
About CCCL
CCCL is a publicly listed company based in Chennai (India) founded in 1997. Commercial and residential properties are developed in India. The company has 267 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Sarabeswar Ramaswamy. Its Indian entity Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited reported revenue of βΉ415 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Diversified. Similar companies include Lodha Group, Godrej Properties and DLF India.
Company details
CCCL was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Chennai, India. Operations are centered on property development within the real estate sector, encompassing both commercial and residential projects. Services include land acquisition, construction, and project management, with a focus on urban areas in southern India. The company is led by Chairman and CEO Sarabeswar Ramaswamy, overseeing portfolio expansion and market positioning.
- Headquarters Chennai, India
- Employees 267
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website ccclindia.com
- Social LinkedIn Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited
- Market Cap₹467 Cr
CCCL · NSE
- Share Price₹11.13
+6.41% today
- Revenue₹295 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +61.9% YoY
- EBITDA−₹32.91 Cr
Margin -11.2%
- Net Profit−₹10.33 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +67.9% YoY
- ROE0.9%
ROCE -0.8%
- Employee Count267
Associated legal entities of CCCL
CCCL operates through Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited Listed CIN L45201TN1997PLC038610 | Active | 11 Jul 1997 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu | ₹415 Cr | 308 | 11 | View details |
Board of directors of Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited (CCCL)
Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited is the primary company behind CCCL. The board of Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Sivaramakrishnan Subramoney, appointed in 1997. 25 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivaramakrishnan Subramoney DIN 00431791 | Whole-time director | 11 Jul 1997 | 29 yrs 3 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Ramaswamy Sarabeswar DIN 00435318 | Whole-time director | 19 Oct 1999 | 27 yrs | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Hema Gopal DIN 08732183 | Director | 22 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Vivek Harinarain DIN 00870158 | Director | 22 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Sivaraman Narayanaswami DIN 00001747 | Director | 22 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Kaushik Ram Sarabeswar DIN 00825315 | Whole-time director | 22 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Kishor Kharat DIN 07266945 | Director | 27 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
| Subramanian Sadasivam DIN 11560702 | Managing Director | 28 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited |
People of CCCL
1 people are tracked at CCCL (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 267.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Chairman & CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for CCCL
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of CCCL
CCCL is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CCCL in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date15 Oct 2007
- Listed onBSE: 532902 · NSE: CCCL
- Listed entityConsolidated Construction Consortium Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE429I01024
- Share price₹13.36 (+2.85% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹574 Cr
- Price to earnings7.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-0.10
- Volume (last session)191,733
Financials of CCCL
Exchange-reported figures of Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited, the listed company behind CCCL (NSE: CCCL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 295 | 182 | 131 | 139 | 131 | 204 | 344 |
| Revenue growth | +61.9% | +39.1% | -6.1% | +6.7% | -35.9% | -40.8% | - |
| EBITDA | (32.91) | (53.81) | (666) | (32.20) | (61.89) | (47.88) | (77.12) |
| EBITDA margin | -11.2% | -29.6% | -509.1% | -23.1% | -47.4% | -23.5% | -22.4% |
| Profit before tax | 78.88 | 104 | 649 | (114) | (142) | (104) | (158) |
| Net profit | (10.33) | (32.17) | (612) | (113) | (141) | (111) | (141) |
| Net profit margin | -3.5% | -17.7% | -467.5% | -80.8% | -107.8% | -54.7% | -40.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.77 | 1.96 | 16.88 | (2.82) | (3.53) | (2.58) | (3.94) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 288 | 205 | 174 | 877 | 930 | 1,027 | 1,072 |
