
About Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India is a publicly listed company based in Secunderabad (India) founded in 1985 by Gulabchand Mangilal Mangilal Surana. Manufacturer of copper wires, rods, bus bars, foils, sheets, and conductors. The company has 6 employees. Its Indian entity Bhagyanagar India Limited reported revenue of βΉ2,383 Cr. Bhagyanagar India offers products and services including Copper Bus Bars and Solar Flat Plate Collectors. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Metals and Alloys and Copper.
Company details
Founded in 1985 and based in Secunderabad, India, Bhagyanagar India operates in the manufacturing sector focused on copper products. Wires, rods, bus bars, foils, sheets, and conductors are produced, along with paper-insulated conductors, nuggets, tubes, pipes, yoke assemblies, and solenoid switches. Additional items such as solar flat plate collectors, commutators, solar fins, field coils, armature pins, submersible wires, heating elements, thermostats, and immersion heaters are also manufactured.
- Headquarters Secunderabad, India
- Employees 6
- Founders Gulabchand Mangilal Mangilal Surana
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website bhagyanagarindia.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Bhagyanagar India Limited
- Market Cap₹258 Cr
BHAGYANGR · NSE
- Share Price₹73.14
-4.99% today
- Revenue₹2,378 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +46.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹106 Cr
Margin 4.5%
- Net Profit₹50.18 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +339.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)4.3x
P/B 0.9x
- Investors
- Employee Count6
Associated legal entities of Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India operates through Bhagyanagar India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagyanagar India Limited Listed CIN L27201TG1985PLC012449 | Active | 02 Sep 1985 | Hyderabad, Telangana | ₹2,383 Cr | 154 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Copper Bus Bars and Solar Flat Plate Collectors.
Copper bus bars are produced for electrical and industrial uses.
Solar flat plate collectors are manufactured for energy applications.
Funding Insights of Bhagyanagar India
- Total Rounds 1
- Investors Count 1
All 1 funding rounds of Bhagyanagar India with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2006 | Private Equity Round | β | β |
1 investors in total: 1 institutional.
Investors in Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India has secured backing from 1 investor, including venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Brand Capital.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Investments in early-stage startups are made by Brand Capital. | brandcapital.co.in | Mumbai, India |
Investor details for Bhagyanagar India
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Bhagyanagar India Limited (Bhagyanagar India)
Bhagyanagar India Limited is the primary company behind Bhagyanagar India. The board of Bhagyanagar India Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Devendra Surana, appointed in 1991. 14 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devendra Surana DIN 00077296 | Managing Director | 12 Mar 1991 | 35 yrs 7 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| Naresh Chand Bhardwaj DIN 08761949 | Whole-time director | 23 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| Sanjana Jain DIN 08532420 | Director | 29 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 1 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| Chandra Shekhar Agrawal DIN 00182900 | Director | 17 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| Venkata Murali Krishna Tripuraneni DIN 06731644 | Director | 17 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
| Venkateswara Rao Nukala DIN 10481800 | Director | 08 Apr 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Bhagyanagar India Limited |
People of Bhagyanagar India
2 people are tracked at Bhagyanagar India (2 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 6.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Gulabchand Mangilal Mangilal Surana | Founder | Leadership |
Manish S. | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Bhagyanagar India
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BHAGYANGR in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date17 May 2017
- Listed onNSE: BHAGYANGR
- Listed entityBhagyanagar India Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE458B01036
- Share price₹50.20 (+4.91% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹160 Cr
- Price to earnings2.6
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹19.64
