
About DRYiCE
DRYiCE is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 2012. It provides cognitive computing-based virtual assistants for IT operations management. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 641 employees. Its Indian entity Hcl Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹131,674 Cr. Its focus areas include Artificial Intelligence, Cognitive Computing and Virtual Assistants.
Company details
DRYiCE provides cognitive computing-based virtual assistants for it operations management through leveraging cutting-edge technology, developing AI-driven solutions, cognitive computing, and virtual assistants. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes, innovation, and sustainable practices in its field. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 641
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Website dryice.ai
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Hcl Technologies Limited
- Date of Incorporation 12 Nov, 1991
- Jurisdiction New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹3,87,539 Cr
HCLTECH · NSE
- Share Price₹1,434.00
+0.41% today
- Revenue₹1,30,144 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹25,796 Cr
Margin 19.8%
- Net Profit₹17,242 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +0.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)20.4x
P/B 5.1x
- ROE23.0%
ROCE 27.9%
- Debt / Equity0.08
Interest cover 4.0x
- Employee Count641
Associated legal entities of DRYiCE
DRYiCE operates through Hcl Technologies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hcl Technologies Limited Listed CIN L74140DL1991PLC046369 | Active | 12 Nov 1991 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹131,674 Cr | 118,372 | 14 | View details |
Board of directors of Hcl Technologies Limited (DRYiCE)
Hcl Technologies Limited is the primary company behind DRYiCE. The board of Hcl Technologies Limited currently have 11 directors; the longest-serving is Roshni Nadar Malhotra, appointed in 2013. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roshni Nadar Malhotra DIN 02346621 | Director | 29 Jul 2013 | 13 yrs 3 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Deepak Kapoor DIN 00162957 | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 yrs 3 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Shikhar Neelkamal Malhotra DIN 00779720 | Director | 22 Oct 2019 | 7 yrs | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Simon John England DIN 08664595 | Director | 16 Jan 2020 | 6 yrs 9 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Vanitha Narayanan DIN 06488655 | Director | 19 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Vijayakumar Chinnaswamy DIN 09244485 | Managing Director | 20 Jul 2021 | 5 yrs 3 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Balasubramanian Bhavani DIN 09194973 | Director | 12 Jan 2024 | 2 yrs 9 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Chew Lee Fang DIN 02112309 | Director | 25 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Amitabh Kant DIN 00222708 | Director | 08 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Kimsuka Narsimhan DIN 02102783 | Director | 20 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
| Jacob Christian Dahl DIN 11758422 | Director | 13 Jul 2026 | 3 mo | Hcl Technologies Limited |
IPO & Listings of DRYiCE
DRYiCE is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol HCLTECH in India, operating in the IT - Software sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: HCLTECH
- Listed entityHcl Technologies Limited
- Exchange sectorIT - Software
Financials of DRYiCE
