
About Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 1992. Online platform for pure jaggery, fortified products, and snacks sales. It operates on a B2C and B2B model. Its website dhampurgreen.com draws about 53 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited reported revenue of ₹59.04 Cr. Dhampur Green offers products and services including Pure Jaggery, Fortified Jaggery, Mocktail Mixes, and Jaggery Cookies. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture Tech, Online Food Retail, Snacks and Beverages and Healthy Mixes. Similar companies include Godrej Agrovet, Keventer and RJ Corp; 3 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Dhampur Green operates as an online store specializing in 100 pure jaggery, fortified jaggery, mocktails, snacks, and baking supplies. It facilitates direct purchases through its website, offering categories like healthy mixes and bulk orders. Based in New Delhi, India, the company provides fast delivery and free shipping on orders over Rs. 499, serving individual consumers and businesses with a focus on organic food products.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsRetail
- Website category Food and Drink · Beverages
- Email••••••••
- Website dhampurgreen.com
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited
- Date of Incorporation 22 Jun, 1992
- Jurisdiction Uttar Pradesh, India
- Market Cap₹123 Cr
DHAMPURE · BSE
- Share Price₹136.60
-3.19% today
- Revenue₹58.39 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +46.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹7.12 Cr
Margin 12.2%
- Net Profit₹5.66 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +120.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)20.7x
P/B 3.1x
- ROE14.5%
ROCE 18.9%
Associated legal entities of Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited Listed CIN L24112UP1992PLC014478 | Active | 22 Jun 1992 | ₹59.0 Cr | 18 | 6 | View details | |
| Dhampur Green Private Limited CIN U15500DL2011PTC226547 | Active | 20 Oct 2011 | New Delhi, Delhi | 3 | View details |
Products & Services of Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Pure Jaggery, Fortified Jaggery, Mocktail Mixes, and Jaggery Cookies.
Natural sugarcane-based sweetener for everyday use.
Nutrient-enriched jaggery for enhanced health benefits.
Mixes for non-alcoholic drinks and refreshments.
Baked snacks made with jaggery for a healthy treat.
Apps and channels of Dhampur Green
its YouTube channel Dhampur Green has 582 subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Dhampur Green
The most watched videos on Dhampur Green's YouTube channel, Dhampur Green (582 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Dhampur Green.
Board of directors of Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited (Dhampur Green)
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited is the primary company behind Dhampur Green. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Dhampur Green currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Sorabh Gupta, appointed in 1994. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorabh Gupta DIN 00227776 | Managing Director | 01 Oct 1994 | 32 yrs 1 mo | Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited |
| Shrey Gupta DIN 06520797 | Director | 01 Jun 2013 | 13 yrs 5 mo | Dhampur Green Private Limited |
| Ghanshyam Tiwari DIN 00205053 | Director | 28 Apr 2015 | 11 yrs 6 mo | Dhampur Green Private Limited |
| Praveen Singh DIN 07145827 | Director | 02 May 2017 | 9 yrs 6 mo | Dhampur Green Private Limited, Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited |
| Mohd Arshad Suhail Siddiqui DIN 06675362 | Director | 23 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 6 mo | Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited |
| Ajay Goyal DIN 02323366 | Director | 20 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited |
People of Dhampur Green
1 people are tracked at Dhampur Green (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Dhampur Green
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol DHAMPURE in India, operating in the Sugar sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: DHAMPURE
- Listed entityDhampure Speciality Sugars Limited
- Exchange sectorSugar
Financials of Dhampur Green
Exchange-reported figures of Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited, the listed company behind Dhampur Green (BSE: DHAMPURE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 58.39 | 39.80 | 29.23 | 21.57 | 23.76 | 15.83 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth | +46.7% | +36.2% | +35.5% | -9.2% | +50.1% | +111.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.12 | 3.50 | 0.68 | (0.17) | 0.50 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +8.8% | +2.3% | -0.8% | +2.1% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| Profit before tax | 7.36 | 3.75 | 0.76 | 2.70 | 0.50 | 1.88 | 0.61 |
