Gala Precision Engineering

Thane, India Founded: 2009 • Age: 17 yrs Listed
Gala Precision Engineering is engaged in manufacturing precision components.

About Gala Precision Engineering

Gala Precision Engineering is a publicly listed company based in Thane (India) founded in 2009. Gala Precision Engineering is engaged in manufacturing precision components. It operates on a B2B2C and Reseller / Distribution model. The company has 335 employees. Its Indian entity Gala Precision Engineering Limited reported revenue of β‚Ή320 Cr. Gala Precision Engineering offers products and services including High Tensile Fasteners and Springs Technology. Its focus areas include Manufacturing, Industrial Components and Fasteners and Springs.

Company details

Gala Precision Engineering is involved in the production of high-quality technical springs and high tensile fasteners. Operations are focused on serving diverse industries such as renewable energy, industrial, and mobility sectors. Products including disc springs, coil springs, and wedge lock washers are supplied to major OEMs, Tier-1, and channel partners. Global presence is maintained through offices and manufacturing units across multiple countries.

  • Headquarters Thane, India
  • Employees 335
  • Stage Public
  • Sectors
    Industrial Goods & Manufacturing
  • Email
    β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Phone
    β€’β€’β€’β€’ β€’β€’β€’β€’
  • Website galagroup.com
  • Social LinkedIn X Facebook YouTube
  • Legal Name Gala Precision Engineering Limited
Key Metrics
  • Market Cap
    ₹1,331 Cr

    GALAPREC · NSE

  • Share Price
    ₹1,072.50

    +3.24% today

  • Revenue
    ₹314 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +32.2% YoY

  • EBITDA
    ₹51.14 Cr

    Margin 16.3%

  • Net Profit
    ₹36.37 Cr

    FY 2025-26 · +34.5% YoY

  • P/E (TTM)
    35.0x

    P/B 4.6x

  • ROE
    12.9%

    ROCE 14.9%

  • Debt / Equity
    0.11

    Interest cover 7.8x

  • Employee Count
    335

Products & Services of Gala Precision Engineering

Gala Precision Engineering offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including High Tensile Fasteners and Springs Technology.

High Tensile Fasteners
Fastening Solutions

High tensile fasteners are manufactured for industrial applications.

Springs Technology
Precision Components

Precision springs are produced for various technical applications.

Apps and channels of Gala Precision Engineering

its YouTube channel Galagroup Video has 134 subscribers and 4 videos.

Galagroup Video
YouTube 134 subscribers 4 videos Autos & Vehicles
Open channel

Videos from Gala Precision Engineering

The most watched videos on Gala Precision Engineering's YouTube channel, Galagroup Video (134 subscribers). Click a video to play it here.

Gala Precision Engineering Corporate Video
15.4K views
Gala Precision Engineering corporate video
3.1K views
Gala new corporate video 2024
2.4K views
Gallock wedge lock washers Credentials 2021
462 views

More on Galagroup Video.

Board of directors of Gala Precision Engineering Limited (Gala Precision Engineering)

Gala Precision Engineering Limited is the primary company behind Gala Precision Engineering. The board of Gala Precision Engineering Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Kirit Vishanji Gala, appointed in 2009. 10 earlier directors have ceased.

DirectorDesignationAppointedTenureEntity
Kirit Vishanji Gala
DIN 01540274
Managing Director01 Jun 200917 yrs 5 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Balkishan Shyamsunder Jalan
DIN 02876873
Whole-time director01 Nov 200917 yrsGala Precision Engineering Limited
Satish Dayal Kotwani
DIN 03154231
Whole-time director01 Jun 201016 yrs 5 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Rajendra Vallabhaji Gogri
DIN 00061003
Director28 Aug 20188 yrs 2 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Snehal Bhupendra Shah
DIN 00128595
Director30 Nov 20232 yrs 11 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Varsha Rajaram Galvankar
DIN 00124603
Director30 Nov 20232 yrs 11 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Neha Rajen Gada
DIN 01642373
Director30 Nov 20232 yrs 11 moGala Precision Engineering Limited
Sudhir Tokarshi Gosar
DIN 10460551
Director11 Jan 20242 yrs 9 moGala Precision Engineering Limited

People of Gala Precision Engineering

1 people are tracked at Gala Precision Engineering (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 335.

