
About COMSYN
COMSYN is a publicly listed company based in Indore (India) founded in 1986. Bulk packaging solutions are provided by COMSYN in India. It operates on a Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 2,460 employees. Its Indian entity Commercial Syn Bags Limited reported revenue of βΉ390 Cr. COMSYN offers products and services including FIBC Bags, PP Woven Bags, and Tarpaulin/Tarps. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Packaging and Flexible Packaging.
Company details
Bulk packaging solutions, including FIBC bags, PP woven bags, and tarpaulins, are manufactured and exported by COMSYN. Various industries such as food, chemicals, mining, and construction are served. High-quality standards, including BRC and ISO 22000 certifications for food-grade products, are maintained. Operations are based in Indore, India, with a global presence across six continents. Sustainable practices and ethical corporate behavior are emphasized to create long-term value for stakeholders and society.
- Market Cap₹862 Cr
COMSYN · NSE
- Share Price₹205.43
-0.08% today
- Revenue₹387 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹48.00 Cr
Margin 12.4%
- Net Profit₹26.31 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +53.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)28.7x
P/B 4.6x
- Employee Count2,460
Associated legal entities of COMSYN
COMSYN operates through Commercial Syn Bags Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Syn Bags Limited Listed CIN L25202MP1984PLC002669 | Active | 10 Dec 1984 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh | ₹390 Cr | 1,653 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of COMSYN
COMSYN offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including FIBC Bags, PP Woven Bags, and Tarpaulin/Tarps.
Flexible containers for bulk material storage are provided.
Woven polypropylene bags for various industries are offered.
Durable protective covers for multiple applications are manufactured.
Apps and channels of COMSYN
its YouTube channel Commercial Syn Bags Limited has 535 subscribers and 2 videos.
Videos from COMSYN
The most watched videos on COMSYN's YouTube channel, Commercial Syn Bags Limited (535 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Commercial Syn Bags Limited.
Board of directors of Commercial Syn Bags Limited (COMSYN)
Commercial Syn Bags Limited is the primary company behind COMSYN. The board of Commercial Syn Bags Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Anil Choudhary, appointed in 2008. 13 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Choudhary DIN 00017913 | Managing Director | 20 Feb 2008 | 18 yrs 8 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
| Ranjana Choudhary DIN 03349699 | Whole-time director | 05 Jun 2011 | 15 yrs 4 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
| Virendra Singh Pamecha DIN 07456367 | Whole-time director | 26 Mar 2016 | 10 yrs 7 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
| Milind Mahajan DIN 00155762 | Director | 10 May 2017 | 9 yrs 5 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
| Vijay Kumar Bansal DIN 09002441 | Director | 14 Feb 2021 | 5 yrs 8 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
| Sunil Agrawal DIN 11160031 | Director | 19 Jun 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Commercial Syn Bags Limited |
IPO & Listings of COMSYN
COMSYN is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol COMSYN in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Jan 2024
- Listed onNSE: COMSYN
- Listed entityCommercial Syn Bags Limited
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE073V01015
- Share price₹255.05 (-1.51% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,049 Cr
- Price to earnings36.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹7.08
- Dividend yield0.19%
- Volume (last session)899,376
Financials of COMSYN
Exchange-reported figures of Commercial Syn Bags Limited, the listed company behind COMSYN (NSE: COMSYN).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 387 | 348 | 288 | 290 | 323 | 214 | 191 |
| Revenue growth | +11.3% | +20.6% | -0.6% | -10.1% | +50.9% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 48.00 | 35.57 | 26.73 | 23.61 | 33.61 | 24.76 | 23.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +10.2% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +10.4% | +11.6% | +12.5% |
| Profit before tax | 30.63 | 21.42 | 10.73 | 9.47 | 21.19 | 14.51 | 14.44 |