- Volume (last session)6,444
Financials of Bhagyanagar India
Exchange-reported figures of Bhagyanagar India Limited, the listed company behind Bhagyanagar India (NSE: BHAGYANGR).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,378 | 1,626 | 1,429 | 1,847 | 1,574 | 787 | 562 |
| Revenue growth | +46.3% | +13.7% | -22.6% | +17.4% | +99.9% | +40.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 106 | 37.03 | 30.41 | 34.69 | 30.18 | 18.77 | 14.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.5% | +2.3% | +2.1% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +2.7% |
| Profit before tax | 67.52 | 18.68 | 55.86 | 14.47 | 13.41 | 5.21 | 1.17 |
| Net profit | 50.18 | 11.43 | 10.83 | 10.11 | 10.75 | 3.47 | 0.88 |
| Net profit margin | +2.1% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +0.6% | +0.7% | +0.4% | +0.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.68 | 4.38 | 14.29 | 3.17 | 3.46 | 1.09 | 0.32 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 521 | 496 | 308 | 368 | 317 | 281 | 189 |
| Net worth | 258 | 207 | 193 | 148 | 138 | 126 | 123 |
| Total debt | 259 | 275 | 101 | 220 | 179 | 155 | 66.05 |
| Cash & bank | 0.93 | 8.31 | 3.87 | 1.15 | 11.90 | 4.17 | 3.83 |
| Net working capital | 436 | 414 | 229 | 286 | 239 | 199 | 105 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 59.00 | (144) | 96.11 | (39.53) | (4.32) | (75.64) | 48.59 |
| Cash from investing | (5.25) | (9.52) | 39.38 | 3.16 | (0.83) | (2.43) | (12.54) |
| Cash from financing | (58.60) | 155 | (133) | 27.33 | 13.97 | 77.16 | (35.28) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 705 | 735 | 577 | 580 | 486 | 454 | 394 | 408 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.2% | +61.8% | +46.4% | +42.2% | +31.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.79 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 2.98 | 1.66 | 0.90 | 2.55 |
| EBITDA | 38.30 | 36.15 | 28.58 | 25.21 | 16.19 | 11.36 | 10.83 | 8.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +4.9% | +5.0% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.5% | +2.7% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.77 | 2.01 | 1.75 | 1.69 |
| Interest | 9.93 | 10.26 | 9.53 | 8.87 | 7.30 | 4.97 | 4.60 | 4.05 |
| Profit before tax | 27.11 | 24.50 | 17.75 | 15.15 | 10.10 | 6.04 | 5.38 | 4.88 |
| Tax | 6.85 | 6.01 | 4.92 | 3.88 | 2.52 | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.14 |
| Net profit | 20.26 | 18.49 | 12.83 | 11.27 | 7.58 | 4.58 | 3.98 | 3.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.33 | 5.78 | 4.01 | 3.52 | 2.37 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5.88 | 5.28 | 725 | 1,387 | 1,091 | 506 | 504 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -99.3% | -47.8% | +27.2% | +115.7% | +0.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.94 | 0.74 | 8.31 | 18.67 | 14.59 | 9.36 | 9.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% | +14.0% | +1.2% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +1.9% |
| Profit before tax | 3.23 | 2.11 | 46.57 | 8.05 | 6.71 | 2.57 | 1.24 |
| Net profit | 2.20 | 0.52 | 3.33 | 6.07 | 4.09 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Net profit margin | +37.4% | +9.9% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.69 | 0.46 | 12.30 | 1.91 | 1.37 | 0.30 | 0.34 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 179 | 176 | 181 | 252 | 229 | 226 | 162 |
| Net worth | 178 | 176 | 174 | 135 | 129 | 124 | 123 |
| Total debt | 0.75 | 0.77 | 6.96 | 117 | 101 | 102 | 38.36 |
| Cash & bank | 0.01 | 2.73 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 1.33 | 2.60 | 3.77 |
| Net working capital | (3.64) | 7.26 | 5.82 | 181 | 160 | 135 | 81.17 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.79 | 5.48 | 180 | (17.40) | (14.87) | (44.52) | 60.29 |
| Cash from investing | (10.12) | 2.51 | (63.71) | 9.31 | 21.26 | (13.75) | (4.11) |
| Cash from financing | 2.33 | (9.05) | (115) | 8.10 | (6.61) | 57.32 | (55.43) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.56 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 0.75 | 0.39 | 2.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.7% | -10.7% | +130.8% | -10.3% | +31.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 3.13 | 1.69 | 1.04 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 1.50 | 0.11 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 3.22 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 2.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 1.61 | (1.37) | 0.05 | (0.21) | 0.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +83.6% | +15.6% | +65.7% | -74.1% | +6.7% | -53.8% | +24.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 1.72 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 0.19 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.27 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 705 | 735 | 577 | 580 | 486 | 454 | 394 | 408 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.2% | +61.8% | +46.4% | +42.2% | +31.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.79 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 2.98 | 1.66 | 0.90 | 2.55 |
