
About Denta
Denta is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2023. Water-based civil engineering projects are managed by Denta in India. The company has 83 employees. Its Indian entity Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited reported revenue of βΉ260 Cr. Denta offers products and services including Lift Irrigation Schemes, Pipeline Distribution Networks, Vented Dams and Check Dams, Roads and Highways, and Water Supply Systems. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers, Infrastructure and Hard Infrastructure. Similar companies include Reliance Infrastructure, Afcons and KNRCL.
Company details
Denta was founded in 2023 and is based in Bengaluru, India. Operations are centered on civil engineering contracts within the water sector, where water revitalization projects are undertaken. Services include precision-based initiatives for water-related infrastructure, with a focus on community-level implementations. The company handles contracts that address water management needs across various scales.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 83
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website denta.co.in
- Legal Name Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited
- Market Cap₹642 Cr
DENTA · NSE
- Share Price₹241.87
+0.66% today
- Revenue₹250 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +23.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹74.29 Cr
Margin 29.7%
- Net Profit₹60.89 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +15.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)11.4x
P/B 1.3x
- Employee Count83
Associated legal entities of Denta
Denta is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited Listed CIN L70109KA2016PLC097869 | Active | 17 Nov 2016 | Bangalore South, Karnataka | ₹260 Cr | 80 | 10 | View details |
| Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited CIN U70109KA2016PLC097869 | 17 Nov 2016 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | View details |
Products & Services of Denta
Denta offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Lift Irrigation Schemes, Pipeline Distribution Networks, Vented Dams and Check Dams, Roads and Highways, and Water Supply Systems.
Delivers efficient irrigation solutions for agricultural communities.
Manages seamless water delivery infrastructure for urban areas.
Ensures water management and environmental protection through dam construction.
Develops transportation networks for improved connectivity.
Provides reliable clean water access to communities.
Board of directors of Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited (Denta)
Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited is the primary company behind Denta. The board of Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Manish Jayasheel Shetty, appointed in 2023. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Jayasheel Shetty DIN 09075221 | Managing Director | 12 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Gopalakrishna Kumaraswamy DIN 10320657 | Director | 21 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Nanjundegowda Pradeep DIN 10329635 | Director | 21 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Rudraiah Narendra Babu DIN 10330389 | Director | 21 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Sujith Rajashekar Tumkur DIN 07637371 | Whole-time director | 01 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Honnudeke Muddaveerashetty Hema DIN 09395249 | Whole-time director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Chennappa Sastry Mruthyunjaya Swamy DIN 11064809 | Whole-time director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
| Gowdar Thimmappa Suresh DIN 11075798 | Director | 28 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited |
People of Denta
1 people are tracked at Denta (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 83.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Denta
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Denta
Denta is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol DENTA in India, operating in the Industrial services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date29 Jan 2025
- Listed onNSE: DENTA · BSE: 544345
- Listed entityDenta Water and Infra Solutions Limited
- Exchange sectorIndustrial services
- ISININE0R4L01018
- Share price₹263.45 (+3.05% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹682 Cr
- Price to earnings13.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹20.04
- Dividend yield0.98%
- Volume (last session)121,174
Financials of Denta
Exchange-reported figures of Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited, the listed company behind Denta (NSE: DENTA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 250 | 203 | 239 | 174 | 120 | 32.07 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +272.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 74.29 | 68.17 | 79.15 | 66.96 | 51.81 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.7% | +33.5% | +33.2% | +38.4% | +43.3% | +45.8% |
| Profit before tax | 82.05 | 71.55 | 81.37 | 67.92 | 51.77 | 14.65 |
| Net profit | 60.89 | 52.78 | 60.45 | 50.12 | 38.32 | 11.10 |
| Net profit margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.8% | +32.1% | +34.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.81 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 104.40 | 79.87 | 23.13 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 472 | 410 | 166 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 |