| Net worth | 279 | 200 | 27.59 | (646) | (534) | (394) | (291) |
| Total debt | 0.30 | 0.30 | 141 | 1,516 | 1,456 | 1,402 | 1,356 |
| Cash & bank | 105 | 91.48 | 14.06 | 6.71 | 8.34 | 6.16 | 6.31 |
| Net working capital | 99.03 | (2.48) | (127) | (83.34) | (25.13) | 27.79 | 96.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 156 | 50.54 | (0.45) | 7.80 | 7.69 | 16.19 |
| Cash from investing | - | (13.06) | 126 | (0.06) | 2.06 | 1.31 | (1.64) |
| Cash from financing | - | (79.91) | (174) | (1.13) | (5.47) | (7.26) | (18.52) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126 | 120 | 103 | 74.14 | 66.06 | 51.31 | 44.96 | 52.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.3% | +134.4% | +129.5% | +42.1% | +16.7% | +81.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.26 | 6.34 | 10.20 | 5.74 | 8.06 | 101 | 68.19 | 38.91 |
| EBITDA | (12.43) | (9.97) | (11.35) | 0.93 | (5.88) | (21.68) | (7.57) | (28.49) |
| EBITDA margin | -9.8% | -8.3% | -11.0% | +1.3% | -8.9% | -42.3% | -16.8% | -54.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
| Interest | 2.67 | 2.17 | 0.69 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 0.98 | 4.05 | 3.65 |
| Profit before tax | (12.69) | (6.49) | (2.49) | 3.86 | (0.44) | 77.95 | 55.37 | 5.53 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (1.00) | (0.49) | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.56) | 17.32 |
| Net profit | (12.69) | (5.49) | (2.00) | 3.51 | (0.44) | 77.95 | 55.93 | (11.79) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.28) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 0.08 | (0.01) | 1.74 | 1.25 | (0.28) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 295 | 178 | 127 | 134 | 125 | 201 | 336 |
| Revenue growth | +65.7% | +40.1% | -5.5% | +7.2% | -37.7% | -40.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (15.38) | (53.43) | (684) | (48.11) | (65.59) | (46.89) | (69.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -5.2% | -30.0% | -539.0% | -35.8% | -52.4% | -23.3% | -20.6% |
| Profit before tax | 99.78 | 67.56 | 644 | (116) | (133) | (107) | (140) |
| Net profit | 7.20 | (11.91) | (619) | (115) | (132) | (103) | (136) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | -6.7% | -487.2% | -85.7% | -105.5% | -51.3% | -40.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.24 | 1.13 | 16.70 | (2.89) | (3.32) | (2.67) | (3.51) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 288 | 188 | 50.97 | 779 | 853 | 957 | 1,015 |
| Net worth | 276 | 176 | 6.30 | (652) | (527) | (387) | (268) |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.89 | 1,422 | 1,370 | 1,323 | 1,275 |
| Cash & bank | 104 | 90.45 | 12.48 | 5.81 | 8.06 | 6.08 | 6.23 |
| Net working capital | 97.11 | 2.16 | (129) | (84.80) | (13.47) | 40.84 | 116 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (143) | 154 | 49.86 | (3.71) | 4.60 | 7.28 | 9.52 |
| Cash from investing | 87.69 | (58.68) | 126 | 0.02 | 2.11 | (2.78) | (6.94) |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | (32.41) | (174) | 1.44 | (2.52) | (2.80) | (6.58) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126 | 120 | 103 | 74.14 | 66.06 | 51.31 | 43.87 | 51.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.3% | +134.4% | +135.2% | +44.7% | +19.2% | +87.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.26 | 6.34 | 10.20 | 5.74 | 8.06 | 104 | 28.30 | 38.90 |
| Total expenses | 139 | 130 | 115 | 73.20 | 71.94 | 55.47 | 49.32 | 80.49 |
| EBITDA | (12.42) | (9.97) | (11.35) | 0.94 | (5.88) | (4.16) | (5.45) | (29.26) |
| EBITDA margin | -9.8% | -8.3% | -11.0% | +1.3% | -8.9% | -8.1% | -12.4% | -57.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.67 | 2.17 | 0.69 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 0.98 | 11.78 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | (12.68) | (6.49) | (2.49) | 3.87 | (0.44) | 98.84 | 10.55 | 8.01 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (1.00) | (0.49) | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) | 17.32 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126 | 120 | 103 | 74.14 | 66.06 | 51.31 | 44.96 | 52.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.3% | +134.4% | +129.5% | +42.1% | +16.7% | +81.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.26 | 6.34 | 10.20 | 5.74 | 8.06 | 101 | 68.19 | 38.91 |
| EBITDA | (12.43) | (9.97) | (11.35) | 0.93 | (5.88) | (21.68) | (7.57) | (28.49) |
| EBITDA margin | -9.8% | -8.3% | -11.0% | +1.3% | -8.9% | -42.3% | -16.8% | -54.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 1.20 | 1.24 |