NameRoleGroup
Managing DirectorLeadership
Premium access

Complete people profiles for Gala Precision Engineering

Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.

  • Full employee list
  • Team structure
  • Board tenure
  • Professional contacts

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

IPO & Listings of Gala Precision Engineering

Gala Precision Engineering is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GALAPREC in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.

  • IPO date09 Sep 2024
  • Listed onBSE: 544244 · NSE: GALAPREC
  • Listed entityGala Precision Engineering Limited
  • Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
  • ISININE0RE001014
  • Share price₹1,066.40 (-2.79% on the day) · 2026-10-14
  • Market capitalisation₹1,411 Cr
  • Price to earnings37.6
  • EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹28.35
  • Volume (last session)24,831

Financials of Gala Precision Engineering

Exchange-reported figures of Gala Precision Engineering Limited, the listed company behind Gala Precision Engineering (NSE: GALAPREC).

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 Β· Consolidated
Revenue
₹314 Cr
+32.1% YoY
EBITDA
₹51.14 Cr
+24.7% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹36.37 Cr
+34.5% YoY
Net Worth
₹293 Cr
+14.1% YoY
Total Assets
₹338 Cr
+17.7% YoY
Total Debt
₹38.14 Cr
+57.1% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue314238203165145105102
Revenue growth+32.2%+17.4%+22.4%+13.9%+37.9%+3.1%-
EBITDA51.1441.0236.5627.7220.0212.499.48
EBITDA margin+16.3%+17.3%+18.1%+16.8%+13.8%+11.9%+9.3%
Profit before tax43.3933.1225.2727.4811.242.120.38
Net profit36.3727.0524.3315.526.952.341.25
Net profit margin+11.6%+11.4%+12.0%+9.4%+4.8%+2.2%+1.2%
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7221.1322.0995.9326.239.324.91
Balance sheet
Total assets338287166149120116115
Net worth29325710583.6559.3253.0150.98
Total debt38.1424.2756.5260.3756.8958.9561.00
Cash & bank50.4359.444.1012.002.674.221.96
Net working capital20918292.7984.1461.7471.2852.11
Cash flow
Cash from operations10.172.7515.6516.0211.5914.818.78
Cash from investing(11.26)(91.93)(2.99)(12.40)(6.63)(4.82)(9.52)
Cash from financing11.0189.33(11.81)(3.62)(6.92)(7.77)0.80
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue75.3894.5685.2571.4163.0875.3158.1251.23
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.5%+25.6%+46.7%+39.4%+18.6%---
Other income1.141.631.321.361.371.492.170.09
EBITDA12.1016.6013.5211.049.5712.757.669.29
EBITDA margin+16.1%+17.6%+15.9%+15.5%+15.2%+16.9%+13.2%+18.1%
Depreciation3.172.673.042.322.152.052.021.95
Interest0.450.940.770.520.610.920.571.07
Profit before tax9.6214.6211.039.568.1811.277.246.36
Tax1.432.392.731.171.651.281.951.11
Net profit8.1912.238.308.396.539.995.295.25
EPS (β‚Ή)6.259.336.366.415.028.414.604.92
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue314238200163144103101
Revenue growth+32.2%+19.0%+22.3%+13.8%+39.5%+2.0%-
EBITDA51.2341.1135.8421.6220.5111.969.18
EBITDA margin+16.3%+17.3%+17.9%+13.2%+14.3%+11.6%+9.1%
Profit before tax43.4833.2125.0221.4211.561.560.42
Net profit36.1826.9024.8916.098.481.821.30
Net profit margin+11.5%+11.3%+12.5%+9.9%+5.9%+1.8%+1.3%
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7721.1821.5071.8732.337.255.07
Balance sheet
Total assets338288166149128122122
Net worth29325610484.4367.2559.0757.24
Total debt38.1424.2756.5260.3856.8258.8661.00
Cash & bank50.4259.353.9511.712.383.801.90
Net working capital20918392.7384.7060.7451.7851.57
Cash flow
Cash from operations10.202.8016.3716.2811.3414.908.73
Cash from investing(11.23)(91.92)(3.71)(12.76)(6.24)(5.27)(9.60)
Cash from financing11.0389.33(11.67)(3.52)(6.92)(7.77)0.99
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue75.3894.5685.2571.4163.0875.3158.1251.23
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.5%+25.6%+46.7%+39.4%+18.6%---
Other income1.141.701.321.351.381.492.170.09
Total expenses63.2678.0271.7060.3753.4662.5250.4441.96
EBITDA12.1216.5413.5511.049.6212.797.689.27
EBITDA margin+16.1%+17.5%+15.9%+15.5%+15.3%+17.0%+13.2%+18.1%
Depreciation3.172.673.042.312.162.052.021.95
Interest0.450.940.770.530.600.920.571.07
Profit before tax9.6414.6311.069.558.2411.317.266.34
Tax1.432.392.731.161.661.281.951.11

