
About Godrej Ananda
Godrej Ananda is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India) founded in 2021. A developer of luxurious residential projects designed for premium living experiences. It operates on a B2C model. Its Indian entity Godrej Properties Limited reported revenue of ₹8,411 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate, Residential Development, Property Development and Luxury Projects. Similar companies include Isprava, Oberoi Realty and DLF India; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Godrej Ananda, based in Bengaluru, focuses on involved in property dealings, residential development, property development, and luxury projects. A developer of luxurious residential projects designed for premium living experiences. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Website godrejsananda.in
- Legal Name Godrej Properties Limited
- Date of Incorporation 08 Feb, 1985
- Jurisdiction Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹47,232 Cr
GODREJPROP · NSE
- Share Price₹1,631.50
+4.05% today
- Revenue₹5,131 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +4.2% YoY
- EBITDA−₹476 Cr
Margin -9.3%
- Net Profit₹1,609 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +40.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)35.0x
P/B 2.5x
- ROE10.1%
ROCE 8.2%
- Debt / Equity0.78
Interest cover -23.1x
Associated legal entities of Godrej Ananda
Godrej Ananda operates through Godrej Properties Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej Properties Limited Listed CIN L74120MH1985PLC035308 | Active | 08 Feb 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹8,411 Cr | 1 | 8 | View details |
Board of directors of Godrej Properties Limited (Godrej Ananda)
Godrej Properties Limited is the primary company behind Godrej Ananda. The board of Godrej Properties Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Pirojsha Adi Godrej, appointed in 2008. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pirojsha Adi Godrej DIN 00432983 | Director | 25 Oct 2008 | 18 yrs | Godrej Properties Limited |
| Sutapa Banerjee DIN 02844650 | Director | 05 Nov 2019 | 6 yrs 11 mo | Godrej Properties Limited |
| Indu Bhushan DIN 09302960 | Director | 03 May 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Godrej Properties Limited |
| Gaurav Pandey DIN 07229661 | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2023 | 3 yrs 10 mo | Godrej Properties Limited |
| Jayashree Vaidhyanthan DIN 07140297 | Director | 02 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Godrej Properties Limited |
| Sumeet Subhash Narang DIN 01874599 | Director | 18 Aug 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Godrej Properties Limited |
IPO & Listings of Godrej Ananda
Godrej Ananda is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GODREJPROP in India, operating in the Realty sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: GODREJPROP
- Listed entityGodrej Properties Limited
- Exchange sectorRealty
Financials of Godrej Ananda
Exchange-reported figures of Godrej Properties Limited, the listed company behind Godrej Ananda (NSE: GODREJPROP).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,131 | 4,923 | 3,036 | 2,252 | 1,825 | 765 | 2,441 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +62.2% | +34.8% | +23.4% | +138.6% | -68.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (476) | (74.24) | (130) | 207 | (55.57) | (449) | 260 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.3% | -1.5% | -4.3% | +9.2% | -3.1% | -58.8% | +10.7% |