| EBITDA | 38.30 | 36.15 | 28.58 | 25.21 | 16.19 | 11.36 | 10.83 | 8.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.4% | +4.9% | +5.0% | +4.3% | +3.3% | +2.5% | +2.7% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.77 | 2.01 | 1.75 | 1.69 |
| Interest | 9.93 | 10.26 | 9.53 | 8.87 | 7.30 | 4.97 | 4.60 | 4.05 |
| Profit before tax | 27.11 | 24.50 | 17.75 | 15.15 | 10.10 | 6.04 | 5.38 | 4.88 |
| Tax | 6.85 | 6.01 | 4.92 | 3.88 | 2.52 | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.14 |
| Net profit | 20.26 | 18.49 | 12.83 | 11.27 | 7.58 | 4.58 | 3.98 | 3.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.33 | 5.78 | 4.01 | 3.52 | 2.37 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,378 | 1,626 | 1,429 | 1,847 | 1,574 | 787 | 562 |
| Revenue growth | +46.3% | +13.7% | -22.6% | +17.4% | +99.9% | +40.0% | - |
| Other income | 4.72 | 5.65 | 45.49 | 0.93 | 0.78 | 0.30 | 0.91 |
| Total expenses | 2,272 | 1,589 | 1,399 | 1,812 | 1,543 | 769 | 547 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 14.91 | 13.92 | 12.29 | 9.84 | 7.38 | 6.93 |
| EBITDA | 106 | 37.03 | 30.41 | 34.69 | 30.18 | 18.77 | 14.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.5% | +2.3% | +2.1% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +2.4% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 7.38 | 7.06 | 6.63 | 5.93 | 5.72 | 5.54 | 5.16 |
| Interest | 35.96 | 16.94 | 13.41 | 15.22 | 11.83 | 8.32 | 9.55 |
| Profit before tax | 67.52 | 18.68 | 55.86 | 14.47 | 13.41 | 5.21 | 1.17 |
| Tax | 17.34 | 4.66 | 10.15 | 4.35 | 2.34 | 1.74 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 50.18 | 11.43 | 10.83 | 10.11 | 10.75 | 3.47 | 0.88 |
| Net profit margin | +2.1% | +0.7% | +0.8% | +0.6% | +0.7% | +0.4% | +0.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.68 | 4.38 | 14.29 | 3.17 | 3.46 | 1.09 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 251 | 201 | 187 | 141 | 131 | 120 | 117 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 258 | 207 | 193 | 148 | 138 | 126 | 123 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 228 | 205 | 69.49 | 186 | 166 | 143 | 40.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 31.00 | 70.14 | 31.22 | 34.08 | 13.00 | 11.94 | 25.93 |
| Total debt | 259 | 275 | 101 | 220 | 179 | 155 | 66.05 |
| Total liabilities | 521 | 496 | 308 | 368 | 317 | 281 | 189 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 187 | 177 | 167 | 163 | 154 | 153 | 148 |
| Net block | 83.51 | 80.44 | 77.24 | 79.52 | 76.67 | 80.81 | 81.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 230 | 157 | 83.24 | 145 | 105 | 85.51 | 56.93 |
| Sundry debtors | 200 | 146 | 97.83 | 121 | 97.94 | 88.54 | 47.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.93 | 8.31 | 3.87 | 1.15 | 11.90 | 4.17 | 3.83 |
| Loans & advances | 118 | 127 | 69.46 | 75.27 | 58.61 | 41.62 | 11.60 |
| Total current assets | 549 | 438 | 254 | 342 | 273 | 220 | 119 |
| Total current liabilities | 113 | 23.85 | 25.35 | 55.64 | 34.66 | 20.44 | 14.39 |
| Net working capital | 436 | 414 | 229 | 286 | 239 | 199 | 105 |
| Total assets | 521 | 496 | 308 | 368 | 317 | 281 | 189 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.96 | 3.02 | 0.09 | 9.14 | 0.32 | 1.23 | 0.49 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 59.00 | (144) | 96.11 | (39.53) | (4.32) | (75.64) | 48.59 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.25) | (9.52) | 39.38 | 3.16 | (0.83) | (2.43) | (12.54) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (58.60) | 155 | (133) | 27.33 | 13.97 | 77.16 | (35.28) |
| Net change in cash | (4.85) | 1.94 | 2.92 | (9.04) | 8.82 | (0.91) | 0.77 |
| Closing cash | 0.93 | 8.31 | 3.87 | 1.15 | 11.90 | 4.17 | 3.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +46.3% | +13.7% | -22.6% | +17.4% | +99.9% | +40.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +186.6% | +21.8% | -12.3% | +14.9% | +60.8% | +25.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +261.5% | -66.6% | +286.0% | +7.9% | +157.4% | +345.3% | -86.4% |
