
About Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma is a publicly listed company based in Noida (India) founded in 2009. It manufactures and supplies pure nicotine, pharmaceutical actives, and nutraceutical ingredients globally. It operates on a B2B model. The company has 1,347 employees. Its Indian entity India Glycols Limited reported revenue of ₹4,263 Cr. Ennature Biopharma offers products and services including Pure Nicotine, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients, Branded Nutraceutical Ingredients, and Standardized Botanical Extracts. Its focus areas include Biotechnology, Nutraceuticals, Plant Extracts and Standardized Botanicals. Similar companies include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Ennature Biopharma, a division of India Glycols Limited, produces high-quality ingredients for pharmaceuticals and nutraceuticals using advanced green extraction technologies like CO2 systems. Based in Noida, India, they focus on pure nicotine, botanical extracts, and active pharmaceuticals, adhering to global standards. The company serves international nutraceutical and pharmaceutical firms, emphasizing sustainability, quality, and innovation in their processes.
- Headquarters Noida, India
- Employees 1,347
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Email••••••••
- Website ennaturebiopharma.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name India Glycols Limited
- Date of Incorporation 19 Nov, 1983
- Jurisdiction Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India
- Market Cap₹2,223 Cr
INDIAGLYCO · NSE
- Share Price₹332.10
+0.12% today
- Revenue₹4,211 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.8% YoY
- EBITDA₹648 Cr
Margin 15.4%
- Net Profit₹292 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +27.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)7.0x
P/B 0.8x
- ROE11.3%
ROCE 12.2%
- Debt / Equity0.69
Interest cover 33.9x
- Employee Count1,347
Associated legal entities of Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma operates through India Glycols Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India Glycols Limited Listed CIN L24111UR1983PLC009097 | Active | 19 Nov 1983 | Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand | ₹4,263 Cr | 1,347 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Pure Nicotine, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients, Branded Nutraceutical Ingredients, and Standardized Botanical Extracts.
Supplies nicotine for e-liquids and pharmaceuticals applications.
Produces actives meeting global regulatory standards.
Offers phytochemical solutions for health supplements.
Provides pure extracts for nutraceutical use.
Board of directors of India Glycols Limited (Ennature Biopharma)
India Glycols Limited is the primary company behind Ennature Biopharma. The board of India Glycols Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Uma Shankar Bhartia, appointed in 1996. 17 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uma Shankar Bhartia DIN 00063091 | Managing Director | 29 Nov 1996 | 29 yrs 11 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Jayshree Bhartia DIN 00063018 | Director | 28 May 1999 | 27 yrs 5 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Shukla Wassan DIN 02770898 | Director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 yrs 7 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Pragya Bhartia Barwale DIN 02109262 | Director | 24 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Alok Singhal DIN 10359043 | Whole-time director | 01 Dec 2023 | 2 yrs 11 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Ravi Kumar DIN 02362615 | Director | 02 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Samrat Banerjee DIN 06706345 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | India Glycols Limited |
| Sushil Dutt Salwan DIN 10776621 | Director | 01 Oct 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | India Glycols Limited |
