
About Elogistix
Elogistix is a publicly listed company based in Indore (India) founded in 2020 by John Peter. It provides comprehensive transportation management system solutions. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 62 employees. Its Indian entity Delhivery Limited reported revenue of βΉ10,874 Cr. Its focus areas include Logistics, Supply Chain, Transportation Management and Software Solutions. Its competitors include Freight Tiger and AVG Logistics; 2 of its 2 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Elogistix provides comprehensive transportation management system solutions, focusing on streamlining logistics processes, optimizing supply chain operations, transportation management, and providing software for education. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Indore, India
- Employees 62
- Founders John Peter
- Stage Public
- SectorsTransportation, Automotive & Logistics
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website elogistix.in
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Delhivery Limited
- Date of Incorporation 22 Jun, 2011
- Jurisdiction New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Market Cap₹32,233 Cr
DELHIVERY · NSE
- Share Price₹428.00
-0.48% today
- Revenue₹10,508 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +17.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹614 Cr
Margin 5.8%
- Net Profit−₹20.41 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -114.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)149.0x
P/B 3.2x
- ROE-0.1%
ROCE 0.6%
- Debt / Equity0.15
Interest cover -177.3x
- Employee Count62
Associated legal entities of Elogistix
Elogistix operates through Delhivery Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delhivery Limited Listed CIN L63090DL2011PLC221234 | Active | 22 Jun 2011 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹10,874 Cr | 25,736 | 11 | View details |
Board of directors of Delhivery Limited (Elogistix)
Delhivery Limited is the primary company behind Elogistix. The board of Delhivery Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Sahil Barua, appointed in 2011. 39 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sahil Barua DIN 05131571 | Managing Director | 19 Dec 2011 | 14 yrs 10 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Kapil Bharati DIN 02227607 | Whole-time director | 19 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Sameer Ashok Mehta DIN 02945481 | Director | 07 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Namita Vikas Thapar DIN 05318899 | Director | 17 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Suraj Saharan DIN 03431848 | Whole-time director | 16 May 2025 | 1 yr 5 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Padmini Srinivasan DIN 09813415 | Director | 01 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Yashish Dahiya DIN 00706336 | Director | 01 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Neelam Dhawan DIN 00871445 | Director | 20 Mar 2026 | 7 mo | Delhivery Limited |
| Kabir Ahmed Shakir DIN 03584898 | Director | 16 May 2026 | 5 mo | Delhivery Limited |
People of Elogistix
1 people are tracked at Elogistix (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 62.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
John Peter | Founder | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Elogistix
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Elogistix
Elogistix is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol DELHIVERY in India, operating in the Logistics sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: DELHIVERY
- Listed entityDelhivery Limited
- Exchange sectorLogistics
Financials of Elogistix
Exchange-reported figures of Delhivery Limited, the listed company behind Elogistix (NSE: DELHIVERY).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 10,508 | 8,932 | 8,142 | 7,225 | 6,882 | 3,647 | 2,781 |
| Revenue growth | +17.7% | +9.7% | +12.7% | +5.0% | +88.7% | +31.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 614 | 371 | 104 | (452) | (475) | (164) | (172) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +4.2% | +1.3% | -6.3% | -6.9% | -4.5% | -6.2% |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 157 | (244) | (1,053) | (1,029) | (416) | (269) |
| Net profit | (20.41) | 141 | (269) | (1,022) | (1,030) | (385) | (308) |