| Net profit | 5.66 | 2.57 | 0.99 | 0.29 | 0.45 | 0.29 | (0.25) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +6.5% | +3.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +1.8% | -3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 3.45 | 1.18 | 2.59 | 0.55 | 2.06 | (0.31) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 42.51 | 35.65 | 30.13 | 27.58 | 29.55 | 33.22 | 29.61 |
| Net worth | 42.44 | 34.13 | 26.67 | 25.71 | 23.65 | 24.16 | 22.54 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.01 | 7.00 |
| Cash & bank | 6.17 | 2.01 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.36 |
| Net working capital | 15.84 | 13.30 | 15.01 | 15.53 | 5.91 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.03 | 8.04 | 2.49 | (8.12) | 0.71 | 3.38 | (0.56) |
| Cash from investing | (3.62) | (12.66) | (1.22) | 8.09 | (0.75) | (2.89) | (1.31) |
| Cash from financing | 2.74 | 4.59 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.10 | (0.08) | (0.36) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.41 | 17.42 | 17.31 | 16.35 | 14.76 | 9.97 | 12.94 | 11.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.5% | +74.7% | +33.8% | +43.2% | +75.3% | +42.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.33 | (0.29) | 0.29 | (0.03) | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 2.95 | 2.24 | 0.44 | 2.48 | 3.12 | 1.09 | 0.27 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +12.9% | +2.5% | +15.2% | +21.1% | +10.9% | +2.1% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.10 | (0.33) | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.99 | 2.29 | 0.69 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 1.27 | 0.57 | 0.94 |
| Tax | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.22 |
| Net profit | 2.28 | 1.73 | 0.60 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 0.96 | 0.49 | 0.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.61 | 1.96 | 0.67 | 2.34 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 0.59 | 0.93 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 55.31 | 35.78 | 22.84 | 13.25 | 13.43 | 10.12 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth | +54.6% | +56.7% | +72.4% | -1.3% | +32.7% | +35.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.95 | 3.06 | 0.44 | (0.13) | 0.64 | 0.27 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +8.6% | +1.9% | -1.0% | +4.8% | +2.7% | +0.9% |
| Profit before tax | 7.13 | 3.34 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.40 | 1.73 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | 5.43 | 2.22 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.18 | (0.58) |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +6.2% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +2.5% | +1.8% | -7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.19 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 1.89 | (0.72) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 40.35 | 31.88 | 23.37 | 23.82 | 28.51 | 27.54 | 24.07 |
| Net worth | 38.52 | 30.36 | 23.25 | 23.19 | 23.09 | 22.78 | 21.28 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.72 | 2.72 |
| Cash & bank | 6.12 | 1.96 | 2.02 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 11.75 | 7.65 | 6.41 | 7.97 | 3.92 | 2.56 | 2.73 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.03 | 8.01 | 2.58 | (3.08) | 1.24 | 4.27 | (0.76) |
| Cash from investing | (3.62) | (12.66) | (1.22) | 2.95 | (1.02) | (3.84) | (1.29) |
| Cash from financing | 2.74 | 4.59 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.13) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.78 | 16.82 | 16.63 | 15.64 | 14.11 | 8.92 | 11.93 | 10.44 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.1% | +88.6% | +39.4% | +49.8% | +91.2% | +47.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.33 | (0.29) | 0.29 | (0.04) | 0.30 |
| Total expenses | 15.89 | 14.70 | 15.86 | 13.31 | 11.04 | 8.15 | 12.00 | 9.83 |
| EBITDA | 2.89 | 2.12 | 0.77 | 2.33 | 3.07 | 0.77 | (0.07) | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +12.6% | +4.6% | +14.9% | +21.8% | +8.6% | -0.6% | +5.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.94 | 2.17 | 0.93 | 2.57 | 2.65 | 0.96 | (0.22) | 0.83 |
| Tax | 0.70 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.23 | (0.07) | 0.19 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.41 | 17.42 | 17.31 | 16.35 | 14.76 | 9.97 | 12.94 | 11.42 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +31.5% | +74.7% | +33.8% | +43.2% | +75.3% | +42.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.33 | (0.29) | 0.29 | (0.03) | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 2.95 | 2.24 | 0.44 | 2.48 | 3.12 | 1.09 | 0.27 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +12.9% | +2.5% | +15.2% | +21.1% | +10.9% | +2.1% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.10 | (0.33) | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.99 | 2.29 | 0.69 | 2.72 | 2.70 | 1.27 | 0.57 | 0.94 |
