
About Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2012 by Rahul R Katyal, Rohit R Katyal, and Subir Malhotra. Capacite Infraproject has raised $10.15 million across 4 funding rounds from investors including Société Générale and Paragon Partners. The company has 2,002 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Saroj Pati. Its website capacite.in draws about 16 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited reported revenue of ₹2,650 Cr. Capacite Infraproject offers products and services including EPC Services, MEP Works, and Project Design. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Its competitors include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
Company details
Provider of engineering, procurement, and construction services for building projects. It specializes in building construction, project design, EPC, MEP, and management services. It offers total contracting, general contracting, and design and build services, primarily covering high-rise buildings, commercial complexes, institutional buildings, RD centers, hospitals, malls, hotels, data centers, industrial buildings, mass housing, and multi-level car parks.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 2,002
- Founders Rahul R Katyal, Rohit R Katyal, Subir Malhotra
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website capacite.in
- Social LinkedIn Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.
- Market Cap₹1,277 Cr
CAPACITE · NSE
- Share Price₹166.59
+10.35% today
- Revenue₹2,623 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.6% YoY
- EBITDA₹427 Cr
Margin 16.3%
- Net Profit₹189 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -6.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.0x
P/B 0.7x
- ROE10.7%
ROCE 14.8%
- Debt / Equity0.25
Interest cover 29.4x
- Total Equity Funding$10.15M (USD)
in 4 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$24.08M (USD), Post-IPO
Jan 2024
- InvestorsSociété Générale
& 1 more
- Employee Count2,002
Associated legal entities of Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject is associated with 4 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited Listed CIN L45400MH2012PLC234318 | Active | 09 Aug 2012 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹2,650 Cr | 2,752 | 11 | View details |
| Tpl-Cil Construction Llp CIN AAN-3823 | Active | 28 Sep 2018 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹164 Cr | 2 | View details | |
| Tcc Construction Private Limited CIN U45202MH2018PTC314429 | Active | 20 Sep 2018 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹827 Cr | 3 | View details | |
| Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited CIN U45400MH2012PTC390894 | Active | 13 Feb 2012 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹44.3 Cr | 52 | 3 | View details |
Products & Services of Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including EPC Services, MEP Works, and Project Design.
Offers end-to-end engineering, procurement, and construction solutions.
Provides mechanical, electrical, and plumbing installations for projects.
Delivers customized design and planning for construction initiatives.
Apps and channels of Capacite Infraproject
its YouTube channel Capacit'e Infraprojects Ltd has 76 subscribers.
Funding Insights of Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject has successfully raised a total of $10.15M across 4 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Post-IPO round of $24.08 million completed in January 2024. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $10.15M
- Total Rounds 4
- Last Round Post-IPO — $24.08M
- First Round $10M
(Mar 2016)
- Investors Count 2
All 4 funding rounds of Capacite Infraproject with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | $24.08M | Post-IPO | – | – | – |
| Dec 2017 | $13.28M | Post-IPO | – | – | |
| May 2017 | $147,444 | Angel Round | – | – | – |
| Mar 2016 | $10M | Series A | – | – |
2 investors in total: 2 institutional.
Investors in Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject has secured backing from 2 investors, including institutional and venture fund investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Société Générale and Paragon Partners.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
A leading Indian mid-market private equity firm is operated. | 2015 | paragonpartners.in | Mumbai, India | |
Full-service corporate advisory is provided to global clients. | 1864 | societegenerale.com | Paris, France |
Investor details for Capacite Infraproject
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited (Capacite Infraproject)
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited is the primary company behind Capacite Infraproject. The boards of the 4 registered companies of Capacite Infraproject currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Rohit Ramnath Katyal, appointed in 2014. 43 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Ramnath Katyal DIN 00252944 | Whole-time director | 01 Mar 2014 | 12 yrs 8 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Rahul Ramnath Katyal DIN 00253046 | Designated Partner | 25 Mar 2020 | 6 yrs 7 mo | Tpl-Cil Construction Llp, Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited, Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, Tcc Construction Private Limited |
| Manjushree Nitin Ghodke DIN 07147784 | Director | 11 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Rukmani Krishnamurthy DIN 03488433 | Director | 12 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 10 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Raman Kapil DIN 10454636 | Designated Partner | 12 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Tpl-Cil Construction Llp, Tcc Construction Private Limited |
| Ankit Vikram Paleja DIN 06975564 | Director | 02 Mar 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Kartik Jayantilal Rawal DIN 00436076 | Director | 03 May 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Deepak Yashpal Kumar DIN 02188993 | Director | 02 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited |
| Subhra Gourisaria DIN 11284765 | Additional Director | 16 Oct 2025 | 1 yr | Tcc Construction Private Limited |
| Subir Malhotra DIN 05190208 | Additional Director | 18 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited, Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
| Lakshmi Narasimha Charyulu Chilakamarri DIN 09376516 | Director | 25 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited |
People of Capacite Infraproject
4 people are tracked at Capacite Infraproject (4 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2,002.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder & MD | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & CFO | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder | Leadership | |
Saroj Pati | CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Capacite Infraproject
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CAPACITE in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date25 Sep 2017
- Listed onNSE: CAPACITE · BSE: 540710
- Listed entityCapacit'e Infraprojects Ltd.
