Bansalwire

India Founded: 2003 • Age: 23 yrs Listed
Stainless steel and mild steel wires are manufactured by Bansalwire.

About Bansalwire

Bansalwire is a publicly listed company based in India founded in 2003. Stainless steel and mild steel wires are manufactured by Bansalwire. Bansalwire has raised $14.69 million across 10 funding rounds. The company has 4,240 employees. Its Indian entity Bansal Wire Industries Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή4,173 Cr. Bansalwire offers products and services including Stainless Steel Wires and Mild Steel Wires. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.

Company details

Bansalwire was established in 2003 in India within the manufacturing sector. A range of wires, including high-carbon steel, profile and shaped varieties, aluminum alloys, and galvanized types, is produced at certified facilities. Automotive, general engineering, infrastructure, and consumer durables sectors are supplied. Commodity price risks are addressed through a cost-plus pricing model, while customer diversification is prioritized. ISO certifications are maintained for production operations.

Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹4,916 Cr

    BANSALWIRE · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹315.60

    +0.51% today

  • Revenue
    ₹4,160 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +18.6% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹307 Cr

    Margin 7.4%

  • Net Profit
    ₹163 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +12.8% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    28.8x

    P/B 3.0x

  • ROE
    11.9%

    ROCE 13.3%

  • Debt / Equity
    0.43

    Interest cover 22.6x

  • Total Equity Funding
    $14.69M (USD)

    in 10 rounds

  • Latest Funding Round
    $897.61K (USD), Series A

    Mar 2018

  • Employee Count
    4,240

Products & Services of Bansalwire

Bansalwire offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Stainless Steel Wires and Mild Steel Wires.

Stainless Steel Wires
Steel Products

Stainless steel wires are produced for applications in sectors like automotive and infrastructure.

Mild Steel Wires
Steel Products

Mild steel wires are manufactured for uses in construction and general engineering.

Apps and channels of Bansalwire

its YouTube channel Bansal Wire Industries has 79 subscribers and 5 videos.

Bansal Wire Industries
YouTube 79 subscribers 5 videos Autos & Vehicles
Open channel

Videos from Bansalwire

The most watched videos on Bansalwire's YouTube channel, Bansal Wire Industries (79 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.

Bansal Group
2.8K views
🎉 Bansal Wire Industries Grand IPO Listing Celebration! 🎉
394 views
Bad times will end soon | Stay Home | Stay Safe | Bansal Group
301 views
🌟 Bansal Wire Industries Celebrates a Joyful Diwali! 🌟
179 views

More on Bansal Wire Industries.

Funding Insights of Bansalwire

Bansalwire has successfully raised a total of $14.69M across 10 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series A round of $897.61 thousand completed in March 2018. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.

  • Total Funding $14.69M
  • Total Rounds 10
  • Last Round Series A β€” $897,611
  • First Round $11,297

    (Mar 2006)

All 10 funding rounds of Bansalwire with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.

DateAmountTransaction NameValuationLead InvestorsInvestors
Mar 2018$897,611Series A––
–
Mar 2017$1.11MSeries A––
–
Oct 2014$2.38MSeed––
–
Mar 2014$5.57MSeed––
–
Mar 2012$1.07MSeed––
–
Aug 2011$92,381Series A––
–
Mar 2011$3.02MAngel Round––
–
Dec 2009$259,207Seed––
–
Jan 2009$286,152Series A––
–
Mar 2006$11,297Seed––
–

Board of directors of Bansal Wire Industries Limited (Bansalwire)

Bansal Wire Industries Limited is the primary company behind Bansalwire. The board of Bansal Wire Industries Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Arun Gupta, appointed in 1985. 19 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Arun Gupta
DIN 00255850
Whole-time director11 Dec 198540 yrs 10 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Pranav Bansal
DIN 06648163
Managing Director20 Feb 20188 yrs 8 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Satish Prakash Aggarwal
DIN 08778242
Director13 Jul 20206 yrs 3 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Umesh Kumar Gupta
DIN 06579602
Whole-time director16 Jun 20224 yrs 4 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Sunita Bindal
DIN 02154275
Director24 Nov 20232 yrs 11 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Ritu Bansal
DIN 10391113
Director24 Nov 20232 yrs 11 moBansal Wire Industries Limited
Piyush Tiwari
DIN 07194427
Director23 Oct 20242 yrsBansal Wire Industries Limited

People of Bansalwire

15 people are tracked at Bansalwire (9 in leadership, 6 in team); the tracked headcount is 4,240.