Exchange-reported figures of Hcl Technologies Limited, the listed company behind DRYiCE (NSE: HCLTECH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,30,144 | 1,17,055 | 1,09,913 | 1,01,456 | 85,651 | 75,379 | 70,676 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +6.5% | +8.3% | +18.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 25,796 | 25,504 | 24,198 | 22,628 | 20,529 | 20,048 | 17,316 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.8% | +21.8% | +22.0% | +22.3% | +24.0% | +26.6% | +24.5% |
| Profit before tax | 22,102 | 23,261 | 20,967 | 19,488 | 16,951 | 15,853 | 13,980 |
| Net profit | 17,242 | 17,137 | 15,573 | 14,649 | 13,405 | 10,994 | 10,958 |
| Net profit margin | +13.3% | +14.6% | +14.2% | +14.4% | +15.7% | +14.6% | +15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 61.30 | 64.05 | 57.83 | 54.70 | 49.72 | 41.05 | 40.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 85,049 | 79,458 | 77,474 | 72,838 | 70,907 | 69,797 | 62,048 |
| Net worth | 75,165 | 69,655 | 68,263 | 65,405 | 61,914 | 59,913 | 51,267 |
| Total debt | 5,215 | 6,276 | 5,756 | 4,794 | 6,343 | 6,864 | 7,986 |
| Cash & bank | 23,425 | 21,289 | 20,150 | 14,724 | 12,636 | 8,888 | 4,976 |
| Net working capital | 33,754 | 30,165 | 30,756 | 27,780 | 23,788 | 20,028 | 10,660 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 19,975 | 22,261 | 22,448 | 18,009 | 16,900 | 19,618 | 13,359 |
| Cash from investing | (656) | (4,896) | (6,608) | (3,573) | 1,597 | (5,665) | (12,332) |
| Cash from financing | (19,369) | (18,561) | (15,464) | (15,881) | (14,508) | (11,192) | (3,168) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35,620 | 34,579 | 33,981 | 33,872 | 31,942 | 30,349 | 30,246 | 29,890 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.5% | +13.9% | +12.4% | +13.3% | +10.7% | +8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 234 | 361 | 322 | 385 | 415 | 456 | 449 | 477 |
| EBITDA | 7,439 | 6,870 | 6,712 | 6,456 | 6,545 | 6,035 | 6,482 | 6,860 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.9% | +19.8% | +19.1% | +20.5% | +19.9% | +21.4% | +23.0% |
| Depreciation | 1,012 | 1,039 | 1,092 | 1,127 | 1,043 | 1,093 | 1,040 | 1,039 |
| Interest | 194 | 84.00 | 240 | 205 | 215 | 209 | 156 | 166 |
| Profit before tax | 6,467 | 6,108 | 5,702 | 5,509 | 5,702 | 5,189 | 5,735 | 6,132 |
| Tax | 1,335 | 1,482 | 1,212 | 1,427 | 1,466 | 1,345 | 1,426 | 1,538 |
| Net profit | 5,132 | 4,626 | 4,490 | 4,082 | 4,236 | 3,844 | 4,309 | 4,594 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.93 | 17.09 | 16.59 | 15.05 | 15.61 | 14.17 | 15.88 | 16.93 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 55,031 | 51,105 | 48,118 | 46,276 | 40,638 | 35,673 | 32,666 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +6.2% | +4.0% | +13.9% | +13.9% | +9.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 10,378 | 17,716 | 16,876 | 16,243 | 15,112 | 14,435 | 12,764 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +34.7% | +35.1% | +35.1% | +37.2% | +40.5% | +39.1% |
| Profit before tax | 10,024 | 16,474 | 15,456 | 14,716 | 13,268 | 12,410 | 11,178 |
| Net profit | 12,360 | 12,039 | 11,561 | 11,257 | 10,778 | 8,592 | 8,885 |
| Net profit margin | +22.5% | +23.6% | +24.0% | +24.3% | +26.5% | +24.1% | +27.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 28.09 | 45.18 | 43.00 | 42.21 | 40.05 | 32.20 | 33.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 29,342 | 37,423 | 41,615 | 43,005 | 44,605 | 45,504 | 40,011 |
| Net worth | 25,898 | 34,940 | 39,470 | 41,104 | 42,591 | 43,553 | 37,546 |
| Total debt | 988 | 1,041 | 914 | 799 | 880 | 943 | 1,018 |
