
About EPC Industrié
EPC Industrié is a publicly listed company based in Nashik (India) founded in 1986. Micro-irrigation and water management solutions are provided. The company has 387 employees. Its Indian entity Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited reported revenue of ₹316 Cr. EPC Industrié offers products and services including Drip Irrigation and Sprinkler Irrigation.
Company details
Provider of micro-irrigation and water management solutions. It offers drip irrigation, sprinkler irrigation, automation systems, and HDPE pipes. The company also provides protected cultivation solutions, DIY kits, and various services including crop advisory, design, project management, and technical support. It focuses on optimizing water usage for increased crop yields and serves both individual farmers and communities. The company supports government subsidy programs and has a network of channel partners. It also offers protected cultivation solutions for small and marginal farmers.
- Headquarters Nashik, India
- Employees 387
- Stage Public
- Email••••••••
- Website epcmahindra.com
- Social Facebook YouTube
- Legal Name Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited
- Market Cap₹268 Cr
MAHEPC · NSE
- Share Price₹97.09
+1.36% today
- Revenue₹312 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +14.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹19.59 Cr
Margin 6.3%
- Net Profit₹14.18 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +96.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)20.8x
P/B 1.5x
- ROE7.9%
ROCE 10.3%
- Debt / Equity0.20
Interest cover 19.1x
- Employee Count387
Associated legal entities of EPC Industrié
EPC Industrié operates through Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited Listed CIN L25200MH1981PLC025731 | Active | 28 Nov 1981 | Nashik, Maharashtra | ₹316 Cr | 368 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of EPC Industrié
EPC Industrié offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Drip Irrigation and Sprinkler Irrigation.
Drip irrigation systems are utilized for efficient water delivery in agricultural settings.
Sprinkler irrigation systems are employed for watering crops and optimizing water use.
Apps and channels of EPC Industrié
its YouTube channel Mahindra EPC has 214 subscribers and 7 videos.
Videos from EPC Industrié
The most watched videos on EPC Industrié's YouTube channel, Mahindra EPC (214 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Mahindra EPC.
Board of directors of Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited (EPC Industrié)
Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited is the primary company behind EPC Industrié. The board of Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Ramesh Ramachandran, appointed in 2023. 18 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramesh Ramachandran DIN 09562621 | Managing Director | 01 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
| Viswanathan Kapilanandan DIN 00021159 | Director | 04 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
| Ami Goda DIN 09136149 | Director | 04 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
| Rajeev Goyal DIN 03139184 | Director | 19 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
| Balram Singh Yadav DIN 00294803 | Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
| Purvi Mehta Bhatt DIN 01596457 | Director | 21 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited |
IPO & Listings of EPC Industrié
EPC Industrié is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol MAHEPC in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date14 Feb 2020
- Listed onNSE: MAHEPC
- Listed entityMahindra EPC Irrigation Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE215D01010
- Share price₹99.36 (+1.36% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹277 Cr
- Price to earnings29.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹3.42
- Volume (last session)15,890
Financials of EPC Industrié
Exchange-reported figures of Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited, the listed company behind EPC Industrié (NSE: MAHEPC).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 312 | 273 | 262 | 210 | 212 | 254 | 284 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.59 | 13.93 | 5.23 | (13.49) | (5.84) | 25.73 | 36.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.1% | +2.0% | -6.4% | -2.8% | +10.1% | +12.9% |
| Profit before tax | 16.99 | 10.71 | 2.43 | (16.03) | (10.52) | 25.08 | 32.15 |
| Net profit | 14.18 | 7.21 | 1.67 | (12.31) | (7.96) | 18.96 | 23.02 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +2.6% | +0.6% | -5.9% | -3.8% | +7.5% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.41) | (2.84) | 6.81 | 8.29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Net worth | 185 | 173 | 165 | 163 | 175 | 186 | 170 |
| Total debt | 45.31 | 25.40 | 15.90 | 15.15 | 25.19 | 0.03 | 13.11 |
| Cash & bank | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 159 | 138 | 122 | 125 | 116 | 111 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (16.28) | (4.39) | 1.58 | 19.03 | (23.13) | 11.01 | 9.64 |