| Interest | 2.67 | 2.17 | 0.69 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 0.98 | 4.05 | 3.65 |
| Profit before tax | (12.69) | (6.49) | (2.49) | 3.86 | (0.44) | 77.95 | 55.37 | 5.53 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (1.00) | (0.49) | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.56) | 17.32 |
| Net profit | (12.69) | (5.49) | (2.00) | 3.51 | (0.44) | 77.95 | 55.93 | (11.79) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.28) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 0.08 | (0.01) | 1.74 | 1.25 | (0.28) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 295 | 182 | 131 | 139 | 131 | 204 | 344 |
| Revenue growth | +61.9% | +39.1% | -6.1% | +6.7% | -35.9% | -40.8% | - |
| Other income | 120 | 178 | 1,338 | 4.06 | 5.57 | 35.59 | 36.52 |
| Total expenses | 328 | 236 | 797 | 172 | 192 | 252 | 421 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 24.03 | 61.84 | 16.53 | 19.84 | 25.18 | 39.11 |
| EBITDA | (32.91) | (53.81) | (666) | (32.20) | (61.89) | (47.88) | (77.12) |
| EBITDA margin | -11.2% | -29.6% | -509.1% | -23.1% | -47.4% | -23.5% | -22.4% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 4.84 | 5.46 | 6.43 | 7.47 | 8.66 | 6.56 |
| Interest | 6.03 | 14.58 | 17.46 | 79.04 | 78.27 | 82.83 | 110 |
| Profit before tax | 78.88 | 104 | 649 | (114) | (142) | (104) | (158) |
| Tax | (0.14) | 16.77 | (23.77) | (1.05) | (1.22) | (0.96) | (0.65) |
| Net profit | (10.33) | (32.17) | (612) | (113) | (141) | (111) | (141) |
| Net profit margin | -3.5% | -17.7% | -467.5% | -80.8% | -107.8% | -54.7% | -40.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.77 | 1.96 | 16.88 | (2.82) | (3.53) | (2.58) | (3.94) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.35 | 89.35 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 |
| Reserves & surplus | 189 | 110 | (52.11) | (725) | (613) | (474) | (371) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 279 | 200 | 27.59 | (646) | (534) | (394) | (291) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 104 | 1,481 | 1,421 | 1,367 | 1,321 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.30 | 0.30 | 37.19 | 35.19 | 35.32 | 35.57 | 35.78 |
| Total debt | 0.30 | 0.30 | 141 | 1,516 | 1,456 | 1,402 | 1,356 |
| Total liabilities | 288 | 205 | 174 | 877 | 930 | 1,027 | 1,072 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 73.19 | 378 | 378 | 588 | 589 | 588 | 598 |
| Net block | 73.19 | 204 | 208 | 379 | 386 | 393 | 402 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.58 | 22.58 | 22.58 | 22.58 |
| Investments | 28.08 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 64.91 | 36.58 | 58.55 | 84.09 | 87.95 | 97.76 | 112 |
| Sundry debtors | 92.68 | 42.73 | 23.16 | 53.59 | 92.43 | 119 | 140 |
| Cash & bank balances | 105 | 91.48 | 14.06 | 6.71 | 8.34 | 6.16 | 6.31 |
| Loans & advances | 37.58 | 25.68 | 126 | 28.13 | 39.58 | 68.88 | 109 |
| Total current assets | 300 | 196 | 222 | 173 | 228 | 292 | 367 |
| Total current liabilities | 201 | 199 | 349 | 256 | 253 | 264 | 271 |
| Net working capital | 99.03 | (2.48) | (127) | (83.34) | (25.13) | 27.79 | 96.08 |
| Total assets | 288 | 205 | 174 | 877 | 930 | 1,027 | 1,072 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 8.71 | 5.60 | 7.24 | 2.84 | 1.11 | 5.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 156 | 50.54 | (0.45) | 7.80 | 7.69 | 16.19 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (13.06) | 126 | (0.06) | 2.06 | 1.31 | (1.64) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | (79.91) | (174) | (1.13) | (5.47) | (7.26) | (18.52) |
| Net change in cash | - | 62.55 | 3.10 | (1.63) | 4.40 | 1.73 | (3.97) |
| Closing cash | - | 91.48 | 14.06 | 6.71 | 8.34 | 6.16 | 6.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +61.9% | +39.1% | -6.1% | +6.7% | -35.9% | -40.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +38.8% | +91.9% | -1968.4% | +48.0% | -29.3% | +37.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -24.5% | -83.9% | +9998.0% | +20.0% | -36.9% | +34.2% | -116.2% |
| Net income growth | +67.9% | +94.7% | -443.4% | +20.1% | -26.5% | +20.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +28.4% | +11.7% | -13.7% | -26.0% | -34.5% | -24.4% | -16.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.7% | -4.6% | +140.5% | -25.3% | - | +30.9% | +76.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +26.8% | +48.2% | +514.1% | -80.8% | -107.8% | -50.5% | -45.7% |
