
About Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics is a publicly listed company based in New York (United States) founded in 2000 by Srikanth Velamakanni and Pranay Agrawal. Artificial intelligence and analytics solutions are provided for enterprise transformation. It operates in the Business Services and Technology sectors. Fractal Analytics has raised $685 million across 5 funding rounds from investors including Neo Asset Management, Aimia and TPG. The company has 5,217 employees. Fractal Analytics has completed 9 acquisitions, including 4i, Final Mile and Finalmile Consulting. Fractal Analytics was last valued at $1.6 billion in February 2026. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Srikanth Velamakanni. Its website fractal.ai draws about 75 thousand monthly visits. Its Indian entity Fractal Analytics Limited reported revenue of ₹3,363 Cr. Its focus areas include Enterprise Applications, Business Intelligence, Business Intelligence Suite and End to End BI Software. Its competitors include Alteryx, Confluent and QlikTech; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Fractal Analytics was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in New York, United States. Analytics and artificial intelligence solutions are delivered to support enterprise transformation across sectors including consumer packaged goods, retail, healthcare, and financial services. Automated tools and scalable platforms are offered to address AI challenges, with integrated capabilities in engineering and design. Operations focus on industry-specific applications for various global clients.
- Headquarters New York, United States
- Employees 5,217
- Founders Srikanth Velamakanni, Pranay Agrawal
- Stage Public
- SectorsBusiness ServicesTechnology
- Website category Jobs and Career · Jobs and Employment
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website fractal.ai
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook
- Legal Name Fractal Analytics Limited
- Market Cap₹14,549 Cr
FRACTAL · NSE
- Share Price₹843.15
+0.90% today
- Revenue₹3,300 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹427 Cr
Margin 12.9%
- Net Profit₹295 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +57.6% YoY
- P/E (TTM)38.9x
P/B 4.1x
- ROE11.6%
ROCE 12.0%
- Debt / Equity0.17
Interest cover 16.3x
- Total Equity Funding$685M (USD)
in 5 rounds
- Latest Funding Round$360M (USD), Series E
Jan 2022
- InvestorsNeo Asset Management
& 16 more
- Employee Count5,217
- Investments & Acquisitions4i
& 8 more
Associated legal entities of Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Fractal Analytics Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fractal Analytics Limited Listed CIN L72400MH2000PLC125369 | Active | 28 Mar 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹3,363 Cr | 4,665 | 10 | View details |
| Fractal Analytics Limited CIN U72400MH2000PLC125369 | Active | 28 Mar 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | $271.0M | View details |
Funding Insights of Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics has successfully raised a total of $685M across 5 strategic funding rounds. The most recent funding activity was a Series E round of $360 million completed in January 2022. This substantial capital infusion reflects strong investor confidence in the company's business model, growth potential, and market opportunities. The funding enables strategic expansion, product development, market penetration, and operational scaling to drive long-term value creation and competitive advantage.
- Total Funding $685M
- Total Rounds 5
- Last Round Series E — $360M
- First Round $25M
(Jun 2013)
- Investors Count 17
All 5 funding rounds of Fractal Analytics with amounts and investors; the two latest post-money valuations are shown, the rest are part of the premium plan.
| Date | Amount | Transaction Name | Valuation | Lead Investors | Investors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | $360M | Series E | $1B | TPG | – |
| Jan 2019 | $200M | Series D | $500M | Apax | – |
| May 2016 | $100M | Series C | $••••• | Khazanah Nasional Berhad | – |
| Aug 2014 | Series B | – | Aimia | – | |
| Jun 2013 | $25M | Series A | – | TA | – |
| Date | Valuation | Stage |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | $1B | •••••••• |
| Jan 2019 | $500M | •••••••• |
| May 2016 | $••••• | •••••••• |
Full valuation and stage history of Fractal Analytics
Every valuation point, the growth-stage changes (minicorn, soonicorn, unicorn) and the dates behind them require an active premium plan.
- All valuation points
- Stage changes
- Dates
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Last known valuation $1.6B (Feb 2026). 17 investors in total: 16 institutional and 1 angel.