| Net profit | 26.31 | 17.18 | 8.07 | 8.06 | 18.33 | 12.01 | 11.32 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.9% | +2.8% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.27 | 4.29 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 14.76 | 10.14 | 9.67 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 310 | 269 | 241 | 199 | 192 | 167 | 122 |
| Net worth | 178 | 150 | 129 | 121 | 106 | 78.70 | 68.91 |
| Total debt | 129 | 115 | 109 | 75.53 | 83.91 | 86.16 | 52.10 |
| Cash & bank | 5.67 | 6.06 | 4.52 | 4.81 | 5.17 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Net working capital | 132 | 131 | 96.89 | 74.39 | 92.10 | 76.15 | 47.36 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 38.93 | 1.02 | 6.10 | 37.60 | 6.31 | (8.82) | 27.07 |
| Cash from investing | (45.31) | (0.21) | (28.81) | (29.88) | (7.48) | (17.22) | (17.05) |
| Cash from financing | 5.20 | 0.38 | 23.12 | (8.34) | (0.54) | 28.06 | (10.06) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 101 | 97.48 | 98.45 | 90.51 | 97.79 | 86.49 | 86.65 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.6% | +2.8% | +12.7% | +13.6% | +17.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.80 | 1.41 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 2.25 | 0.13 | 0.80 |
| EBITDA | 15.68 | 11.90 | 12.09 | 13.00 | 11.01 | 11.39 | 9.44 | 7.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +11.8% | +12.4% | +13.2% | +12.2% | +11.6% | +10.9% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.98 | 2.75 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 2.72 | 0.52 | 2.64 | 2.67 |
| Interest | 1.99 | 2.43 | 2.16 | 2.10 | 2.44 | 2.20 | 2.74 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 11.51 | 8.13 | 7.35 | 8.59 | 6.56 | 10.92 | 4.19 | 3.89 |
| Tax | 2.58 | 1.79 | 1.35 | 0.17 | 1.02 | 2.85 | 0.68 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 8.93 | 6.34 | 6.00 | 8.42 | 5.54 | 8.07 | 3.51 | 3.59 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.13 | 1.51 | 1.43 | 2.01 | 1.32 | 2.02 | 0.88 | 0.90 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 384 | 342 | 286 | 291 | 322 | 214 | 191 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | +19.6% | -2.0% | -9.4% | +50.4% | +12.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 44.80 | 30.16 | 23.14 | 20.08 | 30.41 | 26.14 | 23.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +8.8% | +8.1% | +6.9% | +9.5% | +12.2% | +12.4% |
| Profit before tax | 31.15 | 17.58 | 9.88 | 9.46 | 20.90 | 14.60 | 14.43 |
| Net profit | 26.96 | 14.04 | 7.56 | 8.14 | 18.23 | 12.11 | 11.31 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +4.1% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.43 | 3.48 | 1.81 | 2.02 | 14.66 | 10.23 | 9.67 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 291 | 245 | 229 | 188 | 181 | 159 | 122 |
| Net worth | 174 | 146 | 128 | 120 | 106 | 78.80 | 68.91 |
| Total debt | 113 | 95.06 | 98.01 | 65.09 | 72.70 | 77.79 | 52.10 |
| Cash & bank | 5.58 | 6.03 | 4.50 | 4.80 | 5.11 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Net working capital | 132 | 128 | 105 | 83.80 | 103 | 78.49 | 47.36 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 32.49 | 8.04 | 4.38 | 36.26 | 3.61 | (0.89) | 27.07 |
| Cash from investing | (43.66) | 1.25 | (28.63) | (30.01) | (2.71) | (16.55) | (17.05) |
| Cash from financing | 9.94 | (8.12) | 24.63 | (6.82) | (2.66) | 19.47 | (10.06) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 100 | 96.99 | 97.44 | 89.38 | 97.02 | 83.84 | 85.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.2% | +3.3% | +15.7% | +13.8% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.34 | 2.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.61 | 2.45 | 0.75 | 0.28 |
| Total expenses | 93.76 | 88.91 | 85.66 | 85.36 | 79.24 | 86.99 | 75.88 | 79.11 |
| EBITDA | 14.54 | 11.27 | 11.33 | 12.08 | 10.14 | 10.03 | 7.96 | 6.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +11.2% | +11.7% | +12.4% | +11.3% | +10.3% | +9.5% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 | 2.44 | 2.44 | 2.37 | 2.40 | 0.43 | 2.34 | 2.36 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.14 | 2.05 | 2.01 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 2.54 | 1.92 |
| Profit before tax | 11.37 | 8.89 | 7.54 | 8.65 | 6.09 | 9.89 | 3.83 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 1.77 | 1.29 | 0.10 | 1.04 | 2.67 | 0.56 | 0.12 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 101 | 97.48 | 98.45 | 90.51 | 97.79 | 86.49 | 86.65 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.6% | +2.8% | +12.7% | +13.6% | +17.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.80 | 1.41 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 0.71 | 2.25 | 0.13 | 0.80 |
