
About Century Enka
Century Enka is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 1965. Producer of nylon tyre cord fabric and nylon filament yarn. The company has 3,100 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Suresh Sodani. Its Indian entity Century Enka Limited reported revenue of βΉ1,747 Cr. Century Enka offers products and services including Nylon Filament Yarn and Tyre Cord Fabric. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials and Diversified Materials.
Company details
Century Enka Ltd was established in 1965 as a producer of nylon filament yarn and tyre cord fabric for bias tyres and reinforcement applications. Operations are conducted under Century Textiles and Industries Limited, with a focus on industrial materials. The company is headquartered in Pune, India, and serves various sectors through its product network. Key leadership includes Suresh Sodani as CEO and Managing Director.
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 3,100
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website centuryenka.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Century Enka Limited
- Market Cap₹960 Cr
CENTENKA · NSE
- Share Price₹443.20
+0.84% today
- Revenue₹1,705 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -14.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹145 Cr
Margin 8.5%
- Net Profit₹89.47 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +43.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)6.9x
P/B 0.6x
- ROE6.9%
ROCE 8.7%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover 3.2x
- Employee Count3,100
Associated legal entities of Century Enka
Century Enka operates through Century Enka Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Enka Limited Listed CIN L24304PN1965PLC139075 | Active | 17 Nov 1965 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹1,747 Cr | 1,663 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Century Enka
Century Enka offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Nylon Filament Yarn and Tyre Cord Fabric.
Nylon filament yarn is produced for various weaving applications and industrial uses, with processes involving melt spinning and filtration.
Tyre cord fabric is manufactured as a reinforcing material that exhibits high adhesion and impact resistance when impregnated with bonding agents.
Board of directors of Century Enka Limited (Century Enka)
Century Enka Limited is the primary company behind Century Enka. The board of Century Enka Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Rajashree Birla, appointed in 2015. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajashree Birla DIN 00022995 | Director | 05 May 2015 | 11 yrs 6 mo | Century Enka Limited |
| Krupa Rajen Gandhi DIN 00294629 | Director | 14 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Century Enka Limited |
| Suresh Sodani DIN 08789604 | Managing Director | 01 Sep 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Century Enka Limited |
| Jayant Vasant Dhobley DIN 02402556 | Director | 29 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Century Enka Limited |
| Ashish Razdan DIN 03584734 | Director | 23 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Century Enka Limited |
| Ravindra Kastia DIN 00528025 | Director | 01 Nov 2024 | 2 yrs | Century Enka Limited |
People of Century Enka
1 people are tracked at Century Enka (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 3,100.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Century Enka
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Century Enka
Century Enka is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CENTENKA in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date01 Jul 2002
- Listed onBOM: CENTENKA
- Listed entityCentury Enka Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE485A01015
- Share price₹567.20 (+1.46% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,220 Cr
- Price to earnings8.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹67.35
- Dividend yield1.97%
- Volume (last session)14,013
Financials of Century Enka
Exchange-reported figures of Century Enka Limited, the listed company behind Century Enka (NSE: CENTENKA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 1,705 | 2,002 | 1,744 | 2,072 |
| Revenue growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 145 | 114 | 79.65 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +5.7% | +4.6% | +6.9% |
| Profit before tax | 129 | 91.94 | 57.53 | 118 |
| Net profit | 89.47 | 62.42 | 31.42 | 84.16 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.1% | +1.8% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.15 | 30.42 | 19.57 | 41.34 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 1,555 | 1,484 | 1,444 | 1,415 |
| Net worth | 1,496 | 1,418 | 1,364 | 1,322 |
| Total debt | 22.17 | 36.82 | 52.25 | 67.84 |
| Cash & bank | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 |
| Net working capital | 368 | 353 | 362 | 378 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 125 | 118 | 88.06 | 219 |
