- Total income
- ₹4,820 Cr
- Profit
- ₹800 Cr
About Finolex Pipes
Finolex Pipes is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 1981. Manufacturer of PVC pipes and fittings for plumbing and agriculture. The company has 4,410 employees. Its website finolexpipes.com draws about 44 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Finolex Industries Limited reported revenue of βΉ4,367 Cr. Finolex Pipes offers products and services including PVC Pipes and Plumbing Fittings.
Company details
Finolex Pipes was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Pune, India. PVC pipes and fittings are produced for plumbing, sanitation systems, and agricultural irrigation. Quality control is maintained across the value chain, from raw material sourcing to product delivery. A diverse portfolio of pipe types and sizes is offered to address various needs. Distribution occurs through a network of dealers and retailers.
Finolex Pipes is ranked #484 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of Finolex Pipes
- Valuation
- ₹17,130 Cr
- Market Cap₹8,814 Cr
FINPIPE · NSE
- Share Price₹137.16
-3.45% today
- Revenue₹4,113 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -0.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹679 Cr
Margin 16.5%
- Net Profit₹527 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +190.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)14.2x
P/B 1.4x
- ROE9.7%
ROCE 12.6%
- Debt / Equity0.06
Interest cover 3.6x
- Employee Count4,410
Associated legal entities of Finolex Pipes
Finolex Pipes operates through Finolex Industries Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finolex Industries Limited Listed CIN L40108PN1981PLC024153 | Active | 28 Mar 1981 | District Pune, Maharashtra | ₹4,367 Cr | 1,506 | 12 | View details |
Products & Services of Finolex Pipes
Finolex Pipes offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including PVC Pipes and Plumbing Fittings.
PVC pipes are manufactured for agriculture and irrigation purposes, ensuring durability and reliability in water supply systems
Plumbing fittings are produced for sanitation and water management, providing leak-free and hygienic solutions in domestic and industrial settings
Apps and channels of Finolex Pipes
its YouTube channel Finolex Pipes And Fittings has 28.8K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Finolex Pipes
The most watched videos on Finolex Pipes's YouTube channel, Finolex Pipes And Fittings (28.8K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Finolex Pipes And Fittings.
Board of directors of Finolex Industries Limited (Finolex Pipes)
Finolex Industries Limited is the primary company behind Finolex Pipes. The board of Finolex Industries Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Prakash Pralhad Chhabria, appointed in 1992. 36 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Pralhad Chhabria DIN 00016017 | Whole-time director | 13 Mar 1992 | 34 yrs 7 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Ritu Prakash Chhabria DIN 00062144 | Director | 21 Mar 2015 | 11 yrs 7 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Kanchan Uday Chitale DIN 00007267 | Director | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Aditya Sapru DIN 00501437 | Director | 19 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Debabrata Sarkar DIN 02502618 | Director | 19 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Munesh Narinder Khanna DIN 00202521 | Director | 19 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Vijay Nautamlal Bhatt DIN 00751001 | Director | 19 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Pradeep Udhas DIN 02207112 | Director | 30 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Rambabu Sanka DIN 11218997 | Whole-time director | 02 Aug 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
