Manager (bcf) | Leadership |
Pragati Singh | Head - Human Resources, Administration And CSR | Leadership |
Neeraj Bhardwaj | General Manager Projects And Commercial | Leadership |
Sachiin Kulkarnii | President And Unit Head | Leadership |
Kunjan Shah | Assistant Vice President International Marketing | Leadership |
Yogi Goel | General Manager Sales Marketing | Leadership |
Durgesh Ojha | Head Human Resources & Health And Safety | Leadership |
K H Viswanathan | Director | Board & advisors |
| Chairman | Board & advisors | |
Atul Desai | Director | Board & advisors |
Mohan Tandon | Director | Board & advisors |
Nishant Awasthi | Deputy Manager Sales Marketing | Team |
Unique Kamble | Assistant Manager | Team |
Pankaj Yadav | Engineer - Utility | Team |
7 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for AYM Syntex
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of AYM Syntex
AYM Syntex is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol AYMSYNTEX in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date14 Aug 2015
- Listed onNSE: AYMSYNTEX
- Listed entityAYM Syntex Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE193B01039
- Share price₹271.35 (-1.76% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,628 Cr
- Price to earnings84.9
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹3.19
- Volume (last session)11,060
Financials of AYM Syntex
Exchange-reported figures of Aym Syntex Limited, the listed company behind AYM Syntex (NSE: AYMSYNTEX).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 1,365 | 1,489 | 1,358 | 1,458 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 92.82 | 118 | 94.34 | 95.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +7.9% | +7.0% | +6.5% |
| Profit before tax | 9.62 | 19.37 | 1.32 | 10.63 |
| Net profit | 6.55 | 12.67 | 5.81 | 7.81 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.9% | +0.4% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 785 | 787 | 756 | 706 |
| Net worth | 589 | 578 | 424 | 420 |
| Total debt | 188 | 202 | 324 | 276 |
| Cash & bank | 14.57 | 31.72 | 19.58 | 22.21 |
| Net working capital | 190 | 260 | 222 | 196 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 151 | 108 | 63.64 | 118 |
| Cash from investing | (119) | (68.84) | (55.41) | (73.92) |
| Cash from financing | (45.15) | (28.12) | (10.26) | (38.96) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 351 | 366 | 324 | 349 | 326 | 361 | 378 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +7.5% | +1.4% | -14.3% | -13.5% | -6.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.24 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 4.92 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.42 |
| EBITDA | 41.61 | 31.43 | 33.31 | 23.42 | 19.42 | 16.67 | 26.70 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.0% | +9.1% | +7.2% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +7.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 15.27 | 14.91 | 14.32 | 14.04 | 16.59 | 16.74 | 15.88 | 15.31 |
| Interest | 9.26 | 8.20 | 7.76 | 8.36 | 8.31 | 7.59 | 8.56 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 19.08 | 9.56 | 13.43 | 2.31 | (0.56) | (5.56) | 4.56 | 5.21 |
| Tax | 4.10 | 0.90 | 4.41 | 0.83 | (0.17) | (2.00) | 2.54 | 1.81 |
| Net profit | 14.98 | 8.66 | 9.02 | 1.48 | (0.39) | (3.56) | 2.02 | 3.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.52 | 1.47 | 1.54 | 0.25 | (0.07) | (0.61) | 0.37 | 0.70 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,365 | 1,489 | 1,358 | 1,458 | 1,491 | 947 | 1,028 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | -2.3% | +57.4% | -7.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 92.83 | 118 | 94.34 | 95.28 | 162 | 91.37 | 89.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +7.9% | +7.0% | +6.5% | +10.8% | +9.6% | +8.7% |
| Profit before tax | 9.63 | 19.38 | 1.32 | 10.64 | 79.57 | 17.39 | 10.19 |
| Net profit | 6.56 | 12.68 | 5.81 | 7.82 | 52.28 | 15.98 | 21.59 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.9% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 | 10.13 | 2.82 | 3.48 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 786 | 787 | 756 | 706 | 713 | 592 | 612 |
| Net worth | 589 | 578 | 424 | 420 | 410 | 358 | 343 |
| Total debt | 188 | 202 | 324 | 276 | 290 | 226 | 261 |
| Cash & bank | 14.52 | 31.67 | 19.58 | 22.20 | 20.74 | 30.81 | 22.64 |
| Net working capital | 190 | 260 | 222 | 196 | 207 | 112 | 121 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 151 | 108 | 63.65 | 118 | 50.08 | 100 | 79.17 |
| Cash from investing | (119) | (68.89) | (55.41) | (73.93) | (56.99) | (21.86) | (8.47) |