| Return on capital employed | -0.8% | -0.1% | -82.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.9% | -6.1% | +749.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -17.17 | -24.86 | -2.60 | -204.61 | -112.85 | -146.50 | -132.03 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.31 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.34 | 0.69 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.81 | 3.83 | 1.83 | 1.62 | 1.41 | 1.94 | 2.88 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.35 | 5.52 | 3.41 | 1.91 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 2.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.77 | 1.96 | 16.88 | (2.82) | (3.53) | (2.58) | (3.94) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 6.24 | 4.47 | 0.69 | (16.20) | (13.39) | (9.89) | (7.30) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 126 | 120 | 103 | 74.14 | 66.06 | 51.31 | 43.87 | 51.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +91.3% | +134.4% | +135.2% | +44.7% | +19.2% | +87.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.26 | 6.34 | 10.20 | 5.74 | 8.06 | 104 | 28.30 | 38.90 |
| Total expenses | 139 | 130 | 115 | 73.20 | 71.94 | 55.47 | 49.32 | 80.49 |
| EBITDA | (12.42) | (9.97) | (11.35) | 0.94 | (5.88) | (4.16) | (5.45) | (29.26) |
| EBITDA margin | -9.8% | -8.3% | -11.0% | +1.3% | -8.9% | -8.1% | -12.4% | -57.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2.67 | 2.17 | 0.69 | 2.25 | 2.11 | 0.98 | 11.78 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | (12.68) | (6.49) | (2.49) | 3.87 | (0.44) | 98.84 | 10.55 | 8.01 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (1.00) | (0.49) | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) | 17.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 295 | 178 | 127 | 134 | 125 | 201 | 336 |
| Revenue growth | +65.7% | +40.1% | -5.5% | +7.2% | -37.7% | -40.1% | - |
| Other income | 123 | 138 | 1,338 | 4.04 | 4.70 | 16.77 | 35.88 |
| Total expenses | 310 | 231 | 811 | 182 | 191 | 248 | 405 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.65 | 61.59 | 16.28 | 19.58 | 24.88 | 38.73 |
| EBITDA | (15.38) | (53.43) | (684) | (48.11) | (65.59) | (46.89) | (69.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -5.2% | -30.0% | -539.0% | -35.8% | -52.4% | -23.3% | -20.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.49 | 3.11 | 3.75 | 4.57 | 5.45 |
| Interest | 6.03 | 14.58 | 7.04 | 68.59 | 68.25 | 72.31 | 101 |
| Profit before tax | 99.78 | 67.56 | 644 | (116) | (133) | (107) | (140) |
| Tax | (0.14) | 17.16 | (21.68) | (0.67) | (0.76) | (0.58) | (0.35) |
| Net profit | 7.20 | (11.91) | (619) | (115) | (132) | (103) | (136) |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | -6.7% | -487.2% | -85.7% | -105.5% | -51.3% | -40.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.24 | 1.13 | 16.70 | (2.89) | (3.32) | (2.67) | (3.51) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 89.35 | 89.35 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 | 79.70 |
| Reserves & surplus | 187 | 86.84 | (73.40) | (732) | (607) | (467) | (348) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 276 | 176 | 6.30 | (652) | (527) | (387) | (268) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1,387 | 1,335 | 1,288 | 1,239 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.89 | 34.89 | 35.02 | 35.27 | 35.48 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.89 | 1,422 | 1,370 | 1,323 | 1,275 |
| Total liabilities | 288 | 188 | 50.97 | 779 | 853 | 957 | 1,015 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 180 | 176 | 176 | 386 | 386 | 386 | 396 |
| Net block | 73.19 | 71.09 | 72.99 | 241 | 244 | 248 | 253 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.58 | 22.58 | 22.58 | 22.58 |
| Investments | 28.08 | 35.10 | 0.12 | 8.31 | 18.56 | 27.78 | 39.59 |
| Inventories | 64.97 | 36.34 | 58.31 | 83.85 | 87.71 | 97.52 | 112 |
| Sundry debtors | 92.66 | 42.24 | 22.71 | 53.09 | 105 | 133 | 154 |
| Cash & bank balances | 104 | 90.45 | 12.48 | 5.81 | 8.06 | 6.08 | 6.23 |
| Loans & advances | 37.54 | 25.27 | 124 | 25.96 | 37.42 | 66.66 | 113 |
| Total current assets | 300 | 194 | 217 | 169 | 238 | 304 | 385 |
| Total current liabilities | 203 | 192 | 346 | 254 | 252 | 263 | 268 |
| Net working capital | 97.11 | 2.16 | (129) | (84.80) | (13.47) | 40.84 | 116 |
| Total assets | 288 | 188 | 50.97 | 779 | 853 | 957 | 1,015 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 70.22 | 7.12 | 4.71 | 6.95 | 2.76 | 1.06 | 5.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (143) | 154 | 49.86 | (3.71) | 4.60 | 7.28 | 9.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 87.69 | (58.68) | 126 | 0.02 | 2.11 | (2.78) | (6.94) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | (32.41) | (174) | 1.44 | (2.52) | (2.80) | (6.58) |
