About Bikaji
Bikaji is a publicly listed company based in Bikaner (India) founded in 1987 by Shivratan Agarwal, Sushila Agarwal, and Shivratan Agrawal, and was acquired by Lighthouse in August 2021. Extruded snacks including bhujia and mixtures are produced by Bikaji. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. Bikaji has raised $53.1 million across 5 funding rounds from investors including 360 One, WhiteOak Capital Management and INDO-CITY. The company has 2,473 employees. Bikaji has completed 3 acquisitions, including Ariba Foods, Hanuman Agrofood and Hazelnut Factory. Bikaji was last valued at $741.5 million in July 2021. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Deepak Agarwal. Its website bikaji.com draws about 62 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Bikaji Foods International Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,045 Cr. Bikaji offers products and services including Bikaneri Bhujia, Bikaneri Papad, and Rasgulla. Its focus areas include Food & Beverage, Snacks & Confectionery and Ethnic Snacks.
Company details
Bikaji is established as a prominent manufacturer of traditional Indian snacks and sweets, specializing in products like Bhujia, Papad, and various confectioneries. The company operates in the food and beverage sector, focusing on ethnic snacking solutions. Its offerings are distributed across India and internationally, preserving cultural recipes for over 25 years. Operations are supported by a robust infrastructure in Bikaner, India, with an additional presence in the USA.
- Headquarters Bikaner, India
- Employees 2,473
- Founders Shivratan Agarwal, Sushila Agarwal, Shivratan Agrawal
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website bikaji.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Acquired by Lighthouse (Aug 2021)
- Legal Name Bikaji Foods International Ltd.
- Market Cap₹12,346 Cr
BIKAJI · NSE
- Share Price₹476.35
-3.26% today
- Revenue₹2,994 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +14.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹407 Cr
Margin 13.6%
- Net Profit₹262 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +30.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)45.3x
P/B 7.4x
- ROE17.0%
ROCE 20.1%
- Debt / Equity0.18
Interest cover 5.8x
- Total Equity Funding$53.1M (USD)
in 5 rounds
- Investors360 One
& 9 more
- Employee Count2,473
- Investments & AcquisitionsAriba Foods
& 2 more
- Acquired byLighthouse
(Aug 2021)
Associated legal entities of Bikaji
Bikaji operates through Bikaji Foods International Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bikaji Foods International Limited Listed CIN L15499RJ1995PLC010856 | Active | 06 Oct 1995 | Bikaner, Rajasthan | ₹3,045 Cr | 2,593 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Bikaji
Bikaji offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Bikaneri Bhujia, Bikaneri Papad, and Rasgulla.
Traditional Indian snack made from gram flour and spices.
Crispy flatbread made from lentils and traditional spices.
Soft spongy sweet made from chenna and sugar syrup.
Apps and channels of Bikaji
its YouTube channel Bikaji Foods International Ltd. has 4.94K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Bikaji
The most watched videos on Bikaji's YouTube channel, Bikaji Foods International Ltd. (4.94K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Bikaji Foods International Ltd..
Funding Insights of Bikaji
Bikaji has successfully raised a total of $53.1M across 5 strategic funding rounds. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $53.1M
- Total Rounds 5
- First Round $93,497
(Jun 2001)
- Investors Count 10
All 5 funding rounds of Bikaji with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | Series C | β | White Oak | β | |
| Jul 2021 | $20.13M | Series C | $741.5M | Lighthouse | β |
| May 2018 | $17.95M | Private Equity Round | $447.74M | 360 One, IIFL Asset Management | β |
| Apr 2014 | $14.93M | Private Equity Round | $β’β’β’β’β’ | India 2020 Maharaja | β |
| Jun 2001 | $93,497 | Series A | $β’β’β’β’β’ | INDO-CITY |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2021 | $741.5M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| May 2018 | $447.74M | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Apr 2014 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
| Jun 2001 | $β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ |
Full valuation and stage history of Bikaji
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $741.5M (Jul 2021). 10 investors in total: 10 institutional.
