
About Dava Discount
Dava Discount is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2022. It operates an online platform selling diversified medical products at discounted prices. It operates on a B2C model. Its Indian entity Rajnish Wellness Limited reported revenue of βΉ143 Cr. Its focus areas include E-commerce, Medical Products and Discount Sales. Similar companies include Tata 1mg, Netmeds and PharmEasy; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Dava Discount, based in Mumbai, focuses on engaging in retail operations, operating online marketplaces, medical products, and discount sales. Operates an online platform selling diversified medical products at discounted prices. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Website davadiscount.in
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Rajnish Wellness Limited
- Date of Incorporation 13 Jun, 2015
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹35.54 Cr
RAJNISH · BSE
- Share Price₹0.36
+2.86% today
- Revenue₹142 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +191.9% YoY
- EBITDA−₹9.22 Cr
Margin -6.5%
- Net Profit−₹6.29 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -3800.0% YoY
Associated legal entities of Dava Discount
Dava Discount operates through Rajnish Wellness Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnish Wellness Limited Listed CIN L52100MH2015PLC265526 | Active | 13 Jun 2015 | Malad West, Maharashtra | ₹143 Cr | 18 | 7 | View details |
Board of directors of Rajnish Wellness Limited (Dava Discount)
Rajnish Wellness Limited is the primary company behind Dava Discount. The board of Rajnish Wellness Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Rajnishkumar Surendraprasad Singh, appointed in 2015. 11 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnishkumar Surendraprasad Singh DIN 07192704 | Managing Director | 13 Jun 2015 | 11 yrs 4 mo | Rajnish Wellness Limited |
| Monam Kapoor DIN 09278005 | Director | 10 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Rajnish Wellness Limited |
| Preeti DIN 09662113 | Director | 07 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Rajnish Wellness Limited |
| Swati Jain DIN 09436199 | Director | 09 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Rajnish Wellness Limited |
| Saloni Mehra DIN 10062907 | Director | 09 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Rajnish Wellness Limited |
IPO & Listings of Dava Discount
Dava Discount is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol RAJNISH in India, operating in the Pharmaceuticals sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: RAJNISH
- Listed entityRajnish Wellness Limited
- Exchange sectorPharmaceuticals
Financials of Dava Discount
Exchange-reported figures of Rajnish Wellness Limited, the listed company behind Dava Discount (BSE: RAJNISH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 142 | 48.56 | 76.68 | 25.83 | 26.44 | 13.34 | 13.75 |
| Revenue growth | +191.9% | -36.7% | +196.9% | -2.3% | +98.2% | -3.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (9.22) | 0.00 | 1.98 | (1.10) | (0.17) | (3.17) | 0.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -6.5% | 0.0% | +2.6% | -4.3% | -0.6% | -23.8% | +1.0% |
| Profit before tax | (8.42) | 0.23 | 1.44 | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.11 | (0.61) |
| Net profit | (6.29) | 0.17 | 1.02 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.09 | (0.60) |
| Net profit margin | -4.4% | +0.4% | +1.3% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | -4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.21 | (1.30) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 105 | 86.79 | 90.75 | 93.17 | 31.13 | 30.37 | 29.34 |
| Net worth | 103 | 84.16 | 83.99 | 82.98 | 22.12 | 21.72 | 21.62 |
| Total debt | 0.17 | 0.18 | 4.92 | 10.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.71 |
| Cash & bank | 9.59 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.08 |
| Net working capital | 80.30 | 70.87 | 65.53 | 31.98 | 30.37 | 29.11 | 28.65 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (8.65) | (4.25) | 1.70 | (62.08) | (0.01) | 0.09 | (6.51) |
| Cash from investing | (6.87) | 9.34 | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 24.72 | (4.93) | (1.77) | 61.54 | 0.78 | (0.03) | 5.05 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.01 | 102 | 23.24 | 12.00 | 4.56 | 5.77 | 9.06 | 17.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +580.0% | +1666.9% | +156.5% | -31.1% | -72.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 30.96 | 109 | 24.62 | 12.22 | 4.38 | 6.39 | 8.93 | 16.94 |
| EBITDA | 0.05 | (6.84) | (1.38) | (0.22) | 0.18 | (0.62) | 0.13 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.2% | -6.7% | -5.9% | -1.8% | +3.9% | -10.7% | +1.4% | +2.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | (6.83) | (1.02) | 0.09 | 0.30 | (0.47) | 0.09 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (2.13) | (0.10) | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.01 | 102 | 23.24 | 12.00 | 4.56 | 5.77 | 9.06 | 17.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +580.0% | +1666.9% | +156.5% | -31.1% | -72.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 30.96 | 109 | 24.62 | 12.22 | 4.38 | 6.39 | 8.93 | 16.94 |
| EBITDA | 0.05 | (6.84) | (1.38) | (0.22) | 0.18 | (0.62) | 0.13 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.2% | -6.7% | -5.9% | -1.8% | +3.9% | -10.7% | +1.4% | +2.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | (6.83) | (1.02) | 0.09 | 0.30 | (0.47) | 0.09 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (2.13) | (0.10) | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 142 | 48.56 | 76.68 | 25.83 | 26.44 | 13.34 | 13.75 |
| Revenue growth | +191.9% | -36.7% | +196.9% | -2.3% | +98.2% | -3.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.82 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.94 | 3.64 | 0.19 |
| Total expenses | 151 | 48.56 | 74.70 | 26.93 | 26.61 | 16.51 | 13.61 |
| Employee cost | 1.49 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 1.62 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA | (9.22) | 0.00 | 1.98 | (1.10) | (0.17) | (3.17) | 0.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -6.5% | 0.0% | +2.6% | -4.3% | -0.6% | -23.8% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.52 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.89 |