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE264T01014
- Share price₹174.31 (+0.73% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,467 Cr
- Price to earnings8.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹21.90
- Volume (last session)174,199
Financials of Capacite Infraproject
Exchange-reported figures of Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, the listed company behind Capacite Infraproject (NSE: CAPACITE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,623 | 2,350 | 1,932 | 1,799 | 1,340 | 880 | 1,529 |
| Revenue growth | +11.6% | +21.6% | +7.4% | +34.2% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 427 | 379 | 331 | 351 | 218 | 136 | 257 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +16.2% | +17.2% | +19.5% | +16.3% | +15.5% | +16.8% |
| Profit before tax | 259 | 265 | 167 | 136 | 65.14 | 4.58 | 103 |
| Net profit | 189 | 202 | 122 | 99.07 | 47.76 | 1.55 | 91.02 |
| Net profit margin | +7.2% | +8.6% | +6.3% | +5.5% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.64 | 23.94 | 14.22 | 14.04 | 7.03 | 0.23 | 13.41 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,542 | 2,271 | 1,950 | 1,625 | 1,529 | 1,510 | 1,579 |
| Net worth | 1,909 | 1,719 | 1,517 | 1,073 | 965 | 929 | 926 |
| Total debt | 483 | 426 | 329 | 374 | 335 | 291 | 320 |
| Cash & bank | 164 | 93.89 | 209 | 175 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Net working capital | 1,429 | 1,454 | 1,206 | 792 | 633 | 542 | 681 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 223 | 51.53 | (38.82) | 101 | 34.49 | 77.03 | 353 |
| Cash from investing | (153) | (8.70) | (152) | (60.55) | (22.93) | (122) | (277) |
| Cash from financing | (43.30) | 2.00 | 182 | (33.60) | 0.71 | (52.65) | 1.30 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 629 | 712 | 675 | 646 | 589 | 671 | 590 | 518 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.7% | +6.0% | +14.4% | +24.8% | +3.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.67 | 2.85 | 6.85 | 5.53 | 11.76 | 35.62 | 23.49 | 6.27 |
| EBITDA | 98.69 | 109 | 108 | 108 | 102 | 85.74 | 90.33 | 95.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.3% | +16.0% | +16.8% | +17.2% | +12.8% | +15.3% | +18.4% |
| Depreciation | 29.21 | 26.92 | 23.18 | 24.02 | 24.99 | 25.81 | 24.73 | 21.30 |
| Interest | 27.58 | 25.36 | 24.05 | 23.17 | 23.83 | 24.71 | 25.29 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 53.57 | 59.65 | 67.85 | 66.66 | 64.54 | 70.84 | 63.80 | 58.74 |
| Tax | 13.74 | 15.10 | 17.36 | 15.59 | 17.55 | 17.74 | 11.48 | 13.81 |
| Net profit | 39.83 | 44.55 | 50.49 | 51.07 | 46.99 | 53.10 | 52.32 | 44.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.71 | 5.27 | 5.97 | 6.04 | 5.55 | 6.28 | 6.18 | 5.31 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,236 | 2,189 | 1,868 | 1,791 | 1,340 | 880 | 1,529 |
| Revenue growth | +2.1% | +17.2% | +4.3% | +33.7% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 412 | 370 | 324 | 351 | 219 | 137 | 257 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +16.9% | +17.4% | +19.6% | +16.3% | +15.5% | +16.8% |
| Profit before tax | 236 | 239 | 164 | 135 | 65.84 | 4.83 | 103 |
| Net profit | 173 | 181 | 120 | 98.34 | 48.46 | 1.81 | 90.90 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +8.3% | +6.4% | +5.5% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.79 | 21.37 | 13.92 | 13.89 | 7.14 | 0.26 | 13.39 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,489 | 2,240 | 1,946 | 1,625 | 1,530 | 1,510 | 1,578 |
| Net worth | 1,869 | 1,695 | 1,515 | 1,074 | 966 | 929 | 926 |
| Total debt | 483 | 426 | 329 | 373 | 335 | 291 | 320 |
| Cash & bank | 163 | 92.47 | 209 | 166 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Net working capital | 1,430 | 1,449 | 1,210 | 794 | 630 | 538 | 675 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 224 | 48.24 | (35.27) | 87.49 | 34.41 | 75.50 | 356 |