| Cash from financing | (45.15) | (28.12) | (10.26) | (38.96) | 3.73 | (72.91) | (72.27) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 351 | 366 | 324 | 349 | 326 | 361 | 378 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +7.5% | +1.4% | -14.3% | -13.5% | -6.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.24 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 4.92 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.42 |
| Total expenses | 410 | 320 | 332 | 300 | 330 | 310 | 334 | 349 |
| EBITDA | 41.61 | 31.44 | 33.32 | 23.42 | 19.42 | 16.68 | 26.71 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.0% | +9.1% | +7.2% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +7.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 15.27 | 14.91 | 14.32 | 14.04 | 16.59 | 16.74 | 15.88 | 15.31 |
| Interest | 9.26 | 8.20 | 7.76 | 8.36 | 8.31 | 7.59 | 8.56 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 19.08 | 9.57 | 13.44 | 2.31 | (0.56) | (5.55) | 4.57 | 5.21 |
| Tax | 4.10 | 0.90 | 4.41 | 0.83 | (0.17) | (2.00) | 2.54 | 1.81 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 351 | 366 | 324 | 349 | 326 | 361 | 378 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +7.5% | +1.4% | -14.3% | -13.5% | -6.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.24 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 4.92 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.42 |
| EBITDA | 41.61 | 31.43 | 33.31 | 23.42 | 19.42 | 16.67 | 26.70 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.0% | +9.1% | +7.2% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +7.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 15.27 | 14.91 | 14.32 | 14.04 | 16.59 | 16.74 | 15.88 | 15.31 |
| Interest | 9.26 | 8.20 | 7.76 | 8.36 | 8.31 | 7.59 | 8.56 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 19.08 | 9.56 | 13.43 | 2.31 | (0.56) | (5.56) | 4.56 | 5.21 |
| Tax | 4.10 | 0.90 | 4.41 | 0.83 | (0.17) | (2.00) | 2.54 | 1.81 |
| Net profit | 14.98 | 8.66 | 9.02 | 1.48 | (0.39) | (3.56) | 2.02 | 3.40 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.52 | 1.47 | 1.54 | 0.25 | (0.07) | (0.61) | 0.37 | 0.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,365 | 1,489 | 1,358 | 1,458 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | - |
| Other income | 10.51 | 6.01 | 6.92 | 7.87 |
| Total expenses | 1,272 | 1,371 | 1,264 | 1,363 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 84.20 | 73.63 | 63.25 |
| EBITDA | 92.82 | 118 | 94.34 | 95.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +7.9% | +7.0% | +6.5% |
| Depreciation | 61.69 | 62.01 | 57.91 | 56.52 |
| Interest | 32.02 | 42.77 | 42.03 | 35.99 |
| Profit before tax | 9.62 | 19.37 | 1.32 | 10.63 |
| Tax | 3.07 | 7.73 | (0.72) | 3.47 |
| Net profit | 6.55 | 12.67 | 5.81 | 7.81 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.9% | +0.4% | +0.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 58.61 | 58.50 | 50.63 | 50.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 530 | 519 | 373 | 370 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 589 | 578 | 424 | 420 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 146 | 141 | 251 | 241 |
| Unsecured loans | 42.11 | 61.01 | 72.61 | 34.79 |
| Total debt | 188 | 202 | 324 | 276 |
| Total liabilities | 785 | 787 | 756 | 706 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 947 | 852 | 795 | 715 |
| Net block | 525 | 482 | 480 | 448 |
| Capital work in progress | 41.61 | 11.18 | 20.25 | 30.96 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 237 | 251 | 215 | 199 |
| Sundry debtors | 134 | 131 | 123 | 104 |
| Cash & bank balances | 14.57 | 31.72 | 19.58 | 22.21 |
| Loans & advances | 90.53 | 90.36 | 134 | 84.71 |
| Total current assets | 476 | 504 | 491 | 410 |
| Total current liabilities | 286 | 244 | 269 | 215 |
| Net working capital | 190 | 260 | 222 | 196 |
| Total assets | 785 | 787 | 756 | 706 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.17 | 7.05 | 9.09 | 3.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 151 | 108 | 63.64 | 118 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (119) | (68.84) | (55.41) | (73.92) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (45.15) | (28.12) | (10.26) | (38.96) |
| Net change in cash | (13.44) | 11.11 | (2.04) | 5.24 |
| Closing cash | 14.57 | 31.72 | 19.58 | 22.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -21.4% | +25.2% | -1.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -50.3% | +1367.4% | -87.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -48.3% | +118.1% | -25.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.2% | +0.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.3% | +8.1% | +6.6% | +6.8% |