| Profit before tax | (8.42) | 0.23 | 1.44 | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.11 | (0.61) |
| Tax | (2.13) | 0.06 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.02 | (0.01) |
| Net profit | (6.29) | 0.17 | 1.02 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.09 | (0.60) |
| Net profit margin | -4.4% | +0.4% | +1.3% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | -4.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.21 | (1.30) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 102 | 76.85 | 76.85 | 76.85 | 10.52 | 4.67 | 4.67 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.03 | 7.31 | 7.14 | 6.13 | 11.60 | 17.05 | 16.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 103 | 84.16 | 83.99 | 82.98 | 22.12 | 21.72 | 21.62 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.12 | 4.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.27 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 5.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.44 |
| Total debt | 0.17 | 0.18 | 4.92 | 10.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.71 |
| Total liabilities | 105 | 86.79 | 90.75 | 93.17 | 31.13 | 30.37 | 29.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Net block | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.55 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 13.15 | 9.87 | 9.27 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.10 | 1.04 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.31 | 26.69 | 33.66 | 20.19 | 16.20 | 16.80 | 11.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | 9.59 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.08 |
| Loans & advances | 41.58 | 38.40 | 37.87 | 13.43 | 15.13 | 15.18 | 19.34 |
| Total current assets | 83.63 | 75.36 | 81.04 | 37.71 | 34.34 | 33.26 | 32.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.33 | 4.49 | 15.51 | 5.73 | 3.97 | 4.15 | 3.80 |
| Net working capital | 80.30 | 70.87 | 65.53 | 31.98 | 30.37 | 29.11 | 28.65 |
| Total assets | 105 | 86.79 | 90.75 | 93.17 | 31.13 | 30.37 | 29.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 1.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.65) | (4.25) | 1.70 | (62.08) | (0.01) | 0.09 | (6.51) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.87) | 9.34 | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 24.72 | (4.93) | (1.77) | 61.54 | 0.78 | (0.03) | 5.05 |
| Net change in cash | 9.20 | 0.16 | (0.11) | (0.57) | 0.74 | 0.06 | (1.46) |
| Closing cash | 9.59 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.91 | 0.18 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +191.9% | -36.7% | +196.9% | -2.3% | +98.2% | -3.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | -100.0% | +280.0% | -547.1% | +94.6% | -2364.3% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -84.0% | +125.0% | +33.3% | +336.4% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | -3800.0% | -83.3% | +117.0% | +14.6% | +355.6% | +115.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +76.4% | +22.5% | +79.1% | +23.4% | -14.1% | -21.4% | -18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +103.1% | -100.0% | - | - | - | - | -50.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -4.4% | +0.4% | +1.3% | +1.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | -4.4% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | +0.6% | +2.1% | +1.1% | +2.4% | +1.4% | +1.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +0.2% | +1.2% | +0.9% | +1.8% | +0.5% | -2.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | -1,350.00 | 26.53 | -3.60 | -155.56 | -9.29 | 988.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 644.32 | 236.88 | 306.72 | 90.63 | 103.69 | 55.58 | 57.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 12.32 | 5.07 | 11.78 | 8.83 | 16.53 | 12.47 | 6.91 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.16 | 1.61 | 2.85 | 1.42 | 1.60 | 0.93 | 0.90 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.06) | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 0.21 | (1.30) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.01 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.08 | 21.04 | 46.49 | 46.28 |
Similar companies to Dava Discount
Dava Discount has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Tata 1mg, Netmeds and PharmEasy.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1mg.com | 2015 | Delhi, India | $230.8M | 4,419 | Provider of an online pharmacy with doctor listing and teleconsultation services | |
| netmeds.com | 2015 | Chennai, India | $109M | 988 | Provider of an online store for medicines and healthcare products | |
| pharmeasy.in | 2015 | Mumbai, India | $688.41M | 493 | Provider of an online pharmacy and healthcare platforms |
Detailed similar companies of Dava Discount
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Dava Discount (Fashion & Lifestyle E-Commerce) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Fashion and lifestyle products are offered via an online marketplace. | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 123.71 M | USD 542.17 M | 1,108 | |
Gold and silver jewellery, lab-grown diamonds, and accessories are retailed. | 2019 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 144.58 M | USD 32.66 M | 711 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Dava Discount
Complete news archive for Dava Discount
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dava Discount
Dava Discount was founded in 2022.
Dava Discount is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Dava Discount, Rajnish Wellness Limited, reported revenue of βΉ143 Cr for FY 2026, up 192% year on year.
Dava Discount, based in Mumbai, focuses on engaging in retail operations, operating online marketplaces, medical products, and discount sales. Operates an online platform selling diversified medical products at discounted prices. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
Yes, Dava Discount is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol RAJNISH.
Dava Discount operates through Rajnish Wellness Limited.
The legal entities of Dava Discount currently have 7 directors, including Monam Kapoor, Anupma Kashyap, Rajnishkumar Surendraprasad Singh and others.
