About Cupid
Cupid is a publicly listed company based in Nashik (India) founded in 1993. Contract manufacturer of male female condoms. The company has 243 employees. Its website cupidlimited.com draws about 58 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Cupid Limited reported revenue of βΉ391 Cr. Cupid offers products and services including Male Condom, Female Condom, Water Based Lubricant Jelly, IVD Products, and CupiSAFE Toilet Seat Sanitizer. Its focus areas include Retail, Contract Manufacturers, FMCG and Diversified. Its competitors include FAZE THREE LIMITED, Unison Metals and Promark.
Company details
Manufacturer supplier of quality Male condoms, Female Condoms, Water based Lubricant Jelly IVD Kits, works with healthcare professionals, governments and organizations in promoting good sexual health and the importance of consistent condom use to prevent HIV and other STDs.
- Headquarters Nashik, India
- Employees 243
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website category Finance · Investing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website cupidlimited.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Cupid Limited
- Market Cap₹45,887 Cr
CUPID · NSE
- Share Price₹338.90
-0.69% today
- Revenue₹358 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +94.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹117 Cr
Margin 32.6%
- Net Profit₹110 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +164.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)329.4x
P/B 100.4x
- ROE27.3%
ROCE 33.3%
- Debt / Equity0.10
Interest cover 2.5x
- InvestorsColumbia Petro Chem
& 1 more
- Employee Count243
Associated legal entities of Cupid
Cupid operates through Cupid Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cupid Limited Listed CIN L25193MH1993PLC070846 | Active | 17 Feb 1993 | Nasik, Maharashtra | ₹391 Cr | 153 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Cupid
Cupid offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Male Condom, Female Condom, Water Based Lubricant Jelly, IVD Products, and CupiSAFE Toilet Seat Sanitizer.
Protective barrier for safe sex and disease prevention.
Internal barrier for safe sex and pregnancy protection.
Enhances comfort during intimate activities with safe formulation.
In-vitro devices for health testing and monitoring purposes.
Sanitizer for toilet seats to maintain hygiene and prevent infections.
Funding Insights of Cupid
- Total Rounds 1
- Investors Count 2
All 1 funding rounds of Cupid with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | Post-IPO | β | β |
2 investors in total: 2 institutional.
Investors in Cupid
Cupid has secured backing from 2 investors, including institutional investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Columbia Petro Chem and Halwasiya Group.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Petrochemicals and paraffin oils are manufactured by Columbia Petro Chem. | 1960 | columbiapetro.com | Mumbai, India | |
Leading player in commercial, retail, and residential real estate. | 1943 | halwasiyagroup.com | New Delhi, India |
Investor details for Cupid
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Cupid Limited (Cupid)
Cupid Limited is the primary company behind Cupid. The board of Cupid Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Rajinder Singh Loona, appointed in 2023. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajinder Singh Loona DIN 02305074 | Director | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Cupid Limited |
| Venkateswara Rao Thallapaka DIN 05273533 | Director | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Cupid Limited |
| Aditya Kumar Halwasiya DIN 08200117 | Managing Director | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Cupid Limited |
| Rajni Anil Mishra DIN 08386001 | Director | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 yrs | Cupid Limited |
| Ajay Kumar Halwasiya DIN 05172221 | Director | 23 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Cupid Limited |
| Akshay Kumar DIN 09191862 | Director | 19 Dec 2024 | 1 yr 10 mo | Cupid Limited |
| Prasada Rao Bontha DIN 01705080 | Director | 25 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Cupid Limited |
| Keral Prasad Yadaw DIN 11894095 | Director | 17 Aug 2026 | 2 mo | Cupid Limited |
