
About Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar is a publicly listed company based in Gurugram (India) founded in 2021. Envisun Solar provides solar panels, inverters, and kits for residential and commercial applications. It operates on a B2B and B2C model. The company has 62 employees. Its Indian entity Paluck Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹105 Cr. Envisun Solar offers products and services including Solar Panels, Solar Inverters, Solar Structures, Solar Power Packs, and Solar DIY Kits. Its focus areas include Energy, Renewable Energy, Solar and Photovoltaic Systems. Its competitors include SolarSquare, ZunRoof and Oorjan; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Envisun Solar, under Paluck Technologies Ltd, supplies a range of solar products including panels, inverters, structures, and power packs for residential and commercial sectors. Based in Gurgaon, India, they focus on customer needs by offering tailored solar solutions that convert sunlight into electricity. Their team serves clients across India with efficient, low-maintenance renewable energy options to promote sustainability.
- Headquarters Gurugram, India
- Employees 62
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Email••••••••
- Website envisun.in
- Social LinkedIn Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Paluck Technologies Ltd
- Date of Incorporation 08 Apr, 2010
- Jurisdiction Gurgaon, Haryana, India
- Market Cap₹79.12 Cr
PALUCK · BSE
- Share Price₹38.00
0.00% today
- Revenue₹105 Cr
Feb 2026
- EBITDA₹23.93 Cr
Margin 22.8%
- Net Profit₹13.84 Cr
Feb 2026
- ROE39.0%
ROCE 42.3%
- Debt / Equity0.40
Interest cover 12.8x
- Employee Count62
Associated legal entities of Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar operates through Paluck Technologies Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paluck Technologies Limited Listed CIN U74110HR2010PLC040347 | Active | 08 Apr 2010 | Gurgaon, Haryana | ₹105 Cr | 62 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Solar Panels, Solar Inverters, Solar Structures, Solar Power Packs, and Solar DIY Kits.
Convert sunlight into electricity for residential and commercial use.
Transform DC to AC power for solar energy systems.
Support frameworks for mounting solar panels securely.
Complete kits for portable or backup solar power generation.
User-assembled kits for small-scale solar installations.
Solar-powered lights for outdoor and public areas.
Apps and channels of Envisun Solar
its YouTube channel Envisun Solar has 45 subscribers and 1 videos.
Videos from Envisun Solar
The most watched videos on Envisun Solar's YouTube channel, Envisun Solar (45 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Envisun Solar.
Board of directors of Paluck Technologies Limited (Envisun Solar)
Paluck Technologies Limited is the primary company behind Envisun Solar. The board of Paluck Technologies Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Sarika, appointed in 2010. 2 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarika DIN 03013176 | Director | 08 Apr 2010 | 16 yrs 6 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Praveen Kumar DIN 03013180 | Director | 08 Apr 2010 | 16 yrs 6 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Kamal Kumar Arora DIN 06598917 | Director | 20 Jul 2010 | 16 yrs 3 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Navin Katiyar DIN 05138030 | Managing Director | 31 Mar 2013 | 13 yrs 7 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Sumit Kumar DIN 03039454 | Company Secretary | 01 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Sumit Kumar Bajaj DIN 07939978 | CEO | 01 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Arun Kumar DIN 11103097 | Director | 02 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Pallvi Sharma DIN 11103102 | Director | 02 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
| Gopal Krishan DIN 11111078 | Director | 02 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 4 mo | Paluck Technologies Limited |
IPO & Listings of Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol PALUCK in India. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: PALUCK
- Listed entityPaluck Technologies Limited
Financials of Envisun Solar
Exchange-reported figures of Paluck Technologies Limited, the listed company behind Envisun Solar (BSE: PALUCK).
Financial Highlights
Feb 2026 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | Feb 2026 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 105 | 103 | 101 | 92.26 | 68.43 | 56.17 |
| Revenue growth | - | +2.1% | +9.2% | +34.8% | +21.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.93 | 18.99 | 13.27 | 14.81 | 12.33 | 14.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.8% | +18.5% | +13.2% | +16.1% | +18.0% | +25.5% |
| Profit before tax | 18.49 | 12.84 | 4.94 | 2.88 | 3.05 | 2.87 |
| Net profit | 13.84 | 9.63 | 3.01 | 2.18 | 2.28 | 1.80 |
| Net profit margin | +13.2% | +9.4% | +3.0% | +2.4% | +3.3% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.82 | 31.08 | 11.73 | 7.44 | 7.81 | 6.19 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 49.85 | 48.99 | 55.44 | 46.64 | 46.70 |
| Net worth | - | 31.82 | 18.48 | 15.05 | 12.87 | 10.58 |
| Total debt | - | 17.49 | 30.05 | 40.01 | 33.77 | 36.12 |
| Cash & bank | - | 1.13 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.16 | 0.51 |
| Net working capital | - | 37.71 | 32.66 | 32.54 | 24.89 | 24.65 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 10.85 | 11.90 | 7.18 | - | - |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.02 | 0.87 | (9.38) | - | - |
| Cash from financing | - | (10.73) | (12.80) | 2.27 | - | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Feb 2026 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 103 | 101 | 92.26 | 68.43 | 56.17 |
| Revenue growth | - | +2.1% | +9.2% | +34.8% | +21.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 81.09 | 83.82 | 87.47 | 77.45 | 56.10 | 41.83 |
| Employee cost | 4.57 | 4.93 | 5.14 | 7.14 | 5.78 | 3.30 |