| Net income growth | +339.0% | +5.5% | +7.1% | -6.0% | +209.8% | +294.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.8% | +1.1% | +22.0% | +48.6% | +40.4% | +15.4% | +22.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +45.2% | +7.1% | +17.5% | +32.3% | +16.2% | +14.0% | +18.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.1% | +0.9% | +3.2% | +0.6% | +0.7% | +0.4% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.0% | +7.9% | +8.7% | +8.5% | +5.8% | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.7% | +6.4% | +7.1% | +8.4% | +2.8% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.40 | 1.26 | 0.88 | 0.73 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 36.41 | 56.52 | 56.39 | 52.92 | 48.36 | 62.89 | 97.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.45 | 8.68 | 11.66 | 11.82 | 6.14 | 4.60 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.51 | 12.52 | 14.78 | 19.07 | 12.96 | 8.49 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.34 | 13.09 | 16.90 | 19.46 | 13.61 | 15.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 15.68 | 4.38 | 14.29 | 3.17 | 3.46 | 1.09 | 0.32 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 64.82 | 60.44 | 46.15 | 42.98 | 39.52 | 38.43 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.56 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 0.75 | 0.39 | 2.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.7% | -10.7% | +130.8% | -10.3% | +31.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 0.38 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 3.13 | 1.69 | 1.04 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 1.50 | 0.11 | 0.76 | 0.84 | 3.22 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 2.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 1.61 | (1.37) | 0.05 | (0.21) | 0.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +83.6% | +15.6% | +65.7% | -74.1% | +6.7% | -53.8% | +24.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 1.72 | 1.07 | 1.09 | 0.19 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.88 | 5.28 | 725 | 1,387 | 1,091 | 506 | 504 |
| Revenue growth | +11.4% | -99.3% | -47.8% | +27.2% | +115.7% | +0.3% | - |
| Other income | 4.99 | 3.91 | 47.04 | 1.71 | 2.66 | 2.58 | 2.47 |
| Total expenses | 4.94 | 4.54 | 716 | 1,368 | 1,076 | 496 | 495 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.19 | 5.14 | 7.64 | 6.54 | 4.45 | 5.22 |
| EBITDA | 0.94 | 0.74 | 8.31 | 18.67 | 14.59 | 9.36 | 9.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% | +14.0% | +1.2% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +1.9% |
| Depreciation | 2.34 | 2.34 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.68 | 3.67 | 3.65 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.20 | 5.36 | 8.71 | 6.86 | 5.70 | 7.02 |
| Profit before tax | 3.23 | 2.11 | 46.57 | 8.05 | 6.71 | 2.57 | 1.24 |
| Tax | 1.03 | 0.65 | 7.24 | 1.97 | 2.34 | 1.57 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 2.20 | 0.52 | 3.33 | 6.07 | 4.09 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Net profit margin | +37.4% | +9.9% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.69 | 0.46 | 12.30 | 1.91 | 1.37 | 0.30 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 | 6.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 171 | 169 | 168 | 128 | 122 | 118 | 117 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 178 | 176 | 174 | 135 | 129 | 124 | 123 |
| Secured loans | 0.75 | 0.77 | 6.96 | 87.16 | 79.65 | 96.83 | 37.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29.94 | 21.17 | 4.78 | 0.91 |
| Total debt | 0.75 | 0.77 | 6.96 | 117 | 101 | 102 | 38.36 |
| Total liabilities | 179 | 176 | 181 | 252 | 229 | 226 | 162 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 67.97 | 68.22 | 68.48 | 111 | 110 | 110 | 109 |
| Net block | 20.17 | 22.72 | 25.24 | 35.96 | 38.12 | 41.68 | 44.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 36.55 | 36.56 | 36.46 | 20.02 | 20.02 | 20.02 | 20.02 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.11 | 83.23 | 70.70 | 43.32 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.21 | 0.89 | 1.29 | 103 | 73.48 | 57.12 | 41.84 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.01 | 2.73 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 1.33 | 2.60 | 3.77 |
| Loans & advances | 2.01 | 4.87 | 3.72 | 32.80 | 26.93 | 15.51 | 3.99 |
| Total current assets | 3.23 | 8.49 | 6.13 | 226 | 185 | 146 | 92.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.87 | 1.23 | 0.31 | 44.74 | 25.02 | 11.16 | 11.75 |
| Net working capital | (3.64) | 7.26 | 5.82 | 181 | 160 | 135 | 81.17 |
| Total assets | 179 | 176 | 181 | 252 | 229 | 226 | 162 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 1.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 1.23 | 0.48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.79 | 5.48 | 180 | (17.40) | (14.87) | (44.52) | 60.29 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.12) | 2.51 | (63.71) | 9.31 | 21.26 | (13.75) | (4.11) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.33 | (9.05) | (115) | 8.10 | (6.61) | 57.32 | (55.43) |