| Return on net worth | +1.1% | +2.3% | +1.4% | +1.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 0.66 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.36 |
| Interest cover | 102.83 | 76.20 | 115.37 | 92.88 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.52 | 1.81 | 1.80 | 2.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.60 | 6.40 | 6.56 | 7.31 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.31 | 11.74 | 11.97 | 14.01 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 100.41 | 98.74 | 83.71 | 83.46 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 451 | 351 | 366 | 324 | 349 | 326 | 361 | 378 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +7.5% | +1.4% | -14.3% | -13.5% | -6.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.00 | 1.24 | 2.20 | 1.29 | 4.92 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 1.42 |
| Total expenses | 410 | 320 | 332 | 300 | 330 | 310 | 334 | 349 |
| EBITDA | 41.61 | 31.44 | 33.32 | 23.42 | 19.42 | 16.68 | 26.71 | 28.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.0% | +9.1% | +7.2% | +5.6% | +5.1% | +7.4% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 15.27 | 14.91 | 14.32 | 14.04 | 16.59 | 16.74 | 15.88 | 15.31 |
| Interest | 9.26 | 8.20 | 7.76 | 8.36 | 8.31 | 7.59 | 8.56 | 9.82 |
| Profit before tax | 19.08 | 9.57 | 13.44 | 2.31 | (0.56) | (5.55) | 4.57 | 5.21 |
| Tax | 4.10 | 0.90 | 4.41 | 0.83 | (0.17) | (2.00) | 2.54 | 1.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,365 | 1,489 | 1,358 | 1,458 | 1,491 | 947 | 1,028 |
| Revenue growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | -2.3% | +57.4% | -7.8% | - |
| Other income | 10.51 | 6.01 | 6.92 | 7.87 | 4.36 | 2.81 | 3.37 |
| Total expenses | 1,272 | 1,371 | 1,264 | 1,362 | 1,330 | 856 | 938 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 84.20 | 73.63 | 63.25 | 62.59 | 61.18 | 60.78 |
| EBITDA | 92.83 | 118 | 94.34 | 95.28 | 162 | 91.37 | 89.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.8% | +7.9% | +7.0% | +6.5% | +10.8% | +9.6% | +8.7% |
| Depreciation | 61.69 | 62.01 | 57.91 | 56.52 | 50.56 | 42.70 | 44.78 |
| Interest | 32.02 | 42.77 | 42.03 | 35.99 | 35.94 | 34.09 | 38.24 |
| Profit before tax | 9.63 | 19.38 | 1.32 | 10.64 | 79.57 | 17.39 | 10.19 |
| Tax | 3.07 | 7.73 | (0.72) | 3.47 | 28.76 | 3.29 | (7.23) |
| Net profit | 6.56 | 12.68 | 5.81 | 7.82 | 52.28 | 15.98 | 21.59 |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.9% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 | 10.13 | 2.82 | 3.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 58.61 | 58.50 | 50.63 | 50.35 | 50.15 | 50.04 | 49.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 530 | 519 | 373 | 370 | 360 | 308 | 294 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 589 | 578 | 424 | 420 | 410 | 358 | 343 |
| Secured loans | 146 | 141 | 227 | 241 | 202 | 183 | 226 |
| Unsecured loans | 42.11 | 61.01 | 96.61 | 34.79 | 87.89 | 43.65 | 34.35 |
| Total debt | 188 | 202 | 324 | 276 | 290 | 226 | 261 |
| Total liabilities | 786 | 787 | 756 | 706 | 713 | 592 | 612 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 947 | 852 | 795 | 715 | 679 | 595 | 583 |
| Net block | 525 | 482 | 480 | 448 | 459 | 419 | 440 |
| Capital work in progress | 41.61 | 11.18 | 20.25 | 30.96 | 14.95 | 17.22 | 7.12 |
| Investments | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 237 | 251 | 215 | 199 | 188 | 158 | 129 |
| Sundry debtors | 134 | 131 | 123 | 104 | 112 | 100 | 114 |
| Cash & bank balances | 14.52 | 31.67 | 19.58 | 22.20 | 20.74 | 30.81 | 22.64 |
| Loans & advances | 90.53 | 90.36 | 134 | 84.71 | 99.46 | 66.25 | 58.63 |
| Total current assets | 476 | 504 | 491 | 410 | 420 | 355 | 324 |
| Total current liabilities | 286 | 244 | 269 | 215 | 214 | 243 | 203 |
| Net working capital | 190 | 260 | 222 | 196 | 207 | 112 | 121 |
| Total assets | 786 | 787 | 756 | 706 | 713 | 592 | 612 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 18.11 | 7.05 | 9.08 | 3.85 | 7.02 | 1.73 | 3.30 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 151 | 108 | 63.65 | 118 | 50.08 | 100 | 79.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (119) | (68.89) | (55.41) | (73.93) | (56.99) | (21.86) | (8.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (45.15) | (28.12) | (10.26) | (38.96) | 3.73 | (72.91) | (72.27) |
| Net change in cash | (13.43) | 11.07 | (2.03) | 5.23 | (3.17) | 5.29 | (1.57) |