| Net profit margin | -0.2% | +1.6% | -3.3% | -14.1% | -15.0% | -10.6% | -11.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.04 | 2.17 | (3.38) | (13.83) | (15.74) | (2,545.88) | (2,758.22) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 11,170 | 10,929 | 10,379 | 10,152 | 7,097 | 3,976 | 3,942 |
| Net worth | 9,687 | 9,432 | 9,145 | 9,177 | 5,957 | 2,855 | 3,170 |
| Total debt | 1,463 | 1,422 | 1,169 | 923 | 1,102 | 1,098 | 755 |
| Cash & bank | 244 | 336 | 403 | 645 | 229 | 277 | 409 |
| Net working capital | 1,659 | 2,269 | 3,111 | 4,451 | 1,408 | 1,501 | 1,347 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 911 | 567 | 472 | (29.70) | (241) | 4.77 | (634) |
| Cash from investing | (474) | (102) | (98.78) | (3,408) | (2,742) | 338 | (933) |
| Cash from financing | (532) | (432) | (366) | 3,538 | 2,902 | (147) | (16.69) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,931 | 2,850 | 2,805 | 2,559 | 2,294 | 2,192 | 2,378 | 2,190 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +30.0% | +17.9% | +16.9% | +5.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 114 | 70.39 | 79.03 | 95.58 | 130 | 129 | 98.67 | 120 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 214 | 181 | 68.17 | 141 | 119 | 100 | 50.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +2.7% | +6.2% | +5.4% | +4.2% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 189 | 183 | 187 | 178 | 147 | 142 | 142 | 131 |
| Interest | 33.79 | 34.05 | 37.19 | 38.86 | 34.01 | 33.71 | 33.32 | 30.54 |
| Profit before tax | 30.24 | 67.29 | 36.68 | (53.22) | 89.67 | 71.72 | 23.81 | 8.61 |
| Tax | (1.66) | (5.11) | (2.91) | (2.73) | (1.37) | (0.83) | (1.18) | (1.58) |
| Net profit | 31.90 | 72.40 | 39.59 | (50.49) | 91.04 | 72.55 | 24.99 | 10.19 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.42 | 0.95 | 0.53 | (0.68) | 1.20 | 0.96 | 0.33 | 0.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 9,847 | 8,325 | 7,454 | 6,659 | 5,911 | 3,500 | 2,777 |
| Revenue growth | +18.3% | +11.7% | +12.0% | +12.7% | +68.9% | +26.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 767 | 309 | 104 | (400) | (461) | (114) | (190) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +3.7% | +1.4% | -6.0% | -7.8% | -3.3% | -6.8% |
| Profit before tax | 318 | 92.22 | (168) | (812) | (864) | (356) | (284) |
| Net profit | 155 | 158 | (137) | (815) | (881) | (301) | (303) |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | +1.9% | -1.8% | -12.2% | -14.9% | -8.6% | -10.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.35 | 1.31 | (2.28) | (11.15) | (13.45) | (2,181.84) | (2,929.18) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 11,475 | 11,132 | 10,844 | 10,533 | 7,242 | 4,036 | 3,933 |
| Net worth | 10,061 | 9,637 | 9,620 | 9,570 | 6,157 | 2,916 | 3,162 |
| Total debt | 1,396 | 1,422 | 1,165 | 918 | 1,055 | 1,098 | 755 |
| Cash & bank | 179 | 258 | 362 | 602 | 178 | 254 | 395 |
| Net working capital | 1,461 | 2,143 | 3,016 | 4,336 | 1,517 | 1,533 | 1,340 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1,031 | 574 | 521 | (40.30) | (441) | 13.46 | (643) |
| Cash from investing | (679) | (156) | (147) | (3,428) | (2,895) | 286 | (934) |
| Cash from financing | (431) | (432) | (364) | 3,557 | 3,247 | (112) | (16.68) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,730 | 2,672 | 2,633 | 2,382 | 2,128 | 2,040 | 2,204 | 2,020 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.3% | +30.9% | +19.5% | +17.9% | +6.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 116 | 51.80 | 74.73 | 96.39 | 133 | 112 | 104 | 124 |
| Total expenses | 2,555 | 2,433 | 2,424 | 2,228 | 1,969 | 1,996 | 2,099 | 1,968 |
| EBITDA | 175 | 238 | 209 | 154 | 159 | 44.40 | 105 | 52.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +8.9% | +7.9% | +6.5% | +7.5% | +2.2% | +4.8% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 181 | 181 | 177 | 155 | 144 | 145 | 138 | 127 |
| Interest | 32.20 | 32.62 | 34.50 | 34.58 | 33.87 | 33.57 | 33.19 | 30.40 |
| Profit before tax | 78.20 | 76.27 | 72.81 | 61.23 | 114 | (21.67) | 38.01 | 19.08 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (3.52) | (1.38) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.36) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,931 | 2,850 | 2,805 | 2,559 | 2,294 | 2,192 | 2,378 | 2,190 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +30.0% | +17.9% | +16.9% | +5.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 114 | 70.39 | 79.03 | 95.58 | 130 | 129 | 98.67 | 120 |