NameRoleGroup
DirectorLeadership
Yogesh Oberoi
DirectorLeadership
Atul Kale
Group Project HeadLeadership
S P Prasad
Vice President - Marketing And SalesLeadership
Ramnivas Yadav
DirectorLeadership
Gaurav Gupta
CEOLeadership
S.k. Agarwal
DirectorLeadership
DirectorLeadership
Manoj Dave
Technical HeadLeadership
Aamir Saleem
Sales ManagerTeam
Gagan Singh
Quality Assurance Quality ControlTeam
Monika Malinowska
Area Manager - Italy And PolandTeam
Brent Ashton
Business Development ManagerTeam
Priyank Mittal
Sales ManagerTeam
Gaurav Chaturvedi
Production EngineerTeam
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Bansalwire

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Bansalwire

Bansalwire is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BANSALWIRE in India, operating in the Non-energy minerals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date10 Jul 2024
  • Listed onBSE: 544209 · NSE: BANSALWIRE
  • Listed entityBansal Wire Industries Limited
  • Exchange sectorNon-energy minerals
  • ISININE0B9K01025
  • Share price₹314.00 (-1.32% on the day) · 2026-10-14
  • Market capitalisation₹4,990 Cr
  • Price to earnings34.6
  • EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹9.08
  • Volume (last session)80,388

Financials of Bansalwire

Exchange-reported figures of Bansal Wire Industries Limited, the listed company behind Bansalwire (NSE: BANSALWIRE).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹4,160 Cr
+18.6% YoY
EBITDA
₹307 Cr
+15.3% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹163 Cr
+12.8% YoY
Net Worth
₹1,431 Cr
+12.7% YoY
Total Assets
₹2,029 Cr
+5.5% YoY
Total Debt
₹555 Cr
-8.8% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Income statement
Revenue4,1603,5072,4662,4132,198
Revenue growth+18.6%+42.2%+2.2%+9.8%-
EBITDA307266144105106
EBITDA margin+7.4%+7.6%+5.9%+4.4%+4.8%
Profit before tax20721011081.5678.13
Net profit16314571.2659.9457.29
Net profit margin+3.9%+4.1%+2.9%+2.5%+2.6%
EPS (β‚Ή)10.289.245.7865.8362.93
Balance sheet
Total assets2,0291,9231,147707639
Net worth1,4311,269422290230
Total debt555608681415406
Cash & bank6.955.874.430.840.44
Net working capital9941,046668487501
Cash flow
Cash from operations333(153)(541)103(11.54)
Cash from investing(223)(444)(496)(87.25)(19.18)
Cash from financing(110)5971,038(15.00)30.48
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,3081,1681,1361,0291,055939940925
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.0%+24.4%+20.9%+11.3%+27.9%+15.0%--
Other income0.420.354.001.904.812.652.791.12
EBITDA10556.3675.0083.5576.7771.8369.5972.01
EBITDA margin+8.0%+4.8%+6.6%+8.1%+7.3%+7.6%+7.4%+7.8%
Depreciation15.4915.2114.9814.9314.8812.4010.748.09
Interest17.7315.4714.0414.6215.7312.0510.866.93
Profit before tax71.8126.0349.9855.9050.9750.0350.7858.11
Tax18.915.589.9112.6412.6510.7517.6816.43
Net profit52.9020.4540.0743.2638.3239.2833.1041.68
EPS (β‚Ή)0.681.312.562.762.452.512.122.66
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue4,0113,2032,2842,4132,1981,4771,403
Revenue growth+25.2%+40.2%-5.3%+9.8%+48.8%+5.3%-
EBITDA23920412510510681.6563.69
EBITDA margin+6.0%+6.4%+5.5%+4.4%+4.8%+5.5%+4.5%
Profit before tax16917296.7281.6178.1356.3237.56
Net profit13212566.0859.9957.2940.4626.48
Net profit margin+3.3%+3.9%+2.9%+2.5%+2.6%+2.7%+1.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)8.297.995.3765.8962.93136.2168.91
Balance sheet
Total assets1,7891,724961711639524395
Net worth1,3131,183354293230167132
Total debt470537603415406355263
Cash & bank6.575.334.140.840.440.680.35
Net working capital817807520491501421302
Cash flow
Cash from operations218(109)73.74102(11.54)(37.33)(9.83)
Cash from investing(107)(504)(229)(87.05)(19.18)(32.51)(20.78)
Cash from financing(111)612156(15.00)30.4870.1730.68
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,2761,1351,1089841,011908897929
Revenue growth (YoY)+26.3%+25.0%+23.6%+5.9%+44.3%+34.2%--
Other income1.131.074.702.785.675.144.402.60
Total expenses1,1951,0901,049919951852841873
EBITDA80.9244.2858.7464.8659.5456.1255.6255.93
EBITDA margin+6.3%+3.9%+5.3%+6.6%+5.9%+6.2%+6.2%+6.0%
Depreciation12.8912.4312.2011.6311.609.157.535.09
Interest13.4012.1710.1011.4711.8210.828.605.67
Profit before tax55.7620.7541.1444.5441.7941.2943.8947.77
Tax14.894.287.5110.499.9811.0113.8812.01