| Cash & bank | 3,794 | 4,439 | 7,629 | 6,231 | 4,849 | 5,056 | 1,294 |
| Net working capital | 2,380 | 7,919 | 12,517 | 13,114 | 12,030 | 11,252 | 3,132 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12,129 | 15,991 | 15,282 | 13,538 | 10,591 | 15,765 | 9,911 |
| Cash from investing | 3,561 | 1,017 | (2,339) | (804) | 2,215 | (4,534) | (11,148) |
| Cash from financing | (15,681) | (17,253) | (14,480) | (13,267) | (12,775) | (9,649) | (1,997) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,445 | 14,337 | 12,890 | 15,239 | 13,829 | 13,073 | 13,432 | 13,274 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.7% | +9.7% | -4.0% | +14.8% | +9.6% | +10.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 653 | 4,401 | 1,245 | 291 | 325 | 344 | 285 | 344 |
| Total expenses | 10,448 | 10,179 | 15,359 | 10,797 | 9,597 | 8,900 | 9,022 | 8,287 |
| EBITDA | 4,997 | 4,158 | (2,469) | 4,442 | 4,232 | 4,173 | 4,410 | 4,987 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.4% | +29.0% | -19.2% | +29.1% | +30.6% | +31.9% | +32.8% | +37.6% |
| Depreciation | 526 | 529 | 555 | 630 | 560 | 571 | 577 | 613 |
| Interest | 59.00 | 45.00 | 29.00 | 63.00 | 78.00 | 73.00 | 41.00 | 38.00 |
| Profit before tax | 5,065 | 7,985 | (1,808) | 4,040 | 3,919 | 3,873 | 4,077 | 4,680 |
| Tax | 763 | 960 | (908) | 1,058 | 1,262 | 985 | 1,032 | 1,154 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35,620 | 34,579 | 33,981 | 33,872 | 31,942 | 30,349 | 30,246 | 29,890 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.5% | +13.9% | +12.4% | +13.3% | +10.7% | +8.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 234 | 361 | 322 | 385 | 415 | 456 | 449 | 477 |
| EBITDA | 7,439 | 6,870 | 6,712 | 6,456 | 6,545 | 6,035 | 6,482 | 6,860 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.9% | +19.8% | +19.1% | +20.5% | +19.9% | +21.4% | +23.0% |
| Depreciation | 1,012 | 1,039 | 1,092 | 1,127 | 1,043 | 1,093 | 1,040 | 1,039 |
| Interest | 194 | 84.00 | 240 | 205 | 215 | 209 | 156 | 166 |
| Profit before tax | 6,467 | 6,108 | 5,702 | 5,509 | 5,702 | 5,189 | 5,735 | 6,132 |
| Tax | 1,335 | 1,482 | 1,212 | 1,427 | 1,466 | 1,345 | 1,426 | 1,538 |
| Net profit | 5,132 | 4,626 | 4,490 | 4,082 | 4,236 | 3,844 | 4,309 | 4,594 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.93 | 17.09 | 16.59 | 15.05 | 15.61 | 14.17 | 15.88 | 16.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,30,144 | 1,17,055 | 1,09,913 | 1,01,456 | 85,651 | 75,379 | 70,676 |
| Revenue growth | +11.2% | +6.5% | +8.3% | +18.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | - |
| Other income | 1,530 | 2,485 | 1,495 | 1,358 | 1,067 | 927 | 589 |
| Total expenses | 1,04,348 | 91,551 | 85,715 | 78,828 | 65,122 | 55,331 | 53,360 |
| Employee cost | 74,143 | 66,755 | 62,480 | 55,280 | 46,130 | 38,853 | 34,928 |
| EBITDA | 25,796 | 25,504 | 24,198 | 22,628 | 20,529 | 20,048 | 17,316 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.8% | +21.8% | +22.0% | +22.3% | +24.0% | +26.6% | +24.5% |
| Depreciation | 4,355 | 4,084 | 4,173 | 4,145 | 4,326 | 4,611 | 3,420 |
| Interest | 869 | 644 | 553 | 353 | 319 | 511 | 505 |
| Profit before tax | 22,102 | 23,261 | 20,967 | 19,488 | 16,951 | 15,853 | 13,980 |
| Tax | 5,450 | 5,862 | 5,257 | 4,643 | 3,428 | 4,684 | 2,923 |
| Net profit | 17,242 | 17,137 | 15,573 | 14,649 | 13,405 | 10,994 | 10,958 |
| Net profit margin | +13.3% | +14.6% | +14.2% | +14.4% | +15.7% | +14.6% | +15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 61.30 | 64.05 | 57.83 | 54.70 | 49.72 | 41.05 | 40.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74,622 | 69,112 | 67,720 | 64,862 | 61,371 | 59,370 | 50,724 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 75,165 | 69,655 | 68,263 | 65,405 | 61,914 | 59,913 | 51,267 |