| EBITDA | 139 | 214 | 181 | 68.17 | 141 | 119 | 100 | 50.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.7% | +7.5% | +6.5% | +2.7% | +6.2% | +5.4% | +4.2% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 189 | 183 | 187 | 178 | 147 | 142 | 142 | 131 |
| Interest | 33.79 | 34.05 | 37.19 | 38.86 | 34.01 | 33.71 | 33.32 | 30.54 |
| Profit before tax | 30.24 | 67.29 | 36.68 | (53.22) | 89.67 | 71.72 | 23.81 | 8.61 |
| Tax | (1.66) | (5.11) | (2.91) | (2.73) | (1.37) | (0.83) | (1.18) | (1.58) |
| Net profit | 31.90 | 72.40 | 39.59 | (50.49) | 91.04 | 72.55 | 24.99 | 10.19 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.42 | 0.95 | 0.53 | (0.68) | 1.20 | 0.96 | 0.33 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,508 | 8,932 | 8,142 | 7,225 | 6,882 | 3,647 | 2,781 |
| Revenue growth | +17.7% | +9.7% | +12.7% | +5.0% | +88.7% | +31.1% | - |
| Other income | 366 | 447 | 461 | 319 | 156 | 192 | 208 |
| Total expenses | 9,894 | 8,561 | 8,037 | 7,677 | 7,357 | 3,811 | 2,953 |
| Employee cost | 1,523 | 1,308 | 1,370 | 1,341 | 1,272 | 583 | 464 |
| EBITDA | 614 | 371 | 104 | (452) | (475) | (164) | (172) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.8% | +4.2% | +1.3% | -6.3% | -6.9% | -4.5% | -6.2% |
| Depreciation | 695 | 535 | 722 | 831 | 611 | 355 | 256 |
| Interest | 144 | 126 | 88.52 | 88.83 | 99.53 | 88.63 | 49.22 |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 157 | (244) | (1,053) | (1,029) | (416) | (269) |
| Tax | (12.12) | (4.97) | 4.74 | (45.28) | (18.33) | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Net profit | (20.41) | 141 | (269) | (1,022) | (1,030) | (385) | (308) |
| Net profit margin | -0.2% | +1.6% | -3.3% | -14.1% | -15.0% | -10.6% | -11.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.04 | 2.17 | (3.38) | (13.83) | (15.74) | (2,545.88) | (2,758.22) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 74.86 | 74.56 | 73.68 | 72.87 | 64.21 | 55.51 | 40.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 9,612 | 9,358 | 9,071 | 9,104 | 5,893 | 2,800 | 3,130 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 9,687 | 9,432 | 9,145 | 9,177 | 5,957 | 2,855 | 3,170 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 2.54 | 39.67 | 125 | 199 | 330 | 283 | 216 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,460 | 1,382 | 1,044 | 725 | 771 | 816 | 538 |
| Total debt | 1,463 | 1,422 | 1,169 | 923 | 1,102 | 1,098 | 755 |
| Total liabilities | 11,170 | 10,929 | 10,379 | 10,152 | 7,097 | 3,976 | 3,942 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7,635 | 5,829 | 5,071 | 4,347 | 3,891 | 1,551 | 1,092 |
| Net block | 5,432 | 3,887 | 3,354 | 2,995 | 3,052 | 1,053 | 744 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.97 | 32.90 | 28.59 | 23.47 | 59.91 | 76.76 | 31.53 |
| Investments | 2,961 | 3,578 | 2,776 | 2,094 | 2,091 | 1,128 | 1,188 |
| Inventories | 23.64 | 16.48 | 16.43 | 19.36 | 25.31 | 25.95 | 17.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,371 | 1,412 | 1,430 | 1,524 | 990 | 595 | 601 |
| Cash & bank balances | 244 | 336 | 403 | 645 | 229 | 277 | 409 |
| Loans & advances | 1,600 | 1,631 | 2,323 | 3,293 | 1,254 | 1,225 | 734 |
| Total current assets | 3,239 | 3,396 | 4,172 | 5,481 | 2,499 | 2,123 | 1,762 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,580 | 1,127 | 1,061 | 1,030 | 1,091 | 622 | 416 |
| Net working capital | 1,659 | 2,269 | 3,111 | 4,451 | 1,408 | 1,501 | 1,347 |
| Total assets | 11,170 | 10,929 | 10,379 | 10,152 | 7,097 | 3,976 | 3,942 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 336 | 303 | 295 | 195 | 276 | 79.50 | 1,663 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 911 | 567 | 472 | (29.70) | (241) | 4.77 | (634) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (474) | (102) | (98.78) | (3,408) | (2,742) | 338 | (933) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (532) | (432) | (366) | 3,538 | 2,902 | (147) | (16.69) |
| Net change in cash | (94.03) | 32.98 | 7.54 | 100 | (80.87) | 196 | (1,583) |
| Closing cash | 244 | 336 | 403 | 645 | 229 | 277 | 409 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.7% | +9.7% | +12.7% | +5.0% | +88.7% | +31.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +65.7% | +255.6% | +123.1% | +5.0% | -189.3% | +4.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -10.6% | +9998.0% | +76.8% | -2.3% | -147.6% | -54.7% | +84.9% |