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 01 Nov 2026
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,3081,1681,1361,0291,055939940925
Revenue growth (YoY)+24.0%+24.4%+20.9%+11.3%+27.9%+15.0%--
Other income0.420.354.001.904.812.652.791.12
EBITDA10556.3675.0083.5576.7771.8369.5972.01
EBITDA margin+8.0%+4.8%+6.6%+8.1%+7.3%+7.6%+7.4%+7.8%
Depreciation15.4915.2114.9814.9314.8812.4010.748.09
Interest17.7315.4714.0414.6215.7312.0510.866.93
Profit before tax71.8126.0349.9855.9050.9750.0350.7858.11
Tax18.915.589.9112.6412.6510.7517.6816.43
Net profit52.9020.4540.0743.2638.3239.2833.1041.68
EPS (β‚Ή)0.681.312.562.762.452.512.122.66
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Revenue4,1603,5072,4662,4132,198
Revenue growth+18.6%+42.2%+2.2%+9.8%-
Other income13.399.458.029.566.72
Total expenses3,8533,2412,3222,3082,092
Employee cost18414473.5460.0446.55
EBITDA307266144105106
EBITDA margin+7.4%+7.6%+5.9%+4.4%+4.8%
Depreciation57.1829.9913.459.118.44
Interest56.4335.4928.8124.0426.58
Profit before tax20721011081.5678.13
Tax45.9763.8834.9221.6220.84
Net profit16314571.2659.9457.29
Net profit margin+3.9%+4.1%+2.9%+2.5%+2.6%
EPS (β‚Ή)10.289.245.7865.8362.93
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Equity & liabilities
Share capital78.2878.2863.7316.1016.10
Reserves & surplus1,3521,191359273214
Shareholders' funds (net worth)1,4311,269422290230
Minority interest0.000.0038.770.000.00
Secured loans531589579337339
Unsecured loans24.1319.0810278.3167.17
Total debt555608681415406
Total liabilities2,0291,9231,147707639
Assets
Gross block972777286140131
Net block831693229116116
Capital work in progress21417821237.870.43
Investments1.231.171.0822.5322.53
Inventories708639314244265
Sundry debtors594476358252249
Cash & bank balances6.955.874.430.840.44
Loans & advances14714996.1925.7037.55
Total current assets1,4561,269772523551
Total current liabilities46222310435.4250.06
Net working capital9941,046668487501
Total assets2,0291,9231,147707639
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Opening cash1.701.810.000.440.68
Net cash from operating activities333(153)(541)103(11.54)
Net cash from investing activities(223)(444)(496)(87.25)(19.18)
Net cash from financing activities(110)5971,038(15.00)30.48
Net change in cash0.40(0.12)1.810.27(0.24)
Closing cash6.955.874.430.840.44
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Growth
Sales growth+18.6%+42.2%+2.2%+9.8%-
EBITDA growth+15.3%+84.4%+37.3%-1.2%-
PBT growth-1.6%+90.9%+35.1%+4.4%+9997.0%
Net income growth+12.8%+103.1%+18.9%+4.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+19.9%+16.9%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+43.0%+35.8%---
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+3.9%+4.2%+3.1%+2.5%+2.6%
Return on capital employed+13.3%+16.2%+15.3%+15.7%+16.4%
Return on net worth+11.9%+17.3%+21.4%+23.7%+25.7%
Debt / equity0.430.761.541.581.77
Long-term debt / equity0.090.230.590.440.35
Interest cover22.5815.0222.0025.0327.13
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover4.766.6011.5717.7516.73
Inventory turnover6.187.378.859.498.31
Debtors turnover7.788.428.099.638.84
EPS (β‚Ή)10.289.245.7865.8362.93
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)91.3881.0633.14310.32244.96
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue1,2761,1351,1089841,011908897929
Revenue growth (YoY)+26.3%+25.0%+23.6%+5.9%+44.3%+34.2%--