| Minority interest | 32.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | (7.00) | 92.00 | 169 | 154 |
| Secured loans | 78.00 | 121 | 176 | 67.00 | 50.00 | 473 | 50.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 5,137 | 6,155 | 5,580 | 4,727 | 6,293 | 6,391 | 7,936 |
| Total debt | 5,215 | 6,276 | 5,756 | 4,794 | 6,343 | 6,864 | 7,986 |
| Total liabilities | 85,049 | 79,458 | 77,474 | 72,838 | 70,907 | 69,797 | 62,048 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 65,035 | 60,595 | 55,950 | 52,591 | 50,089 | 49,321 | 47,869 |
| Net block | 37,297 | 36,172 | 35,063 | 34,619 | 35,077 | 37,145 | 37,490 |
| Capital work in progress | 142 | 59.00 | 108 | 40.00 | 129 | 312 | 400 |
| Investments | 7,090 | 7,564 | 7,137 | 5,495 | 6,351 | 6,862 | 7,066 |
| Inventories | 239 | 133 | 185 | 228 | 161 | 94.00 | 91.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 31,541 | 25,842 | 25,521 | 25,506 | 20,671 | 17,525 | 14,131 |
| Cash & bank balances | 23,425 | 21,289 | 20,150 | 14,724 | 12,636 | 8,888 | 4,976 |
| Loans & advances | 8,377 | 7,372 | 6,432 | 7,734 | 8,334 | 9,771 | 12,233 |
| Total current assets | 63,582 | 54,636 | 52,288 | 48,192 | 41,802 | 36,278 | 31,431 |
| Total current liabilities | 29,828 | 24,471 | 21,532 | 20,412 | 18,014 | 16,250 | 20,771 |
| Net working capital | 33,754 | 30,165 | 30,756 | 27,780 | 23,788 | 20,028 | 10,660 |
| Total assets | 85,049 | 79,458 | 77,474 | 72,838 | 70,907 | 69,797 | 62,048 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8,245 | 9,441 | 9,065 | 10,510 | 6,521 | 3,760 | 5,901 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19,975 | 22,261 | 22,448 | 18,009 | 16,900 | 19,618 | 13,359 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (656) | (4,896) | (6,608) | (3,573) | 1,597 | (5,665) | (12,332) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (19,369) | (18,561) | (15,464) | (15,881) | (14,508) | (11,192) | (3,168) |
| Net change in cash | (50.00) | (1,196) | 376 | (1,445) | 3,989 | 2,761 | (2,141) |
| Closing cash | 23,425 | 21,289 | 20,150 | 14,724 | 12,636 | 8,888 | 4,976 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.2% | +6.5% | +8.3% | +18.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.1% | +5.4% | +6.9% | +10.2% | +2.4% | +15.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -5.0% | +10.9% | +7.6% | +15.0% | +6.9% | +13.4% | +10.8% |
| Net income growth | +0.6% | +10.0% | +6.3% | +9.3% | +21.9% | +0.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.7% | +11.0% | +13.4% | +12.8% | +12.3% | +14.2% | +14.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.5% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +9.3% | +13.8% | +21.3% | +18.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.8% | +14.9% | +14.3% | +14.6% | +15.8% | +14.8% | +15.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.9% | +30.5% | +28.6% | +27.6% | +24.6% | +24.9% | +26.6% |
| Return on net worth | +23.0% | +25.2% | +23.5% | +23.3% | +22.2% | +20.1% | +23.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 4.05 | 3.01 | 2.76 | 1.91 | 1.97 | 3.31 | 3.63 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.07 | 2.01 | 2.03 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 1.55 | 1.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 699.70 | 736.19 | 532.27 | 521.62 | 671.77 | 814.91 | 776.66 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.54 | 4.56 | 4.31 | 4.39 | 4.48 | 4.76 | 5.