Investors in Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics has secured backing from 17 investors, including venture fund, institutional, and angel investors. Prominent investors backing the company include Neo Asset Management, Aimia and TPG.
| Investor | Description | Founded Year | Domain | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Fund of funds focused on pre-seed and seed-stage companies | 1992 | tpg.com | Fort Worth, United States | |
Equity investments are focused on tech, services, and consumer sectors. | 1981 | apax.com | Hong Kong, China | |
Multiple sectors are invested in by private equity firm TA. | ta.com | Boston, United States | ||
Early-stage investing in tech startups in India. | 2011 | kae-capital.com | Mumbai, India | |
Early-stage companies are funded through investments by Position Ventures. | positionventures.com | San Francisco, United States | ||
Tech and Life Sciences focused VC firm investing in the US and Australia | stoneridgeventures.com | Perth, Australia | ||
Venture capital firm investing in early-growth stage | playbook.in | Mumbai, India | ||
Investment firm partnering with entrepreneurs in India's domestic economy. | 2004 | gajacapital.com | Mumbai, India | |
Growth equity investing platform focused on financial services and megatrends in India. | 2019 | relativityia.com | Mumbai, India | |
Litorina is engaged in investing in Nordic niche market leaders. | 1998 | litorina.se | Stockholm, Sweden |
Investor details for Fractal Analytics
The complete investor list, round-by-round participation and investor portfolios require an active premium plan.
- Complete investor list
- Round participation
- Investor portfolios
- Co-investor network
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of directors of Fractal Analytics Limited (Fractal Analytics)
Fractal Analytics Limited is the primary company behind Fractal Analytics. The board of Fractal Analytics Limited currently have 9 directors; the longest-serving is Srikanth Velamakanni, appointed in 2000. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srikanth Velamakanni DIN 01722758 | Whole-time director | 28 Mar 2000 | 26 yrs 7 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Pranay Narendra Agrawal DIN 00485739 | Director | 28 Mar 2000 | 26 yrs 7 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Rohan Haldea DIN 08335883 | Director | 15 Feb 2019 | 7 yrs 8 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Gavin Echlin Patterson DIN 08553630 | Director | 10 Sep 2019 | 7 yrs 1 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Vivek Mohan DIN 08306394 | Director | 29 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Neelam Dhawan DIN 00871445 | Director | 11 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Karen Ann Terrell DIN 09764751 | Director | 26 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Sasha Gulu Mirchandani DIN 01179921 | Director | 26 Apr 2024 | 2 yrs 6 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
| Janaki Akella DIN 10680793 | Director | 01 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Fractal Analytics Limited |
People of Fractal Analytics
232 people are tracked at Fractal Analytics (83 in leadership, 9 in board & advisors, 140 in team); the tracked headcount is 5,217.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Co-Founder, Group Chief Executive & EVC | Leadership | |
| Co-Founder & Co-CEO | Leadership | |
Jeroen Vanderhaeghen | Associate Director - Advanced Analytics & AI In Tech, Media And Entertainment | Leadership |
Prithwish Dev | VP, Global Client Development | Leadership |
Balaji Sarathy | Global Account Director | Leadership |
Kishore Bharatula | Client Partner | Leadership |
Prasnajeet Samal | Associate Director- Advanced Analytics And AI | Leadership |
Satish Raman | Chief Strategy Officer | Leadership |
Sankar Narayanan | Chief Practice Officer, Banking, Insurance, Healthcare & Technology | Leadership |
Nishant Sinha | Vice President, Analytics Consulting | Leadership |
Neeraj Sharma | Head - Client Management, Healthcare | Leadership |
Subhadip Banerjee | Client Partner | Leadership |
Vikram Magon | VP, Global Partnerships & Strategy | Leadership |
Vijay Chidambaram | Head of AWS Practice | Leadership |
Guha Athreya | Chief Product Officer, Samya.ai | Leadership |
Shailendra Singh | Chief Growth Officer | Leadership |