People of Cupid
1 people are tracked at Cupid (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 243.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Cupid
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Cupid
Cupid is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol CUPID in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date16 Sep 2016
- Listed onBSE: 530843 · NSE: CUPID
- Listed entityCupid Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE509F01029
- Share price₹354.60 (+0.42% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹47,480 Cr
- Price to earnings353.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.00
- Volume (last session)10,977,333
Financials of Cupid
Exchange-reported figures of Cupid Limited, the listed company behind Cupid (NSE: CUPID).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 358 | 184 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 117 | 41.72 | 50.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.6% | +22.7% | +29.5% |
| Profit before tax | 142 | 54.85 | 52.58 |
| Net profit | 110 | 41.43 | 39.86 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +22.6% | +23.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.52 | 2.97 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 508 | 364 | 314 |
| Net worth | 451 | 342 | 301 |
| Total debt | 56.38 | 18.99 | 12.06 |
| Cash & bank | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 |
| Net working capital | 343 | 188 | 109 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 46.12 | (11.14) | 7.84 |
| Cash from investing | 28.09 | 44.68 | (79.84) |
| Cash from financing | 35.30 | (1.46) | 98.77 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 120 | 93.50 | 84.45 | 59.80 | 56.48 | 46.35 | 41.55 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +158.7% | +112.4% | +101.7% | +103.3% | +52.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.27 | 12.08 | 10.89 | 5.78 | 4.94 | 4.63 | 4.41 | 5.73 |
| EBITDA | 60.07 | 37.51 | 34.31 | 28.42 | 16.47 | 13.40 | 11.38 | 10.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.8% | +31.3% | +36.7% | +33.7% | +27.5% | +23.7% | +24.6% | +24.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 59.94 | 47.45 | 43.29 | 32.20 | 19.55 | 15.99 | 14.09 | 14.19 |
| Tax | 15.77 | 11.19 | 10.44 | 8.06 | 4.54 | 4.49 | 3.01 | 4.17 |
| Net profit | 44.17 | 36.26 | 32.85 | 24.14 | 15.01 | 11.50 | 11.08 | 10.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.32 | 0.26 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 358 | 184 | 172 | 159 | 133 | 143 | 160 |
| Revenue growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | +7.8% | +20.2% | -7.5% | -10.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 117 | 41.76 | 50.72 | 41.31 | 23.05 | 36.20 | 52.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.6% | +22.8% | +29.5% | +25.9% | +17.4% | +25.3% | +32.7% |
| Profit before tax | 142 | 54.89 | 52.58 | 42.32 | 24.50 | 38.20 | 52.71 |
| Net profit | 110 | 41.47 | 39.86 | 31.34 | 16.47 | 28.12 | 39.70 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +22.6% | +23.2% | +19.7% | +12.4% | +19.6% | +24.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.81 | 1.52 | 2.97 | 23.68 | 12.96 | 21.73 | 29.87 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 508 | 364 | 314 | 173 | 151 | 131 | 135 |
| Net worth | 451 | 342 | 301 | 167 | 142 | 131 | 103 |
| Total debt | 56.38 | 18.99 | 12.06 | 5.97 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 31.47 |
| Cash & bank | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 | 29.62 | 21.46 | 19.28 | 36.84 |
| Net working capital | 343 | 188 | 109 | 69.26 | 61.73 | 53.55 | 85.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 46.12 | (11.14) | 7.84 | 32.71 | 10.24 | 41.89 | 18.80 |
| Cash from investing | 28.09 | 44.68 | (79.84) | (21.86) | (13.49) | (8.82) | (37.04) |
| Cash from financing | 35.30 | (1.46) | 98.77 | (10.95) | 2.66 | (33.03) | 16.42 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 157 | 132 | 104 | 90.21 | 64.74 | 61.11 | 50.76 | 47.28 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +142.5% | +116.1% | +105.7% | +90.8% | +47.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 94.64 | 82.45 | 59.18 | 56.03 | 43.32 | 43.04 | 34.97 | 31.28 |