| Profit before tax | 2,551 | 1,723 | 1,000 | 795 | 516 | (85.66) | 493 |
| Net profit | 1,609 | 1,143 | 652 | 476 | 329 | (222) | 220 |
| Net profit margin | +31.4% | +23.2% | +21.5% | +21.1% | +18.0% | -29.0% | +9.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 61.43 | 46.48 | 26.09 | 20.55 | 12.68 | (6.82) | 10.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35,337 | 30,254 | 21,012 | 15,739 | 13,966 | 12,998 | 8,532 |
| Net worth | 19,156 | 17,312 | 9,993 | 9,264 | 8,675 | 8,319 | 4,804 |
| Total debt | 15,894 | 12,641 | 10,679 | 6,431 | 5,196 | 4,542 | 3,715 |
| Cash & bank | 5,718 | 5,386 | 2,920 | 2,016 | 1,339 | 673 | 507 |
| Net working capital | 26,818 | 22,219 | 15,939 | 11,726 | 7,899 | 6,105 | 4,009 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2,003) | (2,242) | (693) | (2,861) | (452) | (671) | (232) |
| Cash from investing | 664 | (4,273) | (1,974) | 2,564 | 127 | (3,317) | (1,721) |
| Cash from financing | 938 | 6,710 | 3,258 | 832 | 235 | 4,259 | 1,974 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,935 | 506 | 3,458 | 498 | 740 | 435 | 2,122 | 969 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +161.4% | +16.5% | +63.0% | -48.6% | -32.3% | -41.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 640 | 839 | 436 | 535 | 1,210 | 1,186 | 559 | 271 |
| EBITDA | (469) | (294) | 520 | (218) | (596) | (270) | 74.60 | 9.27 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.2% | -58.0% | +15.0% | -43.8% | -80.5% | -62.2% | +3.5% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 35.38 | 30.12 | 35.62 | 31.57 | 26.35 | 22.04 | 21.07 | 17.69 |
| Interest | 37.41 | 35.54 | 51.63 | 31.03 | 21.51 | 32.69 | 45.98 | 42.41 |
| Profit before tax | 98.38 | 480 | 869 | 255 | 566 | 861 | 567 | 220 |
| Tax | (47.09) | 130 | 224 | 60.84 | 163 | 262 | 188 | 62.06 |
| Net profit | 145 | 349 | 645 | 194 | 403 | 598 | 378 | 158 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.12 | 11.62 | 21.57 | 6.48 | 13.45 | 19.92 | 12.68 | 5.70 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,395 | 1,950 | 1,331 | 1,155 | 1,473 | 570 | 2,085 |
| Revenue growth | -28.4% | +46.5% | +15.2% | -21.6% | +158.3% | -72.7% | - |
| EBITDA | (890) | (340) | (76.39) | 138 | 95.10 | (337) | 385 |
| EBITDA margin | -63.8% | -17.4% | -5.7% | +11.9% | +6.5% | -59.1% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | 489 | 1,265 | 714 | 831 | 714 | 82.91 | 622 |
| Net profit | 142 | 757 | 491 | 556 | 503 | (26.60) | 333 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +38.8% | +36.9% | +48.2% | +34.1% | -4.7% | +16.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 11.58 | 33.57 | 20.30 | 23.58 | 18.92 | (1.55) | 15.24 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 33,076 | 29,520 | 20,640 | 16,375 | 14,565 | 13,469 | 8,827 |
| Net worth | 17,793 | 17,444 | 10,512 | 9,945 | 9,284 | 8,755 | 5,106 |
| Total debt | 15,211 | 12,043 | 10,100 | 6,410 | 5,185 | 4,578 | 3,708 |
| Cash & bank | 3,819 | 4,060 | 2,215 | 1,616 | 1,276 | 636 | 427 |
| Net working capital | 23,997 | 20,965 | 14,770 | 11,601 | 8,001 | 6,401 | 4,852 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1,689) | (1,758) | 180 | (1,894) | 22.45 | (593) | 66.58 |
| Cash from investing | (92.32) | (5,172) | (2,449) | 1,305 | (439) | (3,467) | (2,056) |