| Cash from investing | (80.19) | (75.84) | (46.98) | (251) |
| Cash from financing | (39.50) | (41.95) | (42.91) | 29.18 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 558 | 554 | 484 | 412 | 409 | 402 | 444 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.6% | +38.0% | +8.9% | -16.6% | -23.8% | -24.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.81 | 8.88 | 12.85 | 8.92 | 8.32 | 13.66 | 15.25 | 7.40 |
| EBITDA | 32.69 | 85.73 | 54.89 | 37.05 | 31.40 | 19.89 | 8.62 | 26.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +15.5% | +11.4% | +9.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +1.9% | +5.4% |
| Depreciation | 14.67 | 14.42 | 14.60 | 13.57 | 13.54 | 13.71 | 13.61 | 14.36 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 27.36 | 79.73 | 52.56 | 31.64 | 25.43 | 19.04 | 9.29 | 18.55 |
| Tax | 8.87 | 18.03 | 13.16 | 7.91 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 4.56 |
| Net profit | 18.49 | 61.70 | 39.40 | 23.73 | 22.33 | 15.38 | 6.76 | 13.99 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.46 | 28.24 | 18.03 | 10.86 | 10.12 | 7.04 | 3.09 | 6.40 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,705 | 2,002 | 1,744 | 2,072 | 2,098 | 1,223 | 1,423 |
| Revenue growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | -1.2% | +71.6% | -14.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 146 | 115 | 82.79 | 142 | 264 | 112 | 93.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +5.7% | +4.8% | +6.9% | +12.6% | +9.2% | +6.6% |
| Profit before tax | 130 | 92.57 | 60.67 | 118 | 244 | 91.75 | 86.45 |
| Net profit | 90.33 | 63.06 | 34.36 | 84.28 | 176 | 65.65 | 90.00 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.2% | +2.0% | +4.1% | +8.4% | +5.4% | +6.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.54 | 30.71 | 21.00 | 41.39 | 84.28 | 32.46 | 43.72 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,560 | 1,487 | 1,447 | 1,415 | 1,282 | 1,119 | 1,063 |
| Net worth | 1,501 | 1,421 | 1,368 | 1,322 | 1,251 | 1,089 | 1,025 |
| Total debt | 22.17 | 36.82 | 52.25 | 67.84 | 14.92 | 13.15 | 22.63 |
| Cash & bank | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 | 72.11 | 59.88 | 6.08 |
| Net working capital | 368 | 353 | 362 | 378 | 525 | 388 | 339 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 125 | 118 | 88.06 | 219 | 55.56 | 109 | 142 |
| Cash from investing | (80.19) | (75.84) | (46.98) | (251) | (41.28) | (76.00) | (104) |
| Cash from financing | (39.50) | (41.95) | (42.91) | 29.18 | (16.95) | (28.59) | (37.76) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 558 | 554 | 484 | 412 | 409 | 402 | 444 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.6% | +38.0% | +8.9% | -16.6% | -23.8% | -24.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.81 | 8.49 | 12.85 | 8.92 | 8.32 | 13.63 | 15.25 | 7.40 |
| Total expenses | 525 | 469 | 428 | 374 | 377 | 382 | 435 | 466 |
| EBITDA | 32.84 | 85.73 | 55.40 | 37.19 | 31.63 | 19.89 | 8.77 | 27.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +15.5% | +11.5% | +9.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +2.0% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 14.67 | 14.42 | 14.60 | 13.57 | 13.54 | 13.71 | 13.61 | 14.36 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 27.51 | 79.34 | 53.07 | 31.78 | 25.66 | 19.01 | 9.44 | 18.90 |
| Tax | 8.87 | 18.03 | 13.16 | 7.91 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 4.56 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 558 | 554 | 484 | 412 | 409 | 402 | 444 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.6% | +38.0% | +8.9% | -16.6% | -23.8% | -24.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.81 | 8.88 | 12.85 | 8.92 | 8.32 | 13.66 | 15.25 | 7.40 |
| EBITDA | 32.69 | 85.73 | 54.89 | 37.05 | 31.40 | 19.89 | 8.62 | 26.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +15.5% | +11.4% | +9.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +1.9% | +5.4% |
| Depreciation | 14.67 | 14.42 | 14.60 | 13.57 | 13.54 | 13.71 | 13.61 | 14.36 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 27.36 | 79.73 | 52.56 | 31.64 | 25.43 | 19.04 | 9.29 | 18.55 |
| Tax | 8.87 | 18.03 | 13.16 | 7.91 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 4.56 |
| Net profit | 18.49 | 61.70 | 39.40 | 23.73 | 22.33 | 15.38 | 6.76 | 13.99 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.46 | 28.24 | 18.03 | 10.86 | 10.12 | 7.04 | 3.09 | 6.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,705 | 2,002 | 1,744 | 2,072 |
| Revenue growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | - |
| Other income | 41.92 | 37.32 | 33.49 | 19.04 |
| Total expenses | 1,560 | 1,888 | 1,664 | 1,930 |
| Employee cost | 130 | 128 | 122 | 120 |
| EBITDA | 145 | 114 | 79.65 | 142 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +5.7% | +4.6% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 55.42 | 54.97 | 50.26 | 41.22 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 4.54 | 5.35 | 2.35 |