| EBITDA | 62.35 | 49.59 | 45.22 | 34.18 | 21.42 | 18.07 | 15.79 | 16.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +41.3% | +48.4% | +40.5% | +35.8% | +32.0% | +34.1% | +38.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 59.95 | 47.45 | 43.31 | 32.18 | 19.56 | 16.03 | 14.09 | 14.19 |
| Tax | 15.77 | 11.19 | 10.44 | 8.06 | 4.54 | 4.49 | 3.01 | 4.17 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 155 | 120 | 93.50 | 84.45 | 59.80 | 56.48 | 46.35 | 41.55 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +158.7% | +112.4% | +101.7% | +103.3% | +52.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.27 | 12.08 | 10.89 | 5.78 | 4.94 | 4.63 | 4.41 | 5.73 |
| EBITDA | 60.07 | 37.51 | 34.31 | 28.42 | 16.47 | 13.40 | 11.38 | 10.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.8% | +31.3% | +36.7% | +33.7% | +27.5% | +23.7% | +24.6% | +24.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 59.94 | 47.45 | 43.29 | 32.20 | 19.55 | 15.99 | 14.09 | 14.19 |
| Tax | 15.77 | 11.19 | 10.44 | 8.06 | 4.54 | 4.49 | 3.01 | 4.17 |
| Net profit | 44.17 | 36.26 | 32.85 | 24.14 | 15.01 | 11.50 | 11.08 | 10.02 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.32 | 0.26 | 1.22 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 358 | 184 | 172 |
| Revenue growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | - |
| Other income | 33.69 | 19.66 | 6.60 |
| Total expenses | 241 | 142 | 121 |
| Employee cost | 30.78 | 27.27 | 15.66 |
| EBITDA | 117 | 41.72 | 50.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.6% | +22.7% | +29.5% |
| Depreciation | 5.12 | 4.48 | 2.93 |
| Interest | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.81 |
| Profit before tax | 142 | 54.85 | 52.58 |
| Tax | 34.23 | 13.97 | 12.72 |
| Net profit | 110 | 41.43 | 39.86 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +22.6% | +23.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.52 | 2.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 134 | 26.85 | 13.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 316 | 219 | 192 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 451 | 342 | 301 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 50.97 | 12.63 | 12.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.41 | 6.36 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 56.38 | 18.99 | 12.06 |
| Total liabilities | 508 | 364 | 314 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 117 | 111 | 98.37 |
| Net block | 67.15 | 66.62 | 58.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 25.38 | 6.49 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 74.65 | 103 | 147 |
| Inventories | 70.04 | 41.67 | 15.65 |
| Sundry debtors | 101 | 67.03 | 47.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 |
| Loans & advances | 28.11 | 17.74 | 11.26 |
| Total current assets | 385 | 195 | 114 |
| Total current liabilities | 42.21 | 7.23 | 4.95 |
| Net working capital | 343 | 188 | 109 |
| Total assets | 508 | 364 | 314 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 59.15 | 27.07 | 0.30 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 46.12 | (11.14) | 7.84 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 28.09 | 44.68 | (79.84) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 35.30 | (1.46) | 98.77 |
| Net change in cash | 110 | 32.08 | 26.77 |
| Closing cash | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +179.8% | -17.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +159.7% | +4.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +164.5% | +3.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +30.3% | +22.3% | +23.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +33.3% | +16.8% | +17.3% |
| Return on net worth | +27.3% | +12.7% | +13.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.55 | 5.50 | 3.79 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.13 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.40 | 6.40 | 10.97 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.26 | 3.19 | 3.58 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 1.52 | 2.97 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 3.35 | 9.16 | 15.28 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 157 | 132 | 104 | 90.21 | 64.74 | 61.11 | 50.76 | 47.28 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +142.5% | +116.1% | +105.7% | +90.8% | +47.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 94.64 | 82.45 | 59.18 | 56.03 | 43.32 | 43.04 | 34.97 | 31.28 |