| Cash from investing | (153) | (6.41) | (148) | (55.52) | (22.84) | (121) | (275) |
| Cash from financing | (43.25) | 2.00 | 182 | (33.60) | 0.71 | (52.64) | (2.80) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 520 | 600 | 555 | 575 | 506 | 594 | 564 | 479 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.8% | +1.0% | -1.6% | +20.0% | -8.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 8.08 | 0.12 | 4.39 | 4.12 | 9.77 | 33.03 | 9.19 | 5.44 |
| Total expenses | 425 | 488 | 452 | 473 | 412 | 510 | 475 | 388 |
| EBITDA | 95.56 | 112 | 103 | 102 | 94.58 | 83.59 | 88.87 | 90.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.7% | +18.6% | +17.7% | +18.7% | +14.1% | +15.8% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 28.47 | 26.51 | 22.81 | 23.76 | 24.70 | 25.53 | 24.63 | 21.08 |
| Interest | 27.57 | 25.34 | 24.04 | 23.14 | 23.83 | 24.70 | 25.28 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 47.60 | 60.59 | 60.63 | 59.08 | 55.82 | 66.39 | 48.15 | 53.76 |
| Tax | 12.30 | 15.32 | 15.49 | 14.12 | 15.30 | 16.57 | 11.40 | 12.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 629 | 712 | 675 | 646 | 589 | 671 | 590 | 518 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.7% | +6.0% | +14.4% | +24.8% | +3.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.67 | 2.85 | 6.85 | 5.53 | 11.76 | 35.62 | 23.49 | 6.27 |
| EBITDA | 98.69 | 109 | 108 | 108 | 102 | 85.74 | 90.33 | 95.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.3% | +16.0% | +16.8% | +17.2% | +12.8% | +15.3% | +18.4% |
| Depreciation | 29.21 | 26.92 | 23.18 | 24.02 | 24.99 | 25.81 | 24.73 | 21.30 |
| Interest | 27.58 | 25.36 | 24.05 | 23.17 | 23.83 | 24.71 | 25.29 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 53.57 | 59.65 | 67.85 | 66.66 | 64.54 | 70.84 | 63.80 | 58.74 |
| Tax | 13.74 | 15.10 | 17.36 | 15.59 | 17.55 | 17.74 | 11.48 | 13.81 |
| Net profit | 39.83 | 44.55 | 50.49 | 51.07 | 46.99 | 53.10 | 52.32 | 44.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.71 | 5.27 | 5.97 | 6.04 | 5.55 | 6.28 | 6.18 | 5.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,623 | 2,350 | 1,932 | 1,799 | 1,340 | 880 | 1,529 |
| Revenue growth | +11.6% | +21.6% | +7.4% | +34.2% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| Other income | 27.00 | 74.20 | 33.02 | 10.01 | 13.14 | 28.80 | 25.40 |
| Total expenses | 2,195 | 1,970 | 1,600 | 1,447 | 1,122 | 743 | 1,272 |
| Employee cost | 182 | 149 | 124 | 128 | 109 | 78.81 | 137 |
| EBITDA | 427 | 379 | 331 | 351 | 218 | 136 | 257 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +16.2% | +17.2% | +19.5% | +16.3% | +15.5% | +16.8% |
| Depreciation | 99.12 | 95.08 | 101 | 136 | 98.81 | 90.16 | 114 |
| Interest | 96.41 | 93.35 | 95.63 | 89.43 | 66.98 | 70.30 | 64.53 |
| Profit before tax | 259 | 265 | 167 | 136 | 65.14 | 4.58 | 103 |
| Tax | 65.61 | 61.35 | 47.06 | 40.65 | 17.38 | 3.04 | 12.32 |
| Net profit | 189 | 202 | 122 | 99.07 | 47.76 | 1.55 | 91.02 |
| Net profit margin | +7.2% | +8.6% | +6.3% | +5.5% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.64 | 23.94 | 14.22 | 14.04 | 7.03 | 0.23 | 13.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 84.60 | 84.60 | 84.60 | 67.89 | 67.89 | 67.89 | 67.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,824 | 1,634 | 1,432 | 993 | 897 | 861 | 858 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,909 | 1,719 | 1,517 | 1,073 | 965 | 929 | 926 |
| Minority interest | 3.05 | 1.33 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 460 | 411 | 322 | 349 | 277 | 285 | 276 |
| Unsecured loans | 23.48 | 14.32 | 6.77 | 24.38 | 58.09 | 6.78 | 43.68 |
| Total debt | 483 | 426 | 329 | 374 | 335 | 291 | 320 |
| Total liabilities | 2,542 | 2,271 | 1,950 | 1,625 | 1,529 | 1,510 | 1,579 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,335 | 1,306 | 1,222 | 1,191 | 1,106 | 979 | 930 |