Devendra Vanjara | Client Partner | Leadership |
Siva Shankar | Director/principal Architect Of Cloud, AI & Data Engineering | Leadership |
Chhedup Lama | Director Of Product Management | Leadership |
Vinita Upadhyay | Global Head Culture & Org Enablement | Leadership |
212 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Fractal Analytics
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol FRACTAL in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date16 Feb 2026
- Listed onBSE: 544700 · NSE: FRACTAL
- Listed entityFRACTAL ANALYTICS LTD
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE212S01015
- Share price₹1,058.45 (-1.31% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹18,443 Cr
- Volume (last session)78,416
- Analyst consensusBuy
Financials of Fractal Analytics
Exchange-reported figures of Fractal Analytics Limited, the listed company behind Fractal Analytics (NSE: FRACTAL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,300 | 2,765 | 2,196 | 1,985 | 1,295 | 884 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +25.9% | +10.6% | +53.3% | +46.6% | +14.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 427 | 318 | 51.60 | (116) | (83.50) | 101 | (14.20) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +11.5% | +2.4% | -5.9% | -6.5% | +11.4% | -1.8% |
| Profit before tax | 307 | 238 | (30.50) | 313 | (148) | 50.90 | (59.60) |
| Net profit | 295 | 187 | (65.50) | (182) | (148) | 36.90 | (75.80) |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +6.8% | -3.0% | -9.2% | -11.5% | +4.2% | -9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.67 | 84.85 | (21.04) | 75.18 | (57.92) | 15.43 | (31.82) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,652 | 2,258 | 1,833 | 1,739 | 1,444 | 810 | 780 |
| Net worth | 3,185 | 1,753 | 1,406 | 1,363 | 1,103 | 311 | 272 |
| Total debt | 418 | 429 | 363 | 326 | 301 | 315 | 346 |
| Cash & bank | 1,165 | 288 | 87.80 | 220 | 225 | 373 | 362 |
| Net working capital | 1,473 | 533 | 337 | 455 | 387 | 465 | 463 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 409 | 397 | 160 | (30.60) | (117) | 81.20 | (40.50) |
| Cash from investing | (1,405) | (191) | (146) | 118 | (797) | (53.30) | 7.10 |
| Cash from financing | 938 | (22.40) | (145) | (57.40) | 724 | (17.40) | 42.40 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 912 | 886 | 854 | 798 | 760 | 758 | 707 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | +17.0% | +20.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 26.50 | 25.90 | 1.80 | 20.90 | 14.40 | 8.50 | 50.30 |
| EBITDA | 120 | 167 | 110 | 69.90 | 80.40 | 122 | 85.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +18.8% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +10.6% | +16.2% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 39.80 | 36.60 | 35.70 | 33.50 | 30.00 | 33.90 | 24.20 |
| Interest | 8.80 | 12.90 | 11.20 | 11.50 | 11.80 | 11.20 | 9.80 |
| Profit before tax | 97.40 | 143 | 64.80 | 45.80 | 53.00 | 85.90 | 102 |
| Tax | 25.10 | 27.30 | (35.30) | 12.60 | 15.30 | 30.40 | 9.80 |
| Net profit | 72.30 | 116 | 100 | 33.20 | 37.70 | 55.50 | 92.20 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.09 | 6.73 | 5.77 | 1.93 | 2.31 | 3.26 | 5.53 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,866 | 1,437 | 1,159 | 994 | 639 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +24.0% | +16.6% | +55.6% | +65.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 257 | 185 | 90.70 | (24.30) | 5.40 | 76.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +12.9% | +7.8% | -2.4% | +0.9% | +20.0% |
| Profit before tax | 247 | 176 | 129 | (15.20) | (5.70) | 59.80 |
| Net profit | 212 | 119 | 62.47 | 5.90 | (2.60) | 47.58 |
| Net profit margin | +11.4% | +8.3% | +5.4% | +0.6% | -0.4% | +12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.84 | 50.81 | 46.85 | (12.03) | (1.02) | 20.28 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 3,393 | 2,104 | 1,798 | 1,470 | 1,415 | 654 |
| Net worth | 3,278 | 1,947 | 1,689 | 1,456 | 1,382 | 602 |
| Total debt | 112 | 138 | 89.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1,015 | 43.40 | 12.30 | 7.90 | 38.20 | 6.70 |
| Net working capital | 1,475 | 816 | 617 | 510 | 330 | 216 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 581 | 38.10 | 152 | (123) | (72.00) | 51.90 |
| Cash from investing | (1,574) | (47.20) | (131) | 104 | (640) | (33.30) |