Investors in Bikaji
Bikaji has secured backing from 10 investors, including institutional and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include 360 One, WhiteOak Capital Management and INDO-CITY.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Investment funds for Indian startups are managed by Lighthouse. | lhfunds.com | Mumbai, India | ||
Multiple sectors are invested in by the private equity firm. | Port Louis, Mauritius | |||
Investment management and advisory services are provided in India. | 2017 | whiteoakindia.com | Mumbai, India | |
Asset and wealth management software is provided for businesses. | 2008 | 360.one | Mumbai, India | |
| iiflamc.com | ||||
Investment management services are provided by INDO-CITY in Mumbai. | 1992 | indocity.co | Mumbai, India | |
Telefilms and creative media content are produced in Mumbai. | Mumbai, India | |||
Investments and industrial operations are managed in Mumbai, India. | Mumbai, India | |||
Radio broadcasting services are provided globally from India. | Bhopal, India | |||
Investor details for Bikaji
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Bikaji Foods International Limited (Bikaji)
Bikaji Foods International Limited is the primary company behind Bikaji. The board of Bikaji Foods International Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Deepak Agarwal, appointed in 2002. 15 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Agarwal DIN 00192890 | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2002 | 24 yrs 1 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Shweta Agarwal DIN 00619052 | Whole-time director | 16 Nov 2006 | 19 yrs 11 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Sachin Kumar Bhartiya DIN 02122147 | Director | 11 Apr 2014 | 12 yrs 6 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Siraj Azmat Chaudhry DIN 00161853 | Director | 24 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Richa Manoj Goyal DIN 00159889 | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Pulkit Anilkumar Bachhawat DIN 07685824 | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Nikhil Kishorchandra Vora DIN 05014606 | Director | 08 Dec 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
| Sunil Sethi DIN 08259108 | Director | 06 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Bikaji Foods International Limited |
People of Bikaji
69 people are tracked at Bikaji (14 in leadership, 55 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,473.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Shivratan Agarwal | Founder | Leadership |
Sushila Agarwal | Co-Founder | Leadership |
Shivratan Agrawal | Co-Founder | Leadership |
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
Manoj Verma | Chief Operating Officer | Leadership |
Rishabh Jain | Chief Financial Officer | Leadership |
Rahul Joshi | Head Legal And Company Secretary | Leadership |
Neha Rao | Vice President - Marketing | Leadership |
Mukesh Kumar Sharma | Associate Vice President-supply Chain | Leadership |
Shivraj Choudhary | Vice President (operation, Engineering And Projects) | Leadership |
Nitin Chawla | Head Project And Maintenance | Leadership |
Vaibbhav Arora | Vice President - Retail | Leadership |
Vineet Manocha | President - Culinary | Leadership |
Vikas Sharma | Assistant Vice President - Project And Maintenance | Leadership |
Thilak S | Sales Coordinator | Team |
Ankit Agarwal | Audit And Finance Manager | Team |
Prateek Sharma | Senior Manager | Team |
Nishant Agarwal | Deputy Manager | Team |
Saurabh Agrawal | AVP Finance | Team |
Anil Kumar | Manager Costing | Team |
49 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Bikaji
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Bikaji
Bikaji is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol BIKAJI in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date16 Nov 2022
- Listed onBSE: 543653 · NSE: BIKAJI
- Listed entityBikaji Foods International Ltd.