| Cash from investing | (2.09) | (1.53) | (1.67) | (2.40) | (0.96) | (1.06) | (2.10) |
| Cash from financing | 16.71 | 7.41 | (4.13) | (12.25) | 19.71 | (16.64) | 3.17 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.65 | 54.16 | 107 | 93.47 | 49.58 | 62.04 | 95.89 | 81.45 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.5% | -12.7% | +11.6% | +14.8% | -0.9% | +36.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | (1.36) | 7.04 | 8.46 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 9.59 | 9.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | -2.5% | +6.6% | +9.1% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +10.0% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | (2.85) | 6.36 | 8.74 | 0.58 | 1.31 | 9.43 | 8.53 |
| Tax | 0.73 | (0.71) | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 3.18 | 2.18 |
| Net profit | 2.23 | (2.14) | 4.79 | 6.49 | 0.43 | 0.98 | 6.25 | 6.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | (0.77) | 1.71 | 2.32 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 2.24 | 2.27 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 312 | 273 | 262 | 210 | 212 | 254 | 284 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.59 | 13.93 | 5.23 | (13.42) | (6.54) | 25.96 | 36.85 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.1% | +2.0% | -6.4% | -3.1% | +10.2% | +13.0% |
| Profit before tax | 16.99 | 10.71 | 2.43 | (15.96) | (11.22) | 25.31 | 32.40 |
| Net profit | 14.18 | 7.21 | 2.01 | (12.03) | (7.54) | 19.19 | 23.27 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +2.6% | +0.8% | -5.7% | -3.6% | +7.6% | +8.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.39) | (3.09) | 6.89 | 8.38 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Net worth | 185 | 173 | 165 | 163 | 175 | 187 | 171 |
| Total debt | 45.31 | 25.40 | 15.90 | 15.15 | 25.19 | 0.03 | 13.11 |
| Cash & bank | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 159 | 138 | 122 | 125 | 116 | 111 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (16.28) | (4.39) | 1.58 | 19.03 | (23.13) | 11.01 | 9.64 |
| Cash from investing | (2.09) | (1.53) | (1.67) | (2.40) | (0.96) | (1.06) | (2.10) |
| Cash from financing | 16.71 | 7.41 | (4.13) | (12.25) | 19.71 | (16.64) | 3.17 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.65 | 54.16 | 107 | 93.47 | 49.58 | 62.04 | 95.89 | 81.45 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.5% | -12.7% | +11.6% | +14.8% | -0.9% | +36.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 68.02 | 55.52 | 99.96 | 85.01 | 48.23 | 59.30 | 86.30 | 71.79 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | (1.36) | 7.04 | 8.46 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 9.59 | 9.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | -2.5% | +6.6% | +9.1% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +10.0% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | (2.85) | 6.36 | 8.74 | 0.58 | 1.31 | 9.43 | 8.53 |
| Tax | 0.73 | (0.71) | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 3.18 | 2.18 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.65 | 54.16 | 107 | 93.47 | 49.58 | 62.04 | 95.89 | 81.45 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.5% | -12.7% | +11.6% | +14.8% | -0.9% | +36.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | (1.36) | 7.04 | 8.46 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 9.59 | 9.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | -2.5% | +6.6% | +9.1% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +10.0% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | (2.85) | 6.36 | 8.74 | 0.58 | 1.31 | 9.43 | 8.53 |
| Tax | 0.73 | (0.71) | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 3.18 | 2.18 |
| Net profit | 2.23 | (2.14) | 4.79 | 6.49 | 0.43 | 0.98 | 6.25 | 6.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.80 | (0.77) | 1.71 | 2.32 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 2.24 | 2.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 312 | 273 | 262 | 210 | 212 | 254 | 284 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| Other income | 3.70 | 2.42 | 3.06 | 2.76 | 0.46 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| Total expenses | 292 | 259 | 257 | 224 | 218 | 228 | 247 |
| Employee cost | 34.66 | 31.81 | 31.39 | 29.17 | 30.13 | 27.50 | 26.49 |
| EBITDA | 19.59 | 13.93 | 5.23 | (13.49) | (5.84) | 25.73 | 36.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.1% | +2.0% | -6.4% | -2.8% | +10.1% | +12.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.16 | 3.36 | 3.15 | 3.08 | 3.16 | 3.09 | 3.80 |
| Interest | 3.14 | 2.28 | 2.71 | 2.22 | 1.98 | 0.65 | 1.98 |
| Profit before tax | 16.99 | 10.71 | 2.43 | (16.03) | (10.52) | 25.08 | 32.15 |
| Tax | 4.30 | 3.50 | 0.76 | (3.72) | (2.61) | 6.11 | 9.12 |
| Net profit | 14.18 | 7.21 | 1.67 | (12.31) | (7.96) | 18.96 | 23.02 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +2.6% | +0.6% | -5.9% | -3.8% | +7.5% | +8.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.41) | (2.84) | 6.81 | 8.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 27.94 | 27.93 | 27.91 | 27.89 | 27.84 | 27.84 | 27.78 |