People of Ennature Biopharma
1 people are tracked at Ennature Biopharma (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 1,347.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Executive Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Ennature Biopharma
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol INDIAGLYCO in India, operating in the Alcoholic Beverages sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: INDIAGLYCO
- Listed entityIndia Glycols Limited
- Exchange sectorAlcoholic Beverages
Financials of Ennature Biopharma
Exchange-reported figures of India Glycols Limited, the listed company behind Ennature Biopharma (NSE: INDIAGLYCO).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,211 | 3,768 | 3,294 | 2,651 | 2,868 | 2,317 | 2,735 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +14.4% | +24.3% | -7.6% | +23.8% | -15.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 648 | 511 | 402 | 296 | (173) | 268 | 278 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.6% | +12.2% | +11.2% | -6.0% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| Profit before tax | 377 | 292 | 223 | 165 | 379 | 143 | 153 |
| Net profit | 292 | 230 | 179 | 108 | 164 | 153 | 130 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | +6.1% | +5.4% | +4.1% | +5.7% | +6.6% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.68 | 74.58 | 55.87 | 40.40 | 109.77 | 42.51 | 37.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,694 | 4,197 | 3,447 | 3,182 | 3,050 | 2,650 | 2,361 |
| Net worth | 2,933 | 2,256 | 2,051 | 1,901 | 1,797 | 1,169 | 1,034 |
| Total debt | 1,691 | 1,892 | 1,348 | 1,112 | 1,042 | 1,137 | 999 |
| Cash & bank | 49.83 | 77.44 | 138 | 113 | 102 | 97.54 | 91.71 |
| Net working capital | 174 | 280 | 173 | 328 | 365 | 215 | 189 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 769 | 362 | 439 | 326 | 116 | 137 | 343 |
| Cash from investing | (767) | (736) | (503) | (330) | 76.45 | (148) | (151) |
| Cash from financing | 22.54 | 354 | 89.91 | (0.51) | (189) | 10.75 | (216) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,130 | 976 | 1,102 | 1,092 | 1,040 | 863 | 975 | 961 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +13.1% | +13.0% | +13.6% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 20.98 | 13.60 | 4.00 | 13.73 | 20.02 | 12.97 | 19.30 | 15.16 |
| EBITDA | 170 | 166 | 175 | 158 | 150 | 146 | 124 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +17.1% | +15.8% | +14.4% | +14.4% | +16.9% | +12.7% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 42.48 | 41.23 | 41.22 | 38.48 | 34.45 | 32.59 | 27.47 | 27.57 |
| Interest | 25.18 | 26.41 | 46.81 | 49.28 | 44.68 | 44.53 | 44.07 | 39.91 |
| Profit before tax | 123 | 112 | 90.61 | 83.61 | 90.53 | 81.79 | 71.42 | 63.46 |
| Tax | 26.05 | 25.58 | 23.04 | 18.55 | 17.28 | 17.77 | 14.61 | 13.75 |
| Net profit | 96.83 | 86.88 | 67.57 | 65.06 | 73.25 | 64.02 | 56.81 | 49.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.45 | 13.64 | 10.79 | 10.51 | 23.66 | 20.68 | 18.35 | 16.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,211 | 3,767 | 3,291 | 2,650 | 2,863 | 2,280 | 2,714 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +14.5% | +24.2% | -7.4% | +25.6% | -16.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 646 | 507 | 398 | 252 | 232 | 258 | 278 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +13.5% | +12.1% | +9.5% | +8.1% | +11.3% | +10.2% |
| Profit before tax | 367 | 242 | 202 | 123 | 352 | 143 | 166 |
| Net profit | 282 | 179 | 149 | 112 | 123 | 84.34 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +6.7% | +4.8% | +4.5% | +4.2% | +4.3% | +3.7% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.12 | 58.26 | 49.00 | 31.89 | 92.18 | 27.23 | 41.43 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 4,299 | 3,812 | 3,112 | 2,868 | 2,712 | 2,653 | 2,413 |
| Net worth | 2,537 | 1,871 | 1,716 | 1,588 | 1,512 | 1,245 | 1,158 |