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 61.30 | 64.05 | 57.83 | 54.70 | 49.72 | 41.05 | 40.73 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 54.00 | 60.00 | 52.00 | 48.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 276.85 | 256.56 | 251.43 | 240.90 | 228.04 | 220.67 | 188.83 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15,445 | 14,337 | 12,890 | 15,239 | 13,829 | 13,073 | 13,432 | 13,274 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.7% | +9.7% | -4.0% | +14.8% | +9.6% | +10.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 653 | 4,401 | 1,245 | 291 | 325 | 344 | 285 | 344 |
| Total expenses | 10,448 | 10,179 | 15,359 | 10,797 | 9,597 | 8,900 | 9,022 | 8,287 |
| EBITDA | 4,997 | 4,158 | (2,469) | 4,442 | 4,232 | 4,173 | 4,410 | 4,987 |
| EBITDA margin | +32.4% | +29.0% | -19.2% | +29.1% | +30.6% | +31.9% | +32.8% | +37.6% |
| Depreciation | 526 | 529 | 555 | 630 | 560 | 571 | 577 | 613 |
| Interest | 59.00 | 45.00 | 29.00 | 63.00 | 78.00 | 73.00 | 41.00 | 38.00 |
| Profit before tax | 5,065 | 7,985 | (1,808) | 4,040 | 3,919 | 3,873 | 4,077 | 4,680 |
| Tax | 763 | 960 | (908) | 1,058 | 1,262 | 985 | 1,032 | 1,154 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 55,031 | 51,105 | 48,118 | 46,276 | 40,638 | 35,673 | 32,666 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +6.2% | +4.0% | +13.9% | +13.9% | +9.2% | - |
| Other income | 2,205 | 1,234 | 1,076 | 1,031 | 880 | 965 | 613 |
| Total expenses | 44,653 | 33,389 | 31,242 | 30,033 | 25,526 | 21,238 | 19,902 |
| Employee cost | 25,323 | 22,414 | 20,965 | 19,799 | 15,872 | 11,749 | 9,955 |
| EBITDA | 10,378 | 17,716 | 16,876 | 16,243 | 15,112 | 14,435 | 12,764 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.9% | +34.7% | +35.1% | +35.1% | +37.2% | +40.5% | +39.1% |
| Depreciation | 2,316 | 2,320 | 2,371 | 2,431 | 2,615 | 2,813 | 1,959 |
| Interest | 243 | 156 | 125 | 127 | 109 | 177 | 240 |
| Profit before tax | 10,024 | 16,474 | 15,456 | 14,716 | 13,268 | 12,410 | 11,178 |
| Tax | 2,397 | 4,208 | 3,782 | 3,257 | 2,394 | 3,667 | 2,209 |
| Net profit | 12,360 | 12,039 | 11,561 | 11,257 | 10,778 | 8,592 | 8,885 |
| Net profit margin | +22.5% | +23.6% | +24.0% | +24.3% | +26.5% | +24.1% | +27.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 28.09 | 45.18 | 43.00 | 42.21 | 40.05 | 32.20 | 33.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 | 543 |
| Reserves & surplus | 25,355 | 34,397 | 38,927 | 40,561 | 42,048 | 43,010 | 37,003 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 25,898 | 34,940 | 39,470 | 41,104 | 42,591 | 43,553 | 37,546 |
| Secured loans | 10.00 | 23.00 | 42.00 | 59.00 | 50.00 | 49.00 | 50.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 978 | 1,018 | 872 | 740 | 830 | 894 | 968 |
| Total debt | 988 | 1,041 | 914 | 799 | 880 | 943 | 1,018 |
| Total liabilities | 29,342 | 37,423 | 41,615 | 43,005 | 44,605 | 45,504 | 40,011 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 33,184 | 32,714 | 30,715 | 30,354 | 29,908 | 29,042 | 28,973 |
| Net block | 14,829 | 16,218 | 16,333 | 17,935 | 19,524 | 20,905 | 22,643 |
| Capital work in progress | 96.00 | 29.00 | 22.00 | 21.00 | 79.00 | 245 | 311 |
| Investments | 11,546 | 12,317 | 11,841 | 10,159 | 11,096 | 11,646 | 11,039 |
| Inventories | 12.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 | 35.00 | 23.00 | 18.00 | 15.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 13,419 | 14,685 | 12,158 | 12,913 | 11,147 | 5,217 | 7,525 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3,794 | 4,439 | 7,629 | 6,231 | 4,849 | 5,056 | 1,294 |
| Loans & advances | 2,444 | 2,542 | 2,932 | 4,290 | 4,829 | 10,818 | 8,125 |