| EBITDA | 15.68 | 11.90 | 12.09 | 13.00 | 11.01 | 11.39 | 9.44 | 7.86 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.4% | +11.8% | +12.4% | +13.2% | +12.2% | +11.6% | +10.9% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.98 | 2.75 | 2.73 | 2.67 | 2.72 | 0.52 | 2.64 | 2.67 |
| Interest | 1.99 | 2.43 | 2.16 | 2.10 | 2.44 | 2.20 | 2.74 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 11.51 | 8.13 | 7.35 | 8.59 | 6.56 | 10.92 | 4.19 | 3.89 |
| Tax | 2.58 | 1.79 | 1.35 | 0.17 | 1.02 | 2.85 | 0.68 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 8.93 | 6.34 | 6.00 | 8.42 | 5.54 | 8.07 | 3.51 | 3.59 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.13 | 1.51 | 1.43 | 2.01 | 1.32 | 2.02 | 0.88 | 0.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 387 | 348 | 288 | 290 | 323 | 214 | 191 |
| Revenue growth | +11.3% | +20.6% | -0.6% | -10.1% | +50.9% | +11.9% | - |
| Other income | 2.62 | 4.03 | 3.34 | 1.62 | 3.61 | 1.34 | 1.86 |
| Total expenses | 339 | 312 | 262 | 267 | 289 | 189 | 167 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 58.33 | 51.16 | 44.79 | 43.29 | 37.56 | 32.12 |
| EBITDA | 48.00 | 35.57 | 26.73 | 23.61 | 33.61 | 24.76 | 23.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.4% | +10.2% | +9.3% | +8.1% | +10.4% | +11.6% | +12.5% |
| Depreciation | 10.87 | 8.82 | 10.93 | 9.62 | 9.45 | 7.66 | 6.90 |
| Interest | 9.12 | 9.36 | 8.41 | 6.14 | 6.58 | 3.93 | 4.29 |
| Profit before tax | 30.63 | 21.42 | 10.73 | 9.47 | 21.19 | 14.51 | 14.44 |
| Tax | 4.32 | 4.29 | 2.88 | 1.37 | 2.89 | 2.53 | 3.02 |
| Net profit | 26.31 | 17.18 | 8.07 | 8.06 | 18.33 | 12.01 | 11.32 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +4.9% | +2.8% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.27 | 4.29 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 14.76 | 10.14 | 9.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.34 | 39.95 | 39.95 | 39.95 | 12.40 | 11.82 | 11.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 134 | 106 | 88.78 | 80.58 | 90.32 | 66.88 | 57.09 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 178 | 150 | 129 | 121 | 106 | 78.70 | 68.91 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 120 | 95.47 | 99.80 | 68.35 | 76.54 | 78.37 | 49.23 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.43 | 19.22 | 8.74 | 7.18 | 7.37 | 7.79 | 2.87 |
| Total debt | 129 | 115 | 109 | 75.53 | 83.91 | 86.16 | 52.10 |
| Total liabilities | 310 | 269 | 241 | 199 | 192 | 167 | 122 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 175 | 158 | 158 | 137 | 123 | 107 | 71.06 |
| Net block | 106 | 99.73 | 108 | 98.63 | 93.69 | 87.10 | 58.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 26.08 | 1.65 | 0.11 | 12.88 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 13.84 |
| Investments | 23.69 | 23.49 | 22.18 | (0.16) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 82.54 | 80.72 | 72.14 | 58.13 | 59.31 | 56.87 | 30.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 65.38 | 46.18 | 42.41 | 27.65 | 35.66 | 21.34 | 18.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.67 | 6.06 | 4.52 | 4.81 | 5.17 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Loans & advances | 24.75 | 31.09 | 6.86 | 9.67 | 18.70 | 17.94 | 8.79 |
| Total current assets | 178 | 164 | 126 | 100 | 119 | 102 | 61.94 |
| Total current liabilities | 45.95 | 32.99 | 29.04 | 25.87 | 26.74 | 26.05 | 14.58 |
| Net working capital | 132 | 131 | 96.89 | 74.39 | 92.10 | 76.15 | 47.36 |
| Total assets | 310 | 269 | 241 | 199 | 192 | 167 | 122 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.65 | 0.46 | 0.06 | 0.67 | 2.38 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 38.93 | 1.02 | 6.10 | 37.60 | 6.31 | (8.82) | 27.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45.31) | (0.21) | (28.81) | (29.88) | (7.48) | (17.22) | (17.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.20 | 0.38 | 23.12 | (8.34) | (0.54) | 28.06 | (10.06) |
| Net change in cash | (1.18) | 1.18 | 0.40 | (0.61) | (1.71) | 2.02 | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | 5.67 | 6.06 | 4.52 | 4.81 | 5.17 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.3% | +20.6% | -0.6% | -10.1% | +50.9% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +35.0% | +33.1% | +13.2% | -29.8% | +35.7% | +4.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +43.0% | +99.6% | +13.3% | -55.3% | +46.0% | +0.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +53.1% | +112.9% | +0.1% | -56.0% | +52.6% | +6.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.1% | +2.5% | +10.5% | +15.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +26.7% | +1.9% | +2.6% | -0.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.8% | +4.9% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.6% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.1% | +8.7% | +8.0% | +15.5% | +12.8% | +15.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +12.3% | +6.3% | +7.2% | +19.9% | +16.2% | +16.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.80 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.76 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.44 | 0.40 |