| Udipt Agarwal DIN 11219144 | Managing Director | 05 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 1 mo | Finolex Industries Limited |
People of Finolex Pipes
14 people are tracked at Finolex Pipes (6 in leadership, 8 in team); the tracked headcount is 4,410.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership | |
Dhruvi Patel | Digital Transformation Manager (ceo's Office) | Leadership |
Mrs. Sarita Tripathi | Chief Human Resources Officer | Leadership |
Nandkishor Shimpi | Plant HR Head | Leadership |
Kalpesh Parmar | Plant Head HR & Admin | Leadership |
Saurabh Kate | Plant HR Head | Leadership |
Siddhesh Salvi | Senior Electrical Engineer | Team |
Mahadev Padule | Senior QA Engineer | Team |
Ketan Desai | DGM ( Factory , Engineering & Project ) | Team |
Amey Salvi | Process Engineer | Team |
Shubham Garg | Management Trainee | Team |
Yogesh Sable | Manager Plant Logistics | Team |
Nayan Rana | Deputy Manager - EHS | Team |
Nilesh Marathe | Deputy Manager- HSEF | Team |
Complete people profiles for Finolex Pipes
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Finolex Pipes
Finolex Pipes is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol FINPIPE in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date08 Feb 1995
- Listed onNSE: FINPIPE
- Listed entityFinolex Industries Limited
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE183A01024
- Share price₹151.60 (+0.17% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹9,394 Cr
- Price to earnings15.2
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹9.95
- Dividend yield1.32%
- Volume (last session)264,148
Financials of Finolex Pipes
Exchange-reported figures of Finolex Industries Limited, the listed company behind Finolex Pipes (NSE: FINPIPE).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,113 | 4,142 | 4,317 | 4,397 | 4,647 | 3,462 | 2,985 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 679 | 476 | 585 | 293 | 1,022 | 989 | 447 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +11.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | +22.0% | +28.6% | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 1,043 | 651 | 321 | 1,383 | 992 | 418 |
| Net profit | 527 | 181 | 429 | 226 | 757 | 738 | 333 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +4.4% | +9.9% | +5.2% | +16.3% | +21.3% | +11.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.69 | 12.94 | 7.66 | 4.05 | 16.94 | 11.89 | 26.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,708 | 6,392 | 6,105 | 5,528 | 4,289 | 3,422 | 2,347 |
| Net worth | 6,215 | 6,097 | 5,634 | 4,903 | 3,928 | 3,139 | 1,986 |
| Total debt | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 204 | 283 |
| Cash & bank | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Net working capital | 860 | 581 | 575 | 512 | 573 | 750 | 691 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 192 | 383 | 353 | 308 | 622 | 941 | 106 |
| Cash from investing | (156) | 8.34 | (82.97) | (294) | (440) | (877) | 49.13 |
| Cash from financing | (49.09) | (349) | (277) | (28.94) | (190) | (90.30) | (105) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 884 | 1,314 | 898 | 859 | 1,043 | 1,172 | 1,001 | 828 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.3% | +12.1% | -10.4% | +3.7% | -8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 75.57 | 52.95 | 63.40 | 67.67 | 69.49 | 85.00 | 65.69 | 84.59 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 332 | 123 | 130 | 93.59 | 171 | 83.43 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +25.3% | +13.7% | +15.2% | +9.0% | +14.6% | +8.3% | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 27.47 | 26.21 | 26.49 | 27.44 | 26.61 | 26.89 | 27.31 | 26.43 |
| Interest | 6.87 | 7.75 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 5.51 | 6.18 | 10.01 | 6.80 |
| Profit before tax | 148 | 351 | 157 | 166 | 131 | 223 | 112 | 61.93 |
| Tax | 33.28 | 89.76 | 40.89 | 42.54 | 32.80 | 58.62 | 17.78 | 21.26 |