| Cash from financing | 1,142 | 6,809 | 2,825 | 842 | 296 | 4,387 | 1,978 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 121 | 928 | 268 | 92.26 | 106 | 912 | 185 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.2% | +14.2% | +1.8% | +45.1% | -86.1% | -44.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 617 | 457 | 508 | 442 | 568 | 471 | 445 | 400 |
| Total expenses | 514 | 387 | 957 | 459 | 500 | 369 | 835 | 366 |
| EBITDA | (402) | (265) | (28.65) | (191) | (408) | (263) | 77.12 | (181) |
| EBITDA margin | -359.4% | -219.2% | -3.1% | -71.1% | -442.1% | -247.7% | +8.5% | -97.7% |
| Depreciation | 22.88 | 18.55 | 21.93 | 18.91 | 16.07 | 12.66 | 11.47 | 8.36 |
| Interest | 124 | 92.31 | 165 | 140 | 119 | 117 | 150 | 155 |
| Profit before tax | 68.67 | 80.22 | 292 | 92.26 | 25.25 | 79.47 | 361 | 55.91 |
| Tax | (12.09) | 24.05 | 72.90 | 31.92 | 12.24 | 23.36 | 82.86 | 21.06 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,935 | 506 | 3,458 | 498 | 740 | 435 | 2,122 | 969 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +161.4% | +16.5% | +63.0% | -48.6% | -32.3% | -41.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 640 | 839 | 436 | 535 | 1,210 | 1,186 | 559 | 271 |
| EBITDA | (469) | (294) | 520 | (218) | (596) | (270) | 74.60 | 9.27 |
| EBITDA margin | -24.2% | -58.0% | +15.0% | -43.8% | -80.5% | -62.2% | +3.5% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 35.38 | 30.12 | 35.62 | 31.57 | 26.35 | 22.04 | 21.07 | 17.69 |
| Interest | 37.41 | 35.54 | 51.63 | 31.03 | 21.51 | 32.69 | 45.98 | 42.41 |
| Profit before tax | 98.38 | 480 | 869 | 255 | 566 | 861 | 567 | 220 |
| Tax | (47.09) | 130 | 224 | 60.84 | 163 | 262 | 188 | 62.06 |
| Net profit | 145 | 349 | 645 | 194 | 403 | 598 | 378 | 158 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.12 | 11.62 | 21.57 | 6.48 | 13.45 | 19.92 | 12.68 | 5.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,131 | 4,923 | 3,036 | 2,252 | 1,825 | 765 | 2,441 |
| Revenue growth | +4.2% | +62.2% | +34.8% | +23.4% | +138.6% | -68.7% | - |
| Other income | 3,279 | 2,044 | 1,326 | 787 | 761 | 568 | 473 |
| Total expenses | 5,608 | 4,997 | 3,165 | 2,045 | 1,880 | 1,214 | 2,181 |
| Employee cost | 596 | 451 | 331 | 218 | 110 | 300 | 185 |
| EBITDA | (476) | (74.24) | (130) | 207 | (55.57) | (449) | 260 |
| EBITDA margin | -9.3% | -1.5% | -4.3% | +9.2% | -3.1% | -58.8% | +10.7% |
| Depreciation | 116 | 73.66 | 44.56 | 24.14 | 21.43 | 19.54 | 20.52 |
| Interest | 137 | 174 | 152 | 174 | 167 | 185 | 220 |
| Profit before tax | 2,551 | 1,723 | 1,000 | 795 | 516 | (85.66) | 493 |
| Tax | 710 | 333 | 253 | 175 | 166 | 104 | 219 |
| Net profit | 1,609 | 1,143 | 652 | 476 | 329 | (222) | 220 |
| Net profit margin | +31.4% | +23.2% | +21.5% | +21.1% | +18.0% | -29.0% | +9.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 61.43 | 46.48 | 26.09 | 20.55 | 12.68 | (6.82) | 10.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 151 | 151 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 126 |
| Reserves & surplus | 19,005 | 17,162 | 9,853 | 9,125 | 8,536 | 8,181 | 4,678 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 19,156 | 17,312 | 9,993 | 9,264 | 8,675 | 8,319 | 4,804 |
| Minority interest | 199 | 261 | 309 | 22.95 | (1.82) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 4,438 | 3,122 | 3,019 | 1,143 | 1,109 | 1,049 | 1,013 |
| Unsecured loans | 11,456 | 9,520 | 7,661 | 5,288 | 4,087 | 3,494 | 2,702 |
| Total debt | 15,894 | 12,641 | 10,679 | 6,431 | 5,196 | 4,542 | 3,715 |
| Total liabilities | 35,337 | 30,254 | 21,012 | 15,739 | 13,966 | 12,998 | 8,532 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,182 | 1,609 | 1,213 | 354 | 298 | 275 | 188 |