Other income1.131.074.702.785.675.144.402.60
Total expenses1,1951,0901,049919951852841873
EBITDA80.9244.2858.7464.8659.5456.1255.6255.93
EBITDA margin+6.3%+3.9%+5.3%+6.6%+5.9%+6.2%+6.2%+6.0%
Depreciation12.8912.4312.2011.6311.609.157.535.09
Interest13.4012.1710.1011.4711.8210.828.605.67
Profit before tax55.7620.7541.1444.5441.7941.2943.8947.77
Tax14.894.287.5110.499.9811.0113.8812.01
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue4,0113,2032,2842,4132,1981,4771,403
Revenue growth+25.2%+40.2%-5.3%+9.8%+48.8%+5.3%-
Other income18.2813.287.459.476.723.332.54
Total expenses3,7722,9992,1602,3082,0921,3951,339
Employee cost12993.5558.3860.0446.5540.2542.69
EBITDA23920412510510681.6563.69
EBITDA margin+6.0%+6.4%+5.5%+4.4%+4.8%+5.5%+4.5%
Depreciation44.5917.909.979.118.447.576.74
Interest44.2027.5625.3024.0426.5821.0921.93
Profit before tax16917296.7281.6178.1356.3237.56
Tax39.0046.5228.3021.6220.8415.8511.12
Net profit13212566.0859.9957.2940.4626.48
Net profit margin+3.3%+3.9%+2.9%+2.5%+2.6%+2.7%+1.9%
EPS (β‚Ή)8.297.995.3765.8962.93136.2168.91
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital78.2878.2863.7316.1016.109.974.12
Reserves & surplus1,2351,105290277214157128
Shareholders' funds (net worth)1,3131,183354293230167132
Secured loans455523513337339280206
Unsecured loans15.7914.0890.0178.3167.1774.8756.90
Total debt470537603415406355263
Total liabilities1,7891,724961711639524395
Assets
Gross block740551168133131113145
Net block65150714211611610699.40
Capital work in progress18116320237.870.430.050.04
Investments99.2799.2755.4822.5322.530.000.00
Inventories500479255244265197135
Sundry debtors561445273252249207171
Cash & bank balances6.575.334.140.840.440.680.35
Loans & advances12112672.8929.2537.5555.4327.94
Total current assets1,1891,055605526551460335
Total current liabilities37224885.2135.4050.0639.2732.63
Net working capital817807520491501421302
Total assets1,7891,724961711639524395
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash1.161.520.710.440.680.350.28
Net cash from operating activities218(109)73.74102(11.54)(37.33)(9.83)
Net cash from investing activities(107)(504)(229)(87.05)(19.18)(32.51)(20.78)
Net cash from financing activities(111)612156(15.00)30.4870.1730.68
Net change in cash0.56(0.36)0.810.27(0.24)0.330.07
Closing cash6.575.334.140.840.440.680.35
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+25.2%+40.2%-5.3%+9.8%+48.8%+5.3%-
EBITDA growth+17.4%+63.7%+18.3%-1.1%+30.4%+28.2%-
PBT growth-1.7%+77.5%+18.5%+4.5%+38.7%+50.0%+36.9%
Net income growth+5.4%+89.4%+10.2%+4.7%+41.6%+52.8%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+18.5%+13.4%+15.6%+19.8%+17.0%--
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+31.5%+24.2%+15.1%+18.2%+28.2%--
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+3.2%+3.9%+3.0%+2.5%+2.6%+2.7%+1.9%
Return on capital employed+12.1%+14.8%+14.6%+15.7%+18.0%+16.9%+16.7%
Return on net worth+10.4%+16.3%+21.4%+23.6%+29.9%+27.7%+22.3%
Debt / equity0.400.741.571.571.922.071.99
Long-term debt / equity0.090.240.620.410.290.380.43
Interest cover22.7114.8222.0824.9927.1328.4738.51
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover6.218.9015.1618.2517.9811.4512.10
Inventory turnover8.198.739.169.499.528.8813.43
Debtors turnover7.988.938.709.639.657.8210.29
EPS (β‚Ή)8.297.995.3765.8962.93136.2168.91
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)83.8975.5927.78314.22244.96538.44343.55