| Net profit | 115 | 261 | 116 | 124 | 98.16 | 165 | 94.02 | 40.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.85 | 4.23 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 2.66 | 1.52 | 0.66 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,113 | 4,142 | 4,317 | 4,397 | 4,647 | 3,462 | 2,985 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 679 | 476 | 585 | 293 | 1,024 | 989 | 447 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +11.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | +22.0% | +28.6% | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | 765 | 1,005 | 613 | 297 | 1,385 | 977 | 393 |
| Net profit | 509 | 163 | 410 | 212 | 759 | 723 | 318 |
| Net profit margin | +12.4% | +3.9% | +9.5% | +4.8% | +16.3% | +20.9% | +10.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.39 | 12.58 | 7.36 | 3.83 | 16.98 | 11.73 | 26.12 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 6,570 | 6,274 | 6,009 | 5,450 | 4,224 | 3,356 | 2,291 |
| Net worth | 6,077 | 5,978 | 5,538 | 4,825 | 3,864 | 3,073 | 1,930 |
| Total debt | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 204 | 283 |
| Cash & bank | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Net working capital | 860 | 581 | 575 | 512 | 573 | 750 | 691 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 192 | 383 | 353 | 308 | 622 | 941 | 106 |
| Cash from investing | (156) | 8.34 | (82.97) | (294) | (440) | (877) | 49.13 |
| Cash from financing | (49.09) | (349) | (277) | (28.94) | (190) | (90.30) | (105) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 884 | 1,314 | 898 | 859 | 1,043 | 1,172 | 1,001 | 828 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.3% | +12.1% | -10.4% | +3.7% | -8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 75.33 | 36.44 | 52.49 | 59.60 | 64.68 | 64.57 | 48.42 | 84.24 |
| Total expenses | 777 | 982 | 775 | 729 | 950 | 1,001 | 918 | 818 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 332 | 123 | 130 | 93.59 | 171 | 83.43 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +25.3% | +13.7% | +15.2% | +9.0% | +14.6% | +8.3% | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 27.47 | 26.21 | 26.49 | 27.44 | 26.61 | 26.89 | 27.31 | 26.43 |
| Interest | 6.87 | 7.75 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 5.51 | 6.18 | 10.01 | 6.80 |
| Profit before tax | 148 | 334 | 146 | 158 | 126 | 203 | 94.53 | 61.58 |
| Tax | 40.15 | 80.28 | 36.07 | 38.83 | 29.22 | 52.51 | 23.57 | 10.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 884 | 1,314 | 898 | 859 | 1,043 | 1,172 | 1,001 | 828 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.3% | +12.1% | -10.4% | +3.7% | -8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 75.57 | 52.95 | 63.40 | 67.67 | 69.49 | 85.00 | 65.69 | 84.59 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 332 | 123 | 130 | 93.59 | 171 | 83.43 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +25.3% | +13.7% | +15.2% | +9.0% | +14.6% | +8.3% | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 27.47 | 26.21 | 26.49 | 27.44 | 26.61 | 26.89 | 27.31 | 26.43 |
| Interest | 6.87 | 7.75 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 5.51 | 6.18 | 10.01 | 6.80 |
| Profit before tax | 148 | 351 | 157 | 166 | 131 | 223 | 112 | 61.93 |
| Tax | 33.28 | 89.76 | 40.89 | 42.54 | 32.80 | 58.62 | 17.78 | 21.26 |
| Net profit | 115 | 261 | 116 | 124 | 98.16 | 165 | 94.02 | 40.67 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.85 | 4.23 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 2.66 | 1.52 | 0.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,113 | 4,142 | 4,317 | 4,397 | 4,647 | 3,462 | 2,985 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| Other income | 254 | 704 | 218 | 145 | 458 | 87.74 | 55.47 |
| Total expenses | 3,435 | 3,666 | 3,733 | 4,105 | 3,625 | 2,473 | 2,537 |
| Employee cost | 243 | 222 | 211 | 190 | 191 | 167 | 146 |