| Net income growth | -114.5% | +152.3% | +73.6% | +0.8% | -167.7% | -25.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.3% | +9.1% | +30.7% | +37.5% | +60.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | +38.0% | -33.5% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.5% | +1.8% | -3.1% | -14.0% | -14.7% | -11.4% | -9.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.6% | +1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -0.1% | +1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | -177.26 | -76.59 | -14.34 | -6.92 | -9.17 | -17.08 | -11.51 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.56 | 1.64 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.53 | 2.76 | 3.09 |
| Inventory turnover | 523.84 | 542.81 | 454.96 | 323.50 | 268.52 | 166.58 | 137.45 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.55 | 6.29 | 5.51 | 5.75 | 8.69 | 6.10 | 6.82 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 2.04 | 2.17 | (3.38) | (13.83) | (15.74) | (2,545.88) | (2,758.22) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 129.40 | 126.51 | 124.11 | 125.94 | 92.78 | 17,154.92 | 32,115.22 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,730 | 2,672 | 2,633 | 2,382 | 2,128 | 2,040 | 2,204 | 2,020 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +28.3% | +30.9% | +19.5% | +17.9% | +6.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 116 | 51.80 | 74.73 | 96.39 | 133 | 112 | 104 | 124 |
| Total expenses | 2,555 | 2,433 | 2,424 | 2,228 | 1,969 | 1,996 | 2,099 | 1,968 |
| EBITDA | 175 | 238 | 209 | 154 | 159 | 44.40 | 105 | 52.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +8.9% | +7.9% | +6.5% | +7.5% | +2.2% | +4.8% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 181 | 181 | 177 | 155 | 144 | 145 | 138 | 127 |
| Interest | 32.20 | 32.62 | 34.50 | 34.58 | 33.87 | 33.57 | 33.19 | 30.40 |
| Profit before tax | 78.20 | 76.27 | 72.81 | 61.23 | 114 | (21.67) | 38.01 | 19.08 |
| Tax | 0.00 | (3.52) | (1.38) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.36) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9,847 | 8,325 | 7,454 | 6,659 | 5,911 | 3,500 | 2,777 |
| Revenue growth | +18.3% | +11.7% | +12.0% | +12.7% | +68.9% | +26.0% | - |
| Other income | 355 | 452 | 475 | 331 | 170 | 199 | 209 |
| Total expenses | 9,081 | 8,016 | 7,350 | 7,059 | 6,372 | 3,614 | 2,967 |
| Employee cost | 1,496 | 1,327 | 1,309 | 1,217 | 1,177 | 555 | 486 |
| EBITDA | 767 | 309 | 104 | (400) | (461) | (114) | (190) |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +3.7% | +1.4% | -6.0% | -7.8% | -3.3% | -6.8% |
| Depreciation | 668 | 543 | 659 | 657 | 478 | 353 | 254 |
| Interest | 136 | 125 | 87.74 | 86.35 | 93.89 | 88.55 | 49.19 |
| Profit before tax | 318 | 92.22 | (168) | (812) | (864) | (356) | (284) |
| Tax | (7.66) | (5.43) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 155 | 158 | (137) | (815) | (881) | (301) | (303) |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | +1.9% | -1.8% | -12.2% | -14.9% | -8.6% | -10.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.35 | 1.31 | (2.28) | (11.15) | (13.45) | (2,181.84) | (2,929.18) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 74.86 | 74.56 | 73.68 | 72.87 | 64.21 | 55.52 | 40.14 |
| Reserves & surplus | 9,986 | 9,562 | 9,546 | 9,497 | 6,093 | 2,860 | 3,122 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10,061 | 9,637 | 9,620 | 9,570 | 6,157 | 2,916 | 3,162 |
| Secured loans | 2.54 | 39.67 | 125 | 199 | 318 | 283 | 99.81 |
| Unsecured loans | 1,393 | 1,382 | 1,039 | 719 | 737 | 816 | 655 |
| Total debt | 1,396 | 1,422 | 1,165 | 918 | 1,055 | 1,098 | 755 |
| Total liabilities | 11,475 | 11,132 | 10,844 | 10,533 | 7,242 | 4,036 | 3,933 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6,451 | 5,874 | 3,371 | 2,637 | 2,163 | 1,541 | 1,083 |
| Net block | 4,250 | 3,922 | 1,965 | 1,536 | 1,437 | 1,049 | 740 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.82 | 32.90 | 28.60 | 23.48 | 59.92 | 76.77 | 26.72 |
| Investments | 4,546 | 3,812 | 4,615 | 3,945 | 3,706 | 1,163 | 1,197 |
| Inventories | 23.64 | 16.48 | 16.42 | 19.34 | 25.31 | 25.88 | 17.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 1,245 | 1,290 | 1,288 | 1,402 | 775 | 573 | 602 |
| Cash & bank balances | 179 | 258 | 362 | 602 | 178 | 254 | 395 |
| Loans & advances | 1,599 | 1,686 | 2,348 | 3,305 | 1,426 | 1,265 | 737 |
| Total current assets | 3,046 | 3,251 | 4,016 | 5,329 | 2,405 | 2,118 | 1,752 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,586 | 1,107 | 999 | 993 | 888 | 586 | 411 |
| Net working capital | 1,461 | 2,143 | 3,016 | 4,336 | 1,517 | 1,533 | 1,340 |