| Net block | 653 | 584 | 593 | 659 | 694 | 664 | 659 |
| Capital work in progress | 33.00 | 2.65 | 9.23 | 20.56 | 14.05 | 6.00 | 4.83 |
| Investments | 32.43 | 22.10 | 2.76 | 1.01 | 0.69 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Inventories | 129 | 110 | 111 | 98.55 | 112 | 100 | 104 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,085 | 1,080 | 548 | 348 | 395 | 286 | 385 |
| Cash & bank balances | 164 | 93.89 | 209 | 175 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Loans & advances | 1,361 | 1,353 | 1,476 | 1,105 | 763 | 700 | 676 |
| Total current assets | 2,738 | 2,637 | 2,344 | 1,726 | 1,453 | 1,243 | 1,429 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,309 | 1,183 | 1,139 | 934 | 820 | 701 | 747 |
| Net working capital | 1,429 | 1,454 | 1,206 | 792 | 633 | 542 | 681 |
| Total assets | 2,542 | 2,271 | 1,950 | 1,625 | 1,529 | 1,510 | 1,579 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 64.10 | 19.28 | 28.89 | 22.11 | 9.84 | 108 | 29.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 223 | 51.53 | (38.82) | 101 | 34.49 | 77.03 | 353 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (153) | (8.70) | (152) | (60.55) | (22.93) | (122) | (277) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (43.30) | 2.00 | 182 | (33.60) | 0.71 | (52.65) | 1.30 |
| Net change in cash | 27.13 | 44.83 | (9.61) | 6.77 | 12.28 | (97.75) | 77.75 |
| Closing cash | 164 | 93.89 | 209 | 175 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.6% | +21.6% | +7.4% | +34.2% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.6% | +14.5% | -5.7% | +61.3% | +59.9% | -46.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -2.4% | +58.4% | +23.1% | +108.7% | +1322.3% | -95.6% | -30.6% |
| Net income growth | -6.7% | +65.7% | +23.4% | +107.4% | +2981.3% | -98.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.4% | +20.6% | +30.0% | +5.6% | -9.3% | -13.1% | +9.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.7% | +20.3% | +34.5% | +11.0% | -4.6% | -12.5% | +8.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +8.7% | +6.2% | +5.3% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.8% | +17.0% | +14.7% | +14.3% | +8.3% | +4.9% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | +10.7% | +12.6% | +9.3% | +9.4% | +4.6% | +0.2% | +10.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 29.38 | 32.84 | 41.58 | 41.53 | 56.30 | 152.56 | 45.29 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.99 | 1.86 | 1.60 | 1.57 | 1.28 | 0.92 | 1.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.97 | 21.27 | 18.43 | 17.12 | 12.59 | 8.60 | 15.67 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.42 | 2.89 | 4.31 | 4.85 | 3.92 | 2.62 | 3.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 22.64 | 23.94 | 14.22 | 14.04 | 7.03 | 0.23 | 13.41 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 225.62 | 203.14 | 179.30 | 156.29 | 142.16 | 136.79 | 136.38 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 520 | 600 | 555 | 575 | 506 | 594 | 564 | 479 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +2.8% | +1.0% | -1.6% | +20.0% | -8.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 8.08 | 0.12 | 4.39 | 4.12 | 9.77 | 33.03 | 9.19 | 5.44 |
| Total expenses | 425 | 488 | 452 | 473 | 412 | 510 | 475 | 388 |
| EBITDA | 95.56 | 112 | 103 | 102 | 94.58 | 83.59 | 88.87 | 90.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.7% | +18.6% | +17.7% | +18.7% | +14.1% | +15.8% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 28.47 | 26.51 | 22.81 | 23.76 | 24.70 | 25.53 | 24.63 | 21.08 |
| Interest | 27.57 | 25.34 | 24.04 | 23.14 | 23.83 | 24.70 | 25.28 | 21.58 |
| Profit before tax | 47.60 | 60.59 | 60.63 | 59.08 | 55.82 | 66.39 | 48.15 | 53.76 |