| EBITDA | 679 | 476 | 585 | 293 | 1,022 | 989 | 447 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +11.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | +22.0% | +28.6% | +15.0% |
| Depreciation | 107 | 107 | 116 | 89.20 | 83.40 | 77.72 | 73.81 |
| Interest | 20.58 | 29.64 | 36.45 | 27.23 | 14.09 | 7.27 | 11.28 |
| Profit before tax | 805 | 1,043 | 651 | 321 | 1,383 | 992 | 418 |
| Tax | 206 | 243 | 177 | 70.59 | 332 | 254 | 85.17 |
| Net profit | 527 | 181 | 429 | 226 | 757 | 738 | 333 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +4.4% | +9.9% | +5.2% | +16.3% | +21.3% | +11.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.69 | 12.94 | 7.66 | 4.05 | 16.94 | 11.89 | 26.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 |
| Reserves & surplus | 6,091 | 5,973 | 5,511 | 4,779 | 3,804 | 3,015 | 1,862 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6,215 | 6,097 | 5,634 | 4,903 | 3,928 | 3,139 | 1,986 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 134 | 267 |
| Unsecured loans | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 69.39 | 15.79 |
| Total debt | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 204 | 283 |
| Total liabilities | 6,708 | 6,392 | 6,105 | 5,528 | 4,289 | 3,422 | 2,347 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,874 | 2,767 | 2,709 | 2,600 | 2,451 | 2,391 | 2,334 |
| Net block | 1,017 | 1,008 | 1,055 | 1,055 | 993 | 1,002 | 1,017 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.85 | 73.17 | 18.87 | 43.82 | 9.46 | 8.15 | 7.28 |
| Investments | 4,969 | 4,910 | 4,586 | 3,952 | 2,718 | 1,679 | 656 |
| Inventories | 1,026 | 782 | 728 | 673 | 1,015 | 919 | 858 |
| Sundry debtors | 362 | 379 | 458 | 298 | 334 | 148 | 73.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Loans & advances | 87.25 | 44.75 | 76.93 | 87.76 | 62.47 | 78.85 | 75.58 |
| Total current assets | 1,536 | 1,332 | 1,294 | 1,120 | 1,493 | 1,482 | 1,100 |
| Total current liabilities | 676 | 750 | 719 | 607 | 921 | 732 | 409 |
| Net working capital | 860 | 581 | 575 | 512 | 573 | 750 | 691 |
| Total assets | 6,708 | 6,392 | 6,105 | 5,528 | 4,289 | 3,422 | 2,347 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 44.39 | 2.15 | 8.56 | 23.55 | 31.40 | 57.29 | 6.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 192 | 383 | 353 | 308 | 622 | 941 | 106 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (156) | 8.34 | (82.97) | (294) | (440) | (877) | 49.13 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (49.09) | (349) | (277) | (28.94) | (190) | (90.30) | (105) |
| Net change in cash | (12.99) | 42.24 | (6.41) | (14.99) | (7.85) | (25.89) | 50.77 |
| Closing cash | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +42.7% | -18.7% | +99.9% | -71.4% | +3.3% | +121.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -22.8% | +60.4% | +102.5% | -76.8% | +39.4% | +137.4% | -23.8% |
| Net income growth | +190.9% | -57.8% | +89.5% | -70.1% | +2.5% | +121.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | -3.8% | +7.6% | +13.8% | +14.6% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.4% | -22.5% | -16.1% | -13.2% | +21.1% | +26.9% | -7.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.6% | +19.3% | +11.0% | +5.7% | +22.6% | +21.3% | +11.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.6% | +9.1% | +11.8% | +6.4% | +26.3% | +34.6% | +16.9% |
| Return on net worth | +9.7% | +3.1% | +9.0% | +5.1% | +21.4% | +28.8% | +14.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.60 | 8.03 | 7.77 | 13.39 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 3.02 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.63 | 1.74 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 1.32 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.55 | 5.48 | 6.16 | 5.21 | 4.81 | 3.90 | 4.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.09 | 9.90 | 11.43 | 13.91 | 19.27 | 31.31 | 40.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.69 | 12.94 | 7.66 | 4.05 | 16.94 | 11.89 | 26.80 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 100.50 | 98.60 | 91.12 | 79.29 | 63.30 | 50.59 | 160.03 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 884 | 1,314 | 898 | 859 | 1,043 | 1,172 | 1,001 | 828 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -15.3% | +12.1% | -10.4% | +3.7% | -8.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 75.33 | 36.44 | 52.49 | 59.60 | 64.68 | 64.57 | 48.42 | 84.24 |