| Closing cash | 14.52 | 31.67 | 19.58 | 22.20 | 20.74 | 30.81 | 22.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -8.3% | +9.6% | -6.8% | -2.3% | +57.4% | -7.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -21.4% | +25.2% | -1.0% | -41.1% | +77.0% | +1.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -50.3% | +1368.2% | -87.6% | -86.6% | +357.6% | +70.7% | +86.0% |
| Net income growth | -48.3% | +118.2% | -25.7% | -85.0% | +227.2% | -26.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | -0.1% | +12.8% | +12.4% | +14.6% | +3.7% | +9.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -0.9% | -9.9% | +1.1% | +2.0% | +31.2% | +12.7% | -2.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.2% | +0.5% | +3.4% | +1.5% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.3% | +8.1% | +6.6% | +6.7% | +17.7% | +9.0% | +8.7% |
| Return on net worth | +1.1% | +2.3% | +1.4% | +1.9% | +13.2% | +4.6% | +6.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.89 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.61 |
| Interest cover | 102.83 | 76.18 | 115.37 | 92.85 | 32.33 | 70.04 | 84.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.52 | 1.81 | 1.80 | 2.09 | 2.34 | 1.61 | 1.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.60 | 6.40 | 6.56 | 7.52 | 8.61 | 6.60 | 8.72 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.31 | 11.74 | 11.97 | 13.50 | 14.08 | 8.85 | 9.50 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.12 | 1.99 | 0.40 | 1.42 | 10.13 | 2.82 | 3.48 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 100.41 | 98.74 | 83.71 | 83.46 | 81.74 | 71.48 | 68.73 |
Web traffic of AYM Syntex
The website of AYM Syntex (aymsyntex.com) receives about 10.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits10.6K
Websites whose visitors overlap most with AYM Syntex. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rswm.in | 100% | 5.8K | #3,582,913 | View details | |
| sangamgroup.com | 84% | 9.1K | #1,651,390 | View details | |
| meherinternational.com | 77% | View details | |||
| tridentindia.com | 77% | 49.6K | #602,815 | View details | |
| sutlejtextiles.com | 77% | 6.4K | #3,100,380 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 11 similar websites and full traffic analytics for AYM Syntex
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 11 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Textile & Yarn Production
3 companies that operate in the same segment as AYM Syntex (Textile & Yarn Production) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bicycle manufacturing, sales, and accessory services in India. | 1956 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 246.88 M | 2,472 | ||
Fabrics, synthetic yarns, viscose, chemicals, and linen products are manufactured. | 1947 | Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India | USD 18.65 B | 47,020 | ||
Home textile products are manufactured, retailed, and distributed globally. | 1985 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 253.24 M | 8,060 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Aym Syntex
Complete news archive for AYM Syntex
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about AYM Syntex
AYM Syntex was founded in 1985.
AYM Syntex is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Abhishek Mandawewala is the CEO of AYM Syntex, as recorded in our data.
AYM Syntex has 1,440 employees.
The primary company behind AYM Syntex, Aym Syntex Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,376 Cr for FY 2026, down 8% year on year.
AYM Syntex Limited is established as a pioneer in the production of specialty and multi-polymer yarns, including Bulk Continuous Filament (BCF), packaged dyed, and textile yarns. Operations are focused on spinning, texturizing, draw twisting, and dyeing of polyester and nylon yarns. The company serves diverse sectors such as apparel, automotive, home textiles, and industrial applications. With a presence in over 55 countries, innovative and sustainable solutions like Polycycle, made from recycled PET bottles, are developed. Manufacturing facilities in Palghar and Silvassa are equipped with advanced technology for high-performance synthetic yarn production.
AYM Syntex offers BCF Yarns, Packaged Dyed Yarns, Textile Yarns, Sewing Threads, and Automotive Yarns.
Yes, AYM Syntex is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol AYMSYNTEX.
AYM Syntex operates through Aym Syntex Limited.
The legal entities of AYM Syntex currently have 8 directors, including Rajesh Rameshkumar Mandawewala, Khushboo Abhishek Mandawewala, Harsh Shailesh Bhuta and others.