| Total debt | 1,691 | 1,892 | 1,348 | 1,112 | 969 | 1,064 | 928 |
| Cash & bank | 49.03 | 77.11 | 138 | 113 | 101 | 97.15 | 83.88 |
| Net working capital | 167 | 276 | 173 | 332 | 424 | 286 | 266 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 769 | 362 | 438 | 326 | 114 | 142 | 344 |
| Cash from investing | (767) | (736) | (503) | (330) | 76.80 | (157) | (156) |
| Cash from financing | 22.54 | 354 | 89.93 | (0.42) | (188) | 15.90 | (212) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,129 | 978 | 1,102 | 1,091 | 1,040 | 863 | 975 | 961 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | +13.4% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 39.20 | 0.74 | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.59 | 5.82 | 4.34 |
| Total expenses | 959 | 814 | 927 | 932 | 893 | 719 | 851 | 845 |
| EBITDA | 170 | 164 | 176 | 158 | 148 | 144 | 124 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +16.8% | +15.9% | +14.5% | +14.2% | +16.7% | +12.7% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 42.48 | 41.23 | 41.22 | 38.48 | 34.45 | 32.59 | 27.46 | 27.58 |
| Interest | 25.18 | 26.41 | 46.81 | 49.28 | 44.68 | 44.53 | 44.07 | 39.91 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 136 | 88.30 | 72.49 | 70.13 | 68.12 | 58.45 | 53.20 |
| Tax | 26.05 | 25.50 | 23.04 | 18.55 | 17.28 | 17.77 | 14.61 | 13.75 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,130 | 976 | 1,102 | 1,092 | 1,040 | 863 | 975 | 961 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.6% | +13.1% | +13.0% | +13.6% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 20.98 | 13.60 | 4.00 | 13.73 | 20.02 | 12.97 | 19.30 | 15.16 |
| EBITDA | 170 | 166 | 175 | 158 | 150 | 146 | 124 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +17.1% | +15.8% | +14.4% | +14.4% | +16.9% | +12.7% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 42.48 | 41.23 | 41.22 | 38.48 | 34.45 | 32.59 | 27.47 | 27.57 |
| Interest | 25.18 | 26.41 | 46.81 | 49.28 | 44.68 | 44.53 | 44.07 | 39.91 |
| Profit before tax | 123 | 112 | 90.61 | 83.61 | 90.53 | 81.79 | 71.42 | 63.46 |
| Tax | 26.05 | 25.58 | 23.04 | 18.55 | 17.28 | 17.77 | 14.61 | 13.75 |
| Net profit | 96.83 | 86.88 | 67.57 | 65.06 | 73.25 | 64.02 | 56.81 | 49.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.45 | 13.64 | 10.79 | 10.51 | 23.66 | 20.68 | 18.35 | 16.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,211 | 3,768 | 3,294 | 2,651 | 2,868 | 2,317 | 2,735 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +14.4% | +24.3% | -7.6% | +23.8% | -15.3% | - |
| Other income | 51.35 | 60.95 | 42.39 | 63.40 | 702 | 38.39 | 48.57 |
| Total expenses | 3,563 | 3,257 | 2,892 | 2,355 | 3,041 | 2,049 | 2,457 |
| Employee cost | 133 | 123 | 103 | 88.80 | 89.16 | 83.33 | 93.28 |
| EBITDA | 648 | 511 | 402 | 296 | (173) | 268 | 278 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.4% | +13.6% | +12.2% | +11.2% | -6.0% | +11.6% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 155 | 115 | 101 | 93.96 | 80.29 | 80.12 | 77.53 |
| Interest | 167 | 164 | 121 | 99.96 | 69.66 | 83.38 | 96.90 |
| Profit before tax | 377 | 292 | 223 | 165 | 379 | 143 | 153 |
| Tax | 84.45 | 61.40 | 50.32 | 23.96 | 39.43 | 11.28 | 37.87 |
| Net profit | 292 | 230 | 179 | 108 | 164 | 153 | 130 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% | +6.1% | +5.4% | +4.1% | +5.7% | +6.6% | +4.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.68 | 74.58 | 55.87 | 40.40 | 109.77 | 42.51 | 37.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 33.51 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 35.86 | 30.96 | 30.96 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,899 | 2,225 | 2,020 | 1,870 | 1,761 | 1,138 | 1,003 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,933 | 2,256 | 2,051 | 1,901 | 1,797 | 1,169 | 1,034 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (19.48) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1,529 | 1,733 | 1,246 | 1,008 | 884 | 986 | 862 |