| Net block | 1,708 | 1,271 | 997 | 218 | 183 | 174 | 113 |
| Capital work in progress | 172 | 116 | 250 | 653 | 340 | 229 | 163 |
| Investments | 5,511 | 5,951 | 3,150 | 2,534 | 4,883 | 5,243 | 3,571 |
| Inventories | 57,807 | 32,928 | 22,565 | 12,073 | 5,668 | 4,801 | 2,125 |
| Sundry debtors | 554 | 434 | 310 | 359 | 192 | 238 | 433 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5,718 | 5,386 | 2,920 | 2,016 | 1,339 | 673 | 507 |
| Loans & advances | 8,855 | 8,668 | 4,867 | 4,643 | 4,538 | 3,641 | 2,518 |
| Total current assets | 72,934 | 47,415 | 30,662 | 19,092 | 11,736 | 9,354 | 5,583 |
| Total current liabilities | 46,116 | 25,196 | 14,723 | 7,366 | 3,838 | 3,249 | 1,574 |
| Net working capital | 26,818 | 22,219 | 15,939 | 11,726 | 7,899 | 6,105 | 4,009 |
| Total assets | 35,337 | 30,254 | 21,012 | 15,739 | 13,966 | 12,998 | 8,532 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,500 | 1,306 | 715 | 179 | 269 | (1.97) | (23.52) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,003) | (2,242) | (693) | (2,861) | (452) | (671) | (232) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 664 | (4,273) | (1,974) | 2,564 | 127 | (3,317) | (1,721) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 938 | 6,710 | 3,258 | 832 | 235 | 4,259 | 1,974 |
| Net change in cash | (402) | 194 | 591 | 536 | (89.63) | 271 | 21.55 |
| Closing cash | 5,718 | 5,386 | 2,920 | 2,016 | 1,339 | 673 | 507 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.2% | +62.2% | +34.8% | +23.4% | +138.6% | -68.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -541.7% | +42.8% | -162.7% | +472.3% | +87.6% | -272.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +48.1% | +72.3% | +25.7% | +54.0% | +9998.0% | - | +41.6% |
| Net income growth | +40.7% | +75.4% | +37.1% | +44.7% | +248.3% | -200.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.6% | +39.2% | +58.3% | -2.7% | -13.5% | -21.9% | +15.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +10.1% | -33.9% | -7.4% | - | +27.8% | +1.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +35.9% | +28.2% | +24.6% | +27.6% | +19.2% | -24.8% | +11.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.3% | +6.6% | +6.3% | +5.6% | +5.0% | 0.0% | +8.1% |
| Return on net worth | +10.1% | +8.3% | +7.8% | +5.8% | +4.1% | 0.0% | +5.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.78 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.99 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | -23.12 | -117.44 | -87.30 | 95.33 | -217.51 | -39.42 | 91.78 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.71 | 3.49 | 3.87 | 6.91 | 6.37 | 3.30 | 14.43 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 1.13 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.39 | 13.24 | 9.08 | 8.17 | 8.49 | 2.28 | 8.24 |
| EPS (₹) | 61.43 | 46.48 | 26.09 | 20.55 | 12.68 | (6.82) | 10.73 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 635.97 | 574.82 | 359.39 | 333.22 | 312.09 | 299.33 | 190.64 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 121 | 928 | 268 | 92.26 | 106 | 912 | 185 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.2% | +14.2% | +1.8% | +45.1% | -86.1% | -44.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 617 | 457 | 508 | 442 | 568 | 471 | 445 | 400 |
| Total expenses | 514 | 387 | 957 | 459 | 500 | 369 | 835 | 366 |
| EBITDA | (402) | (265) | (28.65) | (191) | (408) | (263) | 77.12 | (181) |