| Total current assets | 19,669 | 21,678 | 22,744 | 23,469 | 20,848 | 21,109 | 16,959 |
| Total current liabilities | 17,289 | 13,759 | 10,227 | 10,355 | 8,818 | 9,857 | 13,827 |
| Net working capital | 2,380 | 7,919 | 12,517 | 13,114 | 12,030 | 11,252 | 3,132 |
| Total assets | 29,342 | 37,423 | 41,615 | 43,005 | 44,605 | 45,504 | 40,011 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 592 | 837 | 2,374 | 2,907 | 2,876 | 1,294 | 4,528 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12,129 | 15,991 | 15,282 | 13,538 | 10,591 | 15,765 | 9,911 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 3,561 | 1,017 | (2,339) | (804) | 2,215 | (4,534) | (11,148) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (15,681) | (17,253) | (14,480) | (13,267) | (12,775) | (9,649) | (1,997) |
| Net change in cash | 9.00 | (245) | (1,537) | (533) | 31.00 | 1,582 | (3,234) |
| Closing cash | 3,794 | 4,439 | 7,629 | 6,231 | 4,849 | 5,056 | 1,294 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +6.2% | +4.0% | +13.9% | +13.9% | +9.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -41.4% | +5.0% | +3.9% | +7.5% | +4.7% | +13.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -39.2% | +6.6% | +5.0% | +10.9% | +6.9% | +11.0% | +12.6% |
| Net income growth | +2.7% | +4.1% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +25.5% | -3.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.0% | +7.9% | +10.5% | +12.3% | +16.0% | +17.4% | +19.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -13.9% | +5.4% | +5.4% | +8.4% | +13.2% | +15.6% | +17.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.9% | +24.0% | +24.3% | +24.8% | +26.8% | +24.5% | +27.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +50.3% | +42.1% | +36.8% | +33.9% | +29.7% | +29.4% | +32.1% |
| Return on net worth | +40.6% | +33.0% | +29.0% | +27.4% | +25.3% | +21.6% | +26.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 3.01 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.52 | 2.22 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.67 | 1.61 | 1.58 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 4,585.92 | 2,762.43 | 1,603.93 | 1,595.72 | 1,982.34 | 2,162.00 | 1,979.76 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.92 | 3.81 | 3.84 | 3.85 | 4.97 | 5.60 | 4.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 28.09 | 45.18 | 43.00 | 42.21 | 40.05 | 32.20 | 33.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 54.00 | 60.00 | 52.00 | 48.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 95.39 | 128.69 | 145.38 | 151.40 | 156.87 | 160.42 | 138.29 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Dryice
Complete news archive for DRYiCE
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about DRYiCE
DRYiCE was founded in 2012.
DRYiCE is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
DRYiCE has 641 employees.
The primary company behind DRYiCE, Hcl Technologies Limited, reported revenue of ₹131,674 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
DRYiCE provides cognitive computing-based virtual assistants for it operations management through leveraging cutting-edge technology, developing AI-driven solutions, cognitive computing, and virtual assistants. Prioritizing client-centric approaches, it ensures high-quality outcomes, innovation, and sustainable practices in its field. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Yes, DRYiCE is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol HCLTECH.
DRYiCE operates through Hcl Technologies Limited.
The legal entities of DRYiCE currently have 13 directors, including Vijayakumar Chinnaswamy, Vanitha Narayanan, Deepak Kapoor and others.