| Interest cover | 24.56 | 34.99 | 53.23 | 43.89 | 27.24 | 22.98 | 25.43 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.21 | 1.96 | 2.23 | 2.81 | 2.40 | 2.69 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.55 | 4.43 | 4.94 | 5.55 | 4.91 | 6.32 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.85 | 8.23 | 9.17 | 11.32 | 10.75 | 10.36 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.27 | 4.29 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 14.76 | 10.14 | 9.67 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 36.66 | 32.22 | 30.17 | 82.83 | 66.60 | 58.31 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 100 | 96.99 | 97.44 | 89.38 | 97.02 | 83.84 | 85.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.2% | +3.3% | +15.7% | +13.8% | +19.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.34 | 2.20 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.61 | 2.45 | 0.75 | 0.28 |
| Total expenses | 93.76 | 88.91 | 85.66 | 85.36 | 79.24 | 86.99 | 75.88 | 79.11 |
| EBITDA | 14.54 | 11.27 | 11.33 | 12.08 | 10.14 | 10.03 | 7.96 | 6.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +11.2% | +11.7% | +12.4% | +11.3% | +10.3% | +9.5% | +7.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.67 | 2.44 | 2.44 | 2.37 | 2.40 | 0.43 | 2.34 | 2.36 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.14 | 2.05 | 2.01 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 2.54 | 1.92 |
| Profit before tax | 11.37 | 8.89 | 7.54 | 8.65 | 6.09 | 9.89 | 3.83 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 1.77 | 1.29 | 0.10 | 1.04 | 2.67 | 0.56 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 384 | 342 | 286 | 291 | 322 | 214 | 191 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | +19.6% | -2.0% | -9.4% | +50.4% | +12.0% | - |
| Other income | 4.46 | 3.99 | 3.20 | 3.06 | 4.48 | 0.02 | 1.86 |
| Total expenses | 339 | 311 | 262 | 271 | 291 | 188 | 167 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 55.50 | 48.59 | 42.42 | 41.08 | 37.25 | 32.12 |
| EBITDA | 44.80 | 30.16 | 23.14 | 20.08 | 30.41 | 26.14 | 23.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +8.8% | +8.1% | +6.9% | +9.5% | +12.2% | +12.4% |
| Depreciation | 9.65 | 7.81 | 9.66 | 8.35 | 8.21 | 7.52 | 6.90 |
| Interest | 8.46 | 8.76 | 6.80 | 5.33 | 5.78 | 4.04 | 4.29 |
| Profit before tax | 31.15 | 17.58 | 9.88 | 9.46 | 20.90 | 14.60 | 14.43 |
| Tax | 4.19 | 3.69 | 2.63 | 1.38 | 2.70 | 2.52 | 3.02 |
| Net profit | 26.96 | 14.04 | 7.56 | 8.14 | 18.23 | 12.11 | 11.31 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +4.1% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +5.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.43 | 3.48 | 1.81 | 2.02 | 14.66 | 10.23 | 9.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.34 | 39.95 | 39.95 | 39.95 | 12.40 | 11.82 | 11.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 131 | 102 | 87.97 | 80.41 | 90.14 | 66.98 | 57.09 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 174 | 146 | 128 | 120 | 106 | 78.80 | 68.91 |
| Secured loans | 110 | 92.64 | 95.72 | 63.91 | 71.49 | 67.27 | 49.23 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.80 | 2.42 | 2.29 | 1.18 | 1.21 | 10.52 | 2.87 |
| Total debt | 113 | 95.06 | 98.01 | 65.09 | 72.70 | 77.79 | 52.10 |
| Total liabilities | 291 | 245 | 229 | 188 | 181 | 159 | 122 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 147 | 136 | 135 | 115 | 99.15 | 97.04 | 71.06 |
| Net block | 84.40 | 82.70 | 89.60 | 78.99 | 71.46 | 77.48 | 58.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.88 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 13.84 |
| Investments | 22.79 | 22.43 | 22.22 | (0.01) | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 78.17 | 79.56 | 67.09 | 55.67 | 55.85 | 54.99 | 30.23 |
| Sundry debtors | 65.09 | 43.16 | 41.26 | 27.65 | 35.07 | 21.33 | 18.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.58 | 6.03 | 4.50 | 4.80 | 5.11 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Loans & advances | 23.59 | 30.77 | 15.76 | 19.89 | 32.45 | 21.50 | 8.79 |