| EBITDA | 62.35 | 49.59 | 45.22 | 34.18 | 21.42 | 18.07 | 15.79 | 16.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +41.3% | +48.4% | +40.5% | +35.8% | +32.0% | +34.1% | +38.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.27 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.78 | 0.41 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 59.95 | 47.45 | 43.31 | 32.18 | 19.56 | 16.03 | 14.09 | 14.19 |
| Tax | 15.77 | 11.19 | 10.44 | 8.06 | 4.54 | 4.49 | 3.01 | 4.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 358 | 184 | 172 | 159 | 133 | 143 | 160 |
| Revenue growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | +7.8% | +20.2% | -7.5% | -10.6% | - |
| Other income | 33.69 | 19.66 | 6.60 | 4.77 | 4.31 | 5.17 | 3.39 |
| Total expenses | 241 | 142 | 121 | 118 | 109 | 107 | 108 |
| Employee cost | 30.78 | 27.27 | 15.66 | 11.45 | 9.15 | 8.35 | 6.93 |
| EBITDA | 117 | 41.76 | 50.72 | 41.31 | 23.05 | 36.20 | 52.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.6% | +22.8% | +29.5% | +25.9% | +17.4% | +25.3% | +32.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.12 | 4.48 | 2.93 | 2.97 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| Interest | 2.85 | 2.05 | 1.81 | 0.79 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 142 | 54.89 | 52.58 | 42.32 | 24.50 | 38.20 | 52.71 |
| Tax | 34.23 | 13.97 | 12.72 | 10.74 | 7.24 | 9.22 | 12.86 |
| Net profit | 110 | 41.47 | 39.86 | 31.34 | 16.47 | 28.12 | 39.70 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +22.6% | +23.2% | +19.7% | +12.4% | +19.6% | +24.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.81 | 1.52 | 2.97 | 23.68 | 12.96 | 21.73 | 29.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 134 | 26.85 | 13.42 | 13.34 | 13.34 | 13.34 | 13.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 316 | 219 | 192 | 154 | 129 | 118 | 90.12 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 451 | 342 | 301 | 167 | 142 | 131 | 103 |
| Secured loans | 38.81 | 12.63 | 12.06 | 5.97 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 31.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.57 | 6.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Total debt | 56.38 | 18.99 | 12.06 | 5.97 | 8.80 | 0.00 | 31.47 |
| Total liabilities | 508 | 364 | 314 | 173 | 151 | 131 | 135 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 117 | 111 | 98.37 | 73.38 | 65.11 | 60.84 | 55.46 |
| Net block | 67.15 | 66.62 | 58.13 | 36.06 | 30.76 | 29.14 | 26.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 25.38 | 6.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.76 | 1.40 | 3.16 |
| Investments | 74.87 | 103 | 147 | 69.33 | 53.76 | 47.62 | 21.22 |
| Inventories | 70.04 | 41.67 | 15.65 | 19.10 | 17.85 | 13.78 | 16.48 |
| Sundry debtors | 101 | 67.03 | 47.98 | 25.64 | 30.47 | 25.47 | 41.89 |
| Cash & bank balances | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 | 29.62 | 21.46 | 19.28 | 36.84 |
| Loans & advances | 28.16 | 17.79 | 11.26 | 9.08 | 14.01 | 15.70 | 18.90 |
| Total current assets | 385 | 195 | 114 | 83.44 | 83.79 | 74.23 | 114 |
| Total current liabilities | 42.43 | 7.46 | 4.95 | 14.18 | 22.06 | 20.68 | 28.39 |
| Net working capital | 343 | 188 | 109 | 69.26 | 61.73 | 53.55 | 85.72 |
| Total assets | 508 | 364 | 314 | 173 | 151 | 131 | 135 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 59.15 | 27.07 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.99 | 0.95 | 2.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 46.12 | (11.14) | 7.84 | 32.71 | 10.24 | 41.89 | 18.80 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 28.09 | 44.68 | (79.84) | (21.86) | (13.49) | (8.82) | (37.04) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 35.30 | (1.46) | 98.77 | (10.95) | 2.66 | (33.03) | 16.42 |
| Net change in cash | 110 | 32.08 | 26.77 | (0.10) | (0.59) | 0.05 | (1.83) |
| Closing cash | 186 | 68.57 | 39.45 | 29.62 | 21.46 | 19.28 | 36.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +94.9% | +6.9% | +7.8% | +20.2% | -7.5% | -10.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +179.6% | -17.7% | +22.8% | +79.2% | -36.3% | -30.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +159.6% | +4.4% | +24.2% | +72.7% | -35.9% | -27.5% | +152.0% |