| Unsecured loans | 162 | 159 | 102 | 104 | 158 | 150 | 137 |
| Total debt | 1,691 | 1,892 | 1,348 | 1,112 | 1,042 | 1,137 | 999 |
| Total liabilities | 4,694 | 4,197 | 3,447 | 3,182 | 3,050 | 2,650 | 2,361 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,362 | 4,482 | 3,746 | 3,158 | 2,727 | 2,581 | 2,594 |
| Net block | 4,554 | 3,829 | 3,205 | 2,717 | 2,318 | 2,193 | 2,228 |
| Capital work in progress | 36.70 | 98.39 | 83.55 | 125 | 243 | 126 | 172 |
| Investments | 389 | 381 | 335 | 318 | 336 | 27.07 | 26.35 |
| Inventories | 891 | 1,171 | 1,106 | 754 | 693 | 610 | 682 |
| Sundry debtors | 351 | 365 | 384 | 430 | 399 | 362 | 569 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.83 | 77.44 | 138 | 113 | 102 | 97.54 | 91.71 |
| Loans & advances | 206 | 203 | 316 | 349 | 414 | 259 | 252 |
| Total current assets | 1,498 | 1,816 | 1,945 | 1,646 | 1,607 | 1,328 | 1,595 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,324 | 1,537 | 1,772 | 1,318 | 1,242 | 1,112 | 1,406 |
| Net working capital | 174 | 280 | 173 | 328 | 365 | 215 | 189 |
| Total assets | 4,694 | 4,197 | 3,447 | 3,182 | 3,050 | 2,650 | 2,361 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.84 | 26.96 | 1.97 | 7.05 | 3.39 | 3.65 | 26.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 769 | 362 | 439 | 326 | 116 | 137 | 343 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (767) | (736) | (503) | (330) | 76.45 | (148) | (151) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 22.54 | 354 | 89.91 | (0.51) | (189) | 10.75 | (216) |
| Net change in cash | 25.03 | (20.12) | 24.98 | (5.07) | 3.66 | (0.26) | (23.32) |
| Closing cash | 49.83 | 77.44 | 138 | 113 | 102 | 97.54 | 91.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +14.4% | +24.3% | -7.6% | +23.8% | -15.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +26.9% | +27.0% | +36.2% | +270.8% | -164.6% | -3.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +29.0% | +30.9% | +35.3% | -56.5% | +165.4% | -6.3% | -28.4% |
| Net income growth | +27.2% | +28.1% | +66.6% | -34.5% | +7.3% | +17.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.7% | +9.5% | +12.4% | -1.0% | -5.1% | -8.6% | +3.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +29.9% | - | +14.5% | +2.0% | - | -6.0% | +5.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +6.1% | +5.3% | +5.3% | +11.9% | +5.7% | +4.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.3% | +12.0% | +10.4% | +7.8% | +8.1% | +9.0% | +11.6% |
| Return on net worth | +11.3% | +10.7% | +8.8% | +6.7% | +11.1% | +12.0% | +13.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 1.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.41 |
| Interest cover | 33.91 | 41.53 | 40.01 | 49.59 | -27.50 | 44.38 | 48.24 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.29 | 2.26 | 2.49 | 2.10 | 2.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.53 | 7.94 | 8.52 | 9.18 | 10.13 | 8.40 | 7.85 |
| Debtors turnover | 27.43 | 24.13 | 19.45 | 16.02 | 17.36 | 11.67 | 11.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 43.68 | 74.58 | 55.87 | 40.40 | 109.77 | 42.51 | 37.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 7.50 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 437.55 | 728.61 | 662.44 | 614.12 | 578.75 | 377.41 | 333.92 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,129 | 978 | 1,102 | 1,091 | 1,040 | 863 | 975 | 961 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | +13.4% | +13.1% | +13.5% | +7.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 39.20 | 0.74 | 2.17 | 1.40 | 1.59 | 5.82 | 4.34 |
| Total expenses | 959 | 814 | 927 | 932 | 893 | 719 | 851 | 845 |
| EBITDA | 170 | 164 | 176 | 158 | 148 | 144 | 124 | 116 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.1% | +16.8% | +15.9% | +14.5% | +14.2% | +16.7% | +12.7% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 42.48 | 41.23 | 41.22 | 38.48 | 34.45 | 32.59 | 27.46 | 27.58 |