| EBITDA margin | -359.4% | -219.2% | -3.1% | -71.1% | -442.1% | -247.7% | +8.5% | -97.7% |
| Depreciation | 22.88 | 18.55 | 21.93 | 18.91 | 16.07 | 12.66 | 11.47 | 8.36 |
| Interest | 124 | 92.31 | 165 | 140 | 119 | 117 | 150 | 155 |
| Profit before tax | 68.67 | 80.22 | 292 | 92.26 | 25.25 | 79.47 | 361 | 55.91 |
| Tax | (12.09) | 24.05 | 72.90 | 31.92 | 12.24 | 23.36 | 82.86 | 21.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,395 | 1,950 | 1,331 | 1,155 | 1,473 | 570 | 2,085 |
| Revenue growth | -28.4% | +46.5% | +15.2% | -21.6% | +158.3% | -72.7% | - |
| Other income | 1,991 | 2,208 | 1,195 | 945 | 858 | 657 | 520 |
| Total expenses | 2,285 | 2,290 | 1,407 | 1,017 | 1,378 | 908 | 1,700 |
| Employee cost | 379 | 284 | 221 | 178 | 88.35 | 258 | 152 |
| EBITDA | (890) | (340) | (76.39) | 138 | 95.10 | (337) | 385 |
| EBITDA margin | -63.8% | -17.4% | -5.7% | +11.9% | +6.5% | -59.1% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 69.57 | 37.43 | 24.34 | 18.96 | 17.77 | 16.21 | 16.67 |
| Interest | 542 | 565 | 380 | 233 | 222 | 221 | 266 |
| Profit before tax | 489 | 1,265 | 714 | 831 | 714 | 82.91 | 622 |
| Tax | 140 | 254 | 150 | 175 | 188 | 126 | 238 |
| Net profit | 142 | 757 | 491 | 556 | 503 | (26.60) | 333 |
| Net profit margin | +10.2% | +38.8% | +36.9% | +48.2% | +34.1% | -4.7% | +16.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 11.58 | 33.57 | 20.30 | 23.58 | 18.92 | (1.55) | 15.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 151 | 151 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 139 | 126 |
| Reserves & surplus | 17,643 | 17,294 | 10,373 | 9,806 | 9,141 | 8,611 | 4,974 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17,793 | 17,444 | 10,512 | 9,945 | 9,284 | 8,755 | 5,106 |
| Secured loans | 3,790 | 2,534 | 2,460 | 1,143 | 1,109 | 1,049 | 1,013 |
| Unsecured loans | 11,421 | 9,509 | 7,640 | 5,268 | 4,076 | 3,529 | 2,695 |
| Total debt | 15,211 | 12,043 | 10,100 | 6,410 | 5,185 | 4,578 | 3,708 |
| Total liabilities | 33,076 | 29,520 | 20,640 | 16,375 | 14,565 | 13,469 | 8,827 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,187 | 735 | 399 | 324 | 275 | 246 | 183 |
| Net block | 894 | 535 | 258 | 209 | 176 | 163 | 117 |
| Capital work in progress | 105 | 94.12 | 233 | 99.04 | 22.04 | 8.52 | 13.59 |
| Investments | 6,373 | 6,910 | 4,385 | 3,087 | 5,118 | 5,280 | 3,392 |
| Inventories | 26,253 | 15,313 | 9,217 | 6,006 | 2,309 | 2,522 | 1,247 |
| Sundry debtors | 98.83 | 284 | 161 | 157 | 146 | 202 | 383 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3,819 | 4,060 | 2,215 | 1,616 | 1,276 | 636 | 427 |
| Loans & advances | 17,179 | 15,724 | 10,447 | 7,388 | 5,807 | 4,533 | 3,871 |
| Total current assets | 47,350 | 35,380 | 22,040 | 15,167 | 9,538 | 7,894 | 5,929 |
| Total current liabilities | 23,352 | 14,416 | 7,271 | 3,565 | 1,537 | 1,493 | 1,077 |
| Net working capital | 23,997 | 20,965 | 14,770 | 11,601 | 8,001 | 6,401 | 4,852 |
| Total assets | 33,076 | 29,520 | 20,640 | 16,375 | 14,565 | 13,469 | 8,827 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 820 | 941 | 386 | 133 | 253 | (74.07) | (63.11) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,689) | (1,758) | 180 | (1,894) | 22.45 | (593) | 66.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (92.32) | (5,172) | (2,449) | 1,305 | (439) | (3,467) | (2,056) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,142 | 6,809 | 2,825 | 842 | 296 | 4,387 | 1,978 |
| Net change in cash | (639) | (121) | 555 | 253 | (121) | 327 | (11.00) |