| Profit before tax | 129 | 91.94 | 57.53 | 118 |
| Tax | 27.83 | 25.47 | 14.78 | 27.36 |
| Net profit | 89.47 | 62.42 | 31.42 | 84.16 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.1% | +1.8% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.15 | 30.42 | 19.57 | 41.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,474 | 1,396 | 1,343 | 1,300 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,496 | 1,418 | 1,364 | 1,322 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 19.90 | 33.90 | 48.73 | 63.78 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.27 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.06 |
| Total debt | 22.17 | 36.82 | 52.25 | 67.84 |
| Total liabilities | 1,555 | 1,484 | 1,444 | 1,415 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 1,156 | 1,131 | 1,158 | 948 |
| Net block | 762 | 788 | 806 | 645 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.86 | 13.18 | 3.65 | 106 |
| Investments | 489 | 409 | 342 | 344 |
| Inventories | 260 | 315 | 269 | 243 |
| Sundry debtors | 196 | 175 | 197 | 217 |
| Cash & bank balances | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 |
| Loans & advances | 104 | 64.19 | 50.28 | 37.22 |
| Total current assets | 570 | 559 | 521 | 514 |
| Total current liabilities | 203 | 206 | 158 | 135 |
| Net working capital | 368 | 353 | 362 | 378 |
| Total assets | 1,555 | 1,484 | 1,444 | 1,415 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.95 | 0.87 | 2.70 | 5.59 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 125 | 118 | 88.06 | 219 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (80.19) | (75.84) | (46.98) | (251) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (39.50) | (41.95) | (42.91) | 29.18 |
| Net change in cash | 5.74 | 0.08 | (1.83) | (2.89) |
| Closing cash | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.1% | +43.3% | -44.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.0% | +59.8% | -51.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +43.3% | +98.7% | -62.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +5.9% | +3.3% | +2.5% | +4.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.7% | +6.6% | +3.3% | +8.5% |
| Return on net worth | +6.9% | +4.8% | +2.3% | +6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 3.22 | 7.67 | 18.20 | 2.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.49 | 1.75 | 1.66 | 2.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.93 | 6.85 | 6.81 | 8.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.20 | 10.76 | 8.43 | 9.55 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.15 | 30.42 | 19.57 | 41.34 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 11.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 684.60 | 648.76 | 624.43 | 604.90 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 558 | 554 | 484 | 412 | 409 | 402 | 444 | 493 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +36.6% | +38.0% | +8.9% | -16.6% | -23.8% | -24.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 9.81 | 8.49 | 12.85 | 8.92 | 8.32 | 13.63 | 15.25 | 7.40 |
| Total expenses | 525 | 469 | 428 | 374 | 377 | 382 | 435 | 466 |
| EBITDA | 32.84 | 85.73 | 55.40 | 37.19 | 31.63 | 19.89 | 8.77 | 27.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.9% | +15.5% | +11.5% | +9.0% | +7.7% | +5.0% | +2.0% | +5.5% |
| Depreciation | 14.67 | 14.42 | 14.60 | 13.57 | 13.54 | 13.71 | 13.61 | 14.36 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 1.21 |
| Profit before tax | 27.51 | 79.34 | 53.07 | 31.78 | 25.66 | 19.01 | 9.44 | 18.90 |
| Tax | 8.87 | 18.03 | 13.16 | 7.91 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 2.53 | 4.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,705 | 2,002 | 1,744 | 2,072 | 2,098 | 1,223 | 1,423 |
| Revenue growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | -1.2% | +71.6% | -14.1% | - |
| Other income | 41.92 | 37.32 | 33.49 | 19.04 | 20.63 | 22.02 | 42.23 |
| Total expenses | 1,560 | 1,887 | 1,661 | 1,930 | 1,834 | 1,111 | 1,330 |
| Employee cost | 130 | 128 | 122 | 120 | 115 | 101 | 99.61 |
| EBITDA | 146 | 115 | 82.79 | 142 | 264 | 112 | 93.21 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +5.7% | +4.8% | +6.9% | +12.6% | +9.2% | +6.6% |
| Depreciation | 55.42 | 54.97 | 50.26 | 41.22 | 39.62 | 40.88 | 45.50 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 4.54 | 5.35 | 2.35 | 1.24 | 1.55 | 3.49 |
| Profit before tax | 130 | 92.57 | 60.67 | 118 | 244 | 91.75 | 86.45 |
| Tax | 27.83 | 25.47 | 14.78 | 27.36 | 59.90 | 20.83 | (9.08) |
| Net profit | 90.33 | 63.06 | 34.36 | 84.28 | 176 | 65.65 | 90.00 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +3.2% | +2.0% | +4.1% | +8.4% | +5.4% | +6.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.54 | 30.71 | 21.00 | 41.39 | 84.28 | 32.46 | 43.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 | 21.85 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,479 | 1,400 | 1,346 | 1,300 | 1,229 | 1,067 | 1,008 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,501 | 1,421 | 1,368 | 1,322 | 1,251 | 1,089 | 1,025 |