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE00E101023
- Share price₹473.55 (+0.15% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹11,859 Cr
- Price to earnings46.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹10.30
- Dividend yield0.26%
- Volume (last session)102,018
Financials of Bikaji
Exchange-reported figures of Bikaji Foods International Limited, the listed company behind Bikaji (NSE: BIKAJI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,994 | 2,617 | 2,329 | 1,966 | 1,611 | 1,311 | 1,075 |
| Revenue growth | +14.4% | +12.3% | +18.5% | +22.0% | +22.9% | +22.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 407 | 329 | 392 | 214 | 140 | 145 | 94.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.6% | +16.8% | +10.9% | +8.7% | +11.1% | +8.8% |
| Profit before tax | 345 | 264 | 348 | 177 | 105 | 120 | 63.62 |
| Net profit | 262 | 201 | 266 | 137 | 77.95 | 90.24 | 56.81 |
| Net profit margin | +8.7% | +7.7% | +11.4% | +7.0% | +4.8% | +6.9% | +5.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.30 | 8.01 | 10.61 | 5.50 | 3.12 | 37.10 | 23.18 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,055 | 1,755 | 1,389 | 1,125 | 982 | 698 | 587 |
| Net worth | 1,607 | 1,383 | 1,218 | 956 | 821 | 606 | 529 |
| Total debt | 299 | 231 | 166 | 170 | 160 | 87.43 | 53.95 |
| Cash & bank | 316 | 219 | 177 | 95.86 | 90.19 | 87.41 | 88.28 |
| Net working capital | 714 | 590 | 393 | 302 | 255 | 146 | 147 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 304 | 193 | 245 | 171 | 57.47 | 117 | 54.66 |
| Cash from investing | (289) | (122) | (199) | (123) | (232) | (114) | (57.51) |
| Cash from financing | 0.37 | (55.03) | (53.92) | (4.85) | 169 | (9.06) | (25.78) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 734 | 721 | 790 | 830 | 653 | 611 | 715 | 721 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.5% | +18.0% | +10.5% | +15.1% | +14.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.14 | 17.76 | 11.35 | 12.31 | 10.00 | 10.05 | 7.90 | 7.94 |
| EBITDA | 99.01 | 87.74 | 98.35 | 124 | 96.27 | 74.08 | 55.46 | 107 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +12.4% | +12.7% | +15.2% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +8.0% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 26.24 | 24.31 | 24.04 | 23.73 | 22.98 | 24.52 | 20.52 | 18.58 |
| Interest | 5.17 | 3.89 | 4.10 | 5.13 | 4.72 | 4.83 | 4.33 | 3.02 |
| Profit before tax | 80.74 | 77.30 | 81.56 | 107 | 78.57 | 54.78 | 38.51 | 93.07 |
| Tax | 21.27 | 21.26 | 19.40 | 29.64 | 20.05 | 14.70 | 10.74 | 24.50 |
| Net profit | 59.47 | 56.04 | 62.16 | 77.68 | 58.52 | 40.08 | 27.77 | 68.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.40 | 2.24 | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.39 | 1.79 | 1.14 | 2.76 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,817 | 2,541 | 2,295 | 1,944 | 1,599 | 1,308 | 1,075 |
| Revenue growth | +10.9% | +10.7% | +18.0% | +21.6% | +22.2% | +21.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 405 | 336 | 394 | 212 | 142 | 145 | 93.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +13.2% | +17.2% | +10.9% | +8.9% | +11.1% | +8.7% |
| Profit before tax | 362 | 282 | 356 | 181 | 109 | 120 | 62.44 |
| Net profit | 276 | 210 | 270 | 138 | 79.97 | 89.71 | 55.93 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +8.3% | +11.8% | +7.1% | +5.0% | +6.9% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.73 | 8.37 | 10.77 | 5.55 | 3.20 | 36.91 | 22.82 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,906 | 1,611 | 1,370 | 1,097 | 964 | 690 | 586 |
| Net worth | 1,674 | 1,422 | 1,226 | 959 | 823 | 604 | 528 |
| Total debt | 217 | 177 | 139 | 138 | 141 | 83.39 | 53.95 |
| Cash & bank | 248 | 190 | 175 | 95.69 | 89.23 | 86.60 | 88.27 |
| Net working capital | 643 | 543 | 395 | 300 | 255 | 149 | 147 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 294 | 214 | 243 | 177 | 59.83 | 121 | 51.22 |
| Cash from investing | (311) | (192) | (207) | (131) | (220) | (129) | (54.08) |