| Net income growth | +164.3% | +4.0% | +27.2% | +90.3% | -41.4% | -29.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +30.9% | +11.5% | +6.2% | -0.2% | +15.7% | +21.1% | +24.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +41.4% | +21.9% | +11.9% | -7.6% | +3.9% | +10.1% | +15.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +30.3% | +22.3% | +23.2% | +19.8% | +13.0% | +20.2% | +24.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +33.3% | +16.8% | +22.3% | +26.6% | +17.5% | +29.2% | +49.9% |
| Return on net worth | +27.3% | +12.7% | +17.0% | +20.4% | +12.7% | +24.7% | +44.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.55 | 5.50 | 3.79 | 2.06 | 1.03 | 1.70 | 1.06 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.13 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 2.11 | 2.47 | 3.13 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.40 | 6.40 | 9.88 | 8.62 | 8.39 | 9.50 | 13.22 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.26 | 3.19 | 4.66 | 5.68 | 4.75 | 4.27 | 4.99 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.81 | 1.52 | 2.97 | 23.68 | 12.96 | 21.73 | 29.87 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 3.35 | 9.16 | 15.28 | 125.30 | 106.60 | 98.10 | 77.57 |
Timeline of Cupid
3 dated milestones of Cupid across 30 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Cupid is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Funding First funding round.
Competitors of Cupid
Cupid has 3 listed competitors in our database. They include FAZE THREE LIMITED, Unison Metals and Promark.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| fazethree.com | 1985 | Mumbai, India | 673 | Home furnishings and automobile textiles are contract-manufactured. | ||
| unisongroup.net | 1990 | Ahmedabad, India | 22 | Hot and cold rolled stainless steel sheets are contract manufactured. | ||
| promark.co.in | 2003 | Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India | 35 | Contract manufacturing of IT products and furniture is conducted. |
Detailed competitors of Cupid
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Cupid
The website of Cupid (cupidlimited.com) receives about 58K visits a month and ranks #902,769 among all websites worldwide, #8,331 in Investing.
- Monthly visits58K
▲ 73.6% vs previous month
- Unique visitors20.5K
per month
- Global rank#902,769
among all websites
- Category rank#8,331
Finance · Investing
- Bounce rate48%
- Pages per visit1.9
- Average visit35 sec
- DevicesDesktop 35% Β· Mobile 65%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Cupid. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| groww.in | 100% | 60M | #754 | View details | |
screener.in | screener.in | 100% | #1,968 | β | |
drvijaymalik.com | drvijaymalik.com | 99% | #610,546 | β |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Cupid (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Cupid
Complete news archive for Cupid
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Cupid
Cupid was founded in 1993 and raised its 1st funding round 30 years after it was founded.
Cupid is headquartered in Nashik, India. It is registered at Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
Cupid has 243 employees.
The primary company behind Cupid, Cupid Limited, reported revenue of βΉ391 Cr for FY 2026, up 95% year on year.
Manufacturer supplier of quality Male condoms, Female Condoms, Water based Lubricant Jelly IVD Kits, works with healthcare professionals, governments and organizations in promoting good sexual health and the importance of consistent condom use to prevent HIV and other STDs.
Cupid's top competitors include FAZE THREE LIMITED, Unison Metals and Promark.
Cupid offers Male Condom, Female Condom, Water Based Lubricant Jelly, IVD Products, and CupiSAFE Toilet Seat Sanitizer.
Yes, Cupid is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol CUPID.
Cupid has 2 investors. Key investors include Columbia Petro Chem, and Halwasiya Group.
Cupid operates through Cupid Limited.
The legal entities of Cupid currently have 10 directors, including Narendra Madhukar Joshi, Prasada Rao Bontha, Akshay Kumar and others.