| Cash from financing | 1,029 | 19.10 | (16.10) | (10.60) | 744 | (20.00) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 506 | 513 | 489 | 443 | 422 | 400 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | +28.1% | +35.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 29.20 | 27.90 | 2.10 | 16.20 | 16.90 | 6.80 | 23.00 |
| Total expenses | 414 | 420 | 405 | 404 | 365 | 326 | 323 |
| EBITDA | 91.80 | 92.90 | 83.70 | 38.40 | 56.30 | 73.70 | 37.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.1% | +18.1% | +17.1% | +8.7% | +13.4% | +18.4% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 19.60 | 17.90 | 19.80 | 16.30 | 14.00 | 16.70 | 12.10 |
| Interest | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 5.00 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Profit before tax | 98.40 | 96.90 | 62.10 | 34.00 | 54.20 | 60.00 | 45.00 |
| Tax | 23.10 | 23.50 | 12.80 | 10.70 | 13.60 | 16.00 | 12.10 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 912 | 886 | 854 | 798 | 760 | 758 | 707 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | +17.0% | +20.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 26.50 | 25.90 | 1.80 | 20.90 | 14.40 | 8.50 | 50.30 |
| EBITDA | 120 | 167 | 110 | 69.90 | 80.40 | 122 | 85.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +18.8% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +10.6% | +16.2% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 39.80 | 36.60 | 35.70 | 33.50 | 30.00 | 33.90 | 24.20 |
| Interest | 8.80 | 12.90 | 11.20 | 11.50 | 11.80 | 11.20 | 9.80 |
| Profit before tax | 97.40 | 143 | 64.80 | 45.80 | 53.00 | 85.90 | 102 |
| Tax | 25.10 | 27.30 | (35.30) | 12.60 | 15.30 | 30.40 | 9.80 |
| Net profit | 72.30 | 116 | 100 | 33.20 | 37.70 | 55.50 | 92.20 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.09 | 6.73 | 5.77 | 1.93 | 2.31 | 3.26 | 5.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,300 | 2,765 | 2,196 | 1,985 | 1,295 | 884 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +25.9% | +10.6% | +53.3% | +46.6% | +14.4% | - |
| Other income | 62.90 | 80.50 | 45.60 | 553 | 18.70 | 19.00 | 22.00 |
| Total expenses | 2,873 | 2,448 | 2,145 | 2,102 | 1,379 | 782 | 787 |
| Employee cost | 2,355 | 2,085 | 1,833 | 1,767 | 1,088 | 646 | 589 |
| EBITDA | 427 | 318 | 51.60 | (116) | (83.50) | 101 | (14.20) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +11.5% | +2.4% | -5.9% | -6.5% | +11.4% | -1.8% |
| Depreciation | 136 | 102 | 83.20 | 78.10 | 68.80 | 51.80 | 47.10 |
| Interest | 47.40 | 57.70 | 44.50 | 45.30 | 13.90 | 17.40 | 20.30 |
| Profit before tax | 307 | 238 | (30.50) | 313 | (148) | 50.90 | (59.60) |
| Tax | 19.90 | 17.40 | 24.20 | 119 | 0.90 | 15.00 | 17.40 |
| Net profit | 295 | 187 | (65.50) | (182) | (148) | 36.90 | (75.80) |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | +6.8% | -3.0% | -9.2% | -11.5% | +4.2% | -9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.67 | 84.85 | (21.04) | 75.18 | (57.92) | 15.43 | (31.82) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.04 | 3.01 | 2.39 | 2.38 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,168 | 1,742 | 1,403 | 1,340 | 955 | 309 | 270 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,185 | 1,753 | 1,406 | 1,363 | 1,103 | 311 | 272 |
| Minority interest | 1.40 | 12.20 | 14.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 124 | 92.00 |
| Secured loans | 286 | 266 | 250 | 326 | 301 | 0.00 | 19.90 |
| Unsecured loans | 132 | 163 | 113 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 315 | 326 |
| Total debt | 418 | 429 | 363 | 326 | 301 | 315 | 346 |
| Total liabilities | 3,652 | 2,258 | 1,833 | 1,739 | 1,444 | 810 | 780 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,244 | 1,030 | 911 | 840 | 773 | 324 | 303 |
| Net block | 765 | 687 | 626 | 558 | 552 | 172 | 202 |
| Capital work in progress | 35.60 | 13.70 | 5.90 | 449 | 29.90 | 19.70 | 15.90 |
| Investments | 1,238 | 994 | 879 | 292 | 404 | 95.90 | 22.90 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 710 | 585 | 533 | 501 | 396 | 142 | 154 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,165 | 288 | 87.80 | 220 | 225 | 373 | 362 |
| Loans & advances | 283 | 190 | 174 | 142 | 167 | 146 | 118 |
| Total current assets | 2,159 | 1,063 | 795 | 863 | 788 | 660 | 635 |
| Total current liabilities | 686 | 531 | 458 | 408 | 401 | 195 | 172 |