| EBITDA | 23.93 | 18.99 | 13.27 | 14.81 | 12.33 | 14.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +22.8% | +18.5% | +13.2% | +16.1% | +18.0% | +25.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.83 | 4.37 | 6.49 | 8.02 | 6.13 | 8.10 |
| Interest | 2.69 | 1.87 | 2.84 | 3.96 | 3.15 | 3.39 |
| Profit before tax | 18.49 | 12.84 | 4.94 | 2.88 | 3.05 | 2.87 |
| Tax | 4.65 | 3.21 | 1.49 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 1.07 |
| Net profit | 13.84 | 9.63 | 3.01 | 2.18 | 2.28 | 1.80 |
| Net profit margin | +13.2% | +9.4% | +3.0% | +2.4% | +3.3% | +3.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.82 | 31.08 | 11.73 | 7.44 | 7.81 | 6.19 |
| Particulars | Feb 2026 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 3.10 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 2.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 28.72 | 15.55 | 12.12 | 9.94 | 7.65 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 31.82 | 18.48 | 15.05 | 12.87 | 10.58 |
| Secured loans | - | 6.95 | 29.76 | 39.72 | 30.75 | 34.14 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 10.54 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 3.02 | 1.98 |
| Total debt | - | 17.49 | 30.05 | 40.01 | 33.77 | 36.12 |
| Total liabilities | - | 49.85 | 48.99 | 55.44 | 46.64 | 46.70 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 59.21 | 59.15 | 63.53 | 55.29 | 49.50 |
| Net block | - | 12.00 | 16.31 | 22.93 | 22.34 | 22.63 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 28.80 | 17.31 | 17.48 | 14.07 | 7.95 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 22.49 | 15.80 | 14.55 | 14.38 | 14.98 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 1.13 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.16 | 0.51 |
| Loans & advances | - | 2.11 | 2.68 | 3.32 | 1.94 | 5.24 |
| Total current assets | - | 54.53 | 36.77 | 36.35 | 30.55 | 28.68 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 16.82 | 4.11 | 3.81 | 5.66 | 4.03 |
| Net working capital | - | 37.71 | 32.66 | 32.54 | 24.89 | 24.65 |
| Total assets | - | 49.85 | 48.99 | 55.44 | 46.64 | 46.70 |
| Particulars | Feb 2026 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.03 | - | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 10.85 | 11.90 | 7.18 | - | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.02 | 0.87 | (9.38) | - | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | (10.73) | (12.80) | 2.27 | - | - |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.15 | (0.03) | 0.07 | - | - |
| Closing cash | - | 1.13 | 0.98 | 1.00 | - | - |
| Particulars | Feb 2026 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | - | +2.1% | +9.2% | +34.8% | +21.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | +43.1% | -10.4% | +20.1% | -14.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +57.1% | +159.9% | +71.5% | -5.6% | +6.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | - | +219.9% | +38.1% | -4.4% | +26.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.5% | +14.5% | +21.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.9% | +15.5% | -2.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +13.2% | +9.4% | +3.4% | +2.4% | +3.3% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +42.3% | +29.8% | +13.7% | +13.4% | +13.3% | +13.4% |
| Return on net worth | +39.0% | +38.3% | +17.8% | +15.6% | +19.5% | +17.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.95 | 2.09 | 2.64 | 2.98 | 3.41 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.40 | 1.11 | 1.86 | 2.58 | 3.04 |
| Interest cover | 12.75 | 12.79 | 41.89 | 58.32 | 50.81 | 54.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.93 | 1.74 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 1.31 | 1.13 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.90 | 4.46 | 5.79 | 5.85 | 6.22 | 7.07 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.58 | 5.37 | 6.64 | 6.38 | 4.66 | 3.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.82 | 31.08 | 11.73 | 7.44 | 7.81 | 6.19 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 32.74 | 102.67 | 63.12 | 51.39 | 43.95 | 36.14 |
Competitors of Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include SolarSquare, ZunRoof and Oorjan.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| solarsquare.in | 2015 | Mumbai, India | $61.07M | 1,463 | Provider of solar panel installation services | |
| zunroof.com | 2016 | Gurugram, India | $17.97M | 73 | Provider of solar panel installation and O&M services | |
| oorjan.com | 2014 | Mumbai, India | $655,037 | 85 | Solar project financing and development |
Detailed competitors of Envisun Solar
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Envisun Solar
Complete news archive for Envisun Solar
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Envisun Solar
Envisun Solar was founded in 2021.
Envisun Solar is headquartered in Gurugram, India. It is registered at Gurugram, Haryana, India.
Envisun Solar has 62 employees.
The primary company behind Envisun Solar, Paluck Technologies Limited, reported revenue of ₹105 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
Envisun Solar, under Paluck Technologies Ltd, supplies a range of solar products including panels, inverters, structures, and power packs for residential and commercial sectors. Based in Gurgaon, India, they focus on customer needs by offering tailored solar solutions that convert sunlight into electricity. Their team serves clients across India with efficient, low-maintenance renewable energy options to promote sustainability.
Envisun Solar's top competitors include SolarSquare, Oorjan and ZunRoof.
Envisun Solar offers Solar Panels, Solar Inverters, Solar Structures, Solar Power Packs, and 2 more products and services.
Yes, Envisun Solar is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol PALUCK.
Envisun Solar operates through Paluck Technologies Limited.
The legal entities of Envisun Solar currently have 10 directors, including Sarika, Praveen Kumar, Kamal Kumar Arora and others.