| Reserves & surplus | 157 | 145 | 137 | 136 | 148 | 158 | 142 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 185 | 173 | 165 | 163 | 175 | 186 | 170 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 25.18 | 5.00 | 15.42 | 15.00 | 25.19 | 0.00 | 13.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 20.13 | 20.40 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 45.31 | 25.40 | 15.90 | 15.15 | 25.19 | 0.03 | 13.11 |
| Total liabilities | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 79.48 | 83.07 | 81.00 | 78.42 | 77.26 | 77.26 | 76.26 |
| Net block | 18.84 | 20.49 | 21.43 | 21.67 | 22.96 | 25.61 | 27.58 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.10 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 1.17 | 1.40 |
| Inventories | 36.73 | 41.70 | 44.46 | 40.22 | 36.05 | 34.29 | 35.88 |
| Sundry debtors | 217 | 173 | 145 | 114 | 138 | 140 | 129 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Loans & advances | 32.75 | 33.02 | 21.75 | 35.41 | 27.21 | 17.49 | 13.07 |
| Total current assets | 288 | 252 | 214 | 196 | 203 | 198 | 190 |
| Total current liabilities | 120 | 92.80 | 75.43 | 74.20 | 78.51 | 81.09 | 79.78 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 159 | 138 | 122 | 125 | 116 | 111 |
| Total assets | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.69 | 0.20 | 4.42 | 0.04 | 4.42 | 11.11 | 0.41 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (16.28) | (4.39) | 1.58 | 19.03 | (23.13) | 11.01 | 9.64 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.09) | (1.53) | (1.67) | (2.40) | (0.96) | (1.06) | (2.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.71 | 7.41 | (4.13) | (12.25) | 19.71 | (16.64) | 3.17 |
| Net change in cash | (1.66) | 1.49 | (4.22) | 4.38 | (4.38) | (6.69) | 10.70 |
| Closing cash | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +40.6% | +166.4% | +138.8% | -131.0% | -122.7% | -29.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +58.6% | +340.7% | +9998.0% | -52.4% | - | -22.0% | +91.5% |
| Net income growth | +96.7% | +331.7% | +113.6% | -54.7% | -142.0% | -17.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.1% | +8.8% | +1.1% | -9.5% | -6.6% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -41.2% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.1% | +2.6% | +0.6% | -5.9% | -3.7% | +7.5% | +8.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +6.8% | +2.9% | -7.3% | -4.4% | +13.9% | +20.2% |
| Return on net worth | +7.9% | +4.3% | +1.0% | -7.3% | -4.4% | +10.6% | +14.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 19.11 | 21.57 | 130.29 | -13.40 | -22.00 | 2.87 | 6.04 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.84 | 3.32 | 3.29 | 2.70 | 2.74 | 3.31 | 3.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.96 | 6.33 | 6.20 | 5.52 | 6.03 | 7.25 | 9.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.60 | 1.71 | 2.03 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 1.90 | 2.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.41) | (2.84) | 6.81 | 8.29 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 66.23 | 61.80 | 59.22 | 58.59 | 63.00 | 66.84 | 61.28 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.65 | 54.16 | 107 | 93.47 | 49.58 | 62.04 | 95.89 | 81.45 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.5% | -12.7% | +11.6% | +14.8% | -0.9% | +36.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.82 | 0.13 | 1.54 | 0.15 |
| Total expenses | 68.02 | 55.52 | 99.96 | 85.01 | 48.23 | 59.30 | 86.30 | 71.79 |
| EBITDA | 4.63 | (1.36) | 7.04 | 8.46 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 9.59 | 9.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | -2.5% | +6.6% | +9.1% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +10.0% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.80 | 0.94 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | (2.85) | 6.36 | 8.74 | 0.58 | 1.31 | 9.43 | 8.53 |
| Tax | 0.73 | (0.71) | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 3.18 | 2.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 312 | 273 | 262 | 210 | 212 | 254 | 284 |
| Revenue growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| Other income | 3.70 | 2.42 | 3.06 | 2.76 | 0.46 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| Total expenses | 292 | 259 | 257 | 224 | 218 | 228 | 247 |
| Employee cost | 34.66 | 31.81 | 31.39 | 29.17 | 30.13 | 27.50 | 26.49 |
| EBITDA | 19.59 | 13.93 | 5.23 | (13.42) | (6.54) | 25.96 | 36.85 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +5.1% | +2.0% | -6.4% | -3.1% | +10.2% | +13.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.16 | 3.36 | 3.15 | 3.08 | 3.16 | 3.09 | 3.80 |
| Interest | 3.14 | 2.28 | 2.71 | 2.22 | 1.98 | 0.65 | 1.98 |
| Profit before tax | 16.99 | 10.71 | 2.43 | (15.96) | (11.22) | 25.31 | 32.40 |
| Tax | 4.30 | 3.50 | 0.76 | (3.72) | (2.61) | 6.11 | 9.12 |
| Net profit | 14.18 | 7.21 | 2.01 | (12.03) | (7.54) | 19.19 | 23.27 |