| Cash from financing | 8.18 | (7.50) | (45.32) | (1.91) | 157 | 1.51 | (25.78) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 678 | 667 | 731 | 796 | 624 | 585 | 676 | 713 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.7% | +14.2% | +8.0% | +11.5% | +10.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.96 | 14.06 | 9.56 | 10.10 | 7.71 | 7.26 | 6.87 | 7.86 |
| Total expenses | 579 | 577 | 636 | 675 | 525 | 506 | 621 | 604 |
| EBITDA | 98.68 | 90.78 | 95.02 | 121 | 98.54 | 78.84 | 55.52 | 109 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +13.9% | +13.3% | +15.5% | +16.2% | +13.9% | +8.4% | +15.6% |
| Depreciation | 19.38 | 18.79 | 17.88 | 18.10 | 17.99 | 17.71 | 17.57 | 17.36 |
| Interest | 3.37 | 2.18 | 2.56 | 3.54 | 3.39 | 3.46 | 3.03 | 2.28 |
| Profit before tax | 86.89 | 83.87 | 84.14 | 109 | 84.87 | 64.93 | 41.79 | 97.02 |
| Tax | 22.32 | 20.26 | 19.44 | 31.44 | 21.70 | 16.50 | 11.00 | 24.95 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 734 | 721 | 790 | 830 | 653 | 611 | 715 | 721 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.5% | +18.0% | +10.5% | +15.1% | +14.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.14 | 17.76 | 11.35 | 12.31 | 10.00 | 10.05 | 7.90 | 7.94 |
| EBITDA | 99.01 | 87.74 | 98.35 | 124 | 96.27 | 74.08 | 55.46 | 107 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +12.4% | +12.7% | +15.2% | +15.1% | +12.5% | +8.0% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 26.24 | 24.31 | 24.04 | 23.73 | 22.98 | 24.52 | 20.52 | 18.58 |
| Interest | 5.17 | 3.89 | 4.10 | 5.13 | 4.72 | 4.83 | 4.33 | 3.02 |
| Profit before tax | 80.74 | 77.30 | 81.56 | 107 | 78.57 | 54.78 | 38.51 | 93.07 |
| Tax | 21.27 | 21.26 | 19.40 | 29.64 | 20.05 | 14.70 | 10.74 | 24.50 |
| Net profit | 59.47 | 56.04 | 62.16 | 77.68 | 58.52 | 40.08 | 27.77 | 68.57 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.40 | 2.24 | 2.48 | 3.18 | 2.39 | 1.79 | 1.14 | 2.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,994 | 2,617 | 2,329 | 1,966 | 1,611 | 1,311 | 1,075 |
| Revenue growth | +14.4% | +12.3% | +18.5% | +22.0% | +22.9% | +22.0% | - |
| Other income | 51.41 | 32.16 | 27.33 | 22.77 | 10.49 | 11.46 | 8.35 |
| Total expenses | 2,587 | 2,288 | 1,937 | 1,752 | 1,471 | 1,166 | 980 |
| Employee cost | 198 | 159 | 117 | 104 | 90.07 | 69.88 | 64.61 |
| EBITDA | 407 | 329 | 392 | 214 | 140 | 145 | 94.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +12.6% | +16.8% | +10.9% | +8.7% | +11.1% | +8.8% |
| Depreciation | 95.05 | 81.53 | 60.06 | 48.51 | 38.33 | 33.12 | 34.20 |
| Interest | 18.17 | 15.12 | 11.31 | 11.20 | 7.25 | 3.34 | 5.50 |
| Profit before tax | 345 | 264 | 348 | 177 | 105 | 120 | 63.62 |
| Tax | 90.35 | 70.22 | 84.48 | 41.02 | 28.98 | 29.78 | 7.27 |
| Net profit | 262 | 201 | 266 | 137 | 77.95 | 90.24 | 56.81 |
| Net profit margin | +8.7% | +7.7% | +11.4% | +7.0% | +4.8% | +6.9% | +5.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.30 | 8.01 | 10.61 | 5.50 | 3.12 | 37.10 | 23.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.07 | 25.06 | 25.04 | 24.95 | 24.95 | 24.31 | 24.31 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,582 | 1,358 | 1,193 | 931 | 796 | 581 | 505 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,607 | 1,383 | 1,218 | 956 | 821 | 606 | 529 |
| Minority interest | 100 | 97.41 | (2.22) | (1.37) | (0.07) | 1.84 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 201 | 144 | 117 | 144 | 114 | 66.15 | 52.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 97.94 | 86.89 | 49.68 | 26.01 | 45.52 | 21.28 | 1.65 |
| Total debt | 299 | 231 | 166 | 170 | 160 | 87.43 | 53.95 |
| Total liabilities | 2,055 | 1,755 | 1,389 | 1,125 | 982 | 698 | 587 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,446 | 1,335 | 1,074 | 878 | 689 | 565 | 517 |
| Net block | 1,034 | 986 | 812 | 661 | 511 | 423 | 407 |
| Capital work in progress | 151 | 97.80 | 12.33 | 69.71 | 49.44 | 36.08 | 2.88 |
| Investments | 43.69 | 56.03 | 31.34 | 20.35 | 126 | 68.80 | 36.50 |
| Inventories | 117 | 108 | 82.14 | 78.42 | 72.89 | 56.77 | 36.49 |
| Sundry debtors | 107 | 101 | 104 | 79.20 | 73.31 | 47.31 | 41.71 |