| Net worth | 459 | 409 | 164 | 105 | 54.43 | 16.09 |
| Total debt | 12.10 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Cash & bank | 91.45 | 200 | 62.96 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 |
| Net working capital | 364 | 379 | 120 | 60.72 | 44.18 | 10.08 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (34.50) | (71.91) | 26.90 | 51.46 | (7.80) | 26.96 |
| Cash from investing | (73.58) | 17.87 | 0.56 | (29.55) | (4.46) | (0.52) |
| Cash from financing | (0.20) | 191 | (0.82) | 0.83 | (0.05) | (0.98) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.66 | 55.31 | 53.52 | 74.27 | 67.28 | 54.15 | 51.35 | 48.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +53.8% | +36.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.31 | 1.90 | 2.12 | 2.63 | 2.54 | 3.07 | 0.95 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | 13.12 | 10.67 | 17.49 | 23.67 | 22.46 | 16.51 | 18.41 | 15.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.4% | +19.3% | +32.7% | +31.9% | +33.4% | +30.5% | +35.9% | +31.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 14.93 | 12.36 | 19.22 | 25.67 | 24.79 | 19.25 | 19.18 | 15.10 |
| Tax | 3.77 | 3.25 | 4.91 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 5.53 | 4.21 | 4.05 |
| Net profit | 11.16 | 9.11 | 14.31 | 18.92 | 18.55 | 13.72 | 14.97 | 11.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.18 | 3.41 | 5.36 | 7.09 | 6.95 | 6.70 | 7.79 | 5.76 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 250 | 203 | 239 | 174 | 120 | 29.44 | 1.06 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +306.2% | +2677.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 74.49 | 68.18 | 79.15 | 66.96 | 51.81 | 13.47 | 0.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.8% | +33.5% | +33.2% | +38.4% | +43.3% | +45.8% | +23.6% |
| Profit before tax | 81.92 | 71.56 | 81.23 | 67.92 | 51.77 | 13.42 | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 60.84 | 52.79 | 60.44 | 49.85 | 38.32 | 9.87 | 0.18 |
| Net profit margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.6% | +32.1% | +33.5% | +17.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.79 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 103.86 | 79.87 | 20.57 | 0.36 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 472 | 410 | 165 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 | 6.36 |
| Net worth | 459 | 409 | 164 | 104 | 54.43 | 16.09 | 4.98 |
| Total debt | 12.10 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1.00 |
| Cash & bank | 91.37 | 200 | 62.81 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 | 0.42 |
| Net working capital | 364 | 379 | 120 | 59.90 | 44.18 | 10.08 | 0.81 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (34.61) | (71.91) | 27.29 | 51.72 | (7.80) | 25.85 | 0.52 |
| Cash from investing | (73.54) | 17.87 | 0.03 | (29.75) | (4.46) | (0.02) | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | (0.20) | 191 | (0.82) | 0.77 | (0.05) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.66 | 55.31 | 53.52 | 74.27 | 67.28 | 54.15 | 51.35 | 48.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +53.8% | +36.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.06 | 2.63 | 2.54 | 3.07 | 0.95 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 45.54 | 44.45 | 36.03 | 50.60 | 44.82 | 37.64 | 32.95 | 33.15 |
| EBITDA | 13.12 | 10.86 | 17.49 | 23.67 | 22.46 | 16.51 | 18.40 | 15.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.4% | +19.6% | +32.7% | +31.9% | +33.4% | +30.5% | +35.8% | +31.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 14.92 | 12.29 | 19.16 | 25.67 | 24.79 | 19.25 | 19.17 | 15.11 |
| Tax | 3.76 | 3.20 | 4.90 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 5.53 | 4.21 | 4.05 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.66 | 55.31 | 53.52 | 74.27 | 67.28 | 54.15 | 51.35 | 48.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +53.8% | +36.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.31 | 1.90 | 2.12 | 2.63 | 2.54 | 3.07 | 0.95 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | 13.12 | 10.67 | 17.49 | 23.67 | 22.46 | 16.51 | 18.41 | 15.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.4% | +19.3% | +32.7% | +31.9% | +33.4% | +30.5% | +35.9% | +31.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 14.93 | 12.36 | 19.22 | 25.67 | 24.79 | 19.25 | 19.18 | 15.10 |
| Tax | 3.77 | 3.25 | 4.91 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 5.53 | 4.21 | 4.05 |
| Net profit | 11.16 | 9.11 | 14.31 | 18.92 | 18.55 | 13.72 | 14.97 | 11.05 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.18 | 3.41 | 5.36 | 7.09 | 6.95 | 6.70 | 7.79 | 5.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 250 | 203 | 239 | 174 | 120 | 32.07 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +272.8% | - |
| Other income | 9.19 | 4.75 | 3.24 | 1.42 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 176 | 135 | 159 | 107 | 67.76 | 17.38 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.44 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 74.29 | 68.17 | 79.15 | 66.96 | 51.81 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.7% | +33.5% | +33.2% | +38.4% | +43.3% | +45.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.53 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 82.05 | 71.55 | 81.37 | 67.92 | 51.77 | 14.65 |
| Tax | 21.16 | 18.68 | 20.92 | 17.80 | 13.45 | 3.55 |
| Net profit | 60.89 | 52.78 | 60.45 | 50.12 | 38.32 | 11.10 |