| Tax | 12.30 | 15.32 | 15.49 | 14.12 | 15.30 | 16.57 | 11.40 | 12.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,236 | 2,189 | 1,868 | 1,791 | 1,340 | 880 | 1,529 |
| Revenue growth | +2.1% | +17.2% | +4.3% | +33.7% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| Other income | 18.39 | 56.11 | 35.71 | 9.17 | 13.08 | 28.72 | 25.38 |
| Total expenses | 1,824 | 1,818 | 1,543 | 1,440 | 1,121 | 743 | 1,272 |
| Employee cost | 182 | 145 | 124 | 128 | 109 | 78.81 | 137 |
| EBITDA | 412 | 370 | 324 | 351 | 219 | 137 | 257 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +16.9% | +17.4% | +19.6% | +16.3% | +15.5% | +16.8% |
| Depreciation | 97.79 | 94.34 | 101 | 136 | 98.81 | 90.16 | 114 |
| Interest | 96.35 | 93.33 | 95.63 | 89.41 | 66.96 | 70.25 | 64.52 |
| Profit before tax | 236 | 239 | 164 | 135 | 65.84 | 4.83 | 103 |
| Tax | 60.23 | 58.08 | 45.91 | 40.61 | 17.38 | 3.03 | 12.48 |
| Net profit | 173 | 181 | 120 | 98.34 | 48.46 | 1.81 | 90.90 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +8.3% | +6.4% | +5.5% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.79 | 21.37 | 13.92 | 13.89 | 7.14 | 0.26 | 13.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 84.60 | 84.60 | 84.60 | 67.89 | 67.89 | 67.89 | 67.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,784 | 1,610 | 1,430 | 993 | 898 | 861 | 858 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,869 | 1,695 | 1,515 | 1,074 | 966 | 929 | 926 |
| Secured loans | 460 | 411 | 322 | 348 | 277 | 285 | 306 |
| Unsecured loans | 23.48 | 14.32 | 6.54 | 25.74 | 57.89 | 6.59 | 13.73 |
| Total debt | 483 | 426 | 329 | 373 | 335 | 291 | 320 |
| Total liabilities | 2,489 | 2,240 | 1,946 | 1,625 | 1,530 | 1,510 | 1,578 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,328 | 1,300 | 1,217 | 1,186 | 1,106 | 979 | 930 |
| Net block | 649 | 579 | 589 | 654 | 694 | 664 | 659 |
| Capital work in progress | 33.00 | 2.65 | 9.23 | 20.56 | 14.05 | 6.00 | 4.83 |
| Investments | 7.16 | 2.92 | 0.86 | 4.70 | 5.28 | 5.76 | 11.61 |
| Inventories | 129 | 87.99 | 111 | 97.73 | 112 | 100 | 104 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,039 | 1,045 | 535 | 349 | 394 | 285 | 382 |
| Cash & bank balances | 163 | 92.47 | 209 | 166 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Loans & advances | 1,268 | 1,316 | 1,437 | 1,100 | 762 | 697 | 673 |
| Total current assets | 2,598 | 2,541 | 2,292 | 1,713 | 1,451 | 1,238 | 1,422 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,169 | 1,092 | 1,082 | 920 | 822 | 700 | 747 |
| Net working capital | 1,430 | 1,449 | 1,210 | 794 | 630 | 538 | 675 |
| Total assets | 2,489 | 2,240 | 1,946 | 1,625 | 1,530 | 1,510 | 1,578 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 62.69 | 18.85 | 20.49 | 22.11 | 9.83 | 108 | 29.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 224 | 48.24 | (35.27) | 87.49 | 34.41 | 75.50 | 356 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (153) | (6.41) | (148) | (55.52) | (22.84) | (121) | (275) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (43.25) | 2.00 | 182 | (33.60) | 0.71 | (52.64) | (2.80) |
| Net change in cash | 27.47 | 43.83 | (1.64) | (1.63) | 12.28 | (97.74) | 77.92 |
| Closing cash | 163 | 92.47 | 209 | 166 | 184 | 156 | 263 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.1% | +17.2% | +4.3% | +33.7% | +52.3% | -42.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +11.2% | +14.2% | -7.7% | +60.7% | +60.1% | -46.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -1.1% | +45.9% | +21.4% | +104.9% | +1263.2% | -95.3% | -29.8% |