| Cash & bank balances | 316 | 219 | 177 | 95.86 | 90.19 | 87.41 | 88.28 |
| Loans & advances | 301 | 281 | 133 | 165 | 106 | 44.30 | 36.13 |
| Total current assets | 842 | 709 | 496 | 419 | 343 | 236 | 203 |
| Total current liabilities | 128 | 119 | 103 | 117 | 87.40 | 89.71 | 55.98 |
| Net working capital | 714 | 590 | 393 | 302 | 255 | 146 | 147 |
| Total assets | 2,055 | 1,755 | 1,389 | 1,125 | 982 | 698 | 587 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 22.62 | 6.82 | 14.90 | (28.26) | (22.93) | (17.07) | (10.32) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 304 | 193 | 245 | 171 | 57.47 | 117 | 54.66 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (289) | (122) | (199) | (123) | (232) | (114) | (57.51) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.37 | (55.03) | (53.92) | (4.85) | 169 | (9.06) | (25.78) |
| Net change in cash | 15.24 | 15.81 | (8.09) | 43.16 | (5.33) | (5.85) | (28.64) |
| Closing cash | 316 | 219 | 177 | 95.86 | 90.19 | 87.41 | 88.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.4% | +12.3% | +18.5% | +22.0% | +22.9% | +22.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.6% | -16.1% | +83.4% | +52.6% | -3.5% | +52.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.4% | -24.0% | +96.7% | +68.4% | -12.6% | +88.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +30.0% | -24.4% | +94.1% | +75.8% | -13.6% | +58.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.1% | +17.6% | +21.1% | +22.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.9% | +32.9% | +39.3% | +31.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.5% | +7.4% | +11.3% | +6.9% | +4.7% | +6.9% | +5.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.1% | +18.3% | +28.5% | +17.8% | +13.4% | +19.2% | +11.8% |
| Return on net worth | +17.0% | +14.9% | +24.2% | +15.3% | +10.7% | +15.9% | +10.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 5.83 | 6.11 | 3.41 | 6.78 | 7.12 | 2.98 | 9.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.39 | 2.51 | 2.57 | 2.42 | 2.08 |
| Inventory turnover | 26.57 | 27.53 | 29.02 | 25.99 | 24.85 | 28.11 | 29.45 |
| Debtors turnover | 28.79 | 25.60 | 25.49 | 25.78 | 26.71 | 29.45 | 25.76 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.30 | 8.01 | 10.61 | 5.50 | 3.12 | 37.10 | 23.18 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 64.09 | 55.19 | 48.66 | 38.30 | 32.89 | 249.11 | 217.64 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 678 | 667 | 731 | 796 | 624 | 585 | 676 | 713 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.7% | +14.2% | +8.0% | +11.5% | +10.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.96 | 14.06 | 9.56 | 10.10 | 7.71 | 7.26 | 6.87 | 7.86 |
| Total expenses | 579 | 577 | 636 | 675 | 525 | 506 | 621 | 604 |
| EBITDA | 98.68 | 90.78 | 95.02 | 121 | 98.54 | 78.84 | 55.52 | 109 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.9% | +13.9% | +13.3% | +15.5% | +16.2% | +13.9% | +8.4% | +15.6% |
| Depreciation | 19.38 | 18.79 | 17.88 | 18.10 | 17.99 | 17.71 | 17.57 | 17.36 |
| Interest | 3.37 | 2.18 | 2.56 | 3.54 | 3.39 | 3.46 | 3.03 | 2.28 |
| Profit before tax | 86.89 | 83.87 | 84.14 | 109 | 84.87 | 64.93 | 41.79 | 97.02 |
| Tax | 22.32 | 20.26 | 19.44 | 31.44 | 21.70 | 16.50 | 11.00 | 24.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,817 | 2,541 | 2,295 | 1,944 | 1,599 | 1,308 | 1,075 |
| Revenue growth | +10.9% | +10.7% | +18.0% | +21.6% | +22.2% | +21.8% | - |
| Other income | 41.42 | 28.10 | 26.37 | 22.44 | 9.94 | 10.87 | 8.35 |
| Total expenses | 2,412 | 2,204 | 1,900 | 1,732 | 1,456 | 1,163 | 981 |
| Employee cost | 143 | 135 | 109 | 98.24 | 85.31 | 69.14 | 64.61 |
| EBITDA | 405 | 336 | 394 | 212 | 142 | 145 | 93.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +13.2% | +17.2% | +10.9% | +8.9% | +11.1% | +8.7% |
| Depreciation | 72.76 | 70.49 | 56.46 | 45.01 | 36.67 | 32.92 | 34.20 |
| Interest | 11.97 | 11.47 | 8.67 | 8.83 | 6.62 | 3.26 | 5.50 |
| Profit before tax | 362 | 282 | 356 | 181 | 109 | 120 | 62.44 |