| Net change in cash | (55.55) | 63.09 | 2.42 | (2.25) | 4.19 | 1.70 | (4.00) |
| Closing cash | 104 | 90.45 | 12.48 | 5.81 | 8.06 | 6.08 | 6.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +65.7% | +40.1% | -5.5% | +7.2% | -37.7% | -40.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +71.2% | +92.2% | -1322.2% | +26.7% | -39.9% | +32.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +47.7% | -89.5% | +9998.0% | +12.9% | -24.2% | +23.7% | -84.5% |
| Net income growth | +160.5% | +98.1% | -437.4% | +12.9% | -28.1% | +24.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.9% | +12.4% | -14.2% | -26.3% | -35.0% | -24.6% | -16.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -34.7% | -9.0% | +144.4% | -11.4% | +97.8% | +110.9% | +119.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +33.9% | +28.3% | +524.4% | -85.7% | -105.5% | -52.9% | -41.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.9% | +4.8% | -102.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.8% | -2.6% | +504.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -38.70 | -36.06 | -1.03 | -133.91 | -98.43 | -140.52 | -135.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.66 | 1.01 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 0.85 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.82 | 3.76 | 1.79 | 1.57 | 1.35 | 1.92 | 2.82 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.37 | 5.48 | 3.35 | 1.70 | 1.05 | 1.40 | 1.86 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.24 | 1.13 | 16.70 | (2.89) | (3.32) | (2.67) | (3.51) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 6.18 | 3.94 | 0.16 | (16.36) | (13.22) | (9.71) | (6.74) |
Similar companies to CCCL
CCCL has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Lodha Group, Godrej Properties and DLF India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lodhagroup.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | 4,846 | Developer of residential and commercial real estate properties | ||
| godrejproperties.com | 1990 | Mumbai, India | 408 | Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | ||
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services |
Detailed similar companies of CCCL
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of CCCL
The website of CCCL (ccclindia.com) receives about 2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2K
▼ 21.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with CCCL. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| spml.co.in | 100% | 10.3K | #2,419,820 | View details | |
| ace-cranes.com | 78% | 48.7K | #345,929 | View details | |
andhra-pradesh.all.biz | andhra-pradesh.all.biz | 51% | β | ||
| tataprojects.com | 46% | 26.5K | #962,510 | View details | |
| smartwatermagazine.com | 46% | #449,053 | View details | ||
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 8 similar websites and full traffic analytics for CCCL
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 8 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as CCCL (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Cccl
Complete news archive for CCCL
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about CCCL
CCCL was founded in 1997.
CCCL is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is registered at Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
Sarabeswar Ramaswamy is the CEO of CCCL, as recorded in our data.
CCCL has 267 employees.
The primary company behind CCCL, Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited, reported revenue of βΉ415 Cr for FY 2026, up 62% year on year.
CCCL was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Chennai, India. Operations are centered on property development within the real estate sector, encompassing both commercial and residential projects. Services include land acquisition, construction, and project management, with a focus on urban areas in southern India. The company is led by Chairman and CEO Sarabeswar Ramaswamy, overseeing portfolio expansion and market positioning.
CCCL's top competitors include Godrej Properties, DLF India and Lodha Group.
Yes, CCCL is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CCCL.
CCCL operates through Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited.
The legal entities of CCCL currently have 10 directors, including Ramaswamy Sarabeswar, Sivaramakrishnan Subramoney, Hema Gopal and others.