| Net profit margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.8% | +32.1% | +34.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.81 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 104.40 | 79.87 | 23.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 26.70 | 26.70 | 19.20 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 4.80 |
| Reserves & surplus | 432 | 382 | 145 | 99.75 | 49.63 | 11.29 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 459 | 409 | 164 | 105 | 54.43 | 16.09 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 10.43 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 12.10 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Total liabilities | 472 | 410 | 166 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 26.36 | 25.85 | 25.51 | 24.83 | 10.19 | 5.68 |
| Net block | 24.31 | 24.35 | 24.53 | 24.33 | 10.06 | 5.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 70.93 | 1.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 119 | 73.30 | 19.51 | 6.50 | 3.36 | 1.14 |
| Sundry debtors | 50.36 | 85.83 | 25.46 | 23.15 | 13.45 | 3.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 91.45 | 200 | 62.96 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 |
| Loans & advances | 115 | 39.77 | 66.35 | 11.86 | 19.65 | 5.02 |
| Total current assets | 376 | 399 | 174 | 77.83 | 50.04 | 35.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.55 | 19.29 | 54.10 | 17.11 | 5.86 | 25.64 |
| Net working capital | 364 | 379 | 120 | 60.72 | 44.18 | 10.08 |
| Total assets | 472 | 410 | 166 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 200 | 62.81 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 | 0.42 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (34.50) | (71.91) | 26.90 | 51.46 | (7.80) | 26.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (73.58) | 17.87 | 0.56 | (29.55) | (4.46) | (0.52) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.20) | 191 | (0.82) | 0.83 | (0.05) | (0.98) |
| Net change in cash | (108) | 137 | 26.64 | 22.74 | (12.31) | 25.46 |
| Closing cash | 91.45 | 200 | 62.96 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +272.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.0% | -13.9% | +18.2% | +29.2% | +252.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.7% | -12.1% | +19.8% | +31.2% | +253.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +15.4% | -12.7% | +20.6% | +30.8% | +245.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.8% | +19.4% | +95.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.5% | +9.6% | +75.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.8% | +32.1% | +34.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +25.2% | +60.4% | +84.6% | +145.4% | +88.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +18.5% | +45.0% | +63.0% | +108.7% | +69.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.19 | 1.26 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.20 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 7.92 | 9.48 | 9.96 | 15.07 | 5.65 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.38 | 18.35 | 35.36 | 53.14 | 28.13 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.65 | 9.82 | 9.53 | 13.96 | 8.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.81 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 104.40 | 79.87 | 23.13 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 153.10 | 85.55 | 217.81 | 113.40 | 33.53 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.66 | 55.31 | 53.52 | 74.27 | 67.28 | 54.15 | 51.35 | 48.29 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.8% | +2.1% | +4.2% | +53.8% | +36.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.06 | 2.63 | 2.54 | 3.07 | 0.95 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 45.54 | 44.45 | 36.03 | 50.60 | 44.82 | 37.64 | 32.95 | 33.15 |
| EBITDA | 13.12 | 10.86 | 17.49 | 23.67 | 22.46 | 16.51 | 18.40 | 15.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.4% | +19.6% | +32.7% | +31.9% | +33.4% | +30.5% | +35.8% | +31.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 14.92 | 12.29 | 19.16 | 25.67 | 24.79 | 19.25 | 19.17 | 15.11 |
| Tax | 3.76 | 3.20 | 4.90 | 6.75 | 6.24 | 5.53 | 4.21 | 4.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 250 | 203 | 239 | 174 | 120 | 29.44 | 1.06 |
| Revenue growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +306.2% | +2677.4% | - |
| Other income | 9.05 | 4.75 | 3.09 | 1.42 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 176 | 135 | 159 | 107 | 67.76 | 15.97 | 0.81 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.44 | 3.19 | 0.94 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | 74.49 | 68.18 | 79.15 | 66.96 | 51.81 | 13.47 | 0.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.8% | +33.5% | +33.2% | +38.4% | +43.3% | +45.8% | +23.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.07 | 0.85 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 81.92 | 71.56 | 81.23 | 67.92 | 51.77 | 13.42 | 0.19 |
| Tax | 21.08 | 18.68 | 20.79 | 18.07 | 13.45 | 3.55 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 60.84 | 52.79 | 60.44 | 49.85 | 38.32 | 9.87 | 0.18 |
| Net profit margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.6% | +32.1% | +33.5% | +17.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.79 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 103.86 | 79.87 | 20.57 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 26.70 | 26.70 | 19.20 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 4.80 |
| Reserves & surplus | 432 | 382 | 145 | 99.49 | 49.63 | 11.29 | 0.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 459 | 409 | 164 | 104 | 54.43 | 16.09 | 4.98 |