| Tax | 92.84 | 72.75 | 85.97 | 42.17 | 28.99 | 30.13 | 6.97 |
| Net profit | 276 | 210 | 270 | 138 | 79.97 | 89.71 | 55.93 |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +8.3% | +11.8% | +7.1% | +5.0% | +6.9% | +5.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.73 | 8.37 | 10.77 | 5.55 | 3.20 | 36.91 | 22.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.07 | 25.06 | 25.04 | 24.95 | 24.95 | 24.31 | 24.31 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,649 | 1,397 | 1,200 | 934 | 798 | 580 | 504 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,674 | 1,422 | 1,226 | 959 | 823 | 604 | 528 |
| Secured loans | 183 | 130 | 90.96 | 112 | 97.31 | 62.11 | 52.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 33.88 | 47.30 | 47.64 | 26.01 | 43.52 | 21.28 | 1.65 |
| Total debt | 217 | 177 | 139 | 138 | 141 | 83.39 | 53.95 |
| Total liabilities | 1,906 | 1,611 | 1,370 | 1,097 | 964 | 690 | 586 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,117 | 1,079 | 1,005 | 817 | 658 | 547 | 516 |
| Net block | 751 | 756 | 753 | 607 | 480 | 406 | 406 |
| Capital work in progress | 147 | 93.74 | 12.33 | 69.71 | 48.14 | 33.15 | 2.88 |
| Investments | 238 | 180 | 59.51 | 40.72 | 146 | 87.03 | 36.50 |
| Inventories | 94.92 | 87.87 | 70.80 | 74.51 | 69.77 | 56.20 | 36.49 |
| Sundry debtors | 105 | 93.83 | 110 | 85.29 | 76.58 | 46.78 | 41.71 |
| Cash & bank balances | 248 | 190 | 175 | 95.69 | 89.23 | 86.60 | 88.27 |
| Loans & advances | 295 | 267 | 129 | 158 | 104 | 43.24 | 36.13 |
| Total current assets | 743 | 639 | 486 | 414 | 340 | 233 | 203 |
| Total current liabilities | 100 | 95.95 | 91.43 | 113 | 84.76 | 84.03 | 55.98 |
| Net working capital | 643 | 543 | 395 | 300 | 255 | 149 | 147 |
| Total assets | 1,906 | 1,611 | 1,370 | 1,097 | 964 | 690 | 586 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 20.44 | 6.82 | 16.29 | (27.13) | (23.48) | (17.07) | (10.32) |
| Net cash from operating activities | 294 | 214 | 243 | 177 | 59.83 | 121 | 51.22 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (311) | (192) | (207) | (131) | (220) | (129) | (54.08) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.18 | (7.50) | (45.32) | (1.91) | 157 | 1.51 | (25.78) |
| Net change in cash | (9.32) | 13.62 | (9.57) | 43.43 | (3.58) | (6.41) | (28.64) |
| Closing cash | 248 | 190 | 175 | 95.69 | 89.23 | 86.60 | 88.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.9% | +10.7% | +18.0% | +21.6% | +22.2% | +21.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.5% | -14.8% | +86.1% | +49.0% | -2.0% | +54.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.2% | -20.6% | +97.0% | +65.8% | -9.1% | +92.0% | -17.8% |
| Net income growth | +31.6% | -22.2% | +95.3% | +72.9% | -10.9% | +60.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.2% | +16.7% | +20.6% | +21.9% | +21.1% | +18.8% | +20.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.1% | +33.2% | +39.5% | +31.2% | +15.4% | +13.8% | +8.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.6% | +8.3% | +11.8% | +7.1% | +5.0% | +6.9% | +5.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.3% | +19.7% | +29.5% | +18.4% | +14.0% | +19.3% | +12.0% |
| Return on net worth | +17.4% | +15.8% | +24.7% | +15.5% | +11.2% | +15.9% | +11.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 3.60 | 4.32 | 2.57 | 5.29 | 6.27 | 2.90 | 9.23 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.57 | 2.44 | 2.52 | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.46 | 2.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 30.82 | 32.03 | 31.58 | 26.95 | 25.38 | 28.23 | 28.72 |
| Debtors turnover | 28.27 | 24.87 | 23.44 | 24.02 | 25.92 | 29.57 | 26.63 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.73 | 8.37 | 10.77 | 5.55 | 3.20 | 36.91 | 22.82 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 66.76 | 56.74 | 48.95 | 38.43 | 32.97 | 248.54 | 217.28 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Bikaji