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 02 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue75.3894.5685.2571.4163.0875.3158.1251.23
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.5%+25.6%+46.7%+39.4%+18.6%---
Other income1.141.631.321.361.371.492.170.09
EBITDA12.1016.6013.5211.049.5712.757.669.29
EBITDA margin+16.1%+17.6%+15.9%+15.5%+15.2%+16.9%+13.2%+18.1%
Depreciation3.172.673.042.322.152.052.021.95
Interest0.450.940.770.520.610.920.571.07
Profit before tax9.6214.6211.039.568.1811.277.246.36
Tax1.432.392.731.171.651.281.951.11
Net profit8.1912.238.308.396.539.995.295.25
EPS (β‚Ή)6.259.336.366.415.028.414.604.92
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue314238203165145105102
Revenue growth+32.2%+17.4%+22.4%+13.9%+37.9%+3.1%-
Other income5.634.372.1811.382.691.491.61
Total expenses26319716613812592.8892.68
Employee cost35.2028.8824.7823.2321.5119.1520.27
EBITDA51.1441.0236.5627.7220.0212.499.48
EBITDA margin+16.3%+17.3%+18.1%+16.8%+13.8%+11.9%+9.3%
Depreciation10.187.976.866.086.265.854.94
Interest3.204.306.615.545.216.015.77
Profit before tax43.3933.1225.2727.4811.242.120.38
Tax7.946.313.293.244.60(0.22)(0.87)
Net profit36.3727.0524.3315.526.952.341.25
Net profit margin+11.6%+11.4%+12.0%+9.4%+4.8%+2.2%+1.2%
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7221.1322.0995.9326.239.324.91
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital12.8012.7010.112.522.532.532.53
Reserves & surplus28024494.6781.1356.7950.4848.45
Shareholders' funds (net worth)29325710583.6559.3253.0150.98
Minority interest(0.40)(0.37)(0.34)0.000.000.000.00
Secured loans36.5623.1255.0344.7538.9535.5437.76
Unsecured loans1.581.151.4915.6217.9423.4123.24
Total debt38.1424.2756.5260.3756.8958.9561.00
Total liabilities338287166149120116115
Assets
Gross block14811689.1478.8068.130.0084.82
Net block10483.6964.4060.8156.29(6.11)55.91
Capital work in progress18.7610.566.564.713.060.006.60
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventories89.4372.3957.6555.7649.7239.5341.92
Sundry debtors81.5370.8746.9729.9625.4621.2723.09
Cash & bank balances50.4359.444.1012.002.674.221.96
Loans & advances22.5611.405.614.487.226.266.85
Total current assets24421411410285.0771.2873.82
Total current liabilities35.2931.7621.5418.0623.330.0021.71
Net working capital20918292.7984.1461.7471.2852.11
Total assets338287166149120116115
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash1.531.380.530.532.480.270.20
Net cash from operating activities10.172.7515.6516.0211.5914.818.78
Net cash from investing activities(11.26)(91.93)(2.99)(12.40)(6.63)(4.82)(9.52)
Net cash from financing activities11.0189.33(11.81)(3.62)(6.92)(7.77)0.80
Net change in cash9.920.150.850.01(1.96)2.220.07
Closing cash50.4359.444.1012.002.674.221.96
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+32.2%+17.4%+22.4%+13.9%+37.9%+3.1%-
EBITDA growth+24.7%+12.2%+31.9%+38.5%+60.3%+31.8%-
PBT growth+31.0%+31.1%-8.0%+144.5%+430.2%+457.9%+9997.0%
Net income growth+34.5%+11.2%+56.8%+123.3%+197.0%+87.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+23.8%+17.9%+24.3%+17.4%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+22.7%+27.0%+43.1%+43.0%---
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+11.3%+11.3%+10.9%+14.7%+4.6%+2.2%+1.2%
Return on capital employed+14.9%+16.5%+21.9%+17.3%+13.9%+7.1%+5.3%
Return on net worth+12.9%+14.8%+25.5%+21.7%+11.8%+4.5%+2.4%
Debt / equity0.110.220.620.821.031.151.20
Long-term debt / equity0.010.030.160.290.450.460.38
Interest cover7.8113.0122.2625.6037.8690.51127.09
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.382.312.412.252.192.481.20
Inventory turnover3.883.663.573.143.262.592.44
Debtors turnover4.124.045.275.976.224.754.42
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7221.1322.0995.9326.239.324.91
