
About Energy Mission
Energy Mission is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 1999. Press brakes, plate rolling machines, and related products are manufactured. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary. Its Indian entity Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited reported revenue of βΉ161 Cr. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Energy Mission was established in 1999 in Ahmedabad, India, within the manufacturing sector. Operations focus on the production of press brakes, plate rolling machines, and associated industrial equipment. The company serves markets requiring metal fabrication tools, with activities centered in Gujarat. Leadership is provided by CEO Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary, overseeing product development and distribution.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website energymission.com/usa-landing
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited
- Market Cap₹122 Cr
EMMIL-SM · NSE
- Share Price₹108.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹161 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +6.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹22.52 Cr
Margin 14.0%
- Net Profit₹11.94 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +0.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)10.7x
P/B 1.3x
Associated legal entities of Energy Mission
Energy Mission is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited Listed CIN L29100GJ2011PLC063696 | Active | 17 Jan 2011 | Sanand, Gujarat | ₹161 Cr | 349 | 9 | View details |
| Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited CIN U29100GJ2011PLC063696 | 17 Jan 2011 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | View details |
Board of directors of Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited (Energy Mission)
Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited is the primary company behind Energy Mission. The board of Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Satishkumar Kanjibhai Parmar, appointed in 2011. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satishkumar Kanjibhai Parmar DIN 03297705 | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 yrs 9 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary DIN 03297711 | Managing Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 yrs 9 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Ashokkumar Ramjibhai Panchal DIN 03498821 | Whole-time director | 01 Apr 2011 | 15 yrs 7 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Sumitraben Mehta DIN 10352828 | Director | 01 Nov 2023 | 3 yrs | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Himanshu Jayantilal Trivedi DIN 10341846 | Director | 27 Nov 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Jiten Balkrushna Pandya DIN 07501718 | Director | 15 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
| Hussain Abdeali Bootwala DIN 10375333 | Director | 23 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited |
People of Energy Mission
2 people are tracked at Energy Mission (2 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO | Leadership | |
Mr. Dinesh Chaudhary | MD & CEO | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Energy Mission
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Energy Mission
Energy Mission is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol EMMIL in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date16 May 2024
- Listed onNSE: EMMIL
- Listed entityEnergy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE0S1L01013
- Share price₹119.20 (-2.69% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹139 Cr
- Price to earnings11.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹10.54
- Volume (last session)17,750
Financials of Energy Mission
Exchange-reported figures of Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited, the listed company behind Energy Mission (NSE: EMMIL-SM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 161 | 151 | 126 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +19.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 20.70 | 19.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +13.7% | +15.5% |
| Profit before tax | 16.58 | 16.25 | 15.42 |
| Net profit | 11.94 | 11.86 | 10.98 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +7.9% | +8.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.54 | 10.47 | 13.14 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 127 | 110 | 68.07 |
| Net worth | 96.12 | 84.18 | 34.52 |
| Total debt | 29.71 | 24.98 | 32.62 |
| Cash & bank | 2.95 | 4.42 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 71.80 | 69.18 | 40.61 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 14.76 | (7.68) | (5.04) |
| Cash from investing | (18.13) | (16.32) | (2.33) |
| Cash from financing | 1.90 | 28.21 | 7.54 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.00 | 26.07 |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA | 6.80 | 3.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 5.71 | 3.23 |
| Tax | 1.49 | 0.72 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 2.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 159 | 150 | 126 | 99.56 | 78.35 | 47.61 |