Bikaji has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 3 companies. Notable acquisitions include Ariba Foods, Hanuman Agrofood and Hazelnut Factory.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indian sweets are distributed via an internet-first brand model. | thehazelnutfactory.com | India | 0 | Oct 2024 | $15.59M | |
Ariba Foods is engaged in producing ready-to-cook food products. | aribafoods.com | Ujjain, India | 2012 | Aug 2024 | $7.21M | |
Food products are distributed by Hanuman Agrofood in India. | Bikaner, India | 2012 | Jan 2023 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Bikaji
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Bikaji
9 dated milestones of Bikaji across 37 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Bikaji is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $93K.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Exit Acquired by Lighthouse.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series C,.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Hanuman Agrofood.
- Acquisition Acquires Ariba Foods.
- Acquisition Acquires Hazelnut Factory.
Web traffic of Bikaji
The website of Bikaji (bikaji.com) receives about 61.8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits61.8K
▲ 9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Bikaji. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
haribadairyfarm.com | haribadairyfarm.com | 100% | #778,180 | β | |
| janabank.com | 96% | 101.9K | #339,249 | View details | |
| gujufood.com | 72% | 16.2K | #1,394,623 | View details | |
| kaynestechnology.co.in | 58% | 43.6K | #503,752 | View details | |
| kfintech.com | 58% | 5.4M | #6,917 | View details | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Bikaji
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 8 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Food & Beverage Products & Processing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Bikaji (Food & Beverage Products & Processing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platform offering a subscription-based delivery service for fresh milk and groceries | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 228.42 M | USD 99.78 M | 3,464 | |
Subscription-based coffee products are offered by an internet-first brand. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 112.84 M | USD 25.83 M | 2,059 | |
Meat and seafood products are delivered via an online platform. | 2015 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 564.84 M | USD 143.51 M | 2,828 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Bikaji
Complete news archive for Bikaji
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bikaji
Bikaji was founded in 1987 and raised its 1st funding round 14 years after it was founded.
Bikaji is headquartered in Bikaner, India. It is registered at Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.
Deepak Agarwal is the CEO of Bikaji, as recorded in our data.
Bikaji is a funded company, having raised a total of $53.1M across 5 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $93.5K, raised on Jun 2001.
Bikaji has 2,473 employees.
The primary company behind Bikaji, Bikaji Foods International Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,045 Cr for FY 2026, up 14% year on year.
Bikaji is established as a prominent manufacturer of traditional Indian snacks and sweets, specializing in products like Bhujia, Papad, and various confectioneries. The company operates in the food and beverage sector, focusing on ethnic snacking solutions. Its offerings are distributed across India and internationally, preserving cultural recipes for over 25 years. Operations are supported by a robust infrastructure in Bikaner, India, with an additional presence in the USA.
Bikaji offers Bikaneri Bhujia, Bikaneri Papad, and Rasgulla.
Yes, Bikaji is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol BIKAJI.
Bikaji has made 3 acquisitions, including Ariba Foods, Hanuman Agrofood, and Hazelnut Factory.
Bikaji has 10 investors. Key investors include 360 One, WhiteOak Capital Management, INDO-CITY, Lighthouse Funds, and IIFL Asset Management.
The valuation of Bikaji is $741.5M as of Jul 2021.