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)228.82202.07103.63331.42234.64209.68201.66
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue75.3894.5685.2571.4163.0875.3158.1251.23
Revenue growth (YoY)+19.5%+25.6%+46.7%+39.4%+18.6%---
Other income1.141.701.321.351.381.492.170.09
Total expenses63.2678.0271.7060.3753.4662.5250.4441.96
EBITDA12.1216.5413.5511.049.6212.797.689.27
EBITDA margin+16.1%+17.5%+15.9%+15.5%+15.3%+17.0%+13.2%+18.1%
Depreciation3.172.673.042.312.162.052.021.95
Interest0.450.940.770.530.600.920.571.07
Profit before tax9.6414.6311.069.558.2411.317.266.34
Tax1.432.392.731.161.661.281.951.11
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue314238200163144103101
Revenue growth+32.2%+19.0%+22.3%+13.8%+39.5%+2.0%-
Other income5.634.372.6411.382.381.392.08
Total expenses26319716414212391.0191.77
Employee cost35.2028.8823.8422.1020.6918.5319.52
EBITDA51.2341.1135.8421.6220.5111.969.18
EBITDA margin+16.3%+17.3%+17.9%+13.2%+14.3%+11.6%+9.1%
Depreciation10.187.976.866.076.255.834.93
Interest3.204.306.605.515.085.965.91
Profit before tax43.4833.2125.0221.4211.561.560.42
Tax7.946.313.293.243.39(0.26)(0.87)
Net profit36.1826.9024.8916.098.481.821.30
Net profit margin+11.5%+11.3%+12.5%+9.9%+5.9%+1.8%+1.3%
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7721.1821.5071.8732.337.255.07
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital12.8012.7010.112.532.532.532.53
Reserves & surplus28024494.2781.9064.7256.5454.71
Shareholders' funds (net worth)29325610484.4367.2559.0757.24
Secured loans36.5623.1255.0348.5038.8835.4537.76
Unsecured loans1.581.151.4911.8817.9423.4123.24
Total debt38.1424.2756.5260.3856.8258.8661.00
Total liabilities338288166149128122122
Assets
Gross block14611589.1478.7489.5092.9684.02
Net block10483.6964.4060.7956.2858.3955.54
Capital work in progress18.7610.566.574.713.063.606.60
Investments0.000.000.010.247.467.467.77
Inventories89.4372.3957.6550.1344.4434.0435.70
Sundry debtors81.5370.8746.9736.7030.5226.9628.17
Cash & bank balances50.4259.353.9511.712.383.801.90
Loans & advances23.1711.695.644.226.775.547.24
Total current assets24521411410384.1170.3473.01
Total current liabilities35.8131.7821.4818.0623.3718.5621.44
Net working capital20918392.7384.7060.7451.7851.57
Total assets338288166149128122122
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash1.441.230.240.242.060.200.09
Net cash from operating activities10.202.8016.3716.2811.3414.908.73
Net cash from investing activities(11.23)(91.92)(3.71)(12.76)(6.24)(5.27)(9.60)
Net cash from financing activities11.0389.33(11.67)(3.52)(6.92)(7.77)0.99
Net change in cash10.000.210.990.00(1.82)1.860.11
Closing cash50.4259.353.9511.712.383.801.90
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+32.2%+19.0%+22.3%+13.8%+39.5%+2.0%-
EBITDA growth+24.6%+14.7%+65.8%+5.4%+71.5%+30.3%-
PBT growth+30.9%+32.7%+16.8%+85.3%+641.0%+271.4%-92.1%
Net income growth+34.5%+8.1%+54.7%+89.7%+365.9%+40.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+24.4%+18.3%+24.8%+17.4%+12.0%--
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+33.3%+26.1%+44.2%+33.1%+18.3%--
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+11.3%+11.3%+10.9%+11.1%+5.7%+1.8%+1.3%
Return on capital employed+14.9%+16.5%+22.6%+17.7%+13.3%+6.2%+5.4%
Return on net worth+13.0%+14.9%+26.4%+21.2%+12.9%+3.2%+2.3%
Debt / equity0.110.220.620.770.921.031.05
Long-term debt / equity0.010.030.160.270.400.410.34
Interest cover7.8012.9822.7735.4335.6297.23139.06
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.402.332.381.941.571.161.29
Inventory turnover3.883.663.713.463.662.952.99
Debtors turnover4.124.044.784.865.003.743.64
EPS (β‚Ή)27.7721.1821.5071.8732.337.255.07
Dividend per share (β‚Ή)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (β‚Ή)228.55201.91103.24333.96266.00233.66226.42