| Net profit margin | +4.5% | +2.6% | +0.8% | -5.7% | -3.6% | +7.6% | +8.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.39) | (3.09) | 6.89 | 8.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 27.94 | 27.93 | 27.91 | 27.89 | 27.84 | 27.84 | 27.78 |
| Reserves & surplus | 157 | 145 | 137 | 136 | 147 | 159 | 143 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 185 | 173 | 165 | 163 | 175 | 187 | 171 |
| Secured loans | 25.18 | 5.00 | 15.42 | 15.00 | 25.19 | 0.00 | 13.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 20.13 | 20.40 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 45.31 | 25.40 | 15.90 | 15.15 | 25.19 | 0.03 | 13.11 |
| Total liabilities | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 79.48 | 83.07 | 81.00 | 78.42 | 77.25 | 77.26 | 76.26 |
| Net block | 18.84 | 20.49 | 21.43 | 21.67 | 22.95 | 25.61 | 27.58 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.10 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.69 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Inventories | 36.73 | 41.70 | 44.46 | 40.22 | 36.05 | 34.29 | 35.88 |
| Sundry debtors | 217 | 173 | 145 | 114 | 138 | 140 | 129 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Loans & advances | 32.75 | 33.02 | 21.75 | 35.41 | 27.20 | 17.49 | 13.07 |
| Total current assets | 288 | 252 | 214 | 196 | 203 | 198 | 190 |
| Total current liabilities | 120 | 92.80 | 75.43 | 74.20 | 78.51 | 81.09 | 79.78 |
| Net working capital | 168 | 159 | 138 | 122 | 125 | 116 | 111 |
| Total assets | 231 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 201 | 187 | 184 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.69 | 0.20 | 4.42 | 0.04 | 4.42 | 11.11 | 0.41 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (16.28) | (4.39) | 1.58 | 19.03 | (23.13) | 11.01 | 9.64 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.09) | (1.53) | (1.67) | (2.40) | (0.96) | (1.06) | (2.10) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 16.71 | 7.41 | (4.13) | (12.25) | 19.71 | (16.64) | 3.17 |
| Net change in cash | (1.66) | 1.49 | (4.22) | 4.38 | (4.38) | (6.69) | 10.70 |
| Closing cash | 1.60 | 3.79 | 2.28 | 7.03 | 2.14 | 6.15 | 12.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.5% | +3.9% | +24.8% | -0.7% | -16.6% | -10.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +40.6% | +166.4% | +139.0% | -105.2% | -125.2% | -29.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +58.6% | +340.7% | +9998.0% | -42.3% | - | -21.9% | +91.3% |
| Net income growth | +96.7% | +258.7% | +116.7% | -59.6% | -139.3% | -17.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.1% | +8.8% | +1.1% | -9.5% | -6.6% | +7.5% | +12.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -41.4% | - | - | +28.4% | +42.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.1% | +2.6% | +0.6% | -5.8% | -4.1% | +7.6% | +8.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +6.8% | +3.1% | -7.2% | -4.8% | +14.0% | +20.3% |
| Return on net worth | +7.9% | +4.3% | +1.2% | -7.2% | -4.8% | +10.7% | +14.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 19.11 | 21.57 | 130.29 | -13.45 | -20.41 | 2.84 | 5.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.84 | 3.32 | 3.29 | 2.70 | 2.74 | 3.31 | 3.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.96 | 6.33 | 6.20 | 5.52 | 6.03 | 7.25 | 9.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.60 | 1.71 | 2.03 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 1.90 | 2.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.54 | 2.58 | 0.60 | (4.39) | (3.09) | 6.89 | 8.38 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 66.23 | 61.80 | 59.22 | 58.59 | 62.96 | 67.06 | 61.43 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Epc Industrié
Complete news archive for EPC Industrié
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about EPC Industrié
EPC Industrié was founded in 1986.
EPC Industrié is headquartered in Nashik, India. It is registered at Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
EPC Industrié has 387 employees.
The primary company behind EPC Industrié, Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited, reported revenue of ₹316 Cr for FY 2026, up 14% year on year.
Provider of micro-irrigation and water management solutions. It offers drip irrigation, sprinkler irrigation, automation systems, and HDPE pipes. The company also provides protected cultivation solutions, DIY kits, and various services including crop advisory, design, project management, and technical support. It focuses on optimizing water usage for increased crop yields and serves both individual farmers and communities. The company supports government subsidy programs and has a network of channel partners. It also offers protected cultivation solutions for small and marginal farmers.
EPC Industrié offers Drip Irrigation and Sprinkler Irrigation.
Yes, EPC Industrié is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol MAHEPC.
EPC Industrié operates through Mahindra Epc Irrigation Limited.
The legal entities of EPC Industrié currently have 9 directors, including Abhijit Arun Page, Rajeev Goyal, Giriraj Mohta and others.