| Tax | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.22 |
| Net profit | 2.28 | 1.73 | 0.60 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 0.96 | 0.49 | 0.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.61 | 1.96 | 0.67 | 2.34 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 0.59 | 0.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58.39 | 39.80 | 29.23 | 21.57 | 23.76 | 15.83 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth | +46.7% | +36.2% | +35.5% | -9.2% | +50.1% | +111.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.42 | 3.24 | 0.36 | 1.96 | 0.83 |
| Total expenses | 51.27 | 36.30 | 28.55 | 21.74 | 23.26 | 15.61 | 7.42 |
| Employee cost | 3.91 | 3.45 | 2.27 | 2.26 | 2.66 | 1.75 | 1.14 |
| EBITDA | 7.12 | 3.50 | 0.68 | (0.17) | 0.50 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +8.8% | +2.3% | -0.8% | +2.1% | +1.4% | +0.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 7.36 | 3.75 | 0.76 | 2.70 | 0.50 | 1.88 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 1.81 | 0.89 | (0.18) | 0.64 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.86 |
| Net profit | 5.66 | 2.57 | 0.99 | 0.29 | 0.45 | 0.29 | (0.25) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +6.5% | +3.4% | +1.3% | +1.9% | +1.8% | -3.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 3.45 | 1.18 | 2.59 | 0.55 | 2.06 | (0.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.73 | 8.33 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 33.71 | 25.80 | 18.74 | 17.78 | 15.72 | 16.23 | 14.61 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 42.44 | 34.13 | 26.67 | 25.71 | 23.65 | 24.16 | 22.54 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.72 | 4.34 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.29 | 2.66 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.01 | 7.00 |
| Total liabilities | 42.51 | 35.65 | 30.13 | 27.58 | 29.55 | 33.22 | 29.61 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 33.45 | 29.83 | 17.17 | 16.33 | 20.80 | 20.08 | 20.64 |
| Net block | 25.04 | 21.81 | 9.49 | 8.98 | 13.31 | 12.92 | 10.75 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 4.13 | 4.11 | 2.93 |
| Inventories | 7.93 | 5.08 | 5.35 | 3.72 | 2.98 | 2.53 | 1.74 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.69 | 3.87 | 3.42 | 1.78 | 1.74 | 2.53 | 1.48 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.17 | 2.01 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.36 |
| Loans & advances | 6.19 | 6.43 | 10.08 | 13.28 | 3.52 | 1.74 | 0.71 |
| Total current assets | 23.98 | 17.39 | 20.90 | 19.57 | 9.06 | 7.56 | 4.29 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.14 | 4.09 | 5.89 | 4.04 | 3.15 | 3.56 | 1.29 |
| Net working capital | 15.84 | 13.30 | 15.01 | 15.53 | 5.91 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total assets | 42.51 | 35.65 | 30.13 | 27.58 | 29.55 | 33.22 | 29.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.01 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.36 | 2.59 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.03 | 8.04 | 2.49 | (8.12) | 0.71 | 3.38 | (0.56) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.62) | (12.66) | (1.22) | 8.09 | (0.75) | (2.89) | (1.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.74 | 4.59 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.10 | (0.08) | (0.36) |
| Net change in cash | 4.15 | (0.03) | 1.26 | (0.04) | 0.06 | 0.41 | (2.24) |
| Closing cash | 6.17 | 2.01 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.76 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +46.7% | +36.2% | +35.5% | -9.2% | +50.1% | +111.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +103.4% | +414.7% | +500.0% | -134.0% | +127.3% | +266.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +96.3% | +393.4% | -71.9% | +440.0% | -73.4% | +208.2% | -15.3% |
| Net income growth | +120.2% | +159.6% | +241.4% | -35.6% | +55.2% | +216.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +39.4% | +18.8% | +22.7% | +42.3% | +42.6% | +22.6% | -31.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +91.3% | +45.7% | - | -9.7% | +122.4% | -56.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.5% | +7.2% | +3.2% | +9.6% | +1.9% | +10.2% | -3.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.9% | +11.5% | +2.7% | +1.5% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +2.1% |
| Return on net worth | +14.5% | +9.5% | +3.6% | +1.2% | +1.8% | +1.2% | -1.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.32 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Interest cover | 0.30 | 0.32 | 2.86 | -1.89 | 0.00 | -14.29 | -10.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.85 | 1.69 | 1.75 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 0.78 | 0.47 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.98 | 7.63 | 6.45 | 6.44 | 8.62 | 7.41 | 4.59 |