Web traffic of Gala Precision Engineering

The website of Gala Precision Engineering (galagroup.com) receives about 8.4K visits a month.

  • Monthly visits
    8.4K

    ▲ 481.6% vs previous month

Similar websites

Websites whose visitors overlap most with Gala Precision Engineering. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.

WebsiteDomainAudience affinityMonthly visitsGlobal rankProfile
walther-trowal.com
100%
#5,448,012View details
spirol.com
69%
#714,587View details
massfin.com
62%
3.6K#3,168,626View details
keybellevilles.com
62%
#10,314,925View details
bellevillesprings.com
62%
#6,568,443View details
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’β€’.comβ€’β€’%β€’.β€’M#‒‒‒‒‒–
Premium access

All 10 similar websites and full traffic analytics for Gala Precision Engineering

The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.

  • 10 similar websites
  • Audience overlap
  • Engagement analytics
  • Traffic by brand

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Top companies in PCB & Electronic Components

3 companies that operate in the same segment as Gala Precision Engineering (PCB & Electronic Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.

CompanyDescriptionFoundedLocationTotal fundingRevenueEmployees
Manufactures energy meters, monitors, and switchgear for power management and industrial applications.
2004Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Electronic safety embedded systems are manufactured for railway transport.
2002Bengaluru, Karnataka, India383
Manufacturer of printed circuit boards
1999Hosur, Tamil Nadu, IndiaUSD 33.63 M186
Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β€” from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • βœ“
    Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • βœ“
    Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • βœ“
    Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Related news about Gala Precision Engineering

Gala Precision Engineering: Co Opens 1.20 MW Solar Power Plant In Nanded, Maharashtra To Cut Reliance On Traditional Energy And Lower Costs.
Exchange Update β€’ 2 days ago
Gala Precision Engineering: To Host Meeting With Analysts And Investors On September 29
Exchange Update β€’ 1 month ago
Premium access

Complete news archive for Gala Precision Engineering

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gala Precision Engineering

Gala Precision Engineering was founded in 2009.

Gala Precision Engineering is headquartered in Thane, India. It is registered at Thane, Maharashtra, India.

Gala Precision Engineering has 335 employees.

The primary company behind Gala Precision Engineering, Gala Precision Engineering Limited, reported revenue of β‚Ή320 Cr for FY 2026, up 32% year on year.

Gala Precision Engineering is involved in the production of high-quality technical springs and high tensile fasteners. Operations are focused on serving diverse industries such as renewable energy, industrial, and mobility sectors. Products including disc springs, coil springs, and wedge lock washers are supplied to major OEMs, Tier-1, and channel partners. Global presence is maintained through offices and manufacturing units across multiple countries.

Gala Precision Engineering offers High Tensile Fasteners and Springs Technology.

Yes, Gala Precision Engineering is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GALAPREC.

Gala Precision Engineering operates through Gala Precision Engineering Limited.

The legal entities of Gala Precision Engineering currently have 10 directors, including Balkishan Shyamsunder Jalan, Satish Dayal Kotwani, Kirit Vishanji Gala and others.

Explore millions of companies β€” effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals β€” all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available