| Closing cash | 3,819 | 4,060 | 2,215 | 1,616 | 1,276 | 636 | 427 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -28.4% | +46.5% | +15.2% | -21.6% | +158.3% | -72.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -161.8% | -345.2% | -155.5% | +44.7% | +128.2% | -187.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -61.3% | +77.1% | -14.0% | +16.4% | +760.6% | -86.7% | +118.3% |
| Net income growth | -81.2% | +54.2% | -11.8% | +10.6% | +1989.8% | -108.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.5% | +9.8% | +32.6% | -17.9% | +0.9% | +0.8% | +27.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -39.1% | -29.0% | +1.9% | +39.2% | +21.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +25.0% | +51.9% | +42.4% | +56.8% | +35.7% | -7.6% | +18.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.8% | +6.5% | +5.4% | +6.1% | +6.7% | 0.0% | +10.4% |
| Return on net worth | +0.8% | +5.4% | +4.8% | +5.8% | +5.8% | 0.0% | +8.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.77 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.60 | 0.54 | 0.60 | 0.93 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | -56.49 | -149.77 | -377.27 | 196.45 | 287.42 | -62.44 | 72.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.45 | 3.44 | 3.68 | 3.86 | 5.66 | 2.66 | 12.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 1.48 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.29 | 8.77 | 8.38 | 7.63 | 8.46 | 1.95 | 8.57 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.58 | 33.57 | 20.30 | 23.58 | 18.92 | (1.55) | 15.24 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 590.74 | 579.19 | 378.09 | 357.71 | 333.83 | 314.82 | 202.37 |
Similar companies to Godrej Ananda
Godrej Ananda has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Isprava, Oberoi Realty and DLF India.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| isprava.com | 1992 | Mumbai, India | $158.42M | 1,046 | Developer of luxury residential properties | |
| oberoirealty.com | 1980 | Mumbai, India | $152.4M | 942 | Premium residential building development services are provided. | |
| dlf.in | 1947 | Gurugram, India | 132 | Provider of property and real estate development services |
Detailed similar companies of Godrej Ananda
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Godrej Ananda (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,480 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Godrej Ananda
Complete news archive for Godrej Ananda
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Godrej Ananda
Godrej Ananda was founded in 2021.
Godrej Ananda is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
The primary company behind Godrej Ananda, Godrej Properties Limited, reported revenue of ₹8,411 Cr for FY 2026, up 4% year on year.
Godrej Ananda, based in Bengaluru, focuses on involved in property dealings, residential development, property development, and luxury projects. A developer of luxurious residential projects designed for premium living experiences. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success.
Godrej Ananda's top competitors include Isprava, Oberoi Realty and DLF India.
Yes, Godrej Ananda is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GODREJPROP.
Godrej Ananda operates through Godrej Properties Limited.
The legal entities of Godrej Ananda currently have 8 directors, including Pirojsha Adi Godrej, Ashish Sudhakar Karyekar, Indu Bhushan and others.