| Interest | 25.18 | 26.41 | 46.81 | 49.28 | 44.68 | 44.53 | 44.07 | 39.91 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 136 | 88.30 | 72.49 | 70.13 | 68.12 | 58.45 | 53.20 |
| Tax | 26.05 | 25.50 | 23.04 | 18.55 | 17.28 | 17.77 | 14.61 | 13.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,211 | 3,767 | 3,291 | 2,650 | 2,863 | 2,280 | 2,714 |
| Revenue growth | +11.8% | +14.5% | +24.2% | -7.4% | +25.6% | -16.0% | - |
| Other income | 43.51 | 14.55 | 25.73 | 55.72 | 258 | 34.49 | 51.99 |
| Total expenses | 3,565 | 3,260 | 2,893 | 2,398 | 2,632 | 2,022 | 2,436 |
| Employee cost | 131 | 121 | 102 | 87.13 | 87.59 | 81.69 | 91.39 |
| EBITDA | 646 | 507 | 398 | 252 | 232 | 258 | 278 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +13.5% | +12.1% | +9.5% | +8.1% | +11.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 155 | 115 | 101 | 89.65 | 75.98 | 75.81 | 73.20 |
| Interest | 167 | 164 | 121 | 95.19 | 62.17 | 73.45 | 90.24 |
| Profit before tax | 367 | 242 | 202 | 123 | 352 | 143 | 166 |
| Tax | 84.37 | 61.40 | 50.32 | 23.96 | 66.26 | 58.43 | 37.87 |
| Net profit | 282 | 179 | 149 | 112 | 123 | 84.34 | 128 |
| Net profit margin | +6.7% | +4.8% | +4.5% | +4.2% | +4.3% | +3.7% | +4.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 42.12 | 58.26 | 49.00 | 31.89 | 92.18 | 27.23 | 41.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 33.51 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 30.96 | 30.96 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,504 | 1,840 | 1,685 | 1,557 | 1,481 | 1,214 | 1,127 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,537 | 1,871 | 1,716 | 1,588 | 1,512 | 1,245 | 1,158 |
| Secured loans | 1,529 | 1,733 | 1,196 | 1,008 | 884 | 986 | 862 |
| Unsecured loans | 162 | 159 | 152 | 104 | 84.74 | 77.53 | 66.14 |
| Total debt | 1,691 | 1,892 | 1,348 | 1,112 | 969 | 1,064 | 928 |
| Total liabilities | 4,299 | 3,812 | 3,112 | 2,868 | 2,712 | 2,653 | 2,413 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5,366 | 4,486 | 3,750 | 3,162 | 2,611 | 2,465 | 2,477 |
| Net block | 4,554 | 3,829 | 3,205 | 2,717 | 2,232 | 2,102 | 2,134 |
| Capital work in progress | 36.70 | 98.39 | 83.55 | 125 | 237 | 119 | 163 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1.57 | 28.62 | 28.61 | 28.59 |
| Inventories | 888 | 1,169 | 1,104 | 753 | 689 | 606 | 679 |
| Sundry debtors | 353 | 366 | 389 | 436 | 402 | 365 | 574 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.03 | 77.11 | 138 | 113 | 101 | 97.15 | 83.88 |
| Loans & advances | 200 | 200 | 313 | 346 | 451 | 312 | 301 |
| Total current assets | 1,490 | 1,812 | 1,944 | 1,648 | 1,644 | 1,379 | 1,638 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,322 | 1,536 | 1,771 | 1,317 | 1,220 | 1,094 | 1,372 |
| Net working capital | 167 | 276 | 173 | 332 | 424 | 286 | 266 |
| Total assets | 4,299 | 3,812 | 3,112 | 2,868 | 2,712 | 2,653 | 2,413 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.51 | 26.75 | 1.81 | 6.64 | 3.00 | 2.76 | 26.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 769 | 362 | 438 | 326 | 114 | 142 | 344 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (767) | (736) | (503) | (330) | 76.80 | (157) | (156) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 22.54 | 354 | 89.93 | (0.42) | (188) | 15.90 | (212) |
| Net change in cash | 24.55 | (20.24) | 24.94 | (4.83) | 3.64 | 0.24 | (23.77) |
| Closing cash | 49.03 | 77.11 | 138 | 113 | 101 | 97.15 | 83.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +14.5% | +24.2% | -7.4% | +25.6% | -16.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.4% | +27.4% | +58.0% | +8.7% | -10.0% | -7.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +51.7% | +19.7% | +64.7% | -65.1% | +146.4% | -14.1% | -27.4% |