| Total expenses | 777 | 982 | 775 | 729 | 950 | 1,001 | 918 | 818 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 332 | 123 | 130 | 93.59 | 171 | 83.43 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +25.3% | +13.7% | +15.2% | +9.0% | +14.6% | +8.3% | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 27.47 | 26.21 | 26.49 | 27.44 | 26.61 | 26.89 | 27.31 | 26.43 |
| Interest | 6.87 | 7.75 | 3.02 | 4.30 | 5.51 | 6.18 | 10.01 | 6.80 |
| Profit before tax | 148 | 334 | 146 | 158 | 126 | 203 | 94.53 | 61.58 |
| Tax | 40.15 | 80.28 | 36.07 | 38.83 | 29.22 | 52.51 | 23.57 | 10.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,113 | 4,142 | 4,317 | 4,397 | 4,647 | 3,462 | 2,985 |
| Revenue growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| Other income | 213 | 665 | 181 | 121 | 459 | 72.48 | 30.84 |
| Total expenses | 3,435 | 3,666 | 3,733 | 4,105 | 3,624 | 2,473 | 2,537 |
| Employee cost | 243 | 222 | 211 | 190 | 191 | 167 | 146 |
| EBITDA | 679 | 476 | 585 | 293 | 1,024 | 989 | 447 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +11.5% | +13.6% | +6.7% | +22.0% | +28.6% | +15.0% |
| Depreciation | 107 | 107 | 116 | 89.20 | 83.40 | 77.72 | 73.81 |
| Interest | 20.58 | 29.64 | 36.45 | 27.23 | 14.09 | 7.27 | 11.28 |
| Profit before tax | 765 | 1,005 | 613 | 297 | 1,385 | 977 | 393 |
| Tax | 184 | 227 | 158 | 60.90 | 332 | 249 | 68.99 |
| Net profit | 509 | 163 | 410 | 212 | 759 | 723 | 318 |
| Net profit margin | +12.4% | +3.9% | +9.5% | +4.8% | +16.3% | +20.9% | +10.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.39 | 12.58 | 7.36 | 3.83 | 16.98 | 11.73 | 26.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5,954 | 5,855 | 5,414 | 4,701 | 3,740 | 2,949 | 1,806 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6,077 | 5,978 | 5,538 | 4,825 | 3,864 | 3,073 | 1,930 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 134 | 267 |
| Unsecured loans | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 69.39 | 15.79 |
| Total debt | 446 | 237 | 394 | 541 | 278 | 204 | 283 |
| Total liabilities | 6,570 | 6,274 | 6,009 | 5,450 | 4,224 | 3,356 | 2,291 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,874 | 2,767 | 2,709 | 2,600 | 2,451 | 2,391 | 2,334 |
| Net block | 1,017 | 1,008 | 1,055 | 1,055 | 993 | 1,002 | 1,017 |
| Capital work in progress | 27.85 | 73.17 | 18.87 | 43.82 | 9.46 | 8.15 | 7.28 |
| Investments | 4,782 | 4,751 | 4,456 | 3,850 | 2,633 | 1,592 | 580 |
| Inventories | 1,026 | 782 | 728 | 673 | 1,015 | 919 | 858 |
| Sundry debtors | 362 | 379 | 458 | 298 | 334 | 148 | 73.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Loans & advances | 87.25 | 44.75 | 76.93 | 87.76 | 62.47 | 78.85 | 75.58 |
| Total current assets | 1,536 | 1,332 | 1,294 | 1,120 | 1,493 | 1,482 | 1,100 |
| Total current liabilities | 676 | 750 | 719 | 607 | 921 | 732 | 409 |
| Net working capital | 860 | 581 | 575 | 512 | 573 | 750 | 691 |
| Total assets | 6,570 | 6,274 | 6,009 | 5,450 | 4,224 | 3,356 | 2,291 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 44.39 | 2.15 | 8.56 | 23.55 | 31.40 | 57.29 | 6.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 192 | 383 | 353 | 308 | 622 | 941 | 106 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (156) | 8.34 | (82.97) | (294) | (440) | (877) | 49.13 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (49.09) | (349) | (277) | (28.94) | (190) | (90.30) | (105) |