| Net change in cash | (0.01) | (1.05) | 1.03 | 0.01 | (0.23) | (0.95) | 0.75 |
| Closing cash | 0.01 | 2.73 | 1.12 | 0.81 | 1.33 | 2.60 | 3.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -99.3% | -47.8% | +27.2% | +115.7% | +0.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.0% | -91.1% | -55.5% | +28.0% | +55.9% | -0.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +53.1% | -95.5% | +478.5% | +20.0% | +161.1% | +107.3% | -85.9% |
| Net income growth | +323.1% | -84.4% | -45.1% | +48.4% | +309.0% | +6.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -83.8% | -83.1% | +12.8% | +40.1% | +24.2% | +4.2% | +19.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -63.1% | -63.0% | -3.9% | +25.5% | -8.7% | -9.7% | +19.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +37.4% | +27.7% | +5.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.5% | +4.3% | +7.0% | +6.0% | +4.3% | +4.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.3% | +2.2% | +4.6% | +3.5% | +0.8% | +0.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.57 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | -25.71 | -12.50 | 109.61 | 57.87 | 62.88 | 100.18 | 121.24 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.08 | 8.07 | 14.79 | 11.66 | 5.39 | 5.41 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 16.27 | 18.98 | 16.66 | 10.36 | 8.46 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.84 | 13.89 | 18.53 | 19.63 | 11.93 | 14.78 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.69 | 0.46 | 12.30 | 1.91 | 1.37 | 0.30 | 0.34 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 54.87 | 54.41 | 42.12 | 40.21 | 38.85 | 38.54 |
Timeline of Bhagyanagar India
3 dated milestones of Bhagyanagar India across 32 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Bhagyanagar India is founded.
- Funding First funding round.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Web traffic of Bhagyanagar India
The website of Bhagyanagar India (bhagyanagarindia.com) receives about 3.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.4K
▼ 76.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Bhagyanagar India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vishalsteel.com | 100% | #3,903,365 | View details | ||
| suranatele.com | 38% | 1.3K | #11,017,753 | View details | |
| glostercable.com | 35% | 1.7K | #8,469,310 | View details | |
saverapipesandwire.com | saverapipesandwire.com | 35% | #10,120,955 | β | |
| specialcables.co.in | 35% | View details | |||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 11 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Bhagyanagar India
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 11 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Metals & Minerals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Bhagyanagar India (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 544.74 M | 6,934 | ||
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed. | 1962 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 576.61 M | USD 1.43 B | 180 | |
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services. | 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 45.15 M | USD 21.54 B | 78,760 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Bhagyanagar India
Complete news archive for Bhagyanagar India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bhagyanagar India
Bhagyanagar India was founded in 1985 and raised its 1st funding round 21 years after it was founded.
Bhagyanagar India is headquartered in Secunderabad, India. It is registered at Secunderabad, Telangana, India.
Bhagyanagar India has 6 employees.
The primary company behind Bhagyanagar India, Bhagyanagar India Limited, reported revenue of βΉ2,383 Cr for FY 2026, up 46% year on year.
Founded in 1985 and based in Secunderabad, India, Bhagyanagar India operates in the manufacturing sector focused on copper products. Wires, rods, bus bars, foils, sheets, and conductors are produced, along with paper-insulated conductors, nuggets, tubes, pipes, yoke assemblies, and solenoid switches. Additional items such as solar flat plate collectors, commutators, solar fins, field coils, armature pins, submersible wires, heating elements, thermostats, and immersion heaters are also manufactured.
Bhagyanagar India offers Copper Bus Bars and Solar Flat Plate Collectors.
Yes, Bhagyanagar India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BHAGYANGR.
Bhagyanagar India has 1 investor. Key investors include Brand Capital.
Bhagyanagar India operates through Bhagyanagar India Limited.
The legal entities of Bhagyanagar India currently have 8 directors, including Naresh Chand Bhardwaj, Surendra Bhutoria, Devendra Surana and others.