| Net income growth | +57.3% | +20.5% | +33.2% | -8.9% | +45.3% | -34.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +16.7% | +9.6% | +13.0% | -0.8% | -5.2% | -9.0% | +3.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +36.9% | +29.8% | +15.6% | -3.2% | -18.0% | -7.5% | +5.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.7% | +4.8% | +4.6% | +3.7% | +10.0% | +3.7% | +4.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.2% | +11.7% | +10.8% | +8.4% | +7.6% | +7.7% | +10.6% |
| Return on net worth | +12.8% | +10.1% | +9.2% | +7.2% | +8.9% | +7.0% | +11.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.81 | 0.90 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.33 |
| Interest cover | 34.09 | 41.97 | 40.63 | 58.70 | 39.94 | 40.43 | 44.15 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.99 | 2.19 | 2.29 | 2.30 | 2.60 | 2.18 | 2.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.55 | 7.95 | 8.53 | 9.21 | 10.19 | 8.39 | 7.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 27.34 | 23.93 | 19.18 | 15.84 | 17.20 | 11.48 | 11.50 |
| EPS (₹) | 42.12 | 58.26 | 49.00 | 31.89 | 92.18 | 27.23 | 41.43 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 7.50 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 378.57 | 604.31 | 554.33 | 512.77 | 488.27 | 402.12 | 373.94 |
Similar companies to Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lauruslabs.com | 2005 | Hyderabad, India | $229.73M | 6,035 | Pharmaceutical and biotechnology company | |
| symbiotec.in | 2002 | Indore, India | $61.01M | 1,822 | Non-sterile steroid hormone-based APIs and intermediates are manufactured. | |
| sequent.in | 2002 | Bengaluru, India | APIs are developed and manufactured for therapeutic areas. |
Detailed similar companies of Ennature Biopharma
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Nutraceutical & Food-as-Medicine Platforms
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Ennature Biopharma (Nutraceutical & Food-as-Medicine Platforms) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayurvedic healthcare and nutritional products are provided by Kapiva. | 2016 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 77.85 M | USD 27.35 M | 362 | |
Nutritional supplements for multiple health ailments are developed. | 2005 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.55 M | |||
Nutritional food and health supplements are provided by OZiva. | 2010 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 17.32 M | USD 23.98 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Ennature Biopharma
Complete news archive for Ennature Biopharma
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ennature Biopharma
Ennature Biopharma was founded in 2009.
Ennature Biopharma is headquartered in Noida, India. It is registered at Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Ennature Biopharma has 1,347 employees.
The primary company behind Ennature Biopharma, India Glycols Limited, reported revenue of ₹4,263 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Ennature Biopharma, a division of India Glycols Limited, produces high-quality ingredients for pharmaceuticals and nutraceuticals using advanced green extraction technologies like CO2 systems. Based in Noida, India, they focus on pure nicotine, botanical extracts, and active pharmaceuticals, adhering to global standards. The company serves international nutraceutical and pharmaceutical firms, emphasizing sustainability, quality, and innovation in their processes.
Ennature Biopharma's top competitors include Laurus Labs, Symbiotec and SeQuent.
Ennature Biopharma offers Pure Nicotine, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients, Branded Nutraceutical Ingredients, and Standardized Botanical Extracts.
Yes, Ennature Biopharma is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol INDIAGLYCO.
Ennature Biopharma operates through India Glycols Limited.
The legal entities of Ennature Biopharma currently have 11 directors, including Uma Shankar Bhartia, Pragya Bhartia Barwale, Rupark Chandi Sarswat and others.