| Secured loans | 10.43 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 12.10 | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1.00 |
| Total liabilities | 472 | 410 | 165 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 | 6.36 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 26.36 | 25.85 | 25.51 | 24.83 | 10.19 | 5.68 | 5.65 |
| Net block | 24.31 | 24.35 | 24.53 | 24.33 | 10.06 | 5.64 | 5.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 71.44 | 1.87 | 6.95 | 6.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 119 | 73.30 | 19.51 | 6.50 | 3.36 | 1.14 | 0.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 50.36 | 85.83 | 25.46 | 23.15 | 13.45 | 3.68 | 0.07 |
| Cash & bank balances | 91.37 | 200 | 62.81 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 | 0.42 |
| Loans & advances | 115 | 38.79 | 66.29 | 11.80 | 19.65 | 5.02 | 0.32 |
| Total current assets | 376 | 398 | 174 | 77.77 | 50.04 | 35.72 | 1.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.49 | 18.31 | 54.06 | 17.87 | 5.86 | 25.64 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | 364 | 379 | 120 | 59.90 | 44.18 | 10.08 | 0.81 |
| Total assets | 472 | 410 | 165 | 106 | 54.71 | 16.54 | 6.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 200 | 62.82 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 | 0.42 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (34.61) | (71.91) | 27.29 | 51.72 | (7.80) | 25.85 | 0.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (73.54) | 17.87 | 0.03 | (29.75) | (4.46) | (0.02) | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.20) | 191 | (0.82) | 0.77 | (0.05) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Net change in cash | (108) | 137 | 26.50 | 22.74 | (12.31) | 25.46 | 0.41 |
| Closing cash | 91.37 | 200 | 62.81 | 36.32 | 13.58 | 25.88 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +23.2% | -14.8% | +36.9% | +45.8% | +306.2% | +2677.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +9.3% | -13.9% | +18.2% | +29.2% | +284.6% | +5288.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.5% | -11.9% | +19.6% | +31.2% | +285.8% | +6963.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +15.3% | -12.7% | +21.2% | +30.1% | +288.3% | +5383.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.8% | +19.4% | +100.9% | +447.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.6% | +9.6% | +80.5% | +544.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +24.3% | +26.0% | +25.3% | +28.6% | +32.1% | +33.5% | +17.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +25.2% | +60.3% | +84.8% | +145.4% | +117.5% | +3.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +18.5% | +45.0% | +62.8% | +108.7% | +93.7% | +3.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 1.45 | 1.26 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 20.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 7.92 | 9.48 | 9.96 | 15.07 | 5.20 | 0.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.38 | 18.35 | 35.36 | 53.14 | 41.76 | 3.93 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.65 | 9.82 | 9.53 | 13.96 | 15.70 | 15.14 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 22.79 | 19.81 | 31.49 | 103.86 | 79.87 | 20.57 | 0.36 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 153.10 | 85.54 | 217.27 | 113.40 | 33.53 | 10.37 |
Similar companies to Denta
Denta has 3 listed similar companies in our database. They include Reliance Infrastructure, Afcons and KNRCL.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| rinfra.com | 1929 | Mumbai, India | 5,312 | Electricity generation, transmission, distribution, and trading are managed in India. | ||
| afcons.com | 1959 | Mumbai, India | Developer of oil & gas, underground, and urban infrastructure | |||
| knrcl.com | 1995 | Hyderabad, India | 641 | Real estate project development services are provided in India. |
Detailed similar companies of Denta
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Denta
The website of Denta (denta.co.in) receives about 3.1K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.1K
▼ 6.4% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Denta (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Denta
Complete news archive for Denta
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Denta
Denta was founded in 2023.
Denta is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Denta has 83 employees.
The primary company behind Denta, Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited, reported revenue of βΉ260 Cr for FY 2026, up 23% year on year.
Denta was founded in 2023 and is based in Bengaluru, India. Operations are centered on civil engineering contracts within the water sector, where water revitalization projects are undertaken. Services include precision-based initiatives for water-related infrastructure, with a focus on community-level implementations. The company handles contracts that address water management needs across various scales.
Denta's top competitors include Reliance Infrastructure, KNRCL and Afcons.
Denta offers Lift Irrigation Schemes, Pipeline Distribution Networks, Vented Dams and Check Dams, Roads and Highways, and Water Supply Systems.
Yes, Denta is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol DENTA.
Denta operates through Denta Water And Infra Solutions Limited.
The legal entities of Denta currently have 9 directors, including Sujith Rajashekar Tumkur, Honnudeke Muddaveerashetty Hema, Chennappa Sastry Mruthyunjaya Swamy and others.