| Debtors turnover | 15.45 | 10.92 | 11.24 | 12.26 | 11.13 | 7.90 | 4.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.35 | 3.45 | 1.18 | 2.59 | 0.55 | 2.06 | (0.31) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 48.61 | 40.97 | 33.62 | 32.42 | 29.82 | 30.47 | 28.42 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.78 | 16.82 | 16.63 | 15.64 | 14.11 | 8.92 | 11.93 | 10.44 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.1% | +88.6% | +39.4% | +49.8% | +91.2% | +47.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.33 | (0.29) | 0.29 | (0.04) | 0.30 |
| Total expenses | 15.89 | 14.70 | 15.86 | 13.31 | 11.04 | 8.15 | 12.00 | 9.83 |
| EBITDA | 2.89 | 2.12 | 0.77 | 2.33 | 3.07 | 0.77 | (0.07) | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +12.6% | +4.6% | +14.9% | +21.8% | +8.6% | -0.6% | +5.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.94 | 2.17 | 0.93 | 2.57 | 2.65 | 0.96 | (0.22) | 0.83 |
| Tax | 0.70 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.23 | (0.07) | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55.31 | 35.78 | 22.84 | 13.25 | 13.43 | 10.12 | 7.48 |
| Revenue growth | +54.6% | +56.7% | +72.4% | -1.3% | +32.7% | +35.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 0.49 | 0.01 | 1.69 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 48.36 | 32.72 | 22.40 | 13.38 | 12.79 | 9.85 | 7.41 |
| Employee cost | 3.53 | 2.84 | 1.76 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.34 | 1.14 |
| EBITDA | 6.95 | 3.06 | 0.44 | (0.13) | 0.64 | 0.27 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +8.6% | +1.9% | -1.0% | +4.8% | +2.7% | +0.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 7.13 | 3.34 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.40 | 1.73 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 1.71 | 0.83 | 0.26 | (0.02) | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.85 |
| Net profit | 5.43 | 2.22 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0.18 | (0.58) |
| Net profit margin | +9.8% | +6.2% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +2.5% | +1.8% | -7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.19 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 1.89 | (0.72) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.73 | 8.33 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 | 7.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 29.79 | 22.03 | 15.32 | 15.26 | 15.16 | 14.85 | 13.35 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 38.52 | 30.36 | 23.25 | 23.19 | 23.09 | 22.78 | 21.28 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.71 | 2.66 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.72 | 2.72 |
| Total liabilities | 40.35 | 31.88 | 23.37 | 23.82 | 28.51 | 27.54 | 24.07 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 33.05 | 29.43 | 16.77 | 15.93 | 14.76 | 14.14 | 11.89 |
| Net block | 24.97 | 21.71 | 9.35 | 8.78 | 7.89 | 7.52 | 5.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 3.01 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 1.62 | 5.76 | 5.34 | 2.95 |
| Inventories | 7.77 | 4.89 | 5.20 | 3.45 | 2.76 | 2.28 | 1.74 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.21 | 3.38 | 2.88 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 1.31 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.12 | 1.96 | 2.02 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 2.56 | 1.10 | 0.95 | 4.41 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 0.61 |
| Total current assets | 19.66 | 11.33 | 11.05 | 9.58 | 5.46 | 4.37 | 3.91 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.91 | 3.68 | 4.64 | 1.61 | 1.54 | 1.81 | 1.18 |
| Net working capital | 11.75 | 7.65 | 6.41 | 7.97 | 3.92 | 2.56 | 2.73 |
| Total assets | 40.35 | 31.88 | 23.37 | 23.82 | 28.51 | 27.54 | 24.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.96 | 2.02 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 0.25 | 2.43 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.03 | 8.01 | 2.58 | (3.08) | 1.24 | 4.27 | (0.76) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.62) | (12.66) | (1.22) | 2.95 | (1.02) | (3.84) | (1.29) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.74 | 4.59 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.13) |
| Net change in cash | 4.15 | (0.06) | 1.35 | (0.14) | 0.22 | 0.34 | (2.18) |
| Closing cash | 6.12 | 1.96 | 2.02 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.59 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +54.6% | +56.7% | +72.4% | -1.3% | +32.7% | +35.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +127.1% | +595.5% | +438.5% | -120.3% | +137.0% | +285.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +113.5% | +943.8% | +300.0% | -80.0% | -76.9% | +540.7% | -52.6% |