| Net working capital | 1,473 | 533 | 337 | 455 | 387 | 465 | 463 |
| Total assets | 3,652 | 2,258 | 1,833 | 1,739 | 1,444 | 810 | 780 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 265 | 81.20 | 213 | 183 | 373 | 362 | 353 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 409 | 397 | 160 | (30.60) | (117) | 81.20 | (40.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,405) | (191) | (146) | 118 | (797) | (53.30) | 7.10 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 938 | (22.40) | (145) | (57.40) | 724 | (17.40) | 42.40 |
| Net change in cash | (58.20) | 184 | (132) | 30.00 | (190) | 10.50 | 9.00 |
| Closing cash | 1,165 | 288 | 87.80 | 220 | 225 | 373 | 362 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.3% | +25.9% | +10.6% | +53.3% | +46.6% | +14.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +34.5% | +515.3% | +144.3% | -39.4% | -182.6% | +812.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.9% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +57.6% | +385.9% | +64.0% | -22.6% | -502.2% | +148.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.5% | +28.8% | +35.5% | +37.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -20.1% | +101.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.7% | +8.0% | -2.5% | +9.8% | -11.5% | +4.1% | -10.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.0% | +13.2% | 0.0% | -8.4% | 0.0% | +9.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +11.6% | +11.9% | 0.0% | -14.4% | 0.0% | +10.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.39 | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.01 | 1.10 |
| Interest cover | 16.28 | 26.81 | -140.82 | -23.29 | -9.13 | 35.29 | -33.12 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.90 | 2.85 | 2.51 | 2.46 | 2.36 | 2.82 | 2.55 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.10 | 4.95 | 4.25 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 5.97 | 5.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.67 | 84.85 | (21.04) | 75.18 | (57.92) | 15.43 | (31.82) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 185.17 | 671.19 | 540.46 | 519.11 | 373.72 | 130.18 | 114.35 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 506 | 513 | 489 | 443 | 422 | 400 | 360 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.0% | +28.1% | +35.7% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 29.20 | 27.90 | 2.10 | 16.20 | 16.90 | 6.80 | 23.00 |
| Total expenses | 414 | 420 | 405 | 404 | 365 | 326 | 323 |
| EBITDA | 91.80 | 92.90 | 83.70 | 38.40 | 56.30 | 73.70 | 37.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.1% | +18.1% | +17.1% | +8.7% | +13.4% | +18.4% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 19.60 | 17.90 | 19.80 | 16.30 | 14.00 | 16.70 | 12.10 |
| Interest | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 5.00 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Profit before tax | 98.40 | 96.90 | 62.10 | 34.00 | 54.20 | 60.00 | 45.00 |
| Tax | 23.10 | 23.50 | 12.80 | 10.70 | 13.60 | 16.00 | 12.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,866 | 1,437 | 1,159 | 994 | 639 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +24.0% | +16.6% | +55.6% | +65.9% | - |
| Other income | 77.70 | 54.70 | 86.50 | 58.30 | 32.00 | 22.50 |
| Total expenses | 1,610 | 1,251 | 1,068 | 1,018 | 633 | 308 |
| Employee cost | 1,348 | 1,096 | 956 | 831 | 518 | 267 |
| EBITDA | 257 | 185 | 90.70 | (24.30) | 5.40 | 76.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.8% | +12.9% | +7.8% | -2.4% | +0.9% | +20.0% |
| Depreciation | 68.00 | 52.00 | 46.00 | 45.20 | 37.40 | 32.00 |
| Interest | 19.20 | 11.60 | 1.90 | 4.00 | 5.70 | 7.50 |
| Profit before tax | 247 | 176 | 129 | (15.20) | (5.70) | 59.80 |
| Tax | 60.60 | 44.40 | 7.50 | 15.90 | (3.10) | 11.30 |
| Net profit | 212 | 119 | 62.47 | 5.90 | (2.60) | 47.58 |
| Net profit margin | +11.4% | +8.3% | +5.4% | +0.6% | -0.4% | +12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.84 | 50.81 | 46.85 | (12.03) | (1.02) | 20.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 17.20 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.09 | 3.06 | 2.39 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,261 | 1,936 | 1,686 | 1,453 | 1,379 | 600 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,278 | 1,947 | 1,689 | 1,456 | 1,382 | 602 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 112 | 138 | 89.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 112 | 138 | 89.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 3,393 | 2,104 | 1,798 | 1,470 | 1,415 | 654 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 506 | 418 | 350 | 318 | 217 | 187 |