| Total current assets | 172 | 160 | 129 | 108 | 128 | 104 | 61.94 |
| Total current liabilities | 40.23 | 31.86 | 23.91 | 24.21 | 25.26 | 25.38 | 14.58 |
| Net working capital | 132 | 128 | 105 | 83.80 | 103 | 78.49 | 47.36 |
| Total assets | 291 | 245 | 229 | 188 | 181 | 159 | 122 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.62 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 0.62 | 2.38 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 32.49 | 8.04 | 4.38 | 36.26 | 3.61 | (0.89) | 27.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (43.66) | 1.25 | (28.63) | (30.01) | (2.71) | (16.55) | (17.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 9.94 | (8.12) | 24.63 | (6.82) | (2.66) | 19.47 | (10.06) |
| Net change in cash | (1.23) | 1.17 | 0.39 | (0.56) | (1.76) | 2.02 | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | 5.58 | 6.03 | 4.50 | 4.80 | 5.11 | 6.05 | 4.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +19.6% | -2.0% | -9.4% | +50.4% | +12.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +48.5% | +30.3% | +15.2% | -34.0% | +16.3% | +10.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +77.2% | +77.9% | +4.4% | -54.7% | +43.2% | +1.2% | -3.9% |
| Net income growth | +92.0% | +85.7% | -7.1% | -55.4% | +50.5% | +7.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.6% | +2.0% | +10.1% | +15.1% | +15.9% | +9.9% | +17.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.7% | -0.3% | -4.0% | -5.5% | +5.8% | +20.2% | +26.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +4.1% | +2.5% | +2.8% | +5.7% | +5.7% | +6.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +11.1% | +8.0% | +8.0% | +15.7% | +13.3% | +15.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.2% | +5.8% | +7.2% | +19.7% | +16.4% | +17.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.61 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Interest cover | 24.07 | 39.19 | 50.45 | 45.44 | 26.04 | 21.70 | 25.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.52 | 2.28 | 2.72 | 3.28 | 2.54 | 2.80 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.66 | 4.65 | 5.23 | 5.80 | 5.02 | 7.72 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.09 | 8.29 | 9.29 | 11.40 | 10.76 | 7.03 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 6.43 | 3.48 | 1.81 | 2.02 | 14.66 | 10.23 | 9.67 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 35.63 | 32.02 | 30.13 | 82.68 | 66.68 | 58.31 |
Web traffic of COMSYN
The website of COMSYN (comsyn.com) receives about 3.8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.8K
▲ 12.9% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with COMSYN. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sudarshanaddpack.com | 100% | 1.5K | #10,232,819 | View details | |
codefine.com | codefine.com | 98% | #1,537,138 | β | |
| apollopipes.com | 82% | 21.2K | #1,080,053 | View details |
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as COMSYN (Fashion & Lifestyle Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Jewellery is retailed via stores and an online platform. | 1993 | Thrissur, Kerala, India | USD 3.81 B | 12,530 | ||
Fine jewelry brand | 1994 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 6.03 B | 7,331 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Comsyn
Complete news archive for COMSYN
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about COMSYN
COMSYN was founded in 1986.
COMSYN is headquartered in Indore, India. It is registered at Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
COMSYN has 2,460 employees.
The primary company behind COMSYN, Commercial Syn Bags Limited, reported revenue of βΉ390 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
Bulk packaging solutions, including FIBC bags, PP woven bags, and tarpaulins, are manufactured and exported by COMSYN. Various industries such as food, chemicals, mining, and construction are served. High-quality standards, including BRC and ISO 22000 certifications for food-grade products, are maintained. Operations are based in Indore, India, with a global presence across six continents. Sustainable practices and ethical corporate behavior are emphasized to create long-term value for stakeholders and society.
COMSYN offers FIBC Bags, PP Woven Bags, and Tarpaulin/Tarps.
Yes, COMSYN is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol COMSYN.
COMSYN operates through Commercial Syn Bags Limited.
The legal entities of COMSYN currently have 9 directors, including Milind Mahajan, Abhishek Kumar Jain, Virendra Singh Pamecha and others.