| Net change in cash | (12.99) | 42.24 | (6.41) | (14.99) | (7.85) | (25.89) | 50.77 |
| Closing cash | 60.30 | 125 | 31.65 | 61.34 | 81.04 | 336 | 93.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% | -5.4% | +34.2% | +16.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +42.7% | -18.7% | +99.9% | -71.4% | +3.5% | +121.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -23.9% | +63.8% | +106.2% | -78.5% | +41.8% | +148.4% | -26.6% |
| Net income growth | +212.7% | -60.3% | +93.3% | -72.1% | +5.0% | +127.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | -3.8% | +7.6% | +13.8% | +14.6% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +32.4% | -22.5% | -16.1% | -13.2% | +21.1% | +26.9% | -7.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.1% | +18.8% | +10.6% | +5.4% | +22.7% | +21.0% | +10.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.2% | +8.7% | +11.3% | +6.0% | +26.8% | +34.9% | +16.2% |
| Return on net worth | +9.6% | +2.8% | +8.8% | +4.9% | +21.9% | +29.1% | +14.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.60 | 8.03 | 7.77 | 13.39 | 1.50 | 0.80 | 3.02 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.63 | 1.74 | 1.92 | 1.47 | 1.32 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.55 | 5.48 | 6.16 | 5.21 | 4.81 | 3.90 | 4.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 11.09 | 9.90 | 11.43 | 13.91 | 19.27 | 31.31 | 40.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 9.39 | 12.58 | 7.36 | 3.83 | 16.98 | 11.73 | 26.12 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 98.28 | 96.68 | 89.56 | 78.03 | 62.27 | 49.52 | 155.50 |
Web traffic of Finolex Pipes
The website of Finolex Pipes (finolexpipes.com) receives about 44.1K visits a month and ranks #646,025 among all websites worldwide, #9,800 in Chemical Industry.
- Monthly visits44.1K
▼ 5% vs previous month
- Unique visitors21.5K
per month
- Global rank#646,025
among all websites
- Category rank#9,800
Heavy Industry and Engineering · Chemical Industry
- Bounce rate42%
- Pages per visit2.5
- Average visit1 min 29 sec
- DevicesDesktop 34% Β· Mobile 66%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Finolex Pipes. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| princepipes.com | 100% | 23.7K | #1,150,563 | View details | |
| astralpipes.com | 95% | 66.1K | #462,499 | View details | |
| finolex.com | 91% | 46.3K | #625,092 | View details | |
| apollopipes.com | 90% | 21.2K | #1,080,053 | View details | |
oriplast.com | oriplast.com | 78% | #1,436,968 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 17 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Finolex Pipes
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 17 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Finolex Pipes
Complete news archive for Finolex Pipes
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Finolex Pipes
Finolex Pipes was founded in 1981.
Finolex Pipes is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
Finolex Pipes has 4,410 employees.
The primary company behind Finolex Pipes, Finolex Industries Limited, reported revenue of βΉ4,367 Cr for FY 2026, down 1% year on year.
Finolex Pipes was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Pune, India. PVC pipes and fittings are produced for plumbing, sanitation systems, and agricultural irrigation. Quality control is maintained across the value chain, from raw material sourcing to product delivery. A diverse portfolio of pipe types and sizes is offered to address various needs. Distribution occurs through a network of dealers and retailers.
Finolex Pipes offers PVC Pipes and Plumbing Fittings.
Yes, Finolex Pipes is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol FINPIPE.
Finolex Pipes operates through Finolex Industries Limited.
The legal entities of Finolex Pipes currently have 12 directors, including Kanchan Uday Chitale, Ritu Prakash Chhabria, Prakash Pralhad Chhabria and others.