| Net income growth | -4.1% | +50.8% | +21.8% | +102.9% | +2577.4% | -98.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +7.7% | +17.8% | +28.5% | +5.4% | -9.2% | -13.0% | +10.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.5% | +19.2% | +33.4% | +11.0% | -4.2% | -12.4% | +9.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.9% | +8.3% | +6.3% | +5.3% | +3.6% | +0.2% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +14.1% | +15.9% | +14.5% | +14.2% | +8.7% | +4.9% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | +9.9% | +11.3% | +9.1% | +9.3% | +5.1% | +0.2% | +10.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 30.68 | 33.81 | 42.76 | 41.56 | 55.93 | 151.53 | 45.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.70 | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 0.92 | 1.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 20.63 | 21.99 | 17.89 | 17.11 | 12.64 | 8.60 | 15.66 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.15 | 2.77 | 4.22 | 4.82 | 3.95 | 2.64 | 3.36 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.79 | 21.37 | 13.92 | 13.89 | 7.14 | 0.26 | 13.39 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 220.90 | 200.30 | 179.03 | 156.30 | 142.32 | 136.84 | 136.38 |
Timeline of Capacite Infraproject
4 dated milestones of Capacite Infraproject across 12 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Capacite Infraproject is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $10.0M.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding Latest funding round, Post-IPO, of $24.1M.
Competitors of Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include Lodha Group and Godrej Properties.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. |
Detailed competitors of Capacite Infraproject
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Capacite Infraproject
The website of Capacite Infraproject (capacite.in) receives about 16.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits16.2K
▼ 18.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Capacite Infraproject. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| futureconsumer.in | 100% | 8.4K | #2,211,272 | View details | |
hrberry.com | hrberry.com | 74% | #693,502 | – | |
capaciteengg.in | capaciteengg.in | 42% | #8,171,056 | – |
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Capacite Infraproject (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Capacite Infraproject
Complete news archive for Capacite Infraproject
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Capacite Infraproject
Capacite Infraproject was founded in 2012 and raised its 1st funding round 4 years after it was founded.
Capacite Infraproject is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Saroj Pati is the CEO of Capacite Infraproject, as recorded in our data.
Capacite Infraproject is a funded company, having raised a total of $10.15M across 4 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $10M, raised on Mar 2016.
Capacite Infraproject has 2,002 employees.
The primary company behind Capacite Infraproject, Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, reported revenue of ₹2,650 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Provider of engineering, procurement, and construction services for building projects. It specializes in building construction, project design, EPC, MEP, and management services. It offers total contracting, general contracting, and design and build services, primarily covering high-rise buildings, commercial complexes, institutional buildings, RD centers, hospitals, malls, hotels, data centers, industrial buildings, mass housing, and multi-level car parks.
Capacite Infraproject's top competitors include Godrej Properties and Lodha Group.
Capacite Infraproject offers EPC Services, MEP Works, and Project Design.
Yes, Capacite Infraproject is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CAPACITE.
Capacite Infraproject has 2 investors. Key investors include Société Générale, and Paragon Partners.
Capacite Infraproject is associated with 4 legal entities: Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited, Tpl-Cil Construction Llp, Capacit'e Engineering Private Limited and others.