Timeline of Bansalwire

4 dated milestones of Bansalwire across 21 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.

  1. Founded Bansalwire is founded.
  2. Funding First funding round of $11K.
  3. Funding Latest funding round, Series A, of $898K.
  4. IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).

Web traffic of Bansalwire

The website of Bansalwire (bansalwire.com) receives about 8K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    8K

    ▼ 22.6% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Bansalwire. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
venuswires.com
100%
#3,710,754View details
bhansalisteel.com
bhansalisteel.com
100%
–
tractorgears.com
tractorgears.com
67%
–
wirecable.in
wirecable.in
57%
#953,879–
complykart.com
30%
#8,805,950View details
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
Premium access

All 6 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Bansalwire

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 6 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing

3 companies that operate in the same segment as Bansalwire (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally.
1986Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, IndiaUSD 28 MUSD 853.09 M3,060
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai.
1993Mumbai, Maharashtra, IndiaUSD 114.37 M618
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract.
1979Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaUSD 400 M40,280
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Bansalwire

Premium access

Complete news archive for Bansalwire

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bansalwire

Bansalwire was founded in 2003 and raised its 1st funding round 3 years after it was founded.

Bansalwire is headquartered in India.

Bansalwire is a funded company, having raised a total of $14.69M across 10 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Seed of $11.3K, raised on Mar 2006.

Bansalwire has 4,240 employees.

The primary company behind Bansalwire, Bansal Wire Industries Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή4,173 Cr for FY 2026, up 19% year on year.

Bansalwire was established in 2003 in India within the manufacturing sector. A range of wires, including high-carbon steel, profile and shaped varieties, aluminum alloys, and galvanized types, is produced at certified facilities. Automotive, general engineering, infrastructure, and consumer durables sectors are supplied. Commodity price risks are addressed through a cost-plus pricing model, while customer diversification is prioritized. ISO certifications are maintained for production operations.

Bansalwire offers Stainless Steel Wires and Mild Steel Wires.

Yes, Bansalwire is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BANSALWIRE.

Bansalwire operates through Bansal Wire Industries Limited.

The legal entities of Bansalwire currently have 9 directors, including Sunita Bindal, Piyush Tiwari, Umesh Kumar Gupta and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available