| Secured loans | 19.90 | 33.90 | 48.73 | 63.78 | 10.35 | 8.11 | 17.24 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.27 | 2.92 | 3.52 | 4.06 | 4.57 | 5.04 | 5.39 |
| Total debt | 22.17 | 36.82 | 52.25 | 67.84 | 14.92 | 13.15 | 22.63 |
| Total liabilities | 1,560 | 1,487 | 1,447 | 1,415 | 1,282 | 1,119 | 1,063 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,156 | 1,131 | 1,158 | 948 | 740 | 718 | 709 |
| Net block | 762 | 788 | 806 | 645 | 476 | 492 | 528 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.86 | 13.18 | 3.65 | 106 | 68.34 | 1.76 | 3.16 |
| Investments | 493 | 413 | 345 | 344 | 260 | 302 | 262 |
| Inventories | 260 | 315 | 269 | 243 | 308 | 191 | 232 |
| Sundry debtors | 196 | 175 | 197 | 217 | 239 | 232 | 152 |
| Cash & bank balances | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 | 72.11 | 59.88 | 6.08 |
| Loans & advances | 104 | 64.19 | 50.28 | 37.22 | 72.46 | 48.39 | 66.94 |
| Total current assets | 570 | 559 | 521 | 514 | 692 | 532 | 458 |
| Total current liabilities | 203 | 206 | 158 | 135 | 167 | 143 | 119 |
| Net working capital | 368 | 353 | 362 | 378 | 525 | 388 | 339 |
| Total assets | 1,560 | 1,487 | 1,447 | 1,415 | 1,282 | 1,119 | 1,063 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.95 | 0.87 | 2.70 | 5.59 | 8.26 | 4.18 | 4.78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 125 | 118 | 88.06 | 219 | 55.56 | 109 | 142 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (80.19) | (75.84) | (46.98) | (251) | (41.28) | (76.00) | (104) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (39.50) | (41.95) | (42.91) | 29.18 | (16.95) | (28.59) | (37.76) |
| Net change in cash | 5.74 | 0.08 | (1.83) | (2.89) | (2.67) | 4.08 | (0.60) |
| Closing cash | 10.69 | 4.60 | 4.15 | 16.02 | 72.11 | 59.88 | 6.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -14.8% | +14.8% | -15.8% | -1.2% | +71.6% | -14.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.1% | +38.6% | -41.8% | -46.2% | +135.6% | +20.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.9% | +52.6% | -48.5% | -51.7% | +166.0% | +6.1% | -27.4% |
| Net income growth | +43.2% | +83.5% | -59.2% | -52.2% | +168.4% | -27.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.3% | -1.6% | +12.6% | +13.3% | +5.4% | -4.8% | +6.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.8% | -24.3% | -9.6% | +15.2% | +21.9% | +0.1% | -18.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.0% | +3.4% | +2.6% | +4.4% | +8.8% | +5.8% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.7% | +6.6% | +3.6% | +8.9% | +20.4% | +8.6% | +8.7% |
| Return on net worth | +7.0% | +4.8% | +2.6% | +7.0% | +15.7% | +6.7% | +9.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 3.19 | 7.59 | 16.45 | 2.32 | 0.55 | 2.17 | 7.32 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.49 | 1.75 | 1.66 | 2.45 | 2.88 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.93 | 6.85 | 6.81 | 7.52 | 8.41 | 5.78 | 6.33 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.20 | 10.76 | 8.43 | 9.08 | 8.89 | 6.36 | 7.97 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 46.54 | 30.71 | 21.00 | 41.39 | 84.28 | 32.46 | 43.72 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 11.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 686.77 | 650.54 | 625.92 | 604.96 | 572.39 | 498.35 | 471.44 |
Web traffic of Century Enka
The website of Century Enka (centuryenka.com) receives about 7.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits7.1K
▼ 48.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Century Enka. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
cotmac.io | cotmac.io | 100% | #9,391,964 | β |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Century Enka
Complete news archive for Century Enka
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Century Enka
Century Enka was founded in 1965.
Century Enka is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Suresh Sodani is the CEO of Century Enka, as recorded in our data.
Century Enka has 3,100 employees.
The primary company behind Century Enka, Century Enka Limited, reported revenue of βΉ1,747 Cr for FY 2026, down 15% year on year.
Century Enka Ltd was established in 1965 as a producer of nylon filament yarn and tyre cord fabric for bias tyres and reinforcement applications. Operations are conducted under Century Textiles and Industries Limited, with a focus on industrial materials. The company is headquartered in Pune, India, and serves various sectors through its product network. Key leadership includes Suresh Sodani as CEO and Managing Director.
Century Enka offers Nylon Filament Yarn and Tyre Cord Fabric.
Yes, Century Enka is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CENTENKA.
Century Enka operates through Century Enka Limited.
The legal entities of Century Enka currently have 8 directors, including Krupa Rajen Gandhi, Suresh Sodani, Rajashree Birla and others.