| Revenue growth | +5.7% | +19.2% | +26.9% | +27.1% | +64.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.33 | 21.26 | 19.53 | 12.87 | 7.96 | 4.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +14.1% | +15.5% | +12.9% | +10.2% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 15.57 | 16.90 | 15.42 | 9.38 | 4.51 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 11.16 | 12.56 | 10.98 | 7.93 | 3.35 | 0.95 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +8.4% | +8.7% | +8.0% | +4.3% | +2.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.85 | 11.10 | 13.14 | 2,651.45 | 1,208.59 | 342.73 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 127 | 111 | 68.07 | 46.20 | 40.75 | 35.08 |
| Net worth | 96.05 | 84.89 | 34.52 | 23.56 | 15.63 | 12.27 |
| Total debt | 29.71 | 24.70 | 32.62 | 21.87 | 24.57 | 22.28 |
| Cash & bank | 1.12 | 4.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 1.24 | 0.97 |
| Net working capital | 70.61 | 68.53 | 40.53 | 18.48 | 12.51 | 7.71 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.72 | (6.54) | (5.04) | 5.11 | 2.94 | 2.03 |
| Cash from investing | (18.08) | (17.24) | (2.41) | (0.98) | (2.66) | (1.80) |
| Cash from financing | 2.19 | 27.94 | 7.54 | (5.34) | (0.01) | (0.38) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 43.00 | 26.07 |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.53 |
| EBITDA | 6.80 | 3.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 5.71 | 3.23 |
| Tax | 1.49 | 0.72 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 2.51 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161 | 151 | 126 |
| Revenue growth | +6.4% | +19.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.64 | 0.46 | 0.94 |
| Total expenses | 138 | 130 | 107 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 21.30 | 14.73 |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 20.70 | 19.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +13.7% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.98 | 2.87 | 2.02 |
| Interest | 2.60 | 2.04 | 3.03 |
| Profit before tax | 16.58 | 16.25 | 15.42 |
| Tax | 4.64 | 4.39 | 4.44 |
| Net profit | 11.94 | 11.86 | 10.98 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +7.9% | +8.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.54 | 10.47 | 13.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 11.33 | 11.33 | 8.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 84.79 | 72.85 | 26.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.12 | 84.18 | 34.52 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 29.70 | 24.38 | 32.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.01 | 0.60 | 0.02 |
| Total debt | 29.71 | 24.98 | 32.62 |
| Total liabilities | 127 | 110 | 68.07 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 53.74 | 47.50 | 36.72 |
| Net block | 35.81 | 33.00 | 25.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.81 | 7.04 | 1.27 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 76.20 | 69.91 | 62.45 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.40 | 16.83 | 7.72 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.95 | 4.42 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 7.05 | 6.36 | 2.51 |
| Total current assets | 99.60 | 97.52 | 72.89 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.80 | 28.34 | 32.28 |
| Net working capital | 71.80 | 69.18 | 40.61 |
| Total assets | 127 | 110 | 68.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.42 | 0.21 | 0.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.76 | (7.68) | (5.04) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (18.13) | (16.32) | (2.33) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.90 | 28.21 | 7.54 |
| Net change in cash | (1.47) | 4.22 | 0.17 |
| Closing cash | 2.95 | 4.42 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +6.4% | +19.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.8% | +6.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.0% | +5.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +0.7% | +8.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +7.9% | +8.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +20.5% | +27.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +20.0% | +31.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.49 | 0.95 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Interest cover | 14.02 | 11.44 | 17.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.59 | 3.44 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.28 | 2.02 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 12.31 | 16.36 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 10.54 | 10.47 | 13.14 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 74.32 | 41.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 150 | 126 | 99.56 | 78.35 | 47.61 |
| Revenue growth | +5.7% | +19.2% | +26.9% | +27.1% | +64.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.64 | 0.46 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 0.71 | 0.73 |
| Total expenses | 138 | 129 | 107 | 86.69 | 70.39 | 43.11 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 20.14 | 14.73 | 9.24 | 6.91 | 5.18 |
| EBITDA | 21.33 | 21.26 | 19.53 | 12.87 | 7.96 | 4.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +14.1% | +15.5% | +12.9% | +10.2% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.80 | 2.78 | 2.02 | 1.95 | 1.78 | 1.74 |
| Interest | 2.60 | 2.04 | 3.03 | 2.64 | 2.38 | 2.51 |
| Profit before tax | 15.57 | 16.90 | 15.42 | 9.38 | 4.51 | 0.98 |
| Tax | 4.41 | 4.34 | 4.44 | 1.99 | 1.16 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 11.16 | 12.56 | 10.98 | 7.93 | 3.35 | 0.95 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +8.4% | +8.7% | +8.0% | +4.3% | +2.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.85 | 11.10 | 13.14 | 2,651.45 | 1,208.59 | 342.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 11.33 | 11.33 | 8.34 | 2.78 | 2.78 | 2.78 |