| Net block | 266 | 228 | 181 | 118 | 76.80 | 84.60 |
| Capital work in progress | 29.60 | 13.40 | 3.20 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,569 | 998 | 950 | 788 | 967 | 332 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 695 | 886 | 682 | 652 | 347 | 220 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1,015 | 43.40 | 12.30 | 7.90 | 38.20 | 6.70 |
| Loans & advances | 144 | 94.00 | 86.70 | 59.50 | 83.90 | 70.30 |
| Total current assets | 1,853 | 1,024 | 781 | 720 | 469 | 297 |
| Total current liabilities | 378 | 208 | 164 | 209 | 139 | 81.30 |
| Net working capital | 1,475 | 816 | 617 | 510 | 330 | 216 |
| Total assets | 3,393 | 2,104 | 1,798 | 1,470 | 1,415 | 654 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 22.30 | 12.30 | 7.90 | 38.20 | 6.70 | 8.10 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 581 | 38.10 | 152 | (123) | (72.00) | 51.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,574) | (47.20) | (131) | 104 | (640) | (33.30) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,029 | 19.10 | (16.10) | (10.60) | 744 | (20.00) |
| Net change in cash | 35.50 | 10.00 | 4.40 | (30.30) | 31.50 | (1.40) |
| Closing cash | 1,015 | 43.40 | 12.30 | 7.90 | 38.20 | 6.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +24.0% | +16.6% | +55.6% | +65.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +38.4% | +104.4% | +473.3% | -550.0% | -93.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.0% | +36.5% | +9998.0% | -166.7% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +78.2% | +90.3% | +958.8% | +326.9% | -105.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.4% | +31.0% | +44.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +225.0% | +5.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +9.2% | +10.5% | -3.1% | -0.4% | +12.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.9% | +8.7% | +4.0% | +0.7% | 0.0% | +10.6% |
| Return on net worth | +8.1% | +6.5% | +4.0% | +0.4% | -0.3% | +8.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 10.18 | 8.70 | 4.25 | -5.76 | -17.81 | 16.74 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.04 | 3.74 | 3.47 | 3.72 | 3.16 | 2.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.36 | 1.83 | 1.74 | 1.99 | 2.25 | 1.87 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.84 | 50.81 | 46.85 | (12.03) | (1.02) | 20.28 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 190.60 | 745.62 | 649.35 | 562.76 | 539.35 | 251.84 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 9 companies. Notable acquisitions include 4i, Final Mile and Finalmile Consulting.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Data analytics services are provided for business optimization and insights. | nealanalytics.com | Bellevue, United States | 2011 | Jan 2022 | •••• | |
AI-based SaaS platform for consumer packaged goods companies | samya.ai | Chicago, United States | 2019 | Jun 2021 | •••• | |
Cloud-based platform for machine learning development for developers. | zerogons.com | Pune, India | 2019 | Jan 2021 | •••• | |
Data is streamed via ETL, analyzed, and visualized for insights. | xstreams.io | Pune, India | 2018 | Jan 2021 | •••• | |
AI development services are provided by Finalmile Consulting. | finalmile.in | Chicago, United States | 2008 | Mar 2018 | •••• | |
Consulting services for behavioral science and design are provided. | thefinalmile.com | Chicago, United States | 2007 | Mar 2018 | •••• | |
Diversified consulting services are offered by 4i. | 4igrowth.com | Deerfield, United States | 2001 | Jun 2017 | •••• | |
Business analytics services are provided by Imagna Analytics from Mumbai. | imagnaanalytics.com | Mumbai, India | 2012 | Oct 2015 | •••• | |
Analytics-based personalization for e-commerce content and promotions is provided. | mobius.ai | Singapore | 2011 | Jan 2015 | •••• |
Complete acquisition details for Fractal Analytics
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Fractal Analytics
15 dated milestones of Fractal Analytics across 26 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Fractal Analytics is founded.