| Total assets | 11,475 | 11,132 | 10,844 | 10,533 | 7,242 | 4,036 | 3,933 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 258 | 272 | 252 | 164 | 253 | 65.57 | 1,660 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1,031 | 574 | 521 | (40.30) | (441) | 13.46 | (643) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (679) | (156) | (147) | (3,428) | (2,895) | 286 | (934) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (431) | (432) | (364) | 3,557 | 3,247 | (112) | (16.68) |
| Net change in cash | (79.35) | (13.90) | 10.55 | 87.86 | (89.05) | 187 | (1,594) |
| Closing cash | 179 | 258 | 362 | 602 | 178 | 254 | 395 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +11.7% | +12.0% | +12.7% | +68.9% | +26.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +148.0% | +198.2% | +125.9% | +13.3% | -304.6% | +39.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +244.6% | +9998.0% | +79.3% | +5.9% | -142.4% | -25.4% | +84.1% |
| Net income growth | -1.8% | +215.3% | +83.2% | +7.5% | -192.4% | +0.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.9% | +12.1% | +28.7% | +33.8% | +52.9% | +50.9% | +55.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | +28.3% | -35.4% | -44.8% | -31.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.3% | +1.2% | -2.3% | -12.2% | -14.6% | -10.2% | -10.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.6% | +1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.9% | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 137.33 | -53.60 | -15.79 | -8.17 | -9.99 | -18.96 | -11.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.60 | 1.80 | 2.48 | 2.77 | 3.19 | 2.67 | 3.73 |
| Inventory turnover | 490.90 | 506.10 | 416.89 | 298.26 | 230.94 | 160.14 | 137.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.77 | 6.46 | 5.54 | 6.12 | 8.77 | 5.96 | 6.83 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 4.35 | 1.31 | (2.28) | (11.15) | (13.45) | (2,181.84) | (2,929.18) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 134.39 | 129.25 | 130.56 | 131.33 | 95.89 | 17,526.26 | 32,190.72 |
Competitors of Elogistix
Elogistix has 2 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Freight Tiger and AVG Logistics.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| freighttiger.com | 2014 | Mumbai, India | $60.2M | 414 | Freight and logistics are managed via web-based platform. | |
| avglogistics.com | 2010 | Delhi, India | $5.09M | 556 | Provider of integrated road and rail cargo transportation and warehousing solutions |
Detailed competitors of Elogistix
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Logistics Technology & Platforms
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Elogistix (Logistics Technology & Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Food and grocery items are ordered via an online network. | 2014 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 3.54 B | USD 2.51 B | 4,488 | |
Integrated logistics services including parcel delivery and warehousing are provided. | 2011 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.56 B | USD 1.12 B | 23,536 | |
E-commerce tools for shipping, marketing, and financial services are provided. | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 321.57 M | USD 135.47 M | 915 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Elogistix
Complete news archive for Elogistix
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about Elogistix on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Elogistix
Elogistix was founded in 2020.
Elogistix is headquartered in Indore, India. It is registered at Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
Elogistix has 62 employees.
The primary company behind Elogistix, Delhivery Limited, reported revenue of βΉ10,874 Cr for FY 2026, up 18% year on year.
Elogistix provides comprehensive transportation management system solutions, focusing on streamlining logistics processes, optimizing supply chain operations, transportation management, and providing software for education. It serves clients with dedicated solutions, emphasizing quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in its core markets. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Elogistix's top competitors include Freight Tiger and AVG Logistics.
Yes, Elogistix is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol DELHIVERY.
Elogistix operates through Delhivery Limited.
The legal entities of Elogistix currently have 11 directors, including Sahil Barua, Kapil Bharati, Vivek Shashikant Pabari and others.