| Reserves & surplus | 84.72 | 73.56 | 26.18 | 20.78 | 12.85 | 9.49 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.05 | 84.89 | 34.52 | 23.56 | 15.63 | 12.27 |
| Secured loans | 33.42 | 26.72 | 32.60 | 21.69 | 23.79 | 22.01 |
| Unsecured loans | (3.71) | (2.02) | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.78 | 0.27 |
| Total debt | 29.71 | 24.70 | 32.62 | 21.87 | 24.57 | 22.28 |
| Total liabilities | 127 | 111 | 68.07 | 46.20 | 40.75 | 35.08 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 52.72 | 46.50 | 36.72 | 35.25 | 33.31 | 31.63 |
| Net block | 35.05 | 32.09 | 25.09 | 25.64 | 25.59 | 25.52 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.71 | 7.04 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 75.62 | 69.52 | 62.45 | 49.66 | 36.75 | 31.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 14.18 | 17.01 | 7.72 | 3.59 | 4.15 | 3.23 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.12 | 4.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 1.24 | 0.97 |
| Loans & advances | 6.10 | 5.67 | 2.51 | 1.58 | 3.44 | 2.85 |
| Total current assets | 97.02 | 96.49 | 72.81 | 54.87 | 45.58 | 38.39 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.41 | 27.96 | 32.28 | 36.39 | 33.07 | 30.68 |
| Net working capital | 70.61 | 68.53 | 40.53 | 18.48 | 12.51 | 7.71 |
| Total assets | 127 | 111 | 68.07 | 46.20 | 40.75 | 35.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.72 | (6.54) | (5.04) | 5.11 | 2.94 | 2.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (18.08) | (17.24) | (2.41) | (0.98) | (2.66) | (1.80) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.19 | 27.94 | 7.54 | (5.34) | (0.01) | (0.38) |
| Net change in cash | (3.17) | 4.16 | 0.09 | (1.20) | 0.27 | (0.16) |
| Closing cash | 1.12 | 4.29 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 1.24 | 0.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +5.7% | +19.2% | +26.9% | +27.1% | +64.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +0.3% | +8.9% | +51.8% | +61.7% | +76.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -7.9% | +9.6% | +64.4% | +108.0% | +360.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -11.2% | +14.4% | +38.5% | +136.7% | +252.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +24.3% | +38.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +18.3% | +38.7% | +63.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +8.4% | +8.7% | +7.4% | +4.3% | +2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +21.2% | +32.3% | +27.6% | +18.2% | +10.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.1% | +37.8% | +37.7% | +24.1% | +7.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.48 | 0.94 | 1.19 | 1.68 | 1.82 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.58 | 0.94 | 1.04 |
| Interest cover | 14.83 | 11.04 | 17.30 | 24.18 | 38.51 | 90.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.62 | 3.51 | 2.90 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 2.28 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 12.17 | 22.33 | 25.73 | 21.23 | 14.74 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.85 | 11.10 | 13.14 | 2,651.45 | 1,208.59 | 342.73 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 74.94 | 41.38 | 8,470.57 | 5,619.31 | 4,410.71 |
Web traffic of Energy Mission
The website of Energy Mission (energymission.com) receives about 2.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.6K
▲ 50.6% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Energy Mission. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| chamunda.in | 100% | #7,547,570 | View details | ||
wovensackmachinery.com | wovensackmachinery.com | 99% | #10,434,454 | β | |
udaanengineering.com | udaanengineering.com | 98% | #12,768,808 | β | |
prismpharmamachinery.com | prismpharmamachinery.com | 98% | #12,267,417 | β | |
shyamplastic.com | shyamplastic.com | 97% | #7,775,281 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 20 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Energy Mission
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 20 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Energy Mission (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Frequently Asked Questions about Energy Mission
Energy Mission was founded in 1999.
Energy Mission is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary is the CEO of Energy Mission, as recorded in our data.
The primary company behind Energy Mission, Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited, reported revenue of βΉ161 Cr for FY 2026, up 6% year on year.
Energy Mission was established in 1999 in Ahmedabad, India, within the manufacturing sector. Operations focus on the production of press brakes, plate rolling machines, and associated industrial equipment. The company serves markets requiring metal fabrication tools, with activities centered in Gujarat. Leadership is provided by CEO Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary, overseeing product development and distribution.
Yes, Energy Mission is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol EMMIL.
Energy Mission operates through Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited.
The legal entities of Energy Mission currently have 8 directors, including Satishkumar Kanjibhai Parmar, Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary, Ashokkumar Ramjibhai Panchal and others.