- Funding First funding round of $25.0M.
- Acquisition Acquires Mobius Innovations.
- Acquisition Acquires Imagna Analytics.
- Milestone Reaches Minicorn status.
- Acquisition Acquires 4i.
- Acquisition Acquires Finalmile Consulting.
- Acquisition Acquires Final Mile.
- Acquisition Acquires Zerogons.
- Acquisition Acquires XStreams.
- Acquisition Acquires Samya.ai.
- Funding Latest funding round, Series E, of $360.0M.
- Milestone Reaches Unicorn status.
- Acquisition Acquires Neal Analytics.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
Competitors of Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include Alteryx, Confluent and QlikTech.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| alteryx.com | 1997 | Irvine, United States | $163M | 1,544 | Cloud-based data analytics solutions are delivered for insight generation. | |
| confluent.io | 2014 | Mountain View, United States | $456M | 25 | Cloud based data streaming analytics and governance platform | |
| qlik.com | 1993 | Radnor, United States | $12.5M | Business intelligence solutions are delivered via a cloud platform. |
Detailed competitors of Fractal Analytics
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Fractal Analytics
The website of Fractal Analytics (fractal.ai) receives about 75.4K visits a month and ranks #567,410 among all websites worldwide, #8,918 in Jobs and Employment.
- Monthly visits75.4K
▲ 10.3% vs previous month
- Unique visitors34.9K
per month
- Global rank#567,410
among all websites
- Category rank#8,918
Jobs and Career · Jobs and Employment
- Bounce rate48%
- Pages per visit1.5
- Average visit21 sec
- DevicesDesktop 48% · Mobile 52%
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Fractal Analytics. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| naukri.com | 100% | 29M | #1,336 | View details | |
glassdoor.co.in | glassdoor.co.in | 100% | #5,294 | – | |
| ambitionbox.com | 92% | 12M | #5,724 | View details | |
| accelirate.com | 92% | 680.7K | #1,462,475 | View details | |
| wellfound.com | 90% | 4.4M | #12,474 | View details | |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
| •••••••••• | ••••••.com | ••% | •.•M | #••••• | – |
All 40 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Fractal Analytics
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 40 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Digital Transformation & Automation Services
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Fractal Analytics (Digital Transformation & Automation Services) in United States, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enterprise AI models are developed and tuned for business integration. | 2022 | Palo Alto, California, United States | USD 1.53 B | 84 | ||
Analytics and digital solutions for healthcare and banking are provided. | 1999 | New York, New York, United States | USD 10 M | USD 2.09 B | 59,500 | |
Provider of data analytics, cloud modernization, management strategy, and digital transformation services | 1998 | Aliso Viejo, California, United States | USD 250 M | USD 59.61 M | 1,905 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Fractal Analytics
Complete news archive for Fractal Analytics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Articles about Fractal Analytics on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Fractal Analytics
Fractal Analytics was founded in 2000 and raised its 1st funding round 13 years after it was founded.
Fractal Analytics is headquartered in New York, United States. It is registered at New York, New York, United States.
Pranay Agrawal is the CEO of Fractal Analytics, as recorded in our data. They have also founded this company.
Fractal Analytics is a funded company, having raised a total of $685M across 5 funding rounds to date. The company's 1st funding round was a Series A of $25M, raised on Jun 2013.
Fractal Analytics has 5,217 employees.
The primary company behind Fractal Analytics, Fractal Analytics Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,363 Cr for FY 2026, up 19% year on year.
Fractal Analytics was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in New York, United States. Analytics and artificial intelligence solutions are delivered to support enterprise transformation across sectors including consumer packaged goods, retail, healthcare, and financial services. Automated tools and scalable platforms are offered to address AI challenges, with integrated capabilities in engineering and design. Operations focus on industry-specific applications for various global clients.
Yes, Fractal Analytics is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol FRACTAL.
Fractal Analytics has made 9 acquisitions, including 4i, Final Mile, and Finalmile Consulting.
Fractal Analytics has 17 investors. Key investors include Neo Asset Management, Aimia, TPG, Kae Capital, and Apax Partners.
The valuation of Fractal Analytics is $1.6B as of Feb 2026.