| Net income growth | +144.6% | +1918.2% | +10.0% | -69.7% | +83.3% | +131.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +61.0% | +38.6% | +31.2% | +21.0% | +17.9% | +6.2% | -31.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +68.5% | +17.7% | - | -3.9% | +108.0% | -53.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | +7.0% | +0.3% | +0.8% | +2.5% | +14.8% | -7.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.8% | +12.1% | +1.7% | +0.3% | +1.4% | +0.6% | +1.2% |
| Return on net worth | +15.7% | +9.3% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +1.4% | +0.8% | -2.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.30 | 0.36 | 5.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | -7.69 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.77 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 0.78 | 0.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.74 | 7.09 | 5.28 | 4.27 | 5.33 | 5.03 | 4.59 |
| Debtors turnover | 16.79 | 11.43 | 11.62 | 12.99 | 14.52 | 9.33 | 5.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.19 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.39 | 1.89 | (0.72) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 44.12 | 36.44 | 29.32 | 29.24 | 29.11 | 28.72 | 26.83 |
Similar companies to Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Godrej Agrovet, Keventer and RJ Corp.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrejagrovet.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | $104.79M | 526 | Diversified crop protection solutions are provided to farmers. | |
| keventer.com | 1986 | Kolkata, India | $29.26M | 1,774 | Multi-category food and beverage products are provided by Keventer. | |
| rjcorp.in | 1980 | Gurugram, India | $41.11M | Food and beverage products are branded, with diverse sectors engaged. |
Detailed similar companies of Dhampur Green
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Dhampur Green
The website of Dhampur Green (dhampurgreen.com) receives about 52.9K visits a month and ranks #464,097 among all websites worldwide, #980 in Beverages.
- Monthly visits52.9K
▼ 0.6% vs previous month
- Unique visitors24.6K
per month
- Global rank#464,097
among all websites
- Category rank#980
Food and Drink · Beverages
- Bounce rate42%
- Pages per visit4.6
- Average visit1 min 18 sec
- DevicesDesktop 12% · Mobile 88%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Dhampur Green. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nourishorganics.in | 94% | 10.2K | #2,275,234 | View details | |
| adyaorganics.com | 65% | 8.6K | #2,528,942 | View details | |
| chhappanbhog.com | 64% | 10.2K | #2,404,280 | View details | |
| satopradhan.com | 59% | 33.3K | View details | ||
| thebelgianwaffle.co | 58% | 167.2K | #231,571 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 16 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Dhampur Green
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 16 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Food & Grocery Retail
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Dhampur Green (Food & Grocery Retail) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Food and grocery items are ordered via an online network. | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 3.54 B | USD 2.51 B | 4,488 | |
Personal and household products are delivered via an e-commerce platform. | 2011 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 943.07 M | USD 1.17 B | 22,095 | |
Quick-commerce platform delivering groceries, household essentials and other everyday products in India. | 2013 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 757.12 M | 11,913 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Dhampur Green
Complete news archive for Dhampur Green
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dhampur Green
Dhampur Green was founded in 1992.
Dhampur Green is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
The primary company behind Dhampur Green, Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited, reported revenue of ₹59.04 Cr for FY 2026, up 47% year on year.
Dhampur Green operates as an online store specializing in 100 pure jaggery, fortified jaggery, mocktails, snacks, and baking supplies. It facilitates direct purchases through its website, offering categories like healthy mixes and bulk orders. Based in New Delhi, India, the company provides fast delivery and free shipping on orders over Rs. 499, serving individual consumers and businesses with a focus on organic food products.
Dhampur Green's top competitors include Keventer, Godrej Agrovet and RJ Corp.
Dhampur Green offers Pure Jaggery, Fortified Jaggery, Mocktail Mixes, and Jaggery Cookies.
Yes, Dhampur Green is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol DHAMPURE.
Dhampur Green is associated with 2 legal entities: Dhampure Speciality Sugars Limited, Dhampur Green Private Limited.
The legal entities of Dhampur Green currently have 7 directors, including Shrey Gupta, Ghanshyam Tiwari, Praveen Singh and others.
